FWRC Tropical 10 and Hawaiian 5K 5K

Age Group Results

December 07, 2008


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ELIZABETH RUDY ARLINGTON TX

5733

51

7

21:37.5

21:39.1

0:01.6

6:57/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MICHAEL HENRY

5743

40

1

19:06.7

19:07.5

0:00.8

6:08/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BEV DEHART FORT WORTH TX

5754

52

10

23:32.6

23:33.8

0:01.2

7:34/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BLADE NORMAN ARLINGTON TX

5732

48

3

19:33.4

19:35.1

0:01.7

6:17/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LAURA WILLIS ARLINGTON TX

5766

17

9

21:49.0

21:49.8

0:00.8

7:01/M

2

CHARLSIE ROSSANDER

5775

14

35

46:04.8

46:18.7

0:13.8

14:49/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DAKOTA SIEBER

5765

16

2

19:28.8

19:29.9

0:01.1

6:16/M

2

STEVE LOYOLA CRESSON TX

5796

13

6

21:04.4

21:07.3

0:02.9

6:46/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TANYA CHERNOW CROWLEY TX

5795

29

20

26:56.8

27:02.3

0:05.4

8:40/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BOB BARTHOLOMEW

5748

30

13

23:58.6

24:06.5

0:07.9

7:42/M

2

STAN PRENTICE WEATHERFORD TX

5799

32

19

26:32.8

26:37.6

0:04.8

8:32/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TAMARA OGLE BENBROOK TX

5746

39

8

21:44.2

21:47.1

0:02.9

6:59/M

2

DIANNA FULLER

5734

35

24

29:12.9

29:22.4

0:09.5

9:23/M

3

LISA THOMAS FORT WORTH TX

5800

37

28

31:48.6

32:01.9

0:13.3

10:14/M

4

MELODY BORGER TEXAS

5757

39

31

39:36.0

39:46.7

0:10.7

12:44/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JAMYE DENNIS FORT WORTH TX

5707

41

18

26:02.1

26:07.4

0:05.3

8:22/M

2

NANCY TEMPLIN

5798

43

29

33:06.2

33:16.2

0:10.0

10:39/M

3

BRIGETTE POWERS TEXAS

5745

44

32

39:36.2

39:47.0

0:10.8

12:44/M

4

CHARLENE ROSSANDER WEATHERFORD TX

5774

41

34

46:03.7

46:17.3

0:13.6

14:48/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MICHAEL GREEN GRAPEVINE TX

5712

43

22

27:44.1

27:52.4

0:08.3

8:55/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KIMBERLY SCHNETZER FORT WORTH TX

5779

45

11

23:45.8

23:52.0

0:06.2

7:38/M

2

CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX

5778

46

12

23:51.2

23:55.5

0:04.3

7:40/M

3

CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX

5788

48

26

29:45.7

29:54.4

0:08.7

9:34/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX

5768

47

4

20:03.2

20:04.9

0:01.7

6:27/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

PRISCILLA REESE ARLINGTON TX

5753

51

17

25:24.6

25:29.0

0:04.4

8:10/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TERRY STRATTON FORT WORTH TX

5747

51

15

25:10.7

25:11.9

0:01.1

8:06/M

2

MANUEL RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX

5773

52

23

29:12.9

29:22.1

0:09.2

9:23/M

3

DAN MURRAY

5787

52

27

31:46.6

31:55.3

0:08.7

10:13/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DORIS LODICS ARLINGTON TX

5714

56

14

25:07.2

25:12.5

0:05.3

8:05/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RONNIE FELLERS STEPHENVILLE TEXAS

5767

56

5

20:41.3

20:43.3

0:02.0

6:39/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX

5738

62

21

27:32.4

27:39.7

0:07.3

8:51/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TEXAS

5771

60

16

25:14.2

25:15.1

0:00.9

8:07/M

2

DAVE RIEDL FORT WORTH TX

5786

62

25

29:37.6

29:42.5

0:04.8

9:31/M

3

BOB VENTIMIGLIA FORT WORTH TX

5710

62

30

38:57.3

39:11.3

0:14.0

12:31/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JURIS JUREVICS FORT WORTH TX

5764

71

33

42:41.1

42:45.1

0:04.0

13:43/M