FWRC Tropical 10 and Hawaiian 5K 10 Mile

Age Group Results

December 07, 2008


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

EVA CONTERAS

5742

33

6

1:10:27.9

1:10:31.4

0:03.5

7:03/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX

5756

40

1

1:03:17.8

1:03:18.4

0:00.5

6:20/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KRISTINE HINOJOS KELLER TX

5802

42

10

1:15:28.4

1:15:30.7

0:02.3

7:33/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ROBERT ROSE

5790

49

2

1:03:39.0

1:03:41.6

0:02.6

6:22/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ELSINORE ALEXANDER FORT WORTH TX

5739

24

18

1:19:08.1

1:19:11.9

0:03.8

7:55/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

COURTNEY FAULK CLEBURNE TX

5721

25

24

1:21:27.4

1:21:39.0

0:11.5

8:09/M

2

VERONICA KIBBEE ANNA TX

5717

29

41

1:30:25.0

1:30:28.1

0:03.0

9:03/M

3

CHRISTINA PACCHIA FORT WORTH TX

5726

29

51

1:36:12.0

1:36:23.7

0:11.6

9:37/M

4

COURTNEY MANION

5784

28

60

1:45:24.1

1:45:33.1

0:09.0

10:32/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

NICHOLAS BEERS FORT WORTH TX

5725

29

9

1:14:32.0

1:14:43.5

0:11.4

7:27/M

2

AARON SMITH

5785

26

48

1:35:32.3

1:35:42.0

0:09.6

9:33/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

AMY LUCIO HALTOM CITY TX

5763

30

32

1:26:01.6

1:26:11.1

0:09.4

8:36/M

2

KELLY JENKINS

5737

30

55

1:40:58.4

1:41:06.8

0:08.4

10:06/M

3

ANGELIA ALEXANDER BURLESON TX

5805

32

57

1:42:42.4

1:49:52.5

7:10.1

10:16/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JASON KIBBEE ANNA TX

5718

30

8

1:14:15.1

1:14:16.7

0:01.5

7:26/M

2

MATT RILEY DENTON TX

5791

34

30

1:24:58.3

1:25:12.1

0:13.8

8:30/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KAY SCOTT

5806

39

43

1:32:20.6

1:44:03.3

11:42.7

9:14/M

2

JILL JUNG

5759

39

45

1:32:36.5

1:32:45.8

0:09.2

9:16/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOSE LOYOLA CRESSON TX

5797

38

3

1:04:54.2

1:04:57.2

0:02.9

6:29/M

2

REY ZAVALA BENBROOK TX

5801

39

17

1:19:02.0

1:19:04.1

0:02.1

7:54/M

3

DONALD RICE

5776

35

25

1:22:24.7

1:22:30.1

0:05.3

8:14/M

4

JACOB ROTHBERGER FORT WORTH TX

5789

36

31

1:25:20.6

1:25:35.0

0:14.3

8:32/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MONETTE CRAIN FT. WORTH TX

5720

41

29

1:24:13.1

1:24:16.5

0:03.4

8:25/M

2

HOLLY VAUGHAN

5792

41

44

1:32:24.1

1:32:31.9

0:07.8

9:14/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TREVOR ALLEN

5760

40

12

1:17:19.1

1:17:29.3

0:10.2

7:44/M

2

RUDY TROUTMAN MANSFIELD TX

5709

44

23

1:21:16.5

1:21:19.1

0:02.6

8:08/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ANNABELL LEE BURLESON TX

5731

48

13

1:17:48.0

1:17:55.2

0:07.2

7:47/M

2

SHARLA FOSTER COLLEYVILLE TX

5749

45

15

1:18:02.1

1:18:06.5

0:04.4

7:48/M

3

FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TEXAS

5770

46

20

1:20:31.5

1:20:36.7

0:05.1

8:03/M

4

ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX

5751

47

21

1:20:53.5

1:21:00.3

0:06.8

8:05/M

5

TAMMY ZEPTNER MANSFIELD TX

5728

47

34

1:26:21.6

1:26:28.5

0:06.9

8:38/M

6

NOREEN JACOBSON FORT WORTH TX

5744

47

35

1:27:00.4

1:27:07.8

0:07.4

8:42/M

7

BRIGID HEJL HURST TX

5704

47

46

1:33:30.0

1:33:38.5

0:08.4

9:21/M

8

LESLIE SINGLETON

5772

46

49

1:35:40.6

1:35:51.2

0:10.6

9:34/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GARY ANDERSON BENBROOK TX

5730

47

4

1:06:27.7

1:06:27.7

6:39/M

2

MARK OLATEJU GARLAND TX

5781

47

5

1:07:24.3

1:07:25.9

0:01.6

6:44/M

3

ROGER PUTNAM ARLINGTON TX

5741

48

11

1:16:49.4

1:16:54.3

0:04.9

7:41/M

4

DON BORGER AZLE TX

5755

47

14

1:17:52.6

1:17:55.4

0:02.7

7:47/M

5

DONALD JR. ROSSI WYLIE TX

5722

47

19

1:20:13.5

1:20:15.5

0:02.0

8:01/M

6

THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX

5729

47

22

1:20:55.4

1:20:59.7

0:04.3

8:06/M

7

SCOTT FARR MANSFIELD TX

5708

47

26

1:22:45.3

1:22:48.2

0:02.9

8:17/M

8

DARRELL MANTOOTH SAGINAW TX

5758

49

27

1:23:19.7

1:23:24.3

0:04.6

8:20/M

9

SANTOS SALINAS FORT WORTH TX

5736

46

37

1:29:08.3

1:29:21.0

0:12.7

8:55/M

10

GILBERT RIOS

5783

47

47

1:35:10.2

1:35:23.1

0:12.8

9:31/M

11

MIKE WARREN

5793

48

61

1:46:49.2

1:47:01.4

0:12.1

10:41/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SHERRY PIPKIN COLLEYVILLE TX

5740

54

16

1:18:16.4

1:18:24.0

0:07.6

7:50/M

2

GINGER TRIMBLE KNOX FORT WORTH TX

5752

52

50

1:36:06.4

1:36:12.3

0:05.9

9:37/M

3

CARON TESKE BURLESON TX

5804

53

52

1:37:54.1

1:45:04.2

7:10.1

9:47/M

4

SHAUNA FITZJARRELL BURLESON TX

5703

53

54

1:40:12.8

1:40:25.5

0:12.7

10:01/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TOM MILLER ARLINGTON TX

5769

53

7

1:12:25.7

1:12:30.5

0:04.8

7:15/M

2

KEITH BELL FORT WORTH TX

5727

53

28

1:23:24.5

1:23:31.2

0:06.7

8:20/M

3

MARK JENNINGS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

5713

50

38

1:29:19.4

1:29:31.5

0:12.1

8:56/M

4

JESSE HERNANDEZ BURLESON TX

5702

52

39

1:29:27.6

1:29:39.9

0:12.2

8:57/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GREG SHARP FORT WORTH TX

5777

58

33

1:26:06.6

1:26:21.7

0:15.1

8:37/M

2

RANDLE JENNINGS WEATHERFORD TX

5762

56

42

1:31:46.6

1:31:56.4

0:09.8

9:11/M

3

CHUCK RILEY DENTON TX

5794

59

56

1:41:53.1

1:41:59.4

0:06.3

10:11/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MARSHA OLOUGHLIN

5780

63

53

1:38:41.6

1:38:43.7

0:02.0

9:52/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX

5750

61

40

1:30:09.5

1:30:13.0

0:03.5

9:01/M

2

DANNY OGLE ROANOKE TX

5735

62

59

1:44:38.1

1:44:44.1

0:06.0

10:28/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JIM ENGSTROM FORT WORTH TEXAS

5782

67

36

1:27:04.9

1:27:07.5

0:02.6

8:42/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BUD TOMLINSON

5761

72

58

1:43:51.3

1:43:57.9

0:06.6

10:23/M