FWRC Runners In Motion Half & Relay

Age Group Results

November 20, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

Half Marathon Indivividual

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESPERANZA LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 438 25 4   1:27:38.0 1:27:39.0 0:01.0 6:41/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 606 36 1   1:13:56.3 1:13:57.8 0:01.4 5:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUPE RODRIGUEZ 604 60 14   1:41:24.7 1:41:32.6 0:07.8 7:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR PALMA CROWLEY TX 592 41 6   1:28:53.8 1:28:54.7 0:00.9 6:47/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VALERIE GREER FORT WORTH TX 574 13 32   1:56:54.2 1:57:00.4 0:06.2 8:55/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 605 13 8   1:30:12.5 1:30:13.4 0:00.9 6:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 384 16 3   1:27:08.8 1:27:09.0 0:00.1 6:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGAN DEVAUL ARLINGTON TX 437 22 71   2:52:23.9 2:52:31.4 0:07.5 13:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALISON MCGRIMLEY DALLAS TX 569 29 20   1:47:30.8 1:47:35.8 0:05.0 8:12/M
2 ROSSY ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 497 27 25 2:21.1 1:49:51.9 1:49:57.3 0:05.3 8:23/M
3 ANN MARIE KUMFER LUBBOCK TX 557 26 33 9:29.3 1:57:00.1 1:57:07.8 0:07.6 8:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WESLEY KUMFER LUBBOCK TX 559 28 21   1:47:48.9 1:47:56.3 0:07.3 8:13/M
2 MAVERICK ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 498 29 23 0:55.4 1:48:44.4 1:48:50.3 0:05.8 8:18/M
3 MARCUS KUHNS NRH TX 434 27 37 9:47.4 1:57:36.4 1:57:36.4 8:58/M
4 MATTHEW KIMBROUGH ABILENE TX 432 28 39 10:00.2 1:57:49.2 1:57:55.0 0:05.7 8:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL HARP NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 582 33 7   1:29:34.3 1:29:35.3 0:00.9 6:50/M
2 CHARIE PUGH ANCHORAGE AK 1086 33 34 27:43.6 1:57:18.0 1:57:19.5 0:01.5 8:57/M
3 KRISTEN SEALS GEORGETOWN TX 428 30 73 1:26:06.2 2:55:40.6 2:55:45.3 0:04.6 13:24/M
4 CRISTAL BOOKER HALTOM CITY TX 495 31 76 1:37:47.0 3:07:21.4 3:07:53.9 0:32.5 14:17/M
5 PRISCILLA ROMERO FORT WORTH TX 494 30 77 1:39:36.3 3:09:10.6 3:09:41.8 0:31.1 14:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GERARDO NIETO BLUE MOUND TX 581 32 5   1:28:23.4 1:28:24.9 0:01.5 6:45/M
2 ANDREW RESSEGUIE ANCHORAGE AK 441 31 10 2:53.9 1:31:17.3 1:31:27.6 0:10.3 6:58/M
3 ALONSO MUNOZ LITTLE ELM TX 430 34 29 27:25.6 1:55:49.0 1:55:59.2 0:10.2 8:50/M
4 ANTONIO RUIZ CROSSROADS TX 431 33 30 28:17.0 1:56:40.4 1:56:49.0 0:08.5 8:54/M
5 ROGELIO OCHOA DENTON TX 429 34 56 49:43.6 2:18:07.0 2:18:18.5 0:11.4 10:32/M
6 RYAN BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 572 31 62 57:18.2 2:25:41.6 2:26:51.8 1:10.2 11:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TEXAS 593 39 17   1:45:54.3 1:45:57.1 0:02.7 8:05/M
2 JENNIFER FORD SAGINAW TX 449 36 36 11:41.3 1:57:35.7 1:57:38.9 0:03.1 8:58/M
3 LETICIA DROUBI FORT WORTH TX 435 37 46 16:08.4 2:02:02.8 2:02:10.2 0:07.4 9:19/M
4 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 439 39 50 19:43.8 2:05:38.1 2:05:45.4 0:07.2 9:35/M
5 CHRISTA BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 571 35 52 21:28.1 2:07:22.5 2:08:32.6 1:10.1 9:43/M
6 AMYMICHELLE LUCIO HASLET TX 499 38 58 35:22.6 2:21:17.0 2:21:26.2 0:09.2 10:47/M
7 BILLIE HOEKSTRA EULESS TX 589 37 64 40:36.7 2:26:31.1 2:26:40.9 0:09.8 11:11/M
8 HEATHER JONES ARLINGTON TX 451 38 66 46:40.7 2:32:35.1 2:32:40.8 0:05.7 11:38/M
9 JESSICA DIETZ FORT WORTH TX 566 39 75 1:20:25.7 3:06:20.0 3:06:28.3 0:08.2 14:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE ARELLANO AMARILLO TX 564 36 2   1:19:47.5 1:19:50.2 0:02.6 6:05/M
2 MARCED LARGO WEATHERFORD TX 562 36 27 32:54.6 1:52:42.1 1:52:43.7 0:01.6 8:36/M
3 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 575 38 31 37:06.6 1:56:54.1 1:57:00.6 0:06.4 8:55/M
4 ROB VARTABEDIAN 595 37 40 38:03.9 1:57:51.5 1:57:54.5 0:02.9 8:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVA CONTRERAS FORT WORTH TX 590 41 15   1:41:28.4 1:41:30.9 0:02.5 7:44/M
2 KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX 598 42 24 7:37.1 1:49:05.6 1:49:08.3 0:02.7 8:19/M
3 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 500 43 59 40:38.4 2:22:06.9 2:22:13.4 0:06.5 10:50/M
4 LOY NEWTON FORT WORTH TX 452 42 78 1:35:12.0 3:16:40.4 3:16:51.0 0:10.5 15:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 601 42 11   1:32:10.8 1:32:40.4 0:29.6 7:02/M
2 MIKE WISE FORT WORTH TX 563 41 26 20:31.2 1:52:42.0 1:52:43.5 0:01.5 8:36/M
3 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 125 43 69 1:09:30.9 2:41:41.7 2:41:47.3 0:05.6 12:20/M
4 WILLIAM WALSH ARLINGTON TX 436 40 72 1:20:13.3 2:52:24.1 2:52:31.4 0:07.3 13:09/M
5 MUKUNDH PARTHA LANTANA TX 555 42 74 1:26:23.9 2:58:34.7 2:58:39.5 0:04.7 13:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABEL JIMENEZ FROT WORTH TX 551 47 42   1:58:22.7 1:58:27.3 0:04.6 9:02/M
2 NANCY HANNAH FORT WORTH TX 568 48 54 12:43.7 2:11:06.4 2:11:16.1 0:09.6 10:00/M
3 TERRI BREWEN Fort Worth TX 588 45 65 28:08.4 2:26:31.2 2:26:40.6 0:09.3 11:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 583 46 9   1:30:34.6 1:30:36.6 0:01.9 6:54/M
2 ARNULFO SANCHEZ GRAPEVINE TX 424 45 18 15:58.9 1:46:33.6 1:46:36.6 0:02.9 8:08/M
3 JOSE BALDERAS CORSICANA TX 561 47 19 16:32.0 1:47:06.7 1:47:09.4 0:02.7 8:10/M
4 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 552 46 51 35:11.1 2:05:45.8 2:06:30.0 0:44.2 9:36/M
5 BRENT ELLIOTT HALTOM CITY TX 496 46 55 43:12.8 2:13:47.5 2:14:15.8 0:28.3 10:12/M
6 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 554 47 60 51:32.5 2:22:07.1 2:22:14.0 0:06.8 10:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 577 54 41   1:58:14.0 1:58:14.8 0:00.8 9:01/M
2 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 567 52 43 0:27.4 1:58:41.5 1:58:46.1 0:04.6 9:03/M
3 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 89 50 57 23:00.6 2:21:14.6 2:21:17.9 0:03.3 10:46/M
4 PATTIE A FRIZ SPRINGTOWN TX 90 51 68 42:07.5 2:40:21.6 2:40:26.3 0:04.7 12:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RON WILLIAMSON NEWARK DE 584 50 16   1:43:52.6 1:43:55.4 0:02.7 7:55/M
2 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 608 54 45 17:20.3 2:01:12.9 2:01:22.9 0:09.9 9:15/M
3 ANTHONY MORELAND KELLER TX 576 50 47 19:37.4 2:03:30.0 2:03:32.5 0:02.4 9:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 600 56 12   1:37:44.5 1:37:50.7 0:06.2 7:27/M
2 DON BORGER AZLE TX 607 55 35 19:45.3 1:57:29.8 1:57:31.7 0:01.9 8:58/M
3 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 579 59 44 21:42.4 1:59:27.0 1:59:28.9 0:01.9 9:07/M
4 JEFF SCHULTZ FORT WORTH TX 597 58 48 27:24.2 2:05:08.7 2:05:24.3 0:15.5 9:33/M
5 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 570 59 49 27:46.5 2:05:31.0 2:05:35.1 0:04.1 9:34/M
6 ROSS DARROW BEDFORD TX 603 56 67 1:00:17.2 2:38:01.7 2:38:08.0 0:06.3 12:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 426 60 70   2:47:14.3 2:47:18.6 0:04.3 12:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 586 60 13   1:39:58.7 1:40:01.7 0:03.0 7:38/M
2 RICK HOBBS WEATHERFORD TX 128 61 38 17:48.2 1:57:46.9 1:57:49.8 0:02.8 8:59/M
3 KEN ASHBY 602 64 63 46:23.4 2:26:22.1 2:26:26.2 0:04.0 11:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 599 69 22   1:48:02.1 1:48:04.0 0:01.8 8:14/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 556 66 61 36:45.1 2:24:47.3 2:25:02.7 0:15.4 11:03/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 560 71 28   1:53:01.4 1:53:04.9 0:03.5 8:37/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 553 70 53 17:41.7 2:10:43.1 2:10:45.3 0:02.1 9:58/M