FWRC River Ranch 5K

Age Group Results

April 13, 2014


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAURA WELSON 2751 48 5   21:29.1 21:29.1 6:54/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 2744 33 1   17:38.0 17:38.0 5:40/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 2096 52 9   22:10.8 22:10.8 7:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 2740 44 3   20:34.6 20:34.6 6:37/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA BENBROOK TX 2743 10 7   22:09.1 22:09.1 7:07/M
2 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 2741 9 10 0:06.2 22:15.3 22:15.3 7:09/M
3 MORGAN GARRETT FORT WORTH TX 2062 7 30 8:09.6 30:18.8 30:18.8 9:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DANIEL CUPPLES FORT WORTH TX 2083 29 17   24:32.8 24:32.8 7:53/M
2 THOMAS KELLIHER 2747 26 28 4:58.5 29:31.3 29:31.3 9:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENNIFER FORD FORT WORTH TX 2099 34 11   22:46.5 22:46.5 7:19/M
2 LORRAINE DEICHERT MANSFIELD TX 2745 33 18 2:09.7 24:56.3 24:56.3 8:01/M
3 KATIA WILSON FORT WORTH TX 2089 32 23 5:58.0 28:44.5 28:44.5 9:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WILLIAM VORVA FORT WORTH TX 2731 34 6   21:31.9 21:31.9 6:55/M
2 MARK VALLEJO FORT WORTH TX 2739 30 19 4:28.2 26:00.1 26:00.1 8:22/M
3 CODY FINCHER AUBURN AL 2079 30 39 11:43.1 33:15.0 33:15.0 10:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ASHLEY FINCHER AUBURN AL 2078 37 20   26:36.6 26:36.6 8:33/M
2 C RODRIGUEZ SAGINAW TX 2066 39 61 25:27.1 52:03.8 52:03.8 16:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 2738 39 2   19:43.6 19:43.6 6:20/M
2 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 2748 37 4 0:59.9 20:43.5 20:43.5 6:40/M
3 RICKY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX 2097 38 15 4:11.1 23:54.8 23:54.8 7:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LYNN STAFFORD 2734 42 26   29:15.1 29:15.1 9:24/M
2 LISA DIMMITT FORT WORTH TX 2732 41 27 0:03.1 29:18.3 29:18.3 9:25/M
3 SHERRY TREVINO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2075 42 31 1:17.2 30:32.3 30:32.3 9:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 2058 47 25   29:02.6 29:02.6 9:20/M
2 CHANGLAN ZHANG DALLAS TX 2084 48 37 3:32.2 32:34.9 32:34.9 10:28/M
3 DANA HAYES 2081 49 42 5:51.5 34:54.1 34:54.1 11:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DONALD NORMAN BURLESON TX 2753 48 40   34:18.1 34:18.1 11:02/M
2 R RODRIGUEZ SAGINAW TX 2067 48 60 17:44.7 52:02.8 52:02.8 16:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARIAN FLINCHBAUGH BENBROOK TX 2076 50 36   31:59.6 31:59.6 10:17/M
2 OLLIE JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2085 52 44 3:33.0 35:32.6 35:32.6 11:26/M
3 MINERVA MARTINEZ 2752 54 45 3:41.1 35:40.8 35:40.8 11:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DENNY MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 2750 53 12   23:26.0 23:26.0 7:32/M
2 RANDY DRECHSEL FORT WORTH TX 2094 51 21 3:21.2 26:47.3 26:47.3 8:37/M
3 STEVE NEWLAND KELLER TX 2090 51 33 7:23.2 30:49.3 30:49.3 9:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACKIE GLOVER Fort Worth TX 2098 55 34   30:53.3 30:53.3 9:56/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 2060 58 46 5:30.3 36:23.6 36:23.6 11:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 2746 57 8   22:10.3 22:10.3 7:08/M
2 MANNY FIGLIA FORT WORTH TX 2100 58 13 1:17.3 23:27.6 23:27.6 7:32/M
3 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 2736 58 14 1:30.2 23:40.5 23:40.5 7:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 J'NEICE BECKCOM FT. WORTH TX 2069 62 38   33:07.0 33:07.0 10:39/M
2 SAUNDRA ASANTE FORT WORTH TX 2754 62 62 19:36.3 52:43.3 52:43.3 16:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MAX POMM 2086 64 24   28:53.0 28:53.0 9:17/M
2 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 2737 64 41 5:52.5 34:45.5 34:45.5 11:10/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 2095 63 55 13:08.9 42:02.0 42:02.0 13:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOE LOWE 2087 65 57   48:38.3 48:38.3 15:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ED BECKCOM FT. WORTH TX 2068 70 54   41:31.6 41:31.6 13:21/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 2742 77 22   28:24.3 28:24.3 9:08/M
2 JURIS JUREVICS FORT WORTH TX 2735 76 58 20:30.2 48:54.6 48:54.6 15:43/M