FWRC Mercury 10K

Age Group Results

October 27, 2013


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

10 K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 2752 48 7   44:49.4 44:50.0 0:00.6 7:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADO 2700 33 1   34:58.4 34:59.2 0:00.8 5:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA DANNA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2707 54 24   49:43.2 49:44.5 0:01.3 8:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERNESTO OZUNA 4975 58 6   44:18.2 44:20.3 0:02.1 7:08/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WYATT ELLISON FORT WORTH TX 4967 14 3   41:20.9 41:22.3 0:01.3 6:40/M
2 ALEX LOYOLA 1952 9 11 4:20.9 45:41.9 45:43.0 0:01.1 7:22/M
3 JOSUE MEJORADA 2699 10 13 5:30.1 46:51.1 46:51.3 0:00.1 7:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN DAVISION 4976 18 22   49:06.6 49:06.6 7:54/M
2 RAUL RANGEL 4959 19 47 11:14.6 1:00:21.2 1:00:23.1 0:01.8 9:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL WILSON LAS CRUCES NM 4973 22 51   1:03:55.7 1:03:58.5 0:02.8 10:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL BALLACK 1953 24 21   48:36.2 48:38.5 0:02.3 7:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KACEE ANDERSON HURST TX 4974 28 33   54:07.5 54:13.1 0:05.6 8:44/M
2 SHERRIE WALLACE 1927 27 49 7:31.9 1:01:39.4 1:01:45.1 0:05.6 9:57/M
3 KELLY KASKA 1541 27 53 10:01.7 1:04:09.2 1:04:14.8 0:05.6 10:21/M
4 ELIZABETH LOPEZ HALTOM CITY TX 2739 28 67 16:15.9 1:10:23.4 1:10:31.8 0:08.3 11:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GERARDO NIETO BLUE MOUND TX 2695 29 25   50:12.2 50:14.3 0:02.0 8:05/M
2 CLARK OSTERLUND FORT WORTH TX 2751 25 31 1:47.4 51:59.7 52:06.1 0:06.3 8:23/M
3 CONRAD BUTLER 621 27 77 30:09.7 1:20:22.0 1:21:06.6 0:44.5 13:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 INAWNA DARNELL KELLER TX 2749 34 40   56:38.4 56:42.1 0:03.6 9:08/M
2 ADRIENNE JANEK 1511 34 52 7:30.7 1:04:09.2 1:04:14.8 0:05.6 10:21/M
3 KARI SHARDY 4970 33 59 9:16.9 1:05:55.4 1:06:00.0 0:04.6 10:38/M
4 STEPHANIE CRANFORD 1904 33 60 9:18.6 1:05:57.1 1:06:01.5 0:04.3 10:38/M
5 BRANDIE SMITH 4980 34 63 10:07.0 1:06:45.4 1:06:50.1 0:04.6 10:46/M
6 KIM FIELDS 1935 33 66 13:12.4 1:09:50.9 1:09:54.3 0:03.3 11:15/M
7 DALIA BURGOS KENNESAW GA 1483 33 78 24:40.0 1:21:18.5 1:21:25.3 0:06.8 13:07/M
8 SMITH URIOSTIGUI 2105 32 83 38:27.7 1:35:06.2 1:35:15.6 0:09.3 15:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK VALEJO 2709 30 38   55:12.8 55:18.6 0:05.7 8:54/M
2 BRANDEN CORY 4955 31 48 5:57.6 1:01:10.4 1:01:15.1 0:04.6 9:52/M
3 JASON LOPEZ HALTOM CITY TX 2747 32 74 20:24.4 1:15:37.2 1:15:48.1 0:10.8 12:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEN RAMIREZ 4978 35 35   54:10.4 54:12.2 0:01.8 8:44/M
2 AMY MAY GORDON TX 4979 36 36 0:30.5 54:40.9 54:43.1 0:02.1 8:49/M
3 STEPHANIE SUNICO FORT WORTH TX 2730 35 37 0:57.5 55:07.9 55:14.8 0:06.9 8:54/M
4 CHRISTY NEWMAN 4957 38 55 10:30.0 1:04:40.4 1:04:42.5 0:02.1 10:25/M
5 NICOLE HARLEY 4971 39 70 18:41.1 1:12:51.5 1:12:55.8 0:04.2 11:45/M
6 RACHEL KULHAVY 4977 38 75 22:58.7 1:17:09.2 1:17:16.3 0:07.1 12:27/M
7 HELENE FLYNN 1916 38 79 27:08.3 1:21:18.8 1:21:25.3 0:06.5 13:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 4964 39 2   38:56.9 38:57.7 0:00.8 6:16/M
2 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 2728 36 4 5:16.0 44:13.0 44:13.8 0:00.8 7:07/M
3 ADAM DARNELL KELLER TX 2748 37 5 5:19.0 44:16.0 44:16.8 0:00.8 7:08/M
4 SHAWN AMADOR ARLINGTON TX 2724 37 18 9:13.5 48:10.5 48:14.6 0:04.1 7:46/M
5 CURTIS C. CHILDERS 1915 39 61 27:18.0 1:06:15.0 1:06:22.3 0:07.3 10:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRI BREWEN FORT WORTH TX 1588 42 41   56:43.2 56:48.1 0:04.8 9:09/M
2 CARMEN SWEENEY 4972 40 71 16:16.2 1:12:59.4 1:13:03.3 0:03.8 11:46/M
3 WINEY VILLARREAL 4958 42 86 43:25.9 1:40:09.1 1:40:10.5 0:01.3 16:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD BENNETT 2698 44 10   45:36.4 45:36.7 0:00.3 7:21/M
2 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1945 43 12 0:06.9 45:43.4 45:44.5 0:01.1 7:22/M
3 BRIAN PHILLIPS ALEDO TX 1551 44 19 2:42.0 48:18.5 48:20.8 0:02.3 7:47/M
4 JASON CASTELLANOS 1584 40 56 19:04.0 1:04:40.4 1:04:42.8 0:02.3 10:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 2696 47 43   59:09.5 59:11.3 0:01.8 9:32/M
2 LINDA JONES 2704 46 62 7:06.8 1:06:16.4 1:06:20.0 0:03.6 10:41/M
3 ANNE ELLISON FORT WORTH TX 4968 48 64 8:01.7 1:07:11.3 1:07:15.1 0:03.8 10:50/M
4 SHEILA HIERMAN 2746 47 65 9:43.1 1:08:52.6 1:09:01.0 0:08.3 11:07/M
5 TONY PARRIS 1380 47 73 14:55.2 1:14:04.7 1:14:07.1 0:02.3 11:56/M
6 AMARA N. CHAN 100 45 80 26:07.7 1:25:17.2 1:25:29.8 0:12.6 13:46/M
7 KAREN TOOMER CROWLEY TX 4969 48 82 28:08.7 1:27:18.2 1:27:22.8 0:04.6 14:04/M
8 SARAH HERBST 1472 46 84 40:40.6 1:39:50.1 1:39:57.5 0:07.3 16:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHILIP WILLIAMS BENBROOK TX 2412 46 9   45:32.9 45:37.5 0:04.5 7:21/M
2 MICHAEL FIRASEK 1700 49 16 1:55.0 47:28.0 47:33.8 0:05.8 7:39/M
3 RICHARD GALEMORE KELLER TX 620 47 27 5:37.2 51:10.2 51:54.3 0:44.0 8:21/M
4 JOHN OLSEN FORT WORTH TX 99 45 29 5:48.2 51:21.2 51:27.8 0:06.6 8:17/M
5 PAUL GRINDEL 2706 48 50 16:49.5 1:02:22.5 1:02:23.3 0:00.8 10:03/M
6 RICHARD CAHILL 1381 49 72 28:31.6 1:14:04.5 1:14:07.1 0:02.5 11:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 2721 52 30   51:56.0 51:59.8 0:03.8 8:22/M
2 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 2738 51 39 4:01.3 55:57.4 56:00.5 0:03.1 9:01/M
3 DEBRA MOHANDRO 1934 51 42 5:47.9 57:43.9 57:49.6 0:05.6 9:19/M
4 CAROLYN MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 2718 53 58 13:39.4 1:05:35.4 1:05:41.1 0:05.6 10:35/M
5 ELIZABETH COEN 1510 52 68 20:46.1 1:12:42.2 1:12:45.1 0:02.8 11:43/M
6 ELSA ZAMARRIPA 2714 51 76 26:36.6 1:18:32.7 1:18:37.1 0:04.3 12:40/M
7 DANA CRANFILL 1981 50 81 35:21.2 1:27:17.2 1:27:22.6 0:05.3 14:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART FLORCRUZ FLOWER MOUND TX 1930 53 15   47:25.6 47:27.5 0:01.8 7:38/M
2 DALE GLEITZ 1115 53 17 0:31.5 47:57.2 47:58.5 0:01.3 7:43/M
3 DENNY MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 2715 53 20 0:53.5 48:19.2 48:20.5 0:01.3 7:47/M
4 HUBERT FOSTER FORT WORTH TX 4966 54 23 1:48.3 49:14.0 49:17.3 0:03.3 7:56/M
5 ED HEIERMAN 2740 51 26 3:13.2 50:38.9 50:42.1 0:03.1 8:10/M
6 RAYMOND VICK 4962 50 32 4:42.7 52:08.4 52:10.1 0:01.6 8:24/M
7 JOE ROSSMAN 1490 52 54 17:08.0 1:04:33.7 1:04:36.6 0:02.8 10:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 4961 57 14   47:07.2 47:08.3 0:01.1 7:35/M
2 TERRY BAY FORT WORTH TX 2697 55 34 7:03.0 54:10.2 54:15.5 0:05.3 8:44/M
3 TIM RODE 2734 55 45 12:45.4 59:52.7 59:57.3 0:04.6 9:39/M
4 DAN MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 2727 57 46 12:52.2 59:59.4 1:00:04.8 0:05.3 9:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 4965 63 8   44:57.9 44:59.0 0:01.1 7:15/M
2 PAUL CAVITT 4963 62 44 14:18.3 59:16.2 59:21.3 0:05.1 9:33/M
3 MICHAEL POLANSKY FORT WORTH TX 2735 62 57 20:34.3 1:05:32.3 1:05:35.8 0:03.5 10:34/M
4 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 4960 63 85 55:07.3 1:40:05.3 1:40:15.1 0:09.8 16:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 4956 66 28   51:17.4 51:19.5 0:02.0 8:16/M
2 NICHOLAS MONTROLL BENBROOK TX 2694 65 69 21:31.8 1:12:49.3 1:13:00.6 0:11.3 11:45/M