FWRC Memorial Day Run

Age Group Results

May 28, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SADIE THARP WEATHERFORD TX 1526 16 7   21:02.3 21:03.5 6:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL MYERS DENTON TX 1742 22 1   17:13.5 17:15.0 5:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 1583 45 18   23:25.9 23:28.8 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 457 40 4   19:01.1 19:03.4 6:07/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CAROLINE ROONEY FORT WORTH TX 1515 13 97   33:05.6 33:10.1 10:38/M
2 MEGGIE ROONEY FORT WORTH TX 1517 12 98 0:05.0 33:10.6 33:14.8 10:40/M
3 KAITLYN WANG KELLER TX 1534 11 123 3:06.6 36:12.2 36:14.2 11:38/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOVANI RUIZ BURLESON TX 1520 12 61   28:50.0 28:52.9 9:16/M
2 LEVI JOHANON FORT WORTH TX 480 11 67 0:48.4 29:38.4 29:39.5 9:32/M
3 GAGE MOORE 1922 12 113 6:03.0 34:53.0 35:26.5 11:13/M
4 ALEXANDER CARWHEEL 1598 12 115 6:07.9 34:58.0 35:03.2 11:15/M
5 LONDON BELL FORT WORTH TX 292 14 171 13:21.4 42:11.4 42:13.7 13:34/M
6 WALTER MOSS CEDAR HILL TX 1375 11 221 32:03.3 1:00:53.3 1:01:24.2 19:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 1535 15 17   23:24.7 23:26.2 7:31/M
2 VALERIE GREER JOSHUA TX 459 15 26 1:13.0 24:37.8 24:39.8 7:55/M
3 LINDSEY GREER JOSHUA TX 458 16 138 13:46.0 37:10.8 37:22.2 11:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTIN HOUSE RICHLAND HILLS TX 4050 24 50   27:32.0 27:39.2 8:51/M
2 LEBNY PARGAS FORT WORTH TX 1749 23 76 3:04.0 30:36.1 30:38.2 9:50/M
3 AMELIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 490 24 122 8:38.5 36:10.5 36:34.4 11:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NICHOLAS GREGG FORT WORTH TX 461 22 153   38:40.2 38:47.6 12:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CELESTE PEREZ IRVING TX 1799 27 42   26:25.1 26:35.3 8:30/M
2 ANJENNETTE FUENTES ARLINGTON TX 447 29 62 2:27.3 28:52.5 29:01.0 9:17/M
3 DESIREE RIOS FORT WORTH TX 1507 26 71 3:31.4 29:56.6 30:09.9 9:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HARRISON GIBSON 1916 28 3   18:30.8 18:34.0 5:57/M
2 DAVID MEADOR III IRVING TX 499 25 39 7:45.1 26:15.9 31:31.0 8:26/M
3 JONATHAN KIRKLAND FORT WORTH TX 484 25 51 9:05.1 27:36.0 27:41.8 8:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KARI SEHER 1558 34 23   23:58.1 24:01.3 7:42/M
2 KACEE ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 143 33 44 2:44.4 26:42.5 26:48.7 8:35/M
3 AMANDA LOCKHART GRAND PRAIRIE TX 489 31 53 3:48.3 27:46.4 28:06.9 8:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ 1586 30 2   17:41.8 17:43.6 5:41/M
2 RYAN BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 276 33 58 10:46.7 28:28.5 29:16.8 9:09/M
3 DANNY LONGORIA 1556 34 63 11:24.0 29:05.8 29:14.0 9:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JILL KUDASIK KELLER TX 486 39 11   22:18.8 22:20.5 7:10/M
2 MICHELLE EULER KELLER TX 443 35 47 4:58.5 27:17.4 27:46.1 8:46/M
3 LIUVA RUIZ BURLESON TX 1521 36 59 6:11.0 28:29.9 28:33.1 9:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 THEODORE UNGER FORT WORTH TX 1530 37 12   22:30.8 22:37.4 7:14/M
2 MATTHEW ROGERS OVIEDO FL 1513 39 15 0:38.3 23:09.1 23:11.9 7:27/M
3 TOMMY YORK CLEBURNE TX 1542 38 27 2:10.5 24:41.3 24:41.3 7:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 1574 42 30   24:54.4 24:58.3 8:00/M
2 JENELLE VINCEL GORDON TX 1915 43 31 0:25.2 25:19.6 25:23.9 8:08/M
3 JOANN GALINDO GRANBURY TX 448 44 40 1:21.9 26:16.3 26:18.6 8:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ 1577 44 5   19:16.7 19:18.6 6:12/M
2 LEOBIGILDO MORALES FORT WORTH TX 1920 40 25 5:05.1 24:21.8 24:27.6 7:50/M
3 JOSE ARTEAGA JUSTIN TX 174 44 41 7:05.7 26:22.5 26:31.9 8:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DIANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 409 46 43   26:37.1 26:43.0 8:34/M
2 STEPHANIE HENDERSON FORT WORTH TX 473 47 84 5:27.0 32:04.2 32:29.0 10:19/M
3 ESHANRA COX 1928 47 90 5:58.4 32:35.6 32:52.7 10:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA DUBLIN TX 1578 48 6   20:47.9 20:52.6 6:41/M
2 BRIAN BROWNELL TROPHY CLUB TX 400 49 10 1:22.1 22:10.1 22:13.2 7:08/M
3 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 1554 49 13 2:16.4 23:04.3 23:19.0 7:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAURA NELSON 1919 52 19   23:37.5 23:58.6 7:36/M
2 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1525 51 20 0:00.8 23:38.3 23:42.5 7:36/M
3 LOURDES BLECKER 1924 50 32 1:44.5 25:22.1 25:36.3 8:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL YARIAN FORT WORTH TX 1540 50 8   21:47.9 21:50.7 7:00/M
2 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1797 51 9 0:11.1 21:59.1 22:06.8 7:04/M
3 JAMES MARKEY FORT WORTH TX 493 52 33 3:34.4 25:22.4 25:33.6 8:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HELEN BROOKS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 398 55 79   30:48.3 31:11.2 9:54/M
2 COLLEEN FILAK KELLER TX 444 57 102 2:43.9 33:32.3 33:54.5 10:47/M
3 BRENDA CASE 1549 57 125 5:27.2 36:15.6 36:31.3 11:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIM CASE 1550 57 16   23:12.6 23:22.8 7:28/M
2 DENNIS MAIETTA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1918 57 21 0:30.6 23:43.3 24:33.7 7:38/M
3 ENRIQUE VELASQUEZ 1589 57 22 0:37.8 23:50.5 23:55.6 7:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 1902 60 75   30:24.9 30:34.6 9:46/M
2 CARMEN RODGER BURLESON TX 1511 60 85 1:42.9 32:07.8 32:14.6 10:20/M
3 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 491 61 103 3:08.4 33:33.3 33:52.8 10:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WADE MCBRIDE AZLE TX 1908 60 29   24:49.1 24:51.3 7:59/M
2 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FT WORTH TX 1593 62 37 1:11.6 26:00.8 26:07.3 8:22/M
3 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 455 60 56 3:10.7 27:59.9 28:07.2 9:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAUNDRA ASANTE FORT WORTH TX 4042 66 156   39:11.2 41:42.8 12:36/M
2 PAULA COCKRUM WATAUGA TX 430 66 167 2:30.1 41:41.3 41:52.2 13:24/M
3 RAYMALEE ALLMAN BEDFORD TX 142 68 195 11:21.9 50:33.1 50:46.9 16:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MAXX POMM DALLAS TX 1552 68 78   30:46.1 30:49.7 9:54/M
2 CHUCK SEEFELDT 1930 66 117 4:30.8 35:16.9 39:39.7 11:20/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 456 67 119 5:02.1 35:48.3 36:18.1 11:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEAN PARK 1580 73 133   36:38.0 36:44.0 11:47/M
2 TELA ISIK SAGINAW TX 1901 73 135 0:13.8 36:51.9 37:00.9 11:51/M
3 CARMEN FLORES 1555 71 187 9:52.8 46:30.9 46:57.7 14:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 449 73 65   29:18.7 29:21.5 9:25/M
2 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 1512 70 74 1:04.9 30:23.7 30:30.6 9:46/M
3 CARLOS EL TORO GARLAND TX 1560 70 99 4:02.7 33:21.5 33:23.9 10:43/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TOSHIKO GALLOWAY HURST TX 450 76 223   1:01:09.0 1:01:32.1 19:40/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID GORDON 1572 76 139   37:15.3 37:24.8 11:59/M
2 JAMES BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 4044 75 162 2:35.7 39:51.0 40:15.2 12:49/M
3 JERRY CORLEY GARLAND TX 434 75 168 4:33.0 41:48.3 42:12.4 13:26/M