FWRC March Madness

Age Group Results

March 17, 2013


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH EDER FORT WORTH TX 1299 25 2   18:17.1 18:17.3 0:00.1 3:39/K
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH MATTHEWS 1290 19 1   17:29.0 17:29.8 0:00.8 3:30/K
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 686 47 12   20:28.2 20:29.0 0:00.8 4:06/K
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 1288 51 5   18:56.9 18:57.8 0:00.8 3:47/K
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 4127 4127 65   29:35.1 30:57.3 1:22.1 5:55/K
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNABELLE WEEKS 858 11 37   24:34.3 24:34.3 4:55/K
2 BARRETT PHILLIPS 689 14 58 3:59.5 28:33.9 28:37.2 0:03.3 5:43/K
3 ELIZABETH SHADOW 1280 11 80 8:32.0 33:06.4 33:14.2 0:07.8 6:37/K
4 DANIELLA SHADOW 1281 8 83 9:52.9 34:27.3 34:35.2 0:07.9 6:53/K
5 EMMA FERRY FORT WORTH TX 669 11 97 13:45.6 38:19.9 38:28.5 0:08.6 7:40/K
6 GRACIE CASTILLO 4047 6 121 33:58.1 58:32.5 58:43.8 0:11.3 11:42/K
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX LOYOLA 1279 8 27   22:56.8 22:56.8 4:35/K
2 HUNTER HALE 4007 11 42 2:26.4 25:23.2 25:25.1 0:01.8 5:05/K
3 CADEN WEEKS 856 7 44 3:08.3 26:05.2 26:05.3 0:00.1 5:13/K
4 BENTON PHILLIPS 690 9 45 3:15.6 26:12.5 26:12.5 5:14/K
5 CEZAR HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1275 11 79 10:05.1 33:01.9 33:02.3 0:00.4 6:36/K
6 JORDAN NEWTON 569 14 82 10:31.3 33:28.1 33:28.5 0:00.3 6:42/K
7 ANTONIO FLORCRUZ 949 10 110 19:56.9 42:53.7 42:57.8 0:04.0 8:35/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLIE WOODRUFF 694 15 63   29:30.3 29:36.7 0:06.4 5:54/K
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HENRY BUTZ FORT WORTH TX 662 17 6   19:41.5 19:42.8 0:01.3 3:56/K
2 CHANCE GOODMAN 1298 16 51 7:04.4 26:45.9 26:50.5 0:04.6 5:21/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHASTA BRALOW ARLINGTON TX 1289 24 61   29:15.6 29:19.7 0:04.1 5:51/K
2 REGAN BAROLET 4015 23 74 3:18.0 32:33.6 32:41.0 0:07.4 6:31/K
3 HEATHER CLARK 4016 24 100 9:23.9 38:39.5 38:47.3 0:07.8 7:44/K
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JYVEN LOFTON 1274 24 36   24:16.9 24:24.8 0:07.8 4:51/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE DIBONA 658 25 29   23:05.4 23:06.8 0:01.4 4:37/K
2 RACHEL THIEL 664 27 59 5:33.6 28:39.1 28:46.0 0:06.9 5:44/K
3 SHERRY BETHUNE 271 29 71 8:36.9 31:42.3 31:45.7 0:03.3 6:20/K
4 ELIZABETH HENNEMAN 466 25 72 8:50.2 31:55.7 31:59.0 0:03.3 6:23/K
5 JILLIAN WALKER 4008 27 101 15:58.4 39:03.9 39:12.0 0:08.1 7:49/K
6 GABY DAVILA 4141 28 120 35:26.9 58:32.4 1:01:33.0 3:00.5 11:42/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEMERY COX 700 28 3   18:21.4 18:32.5 0:11.1 3:40/K
2 JONATHAN CELONE FORT WORTH TX 4024 27 21 3:21.5 21:42.9 21:47.5 0:04.6 4:20/K
3 PATRICK BEHRINGER 657 26 22 3:24.0 21:45.5 21:47.6 0:02.0 4:21/K
4 JORGE MARTINEZ 882 26 31 5:10.9 23:32.4 23:34.5 0:02.1 4:42/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY OLSON FORT WORTH TEXAS 1285 33 30   23:09.4 23:12.0 0:02.6 4:38/K
2 LORRAINE DEICHERT MANSFIELD TX 661 32 34 0:56.4 24:05.9 24:09.3 0:03.4 4:49/K
3 INAWAN DARNELL 671 34 55 4:00.9 27:10.4 27:11.8 0:01.3 5:26/K
4 SARAH LIN 4144 30 66 6:25.7 29:35.2 30:57.5 1:22.3 5:55/K
5 HEATHER TESTUT 652 31 94 13:48.6 36:58.1 37:03.4 0:05.3 7:24/K
6 ELAINE DANDRIDGE AZLE TX 680 30 95 14:25.4 37:34.8 37:44.5 0:09.6 7:31/K
7 SABRINA HILL 709 32 106 18:03.4 41:12.9 41:19.0 0:06.1 8:14/K
8 ERIN BENNETT BEDFORD TX 660 30 119 33:55.4 57:04.8 57:18.2 0:13.3 11:25/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICAH KIMBERLY 699 31 57   28:03.0 28:05.5 0:02.4 5:37/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL CANTU Fort Worth TX 695 35 41   25:07.7 25:11.6 0:03.9 5:01/K
2 LIZ MATARAZA WEATHERFORD TX 1293 37 43 0:41.1 25:48.8 25:54.0 0:05.1 5:10/K
3 JENNIFER ROTHLIN 4030 36 67 4:35.5 29:43.2 29:52.0 0:08.8 5:57/K
4 JENNIFER TARKINGTON 693 39 73 7:16.1 32:23.8 32:30.0 0:06.1 6:29/K
5 CARLA THURSTON 653 37 93 11:47.1 36:54.8 37:00.5 0:05.6 7:23/K
6 ALI FRANKLIN 144 39 104 15:35.8 40:43.6 40:51.7 0:08.1 8:09/K
7 LOY NEWTON 570 38 105 15:47.5 40:55.2 41:00.8 0:05.6 8:11/K
8 EVA VELEZ 871 37 116 25:19.0 50:26.7 50:33.3 0:06.5 10:05/K
9 MARICELA CAZARES 4059 37 122 33:25.5 58:33.2 58:44.3 0:11.1 11:43/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1276 38 4   18:42.7 18:43.6 0:00.8 3:44/K
2 ALEX CASTILLO 4063 36 16 2:43.7 21:26.4 21:28.8 0:02.4 4:17/K
3 ADAM DARNELL 670 36 18 2:49.0 21:31.7 21:32.1 0:00.3 4:18/K
4 RICKY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX 714 37 33 5:08.9 23:51.7 23:52.5 0:00.8 4:46/K
5 KENNETH BUBBITT 673 37 47 7:34.6 26:17.4 26:23.0 0:05.6 5:15/K
6 KEVIN LOWE 580 35 98 19:51.8 38:34.5 38:40.5 0:05.9 7:43/K
7 AARON SPIVEY FORT WORTH TX 655 35 102 20:42.2 39:25.0 39:35.0 0:10.0 7:53/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY PHILLIPS 688 43 46   26:16.4 26:19.5 0:03.0 5:15/K
2 KIM LUCAS ARLINGTON TX 4153 41 54 0:53.7 27:10.2 31:55.3 4:45.1 5:26/K
3 VICTORIA DELEON 870 40 89 8:51.5 35:08.0 35:14.8 0:06.8 7:02/K
4 AMBER FERRY FORT WORTH TX 667 42 99 12:18.2 38:34.7 38:43.3 0:08.6 7:43/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1278 43 8   19:46.4 19:48.0 0:01.6 3:57/K
2 TIM OLSON FORT WORTH TEXAS 1286 44 11 0:18.7 20:05.1 20:07.0 0:01.9 4:01/K
3 BRIAN PHILLIPS ALEDO TX 687 44 15 1:37.8 21:24.3 21:24.3 4:17/K
4 JON ST CLAIR 656 43 26 3:04.3 22:50.7 22:52.8 0:02.1 4:34/K
5 TYSON HALE 1101 41 38 4:50.7 24:37.2 24:39.3 0:02.1 4:55/K
6 MICHAEL FERRY FORT WORTH TX 668 43 77 13:02.9 32:49.4 32:58.3 0:08.9 6:34/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTHA SANCHEZ 1291 46 32   23:41.9 23:42.5 0:00.6 4:44/K
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1292 46 56 3:53.6 27:35.5 27:36.5 0:01.0 5:31/K
3 PAMELA FLUSCHE 678 45 62 5:39.9 29:21.9 29:27.5 0:05.6 5:52/K
4 ZHANG CHANGHAN 1099 47 69 6:59.2 30:41.1 30:43.5 0:02.4 6:08/K
5 JOANNE AVANTI KENNEDALE TX 4113 46 78 9:13.9 32:55.8 33:03.7 0:07.9 6:35/K
6 KAREN TOOMER CROWLEY TX 4132 47 84 11:13.4 34:55.3 35:06.2 0:10.9 6:59/K
7 TONY PARRIS 105 46 85 11:20.9 35:02.8 35:10.2 0:07.4 7:00/K
8 ADELE KRAUSE FORT WORTH TX 64 49 88 11:21.1 35:03.1 35:10.5 0:07.3 7:01/K
9 CHERI MEASON 691 49 103 16:35.1 40:17.1 40:26.5 0:09.3 8:03/K
10 HEIDI FLORCRUZ 1001 45 111 19:12.3 42:54.2 42:58.8 0:04.5 8:35/K
11 BRIDGETTE POWERS 659 48 117 33:20.6 57:02.6 57:15.7 0:13.1 11:24/K
12 BARBARA UJKA 684 45 118 33:21.2 57:03.1 57:16.8 0:13.6 11:25/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STAN UJKA 683 45 10   19:59.7 20:00.8 0:01.1 4:00/K
2 BURTON SHADOW 1282 49 64 9:35.4 29:35.1 29:43.5 0:08.3 5:55/K
3 VICTOR MANTEROLE 1295 47 75 12:42.5 32:42.2 32:51.3 0:09.0 6:32/K
4 RICHARD CAHILL MANSFIELD TX 4099 48 86 15:03.2 35:02.9 35:10.3 0:07.4 7:00/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURIE UNDERWOOD GAINESVILLE TX 1296 52 13   20:44.5 20:45.5 0:01.0 4:09/K
2 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1294 50 28 2:16.9 23:01.4 23:02.0 0:00.6 4:36/K
3 LAURIE UNDERWOOD GAINESVILLE TX 1300 52 35 3:27.9 24:12.4 24:14.0 0:01.5 4:50/K
4 BONNIE GLEITZ 676 52 70 10:27.4 31:11.9 31:16.8 0:04.9 6:14/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS CAMPBELL HURST TX 447 51 7   19:44.7 19:45.3 0:00.6 3:57/K
2 DON BORGER AZLE TX 677 51 14 1:13.1 20:57.9 20:59.5 0:01.6 4:11/K
3 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 672 50 17 1:46.4 21:31.2 21:33.8 0:02.5 4:18/K
4 DENNY MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 685 52 20 1:55.7 21:40.4 21:42.0 0:01.6 4:20/K
5 DALE GLEITZ 675 52 24 2:46.1 22:30.9 22:33.5 0:02.6 4:30/K
6 ARTURO FLORCRUZ 897 52 39 4:59.4 24:44.2 24:48.0 0:03.8 4:57/K
7 BRENDON LAWSON 665 53 112 23:59.8 43:44.6 43:56.7 0:12.0 8:45/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEV DEHART FORT WORTH TX 692 56 48   26:20.7 26:22.0 0:01.3 5:16/K
2 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 4093 55 60 2:18.7 28:39.4 28:43.5 0:04.0 5:44/K
3 DONNA RANDALL WEATHERFORD TX 4184 55 90 9:18.0 35:38.7 35:46.0 0:07.3 7:08/K
4 NANCY PIEPHO FORT WORTH TX 4060 57 92 10:16.4 36:37.1 36:47.5 0:10.3 7:19/K
5 GLORIA PACHECO 696 59 109 16:15.2 42:35.9 42:39.5 0:03.6 8:31/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 651 57 9   19:53.4 19:54.8 0:01.3 3:59/K
2 MANNY FIGLIA FORT WORTH TX 666 57 23 2:32.3 22:25.7 22:27.1 0:01.3 4:29/K
3 TRACY CROSS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1272 58 49 6:36.2 26:29.7 26:34.5 0:04.8 5:18/K
4 HILDO DE LA CRUZ FORT WORTH TX 698 57 91 16:36.3 36:29.8 36:33.5 0:03.6 7:18/K
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBORAH MELANCON KELLER TX 613 61 108   41:59.4 42:06.8 0:07.3 8:24/K
2 SAUNDRA ASANTE 4134 61 115 8:09.7 50:09.2 50:27.0 0:17.8 10:02/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 1283 63 19   21:32.7 21:33.0 0:00.3 4:18/K
2 MAC MCDONNELL 682 60 25 1:06.0 22:38.7 22:41.8 0:03.1 4:32/K
3 TERRY BAY 1284 62 50 5:05.4 26:38.1 26:40.7 0:02.6 5:20/K
4 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1277 64 52 5:16.8 26:49.6 26:49.7 0:00.1 5:22/K
5 MICHAEL POLANSKY FORT WORTH TX 1076 62 53 5:34.9 27:07.7 27:09.0 0:01.3 5:25/K
6 POMM MAXX 1271 63 81 11:50.9 33:23.6 33:26.3 0:02.6 6:41/K
7 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 679 63 87 13:30.2 35:02.9 35:08.3 0:05.3 7:00/K
8 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 4097 62 107 20:07.3 41:40.1 41:51.2 0:11.1 8:20/K
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1273 65 40   25:06.7 25:07.1 0:00.3 5:01/K
2 DAVE RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 663 66 68 4:42.9 29:49.7 29:52.0 0:02.3 5:58/K
3 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 1287 68 76 7:38.8 32:45.6 32:51.5 0:05.8 6:33/K
4 DAVE JOYCE HURST TX 1297 66 96 12:41.9 37:48.7 37:53.3 0:04.6 7:34/K
5 DAVE JOYCE HURST TX 654 66 113 22:26.6 47:33.4 47:35.3 0:01.9 9:31/K
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JURIS JUREVICS FORT WORTH TX 681 75 114   48:19.4 48:23.3 0:03.8 9:40/K