FWRC Mote In Motion

Age Group Results

November 17, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

HALF MARATHON

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALISON MILLER ARLINGTON TX 462 34 6   1:34:22.6 1:34:22.9 0:00.2 7:12/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 488 33 1   1:23:16.1 1:23:16.1 0:00.0 6:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 424 48 9   1:38:43.9 1:40:16.4 1:32.5 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD REYNOLDS FORT WORTH TX 499 45 2   1:27:29.6 1:27:29.9 0:00.2 6:41/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 467 467 85   2:57:38.3 2:57:38.3 13:34/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISAC ROSAS 482 14 35   2:04:03.1 2:04:04.9 0:01.7 9:28/M
2 NATE HOPPE KELLER TX 437 14 43 5:18.2 2:09:21.3 2:09:21.3 9:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL SALERNO FORT WORTH TX 409 23 87   3:01:04.3 3:01:25.1 0:20.7 13:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE BALLACK 436 24 63   2:22:24.6 2:22:28.6 0:04.0 10:52/M
2 WADE FERGUSON 375 23 76 14:27.0 2:36:51.6 2:41:54.8 5:03.2 11:58/M
3 SHELTON SMITH 377 24 77 14:27.5 2:36:52.1 2:41:55.1 5:02.9 11:58/M
4 DAVID SHIPMAN 432 22 82 26:04.2 2:48:28.8 2:48:34.6 0:05.7 12:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALI CAPASSO THE COLONY TX 374 29 51   2:13:03.8 2:13:14.1 0:10.2 10:09/M
2 ELIZABETH HUDSON 445 28 70 18:01.2 2:31:05.1 2:31:25.6 0:20.5 11:32/M
3 BOBBIE WARNER HASLET TX 420 26 88 53:20.4 3:06:24.3 3:06:36.6 0:12.2 14:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN MOON CARROLLTON TX 401 26 32   2:01:23.3 2:01:31.9 0:08.5 9:16/M
2 BRYAN GALEN DALLAS TX 387 26 34 1:57.7 2:03:21.1 2:03:22.4 0:01.2 9:25/M
3 ANDREW SMITH DALLAS TX 412 26 38 5:39.2 2:07:02.6 2:07:04.6 0:02.0 9:42/M
4 CONRAD BUTLER 489 27 79 36:54.2 2:38:17.6 2:38:26.3 0:08.7 12:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA TRUONG 490 30 18   1:47:51.3 1:47:54.6 0:03.2 8:14/M
2 ASHLEY OLSON FORT WORTH TX 478 33 29 12:00.0 1:59:51.4 1:59:58.4 0:07.0 9:09/M
3 APRIL SLAPA TROPHY CLUB TX 411 32 45 21:56.9 2:09:48.3 2:10:04.8 0:16.5 9:55/M
4 INAWNA DARNELL KELLER TX 414 34 67 40:13.4 2:28:04.8 2:28:12.8 0:08.0 11:18/M
5 MELISSA KEKUNA 474 34 74 47:55.0 2:35:46.4 2:35:50.8 0:04.4 11:53/M
6 KARI SHARDY FORT WORTH TX 410 33 90 1:20:12.9 3:08:04.3 3:08:08.6 0:04.2 14:21/M
7 RACHEL RAMIREZ 480 32 93 1:24:03.4 3:11:54.8 3:11:54.8 14:39/M
8 MICHELLE HOPKINS FORT WORTH TX 394 31 99 1:38:35.4 3:26:26.8 3:26:38.1 0:11.2 15:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERED MANSELL 493 32 15   1:44:07.4 1:44:08.4 0:01.0 7:57/M
2 RICHARD WALTER KELLER TX 418 30 20 5:41.7 1:49:49.1 1:49:50.1 0:01.0 8:23/M
3 MATT GORE CARROLLTON TX 388 33 36 20:39.4 2:04:46.8 2:04:54.8 0:08.0 9:31/M
4 MARK VALLEJO FORT WORTH TX 452 30 81 59:21.6 2:43:29.1 2:43:37.6 0:08.5 12:29/M
5 RYAN HOPKINS FORT WORTH TX 395 30 98 1:42:19.2 3:26:26.6 3:26:37.3 0:10.7 15:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA KECKHUT FORT WORTH TX 397 39 44   2:09:33.6 2:09:41.1 0:07.5 9:53/M
2 JESSIE FERNANDEZ 458 38 73 24:51.9 2:34:25.6 2:34:41.6 0:16.0 11:47/M
3 NICOLE HARLEY FT WORTH TX 389 39 91 58:31.5 3:08:05.1 3:08:09.8 0:04.7 14:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRIS NANCE 444 37 3   1:29:17.6 1:29:19.1 0:01.5 6:49/M
2 ALEX CASTILLO 498 36 13 10:55.5 1:40:13.1 1:40:18.9 0:05.7 7:39/M
3 ADAM DARNELL KELLER TX 372 37 16 15:34.2 1:44:51.9 1:44:56.6 0:04.7 8:00/M
4 ALLAN EILTS JR KENOSHA WI 382 36 37 35:56.2 2:05:13.8 2:05:28.1 0:14.2 9:34/M
5 JASON PLAISANCE 485 36 55 45:05.4 2:14:23.1 2:15:00.6 0:37.4 10:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WENDY HOLDEN FORT WORTH TX 393 40 19   1:49:18.9 1:49:25.9 0:06.9 8:21/M
2 APRIL MIMS 477 41 26 7:49.9 1:57:08.9 1:57:15.1 0:06.2 8:56/M
3 JULIE LONG FORNEY TX 399 40 33 13:42.2 2:03:01.1 2:03:04.6 0:03.5 9:23/M
4 SHANNON BARRON LEWISVILLE TX 371 43 52 23:56.2 2:13:15.1 2:13:22.6 0:07.4 10:10/M
5 LORINDA PUTTER ALLEN TX 408 40 61 31:32.4 2:20:51.3 2:20:52.8 0:01.5 10:45/M
6 LISA DIMMITT FORT WORTH TX 381 40 75 47:04.1 2:36:23.1 2:36:25.8 0:02.7 11:56/M
7 MONICA JAMES ARLINGTON TX 396 43 78 47:58.7 2:37:17.6 2:37:29.1 0:11.4 12:00/M
8 ROBIN WAGUESPACK GRAPEVINE TX 439 40 95 1:23:46.9 3:13:05.8 3:13:16.6 0:10.7 14:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN MILLER FORT WORTH TX 461 41 7   1:36:28.1 1:36:28.4 0:00.2 7:22/M
2 ROLANDO NEGRON 457 43 22 16:45.4 1:53:13.6 1:53:30.1 0:16.5 8:39/M
3 DANIEL HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 391 44 23 17:28.7 1:53:56.9 1:54:00.1 0:03.2 8:42/M
4 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 419 43 54 37:36.6 2:14:04.8 2:14:28.8 0:24.0 10:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUADALUPE FRIAS FORT WORTH TX 453 47 50   2:11:40.5 2:11:43.6 0:03.0 10:03/M
2 TRACER CLOUGH ARLINGTON TX 378 47 59 6:02.0 2:17:42.6 2:17:59.8 0:17.2 10:31/M
3 LYNDA PARRA 423 47 64 12:27.5 2:24:08.1 2:24:12.3 0:04.2 11:00/M
4 RHONDA FOULDS JUSTIN TX 385 49 80 26:57.5 2:38:38.0 2:38:45.6 0:07.5 12:07/M
5 ALEASE BODENSTAB 487 46 84 37:55.7 2:49:36.3 2:49:54.3 0:18.0 12:57/M
6 SARAH HERBST GRAPEVINE TX 390 46 100 1:20:23.2 3:32:03.8 3:32:16.1 0:12.2 16:11/M
7 AMARA N. CHAN FORT WORTH TX 376 45 103 1:23:16.0 3:34:56.6 3:35:12.3 0:15.7 16:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIM OLSON Fort Worth TX 479 45 5   1:33:57.3 1:34:03.6 0:06.2 7:10/M
2 YURI COOK ALLEN TX 380 45 12 5:42.5 1:39:39.9 1:39:41.1 0:01.2 7:36/M
3 TIM SHARP 486 45 14 9:40.2 1:43:37.6 1:43:42.6 0:05.0 7:55/M
4 VINCENT BROWN 494 46 24 20:12.3 1:54:09.6 1:54:31.1 0:21.4 8:43/M
5 CARL ANDERSON SOUTHLAKE TX 370 49 42 35:19.5 2:09:16.8 2:09:24.1 0:07.2 9:52/M
6 DON TAYLOR KELLER TX 415 48 47 36:01.9 2:09:59.3 2:10:08.6 0:09.2 9:55/M
7 CHRISTOPHER TOLAND DECATUR TX 416 45 49 37:08.7 2:11:06.1 2:11:12.8 0:06.7 10:00/M
8 JOSE CHAVEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 496 45 56 42:36.7 2:16:34.1 2:16:48.6 0:14.4 10:25/M
9 RICHARD GALEMORE KELLER TX 386 47 60 46:46.9 2:20:44.3 2:20:52.6 0:08.2 10:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURIE RODRIGUEZ 469 50 58   2:17:28.8 2:17:39.1 0:10.2 10:30/M
2 CARRIE BAIRD 406 51 69 11:22.9 2:28:51.8 2:29:01.8 0:10.0 11:22/M
3 CARLA CAISSE IRVING TX 373 54 83 31:58.2 2:49:27.1 2:49:40.8 0:13.7 12:56/M
4 CATHY SALAZAR DUNCANVILLE TX 451 50 86 43:04.9 3:00:33.8 3:00:37.6 0:03.7 13:47/M
5 CRISANN BECKER SOUTHLAKE TX 438 51 94 55:36.4 3:13:05.3 3:13:16.1 0:10.7 14:44/M
6 ELSA ZAMARRIPA FORT WORTH TX 421 51 97 1:06:45.2 3:24:14.1 3:24:30.6 0:16.4 15:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 465 52 4   1:31:41.4 1:31:42.1 0:00.7 7:00/M
2 MARK OLATEJU 483 52 10 7:35.0 1:39:16.4 1:39:20.6 0:04.2 7:35/M
3 HERMAN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 443 54 25 24:21.2 1:56:02.6 1:56:05.1 0:02.5 8:51/M
4 JAY TERNENT 459 51 27 26:15.7 1:57:57.1 1:58:03.1 0:06.0 9:00/M
5 DENNNIS MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 427 53 28 27:28.4 1:59:09.9 1:59:34.1 0:24.2 9:06/M
6 BEN BOARNER 456 53 39 35:33.9 2:07:15.3 2:07:31.6 0:16.2 9:43/M
7 GEORGE RODRIGUEZ 470 50 57 45:47.1 2:17:28.6 2:17:38.8 0:10.2 10:30/M
8 AJAI CADAMBI 434 53 62 49:43.6 2:21:25.1 2:21:31.8 0:06.7 10:48/M
9 RAMON JUAREZ Fort Worth TX 476 50 65 55:27.1 2:27:08.5 2:27:14.3 0:05.7 11:14/M
10 ROSS DARROW BEDFORD TX 454 53 66 55:49.7 2:27:31.1 2:27:50.1 0:19.0 11:16/M
11 SANTOS SALINAS 455 51 71 1:00:35.6 2:32:17.1 2:32:34.1 0:17.0 11:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GINGER KNOX 495 57 72   2:32:40.1 2:32:49.3 0:09.2 11:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 491 58 8   1:37:38.1 1:37:41.1 0:03.0 7:27/M
2 DOUG HINDS 484 59 11 1:48.7 1:39:26.9 1:39:39.4 0:12.5 7:35/M
3 BILL BERENSON 405 58 17 7:30.0 1:45:08.2 1:45:08.2 8:02/M
4 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 464 56 30 23:19.0 2:00:57.1 2:00:57.6 0:00.5 9:14/M
5 DAVID MARTIN 475 55 46 32:19.1 2:09:57.3 2:09:59.8 0:02.5 9:55/M
6 TIM JONES 449 59 102 1:55:53.4 3:33:31.6 3:33:55.3 0:23.7 16:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTA TRACY ARLINGTON TX 417 62 68   2:28:44.3 2:28:56.8 0:12.5 11:21/M
2 ISABEL JONES FORT WORTH TX 448 63 96 54:10.5 3:22:54.8 3:23:07.6 0:12.7 15:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHUCK SEEFELDT 460 62 92   3:11:15.1 3:11:36.8 0:21.7 14:36/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 472 63 101 21:06.2 3:32:21.3 3:32:42.3 0:21.0 16:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM Fort Worth TX 446 67 53   2:13:46.3 2:13:51.6 0:05.2 10:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 402 66 21   1:50:20.1 1:50:25.4 0:05.2 8:25/M
2 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 435 65 31 10:59.4 2:01:19.6 2:01:25.6 0:06.0 9:16/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 441 66 40 18:05.4 2:08:25.6 2:08:33.3 0:07.7 9:48/M
4 DEXTER COOK DALLAS TX 379 69 48 20:09.4 2:10:29.6 2:10:39.3 0:09.7 9:58/M
5 DAVID SMITH ARLINGTON TX 413 65 89 1:16:07.9 3:06:28.1 3:06:47.1 0:19.0 14:14/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON HICKMAN 471 74 41   2:08:41.8 2:08:47.1 0:05.2 9:49/M