FWRC Memorial Day Run

Age Group Results

May 29, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NERINGA KOULINOITE 942 34 26   22:04.0 22:05.3 7:06/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WYATT WINGARD FRISCO TX 557 15 1   17:26.4 17:27.3 5:36/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 449 55 42   24:07.4 24:11.4 7:45/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VESKO RAJOVIC 9813 44 3   17:40.0 17:40.0 5:41/M
 

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 503 14 28   22:17.2 22:18.8 7:10/M
2 MACY WINGARD 951 9 35 0:48.7 23:05.9 23:07.5 7:25/M
3 KAITLYN WANG KELLER TX 502 10 141 9:18.7 31:35.9 31:36.2 10:09/M
 

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA 4005 13 4   17:47.9 17:48.7 5:43/M
2 ALEX LOYOLA 929 12 16 2:49.4 20:37.3 20:37.3 6:38/M
3 CATHAL ERANGEY MANSFIELD TX 519 12 24 4:05.4 21:53.3 21:54.6 7:02/M
4 MICHAEL FERNANDEZ 4022 12 31 4:43.1 22:31.0 22:35.5 7:14/M
5 ANDREW PEREZ 4023 9 72 8:47.5 26:35.5 26:40.2 8:33/M
6 KAPLER BURNETT COLORADO CITY TX 365 8 110 11:42.6 29:30.5 29:34.4 9:29/M
7 JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ 4025 7 126 13:05.3 30:53.3 31:06.9 9:56/M
8 GRIFFIN SMITH 4007 8 138 13:44.1 31:32.0 31:50.1 10:08/M
9 LANDEN O'NEAL FORT WORTH TX 917 5 206 22:53.7 40:41.6 40:59.6 13:05/M
10 SETH GIBSON FORT WORTH TX 403 13 215 23:49.5 41:37.4 42:09.1 13:23/M
11 GAGE SMITH 4006 7 244 29:52.7 47:40.7 48:23.3 15:20/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 THU TRAN KELLER TX 551 17 69   26:19.3 26:20.5 8:28/M
2 ELIZABETH SALAS 935 16 88 1:06.6 27:26.0 27:41.6 8:49/M
3 JANELL DOUGHERTY 946 19 153 6:46.6 33:06.0 33:27.3 10:39/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE ORTIZ FORT WORTH TX 459 16 6   18:17.0 18:17.0 5:53/M
2 EVAN LUNSFORD FORT WORTH TX 534 15 9 0:53.0 19:10.0 19:15.6 6:10/M
3 MAURICIO RANGEL 9809 17 21 3:03.9 21:21.0 21:21.0 6:52/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREA DIAZ BENBROOK TX 382 21 130   31:05.9 31:12.5 10:00/M
2 ELIZABETH SANCHEZ 4012 21 135 0:23.2 31:29.1 31:39.6 10:07/M
3 BROOKE CAREY 956 23 139 0:28.6 31:34.5 32:06.5 10:09/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ELIE CURRY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 377 24 5   18:10.8 18:11.0 5:50/M
2 TIBURCIO SANCHEZ 4011 23 18 2:33.9 20:44.7 20:46.9 6:40/M
3 JONATHAN KIRKLAND FORT WORTH TX 422 24 50 6:39.3 24:50.1 25:02.0 7:59/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENESSA WIGLER ALEDO TX 504 28 63   26:02.6 26:06.0 8:22/M
2 JESSIKA VELAZQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 493 27 75 0:51.9 26:54.6 26:57.8 8:39/M
3 RANDI LYNN SPRINGTOWN TX 536 25 107 3:23.5 29:26.2 29:34.1 9:28/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ 9807 29 2   17:35.0 17:35.0 5:39/M
2 RICO GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 406 28 25 4:18.9 21:53.9 21:59.7 7:02/M
3 ROBERT MACK ARLINGTON TX 438 25 32 5:00.6 22:35.6 22:43.5 7:16/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROSELY VANN FORT WORTH TX 492 34 70   26:27.2 26:35.5 8:30/M
2 MEGAN HIBBETTS FORT WORTH TX 416 33 77 0:35.1 27:02.3 27:41.5 8:42/M
3 MICHELLE EULER KELLER TX 389 34 80 0:41.1 27:08.3 27:18.2 8:43/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROSS GABRELL 957 32 10   19:43.4 19:44.8 6:20/M
2 JOSE SANCHEZ 4010 33 22 1:45.1 21:28.5 21:35.9 6:54/M
3 RIGOBERTO MEZA FORT WORTH TX 537 32 68 6:31.9 26:15.4 26:30.6 8:26/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LETICIA DROUBI 943 38 37   23:16.6 23:19.1 7:29/M
2 REBECCA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 443 36 59 2:17.0 25:33.6 25:46.0 8:13/M
3 MELISSA WILLIAMS BURLESON TX 556 36 79 3:49.4 27:06.0 27:36.5 8:43/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RICKY MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 440 39 38   23:27.3 23:30.0 7:32/M
2 MICHAEL BURNETT COLORADO CITY TX 367 36 41 0:21.3 23:48.6 23:51.5 7:39/M
3 JIM CARLSON AZLE TX 369 39 43 0:40.4 24:07.8 24:29.9 7:45/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOANN GALINDO GRANBURY TX 392 43 55   25:19.9 25:23.7 8:08/M
2 BLANCA LOGGY KELLER TX 432 41 74 1:29.0 26:48.9 26:58.4 8:37/M
3 ELLEN ERANGEY MANSFIELD TX 520 43 81 1:48.6 27:08.5 27:15.6 8:43/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ 928 43 7   18:40.8 18:42.7 6:00/M
2 LEE ROSKOP 9820 43 12 1:18.1 19:59.0 19:59.0 6:26/M
3 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 370 40 17 2:02.4 20:43.2 20:48.0 6:40/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DIANE BRYANT 9819 45 58   25:32.0 25:32.0 8:13/M
2 LADONNA THORNE ARLINGTON TX 490 48 73 1:15.2 26:47.2 26:52.7 8:37/M
3 LAURA LUNSFORD FORT WORTH TX 535 46 102 3:21.9 28:53.9 29:02.4 9:17/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA 930 47 11   19:57.6 20:01.0 6:25/M
2 PATRICK CLAY 934 47 13 0:02.9 20:00.5 20:01.3 6:26/M
3 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 525 48 19 0:48.5 20:46.1 20:49.9 6:41/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LESLIE SMITH 947 50 65   26:07.8 26:12.1 8:24/M
2 CJ HATFIELD FORT WORTH TX 414 50 78 0:58.1 27:05.9 27:31.9 8:43/M
3 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 4018 52 91 1:34.9 27:42.8 28:28.7 8:54/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TOMMY SMITH 948 51 8   19:08.1 19:09.6 6:09/M
2 ROB JOHNSTON 9808 53 23 2:26.8 21:35.0 21:35.0 6:56/M
3 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 465 50 34 3:49.6 22:57.8 23:13.3 7:23/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TAMMY DENAPOLI 941 55 84   27:14.0 27:21.6 8:45/M
2 COLLEEN FILAK KELLER TX 521 56 123 3:17.5 30:31.6 30:37.2 9:49/M
3 PATRICIA GIEGER 4001 55 125 3:34.3 30:48.4 30:55.7 9:54/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN STUDEBAR 4024 55 14   20:20.0 20:22.8 6:32/M
2 JOHN WINSTEAD 952 56 15 0:10.6 20:30.6 20:33.7 6:35/M
3 JIM CASE 926 56 30 2:10.6 22:30.7 22:36.5 7:14/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NINA BIRCHER 4013 62 148   32:07.4 32:28.9 10:20/M
2 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 360 62 187 5:14.3 37:21.8 38:00.6 12:01/M
3 GEORGIANA BOEWER SCOTTS VALLEY CA 361 64 221 10:40.6 42:48.0 43:08.0 13:46/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHNNY HUKILL AZLE TX 418 61 46   24:26.8 24:39.9 7:51/M
2 JACK BRYANT AZLE TX 364 61 60 1:20.8 25:47.7 26:00.1 8:17/M
3 DAVE KIEL 9810 61 66 1:42.1 26:09.0 26:09.0 8:25/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CANDY KALER 9825 67 173   35:10.0 35:10.0 11:18/M
2 LINDA SCOTT WEATHERFORD TX 483 67 211 5:53.6 41:03.6 42:00.7 13:12/M
3 MARY CHUPP 938 66 241 11:07.6 46:17.6 46:33.3 14:53/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LANNY NORMAN BEDFORD TX 541 69 61   25:49.0 25:52.0 8:18/M
2 TEDDY VIATOR OAK CLIFF TX 494 65 105 3:28.3 29:17.3 29:22.4 9:25/M
3 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 450 68 108 3:38.1 29:27.1 29:29.4 9:28/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 426 70 89   27:27.0 27:29.0 8:50/M
2 CARMEN FLORES 9830 70 232 17:32.9 45:00.0 45:00.0 14:28/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 523 72 56   25:24.8 25:29.7 8:10/M
2 RICK JOHNSON 4002 70 57 0:05.3 25:30.2 25:41.8 8:12/M
3 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 451 71 93 2:21.1 27:45.9 27:51.1 8:55/M
 

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 497 79 264   57:08.3 57:31.5 18:22/M