FWRC Einstein Run 10K

Age Group Results

January 16, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELA EUSERY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2969 47 10   43:51.1 43:52.8 0:01.6 7:04/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAMIAN SMITH FORT WORTH TX 2933 28 1   37:40.8 37:44.3 0:03.5 6:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 2961 53 13   44:50.7 44:52.0 0:01.2 7:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 2965 41 5   41:56.2 42:04.9 0:08.6 6:46/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 2941 12 26   49:15.7 49:18.6 0:02.9 7:56/M
2 VIOLET DOEREN FORT WORTH TX 647 9 51 8:03.3 57:19.0 57:19.9 0:00.8 9:14/M
3 KERIS NEUWEILER FORT WORTH TX 2901 10 52 8:07.3 57:23.0 57:24.2 0:01.2 9:15/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA 5518 12 7   42:11.0 42:13.3 0:02.2 6:48/M
2 BRANDON ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 612 11 42 12:08.0 54:19.1 54:31.4 0:12.2 8:47/M
3 CHRISTIAN GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1250 14 82 21:24.2 1:03:35.3 1:03:48.3 0:12.9 10:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WYATT ELLISON FORT WORTH TX 2956 16 2   38:23.1 38:26.0 0:02.8 6:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEY GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 752 24 20   46:41.1 46:44.4 0:03.3 7:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEFANIE MCDOUGAN FORT WORTH TX 1910 28 37   53:17.7 53:25.1 0:07.4 8:36/M
2 AMANDA LOCKHART GRAND PRAIRIE TX 5519 29 55 4:25.5 57:43.2 59:40.6 1:57.3 9:36/M
3 DIANA CATES Fort Worth TX 9146 28 75 8:56.9 1:02:14.6 1:02:31.3 0:16.6 10:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLARK OSTERLUND FT. WORTH TX 9153 27 24   48:17.8 48:25.9 0:08.1 7:48/M
2 GREG GUSE FORT WORTH TX 1699 27 50 8:51.1 57:08.9 57:19.2 0:10.2 9:14/M
3 JUSTIN HUDSON FORT WORTH TX 1773 28 119 33:01.7 1:21:19.6 1:21:30.5 0:10.9 13:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTA BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 2967 34 39   53:25.4 53:32.2 0:06.7 8:37/M
2 LINDSEY TUCKER FORT WORTH TX 2937 32 68 7:27.1 1:00:52.6 1:01:02.3 0:09.7 9:50/M
3 MARENA MCCORBIN 2959 32 70 7:55.5 1:01:21.0 1:01:33.3 0:12.3 9:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSS GAMBRELL 2945 31 6   42:06.0 42:09.9 0:03.9 6:47/M
2 JASON LOPEZ HALTOM CITY TX 1839 34 126 44:41.1 1:26:47.1 1:27:03.3 0:16.1 14:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER FORD SAGINAW TX 746 36 34   52:20.2 52:22.9 0:02.7 8:26/M
2 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 644 38 54 5:16.8 57:37.0 57:45.2 0:08.1 9:18/M
3 RACHEL DABBS WEATHERFORD TX 2963 35 56 5:23.5 57:43.8 57:52.9 0:09.1 9:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD WINTER FORT WORTH TX 2947 39 3   41:28.7 41:29.5 0:00.7 6:41/M
2 MIKE DEAVERS 2954 39 4 0:26.0 41:54.7 41:55.3 0:00.6 6:45/M
3 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 619 38 9 1:40.5 43:09.3 43:10.4 0:01.1 6:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS 3563 43 16   45:22.6 45:25.5 0:02.9 7:19/M
2 ERIN CARMODY 2955 40 35 7:12.7 52:35.3 52:41.1 0:05.8 8:29/M
3 JOANN GALINDO HASLET TX 2964 41 38 8:00.1 53:22.7 53:32.1 0:09.4 8:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC ZEISSIG ARLINGTON TX 2943 42 22   47:58.7 48:01.1 0:02.4 7:44/M
2 RICKY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX 2948 40 23 0:10.5 48:09.2 48:12.3 0:03.0 7:46/M
3 GERARDO ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 611 43 31 3:17.3 51:16.0 51:17.8 0:01.7 8:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORELAI COLE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 643 48 25   48:31.4 48:33.6 0:02.2 7:49/M
2 YOLANDA COMBS BURLESON TX 2960 47 29 0:56.0 49:27.4 49:31.1 0:03.7 7:58/M
3 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 2912 49 58 9:45.8 58:17.3 58:20.5 0:03.2 9:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 2966 45 8   42:20.9 42:34.9 0:14.0 6:51/M
2 DUANE HANNAN ARLINGTON TX 1735 46 40 11:24.5 53:45.4 53:50.4 0:05.0 8:40/M
3 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 2940 45 44 12:21.9 54:42.8 54:46.7 0:03.9 8:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 3591 50 14   45:20.0 45:21.0 0:00.9 7:18/M
2 PATRICIA GIEGER 3589 54 57 12:24.3 57:44.3 57:53.2 0:08.8 9:19/M
3 DEBRA MOHUNDRO FORT WORTH TX 2953 53 69 15:44.0 1:01:04.1 1:01:11.2 0:07.1 9:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT THOMPSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2958 52 15   45:20.1 45:23.8 0:03.7 7:18/M
2 DON BORGER 3581 54 18 0:31.6 45:51.7 45:53.9 0:02.2 7:23/M
3 HOWARD CHANG EULESS TX 621 54 21 1:36.8 46:56.9 46:58.8 0:01.8 7:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETSY KAMINSKY HUDSON OAKS TX 4145 55 62   59:36.9 59:47.5 0:10.5 9:38/M
2 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 1852 57 81 3:54.4 1:03:31.4 1:05:28.9 1:57.5 10:33/M
3 MARGARET RENDON FORT WORTH TX 2924 59 84 5:40.1 1:05:17.1 1:05:34.4 0:17.3 10:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 1252 58 17   45:38.5 45:42.8 0:04.3 7:22/M
2 ROBERT FUENTES FORT WORTH TX 747 56 19 0:25.2 46:03.7 46:08.0 0:04.2 7:26/M
3 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 5515 55 27 3:42.0 49:20.5 49:23.7 0:03.1 7:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 606 62 36   52:40.1 52:46.3 0:06.1 8:30/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 2934 60 98 15:50.1 1:08:30.3 1:08:44.0 0:13.7 11:04/M
3 CHRIS KERR ARLINGTON TX 1776 62 99 17:20.1 1:10:00.3 1:10:50.7 0:50.3 11:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUPE RODRIQUEZ 2974 60 12   44:48.6 44:50.9 0:02.2 7:13/M
2 PAUL GERBA 2944 60 47 11:13.2 56:01.9 56:08.2 0:06.3 9:02/M
3 WALTER WILSON FORT WORTH TX 2946 61 122 38:29.7 1:23:18.4 1:23:24.9 0:06.5 13:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX 2962 69 129   1:30:07.3 1:30:21.4 0:14.1 14:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 9460 69 30   50:53.5 50:59.6 0:06.0 8:13/M
2 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 2949 68 59 7:53.0 58:46.5 58:50.6 0:04.0 9:28/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 3561 65 93 16:37.8 1:07:31.4 1:07:47.5 0:16.1 10:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOSHIKO GALLOWAY HURST TX 749 74 118   1:20:52.4 1:22:56.9 2:04.5 13:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 748 70 33   52:15.3 52:19.4 0:04.0 8:25/M
2 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 2957 71 49 3:49.3 56:04.7 56:09.7 0:05.0 9:03/M
3 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1920 70 66 7:59.7 1:00:15.1 1:00:20.8 0:05.7 9:43/M