FWRC Earth Day 5K

Age Group Results

April 22, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 951 53 16   22:31.4 22:31.9 0:00.4 7:14/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE EASTER 940 35 1   17:28.1 17:28.6 0:00.4 5:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 962 45 18   23:05.8 23:07.2 0:01.3 7:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ 968 44 2   18:43.6 18:44.4 0:00.7 6:01/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUDREISHA CARTER 952 102   46:36.3 46:36.3 14:59/M
2 MORGAN HINES 179 124 11:23.7 58:00.0 58:00.0 18:39/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAITLYN WANG KELLER TX 466 11 68   32:25.3 32:25.8 0:00.5 10:25/M
2 JADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 372 11 89 5:43.6 38:09.0 44:49.9 6:40.9 12:16/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 412 11 10   22:10.5 22:41.8 0:31.3 7:08/M
2 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 413 9 29 1:43.8 23:54.3 24:26.2 0:31.9 7:41/M
3 LONDON BELL FORT WORTH TX 381 14 36 2:56.5 25:07.0 25:08.5 0:01.5 8:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH CAMPBELL 954 18 79   34:58.3 35:13.4 0:15.1 11:15/M
2 SAM ELY CROWLEY TX 397 18 85 2:18.2 37:16.5 37:21.6 0:05.1 11:59/M
3 ANNA LU ARLINGTON TX 427 19 120 21:40.4 56:38.7 1:01:25.8 4:47.1 18:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN HUERTA THE COLONY TX 410 16 23   23:27.6 23:27.6 7:32/M
2 CHRISTIAN GARCIA 977 16 44 4:22.1 27:49.7 27:49.7 8:57/M
3 WADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 375 15 50 5:40.6 29:08.2 34:39.6 5:31.4 9:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VIRIDIANA MORENO FORT WORTH TX 434 23 38   25:51.4 27:38.7 1:47.2 8:19/M
2 AMELIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 428 24 63 5:52.2 31:43.6 31:50.3 0:06.6 10:12/M
3 XIMENA HUERTA PEREZ 958 20 65 6:16.9 32:08.4 32:08.4 10:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE PERRY 934 23 27   23:47.9 23:47.9 7:39/M
2 MICHAEL SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 452 20 59 7:18.8 31:06.8 31:22.6 0:15.7 10:00/M
3 LANGSTON WALKER 974 20 83 13:19.0 37:07.0 37:20.6 0:13.6 11:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHLEEN KUSEY FORT WORTH TX 424 27 41   27:30.4 27:32.7 0:02.2 8:51/M
2 KEAGON RHODES BENBROOK TX 450 28 73 5:32.0 33:02.5 33:08.8 0:06.3 10:37/M
3 DESTINY COOK 969 25 74 5:51.3 33:21.8 33:26.1 0:04.2 10:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG GUSE FORT WORTH TX 402 29 17   22:56.6 23:00.9 0:04.3 7:22/M
2 JORGE MARTINRZ FORT WORTH TX 431 26 99 20:06.4 43:03.0 43:12.0 0:08.9 13:51/M
3 E.J. NENCHKE 938 29 115 32:25.0 55:21.6 55:41.1 0:19.5 17:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE O'BRIEN 188 31 28   23:53.0 23:53.0 7:41/M
2 BERTHA BALDERRAMA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 380 33 48 4:42.3 28:35.3 28:36.3 0:00.9 9:11/M
3 YVETTE SEGURA FORT WORTH TX 454 33 72 9:07.6 33:00.6 33:16.9 0:16.2 10:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAVERICK ALLEN 175 30 7   20:56.0 20:56.0 6:44/M
2 REID FARMER 959 30 11 1:16.1 22:12.1 22:14.5 0:02.3 7:08/M
3 STEVEN MCWILLIAMS 187 32 15 1:34.9 22:31.0 22:31.0 7:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEE CAIN BEDFORD TX 387 39 110   54:29.0 54:56.1 0:27.0 17:31/M
2 AMY HAUSEY SAGINAW TX 406 39 130 6:42.6 1:01:11.6 1:01:20.7 0:09.1 19:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM VORVA FORT WORTH TX 464 38 4   20:17.7 20:20.0 0:02.3 6:31/M
2 KEVIN CHAPLIN 976 36 34 4:31.5 24:49.2 24:56.8 0:07.6 7:59/M
3 TRINIDAD ARELLANO 944 37 101 26:18.2 46:35.9 46:35.9 14:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA CHACON ARLINGTON TX 388 43 21   23:11.4 23:11.4 7:27/M
2 KELLEY BURRIS FORT WORTH TX 386 40 24 0:22.1 23:33.6 23:36.7 0:03.1 7:34/M
3 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 949 42 30 0:46.3 23:57.7 24:01.4 0:03.6 7:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE DEAVERS 963 42 3   19:42.3 19:42.5 0:00.1 6:20/M
2 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 414 43 6 1:11.4 20:53.8 21:25.1 0:31.3 6:43/M
3 RICKY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX 389 42 35 5:13.2 24:55.6 24:58.4 0:02.7 8:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALANA SOLODOW KELLER TX 459 45 19   23:08.2 23:09.1 0:00.8 7:26/M
2 STEVE SEVIER CEDAR HILL TX 455 46 20 0:03.0 23:11.2 23:11.2 7:27/M
3 SONJA KELLY MANSFIELD TX 421 45 62 8:29.3 31:37.5 31:53.5 0:15.9 10:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 465 47 8   21:22.3 21:22.9 0:00.6 6:52/M
2 GERARDO ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 378 48 33 3:05.3 24:27.6 24:28.8 0:01.2 7:52/M
3 RICK BRYANT 936 46 51 8:04.2 29:26.5 29:33.5 0:06.9 9:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 447 53 45   28:15.8 28:17.7 0:01.8 9:05/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 444 51 49 0:29.3 28:45.2 28:46.9 0:01.7 9:15/M
3 ALEASE BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 972 51 71 4:44.0 32:59.8 33:23.6 0:23.7 10:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 445 51 12   22:15.9 22:20.8 0:04.9 7:09/M
2 RON WILLIAMSON 947 51 26 1:22.2 23:38.1 23:42.5 0:04.4 7:36/M
3 JEFFREY CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 970 54 42 5:27.5 27:43.4 28:17.9 0:34.4 8:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRYSTA CASTANEDA 980 55 66   32:16.0 32:17.6 0:01.6 10:23/M
2 BRENDA CASE 770 56 78 2:41.7 34:57.7 35:47.3 0:49.6 11:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 932 57 5   20:21.2 20:23.2 0:02.0 6:33/M
2 DAVID HOLTSFORD 966 56 9 1:10.2 21:31.5 21:33.2 0:01.6 6:55/M
3 JIM CASE 922 57 13 2:02.5 22:23.8 23:34.6 1:10.8 7:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEVERLY DEHART 967 61 52   29:27.9 29:31.5 0:03.6 9:28/M
2 CARMEN RODGER 942 60 55 0:51.4 30:19.4 30:25.8 0:06.4 9:45/M
3 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 429 61 69 3:12.1 32:40.1 32:46.4 0:06.3 10:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 401 60 47   28:30.1 28:37.0 0:06.9 9:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE GOODRICH 960 67 31   24:01.6 24:04.7 0:03.1 7:43/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 941 69 39 2:55.7 26:57.4 26:59.6 0:02.2 8:40/M
3 MARK JOHNSON 931 68 87 13:53.7 37:55.4 38:01.0 0:05.5 12:12/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 420 79 77   34:40.8 34:42.0 0:01.1 11:09/M
2 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 432 77 92 5:03.4 39:44.2 39:56.2 0:12.0 12:47/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL GARCIA 956 73 14   22:27.3 24:16.2 1:48.9 7:13/M
2 IAN RODGER 943 70 58 7:59.9 30:27.2 30:33.9 0:06.7 9:47/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 933 70 61 8:59.0 31:26.4 31:31.6 0:05.2 10:06/M