FWRC Earth Day 5K

Age Group Results

April 22, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 951 53 16   22:31.4 22:31.9 0:00.4 7:14/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE EASTER 940 35 1   17:28.1 17:28.6 0:00.4 5:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 962 45 18   23:05.8 23:07.2 0:01.3 7:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ 968 44 2   18:43.6 18:44.4 0:00.7 6:01/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUDREISHA CARTER 952 102   46:36.3 46:36.3 14:59/M
2 MORGAN HINES 179 124 11:23.7 58:00.0 58:00.0 18:39/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAITLYN WANG KELLER TX 466 11 68   32:25.3 32:25.8 0:00.5 10:25/M
2 JADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 372 11 89 5:43.6 38:09.0 44:49.9 6:40.9 12:16/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 412 11 10   22:10.5 22:41.8 0:31.3 7:08/M
2 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 413 9 29 1:43.8 23:54.3 24:26.2 0:31.9 7:41/M
3 LONDON BELL FORT WORTH TX 381 14 36 2:56.5 25:07.0 25:08.5 0:01.5 8:05/M
4 GRAYSON OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 440 14 37 3:07.0 25:17.5 25:17.5 8:08/M
5 LEVI JOHANON FORT WORTH TX 415 11 40 5:09.9 27:20.4 27:21.5 0:01.0 8:47/M
6 GRANT JONES BENBROOK TX 416 11 53 7:59.5 30:10.0 30:10.0 9:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH CAMPBELL 954 18 79   34:58.3 35:13.4 0:15.1 11:15/M
2 SAM ELY CROWLEY TX 397 18 85 2:18.2 37:16.5 37:21.6 0:05.1 11:59/M
3 ANNA LU ARLINGTON TX 427 19 120 21:40.4 56:38.7 1:01:25.8 4:47.1 18:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN HUERTA THE COLONY TX 410 16 23   23:27.6 23:27.6 7:32/M
2 CHRISTIAN GARCIA 977 16 44 4:22.1 27:49.7 27:49.7 8:57/M
3 WADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 375 15 50 5:40.6 29:08.2 34:39.6 5:31.4 9:22/M
4 BRIAN GUZMAN 946 17 70 9:31.4 32:59.0 33:13.6 0:14.6 10:36/M
5 ROSS SANCHEZ 953 18 80 11:31.0 34:58.6 35:13.6 0:14.9 11:15/M
6 JONATHAN PEREZ 955 19 97 19:03.9 42:31.5 42:41.2 0:09.6 13:40/M
7 COLSTON HARRIS KELLER TX 404 19 104 27:22.2 50:49.8 50:59.5 0:09.7 16:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VIRIDIANA MORENO FORT WORTH TX 434 23 38   25:51.4 27:38.7 1:47.2 8:19/M
2 AMELIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 428 24 63 5:52.2 31:43.6 31:50.3 0:06.6 10:12/M
3 XIMENA HUERTA PEREZ 958 20 65 6:16.9 32:08.4 32:08.4 10:20/M
4 LEBNY PARGAS FORT WORTH TX 443 23 67 6:30.1 32:21.6 32:26.0 0:04.4 10:24/M
5 CHRISTINA ROMO FORT WORTH TX 451 21 94 15:19.5 41:11.0 45:57.5 4:46.5 13:15/M
6 DESIREE GUZMAN 945 20 100 20:29.5 46:20.9 46:36.0 0:15.0 14:54/M
7 BAILEY BLUE ROANOKE TX 384 20 105 24:58.9 50:50.4 51:00.4 0:09.9 16:21/M
8 KELLY DOAN ARLINGTON TX 394 23 117 29:36.2 55:27.7 1:07:34.0 12:06.2 17:50/M
9 RHEYA MICHENER 964 21 118 30:38.1 56:29.6 56:43.5 0:13.9 18:10/M
10 CHI PHAM GRAND PRAIRIE TX 448 24 121 30:59.1 56:50.6 57:33.4 0:42.8 18:16/M
11 DELANEY MCCOY 935 22 123 32:02.1 57:53.6 58:11.1 0:17.4 18:37/M
12 PATRICIA GARCIA 978 24 131 37:16.1 1:03:07.5 1:03:15.2 0:07.6 20:18/M
13 JOHNNA HEADLEY DECATUR TX 408 20 132 41:42.1 1:07:33.6 1:07:33.6 21:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE PERRY 934 23 27   23:47.9 23:47.9 7:39/M
2 MICHAEL SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 452 20 59 7:18.8 31:06.8 31:22.6 0:15.7 10:00/M
3 LANGSTON WALKER 974 20 83 13:19.0 37:07.0 37:20.6 0:13.6 11:56/M
4 DAVID AGUILAR 971 20 95 18:33.6 42:21.6 42:31.5 0:09.9 13:37/M
5 JAMES MCADAM 965 21 119 32:42.0 56:30.0 56:43.5 0:13.5 18:10/M
6 DYLAN NGUYEN 973 20 128 36:14.0 1:00:02.0 1:00:15.7 0:13.7 19:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHLEEN KUSEY FORT WORTH TX 424 27 41   27:30.4 27:32.7 0:02.2 8:51/M
2 KEAGON RHODES BENBROOK TX 450 28 73 5:32.0 33:02.5 33:08.8 0:06.3 10:37/M
3 DESTINY COOK 969 25 74 5:51.3 33:21.8 33:26.1 0:04.2 10:43/M
4 KEELY O'DONLEY ARLINGTON TX 438 28 75 6:42.9 34:13.4 34:20.8 0:07.4 11:00/M
5 CONNIE KIM HALTOM CITY TX 423 26 82 9:28.8 36:59.3 37:08.8 0:09.5 11:54/M
6 MELISSA PENA 178 28 96 14:54.5 42:25.0 42:25.0 13:38/M
7 KELLEY DUFF ARLINGTON TX 395 25 125 31:37.8 59:08.3 59:21.2 0:12.9 19:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG GUSE FORT WORTH TX 402 29 17   22:56.6 23:00.9 0:04.3 7:22/M
2 JORGE MARTINRZ FORT WORTH TX 431 26 99 20:06.4 43:03.0 43:12.0 0:08.9 13:51/M
3 E.J. NENCHKE 938 29 115 32:25.0 55:21.6 55:41.1 0:19.5 17:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE O'BRIEN 188 31 28   23:53.0 23:53.0 7:41/M
2 BERTHA BALDERRAMA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 380 33 48 4:42.3 28:35.3 28:36.3 0:00.9 9:11/M
3 YVETTE SEGURA FORT WORTH TX 454 33 72 9:07.6 33:00.6 33:16.9 0:16.2 10:37/M
4 JENNIFER HANSON 937 32 116 31:29.0 55:22.0 55:41.0 0:19.0 17:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAVERICK ALLEN 175 30 7   20:56.0 20:56.0 6:44/M
2 REID FARMER 959 30 11 1:16.1 22:12.1 22:14.5 0:02.3 7:08/M
3 STEVEN MCWILLIAMS 187 32 15 1:34.9 22:31.0 22:31.0 7:14/M
4 ROBERT SEGURA FORT WORTH TX 453 33 56 9:26.5 30:22.5 30:35.2 0:12.7 9:46/M
5 QUYEN KIEU PFLUGERVILLE TX 422 34 122 35:55.2 56:51.2 57:33.8 0:42.5 18:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEE CAIN BEDFORD TX 387 39 110   54:29.0 54:56.1 0:27.0 17:31/M
2 AMY HAUSEY SAGINAW TX 406 39 130 6:42.6 1:01:11.6 1:01:20.7 0:09.1 19:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM VORVA FORT WORTH TX 464 38 4   20:17.7 20:20.0 0:02.3 6:31/M
2 KEVIN CHAPLIN 976 36 34 4:31.5 24:49.2 24:56.8 0:07.6 7:59/M
3 TRINIDAD ARELLANO 944 37 101 26:18.2 46:35.9 46:35.9 14:59/M
4 DENNIS WILLIAMS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 469 38 106 31:58.5 52:16.2 52:42.3 0:26.1 16:48/M
5 JEREMY LORD ARLINGTON TX 425 35 126 38:51.0 59:08.7 59:21.4 0:12.6 19:01/M
6 NATHAN HAUSEY SAGINAW TX 407 37 129 40:53.6 1:01:11.3 1:01:19.4 0:08.1 19:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA CHACON ARLINGTON TX 388 43 21   23:11.4 23:11.4 7:27/M
2 KELLEY BURRIS FORT WORTH TX 386 40 24 0:22.1 23:33.6 23:36.7 0:03.1 7:34/M
3 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 949 42 30 0:46.3 23:57.7 24:01.4 0:03.6 7:42/M
4 MISTY SCHOPPA 948 41 81 12:44.1 35:55.6 35:59.5 0:03.8 11:33/M
5 ANDREA DAMASCO FORT WORTH TX 393 43 93 17:17.0 40:28.5 40:32.4 0:03.9 13:01/M
6 VICTORIA ACOSTA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 371 40 107 29:07.7 52:19.2 52:41.5 0:22.2 16:49/M
7 KACI MCKINNON FORT WORTH TX 433 41 109 31:10.8 54:22.3 54:25.3 0:03.0 17:29/M
8 ROBYN JONES BENBROOK TX 419 41 112 31:34.6 54:46.0 54:46.0 17:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE DEAVERS 963 42 3   19:42.3 19:42.5 0:00.1 6:20/M
2 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 414 43 6 1:11.4 20:53.8 21:25.1 0:31.3 6:43/M
3 RICKY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX 389 42 35 5:13.2 24:55.6 24:58.4 0:02.7 8:01/M
4 SALVADOR PORTILLO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 449 41 43 8:01.2 27:43.6 27:43.6 8:55/M
5 NEIL JONES BENBROOK TX 418 43 54 10:28.1 30:10.4 30:10.4 9:42/M
6 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 975 44 86 17:41.6 37:24.0 37:41.0 0:17.0 12:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALANA SOLODOW KELLER TX 459 45 19   23:08.2 23:09.1 0:00.8 7:26/M
2 STEVE SEVIER CEDAR HILL TX 455 46 20 0:03.0 23:11.2 23:11.2 7:27/M
3 SONJA KELLY MANSFIELD TX 421 45 62 8:29.3 31:37.5 31:53.5 0:15.9 10:10/M
4 ANGELA NASH 961 47 64 8:50.4 31:58.6 32:02.3 0:03.6 10:17/M
5 PATRICIA ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 379 48 76 11:19.7 34:27.9 34:34.5 0:06.6 11:05/M
6 JEN ALFORD ALVARADO TX 373 45 88 14:58.6 38:06.8 45:01.3 6:54.4 12:15/M
7 SHANNA SINCLAIR FORT WORTH TX 457 47 90 15:09.0 38:17.2 38:26.9 0:09.6 12:19/M
8 JOSIE JARAMILLO FORT WORTH TX 411 45 108 31:12.8 54:21.1 54:24.7 0:03.6 17:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 465 47 8   21:22.3 21:22.9 0:00.6 6:52/M
2 GERARDO ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 378 48 33 3:05.3 24:27.6 24:28.8 0:01.2 7:52/M
3 RICK BRYANT 936 46 51 8:04.2 29:26.5 29:33.5 0:06.9 9:28/M
4 DUNCAN WOOD HARBOROUGH MAGNA TX 470 45 60 10:02.2 31:24.5 31:35.4 0:10.8 10:06/M
5 ALFONSO VELAZQUEZ 979 45 103 26:49.3 48:11.7 48:13.7 0:02.0 15:30/M
6 MARK ELY CROWLEY TX 396 48 113 33:30.7 54:53.1 54:59.1 0:05.9 17:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 447 53 45   28:15.8 28:17.7 0:01.8 9:05/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 444 51 49 0:29.3 28:45.2 28:46.9 0:01.7 9:15/M
3 ALEASE BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 972 51 71 4:44.0 32:59.8 33:23.6 0:23.7 10:36/M
4 KIMBERLY HARRELL TROPHY CLUB TX 403 52 91 10:17.9 38:33.7 38:39.4 0:05.6 12:24/M
5 LETTY PENA FORT WORTH TX 446 50 98 14:26.4 42:42.3 42:47.2 0:04.9 13:44/M
6 MARTHA ANTLEY KELLER TX 377 54 111 26:16.8 54:32.6 54:56.8 0:24.1 17:32/M
7 SARRA LORD ARLINGTON TX 426 50 127 30:53.4 59:09.2 59:22.2 0:13.0 19:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 445 51 12   22:15.9 22:20.8 0:04.9 7:09/M
2 RON WILLIAMSON 947 51 26 1:22.2 23:38.1 23:42.5 0:04.4 7:36/M
3 JEFFREY CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 970 54 42 5:27.5 27:43.4 28:17.9 0:34.4 8:55/M
4 RICHARD CRONIN ARLINGTON TX 392 50 46 6:04.0 28:19.9 28:28.4 0:08.5 9:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRYSTA CASTANEDA 980 55 66   32:16.0 32:17.6 0:01.6 10:23/M
2 BRENDA CASE 770 56 78 2:41.7 34:57.7 35:47.3 0:49.6 11:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 932 57 5   20:21.2 20:23.2 0:02.0 6:33/M
2 DAVID HOLTSFORD 966 56 9 1:10.2 21:31.5 21:33.2 0:01.6 6:55/M
3 JIM CASE 922 57 13 2:02.5 22:23.8 23:34.6 1:10.8 7:12/M
4 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 176 56 22 2:53.7 23:15.0 23:15.0 7:29/M
5 DALE GLEITZ 181 57 25 3:14.7 23:36.0 23:36.0 7:35/M
6 ROGER EASTER 939 57 32 4:06.3 24:27.5 24:31.6 0:04.0 7:52/M
7 MIKE STORBECK FORT WORTH TX 462 56 57 10:03.1 30:24.3 30:27.3 0:02.9 9:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEVERLY DEHART 967 61 52   29:27.9 29:31.5 0:03.6 9:28/M
2 CARMEN RODGER 942 60 55 0:51.4 30:19.4 30:25.8 0:06.4 9:45/M
3 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 429 61 69 3:12.1 32:40.1 32:46.4 0:06.3 10:30/M
4 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 383 63 84 7:40.0 37:08.0 37:17.3 0:09.2 11:56/M
5 PEGGY BIDWELL RICHLAND HILLS TX 382 60 114 25:37.5 55:05.5 55:15.4 0:09.9 17:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 401 60 47   28:30.1 28:37.0 0:06.9 9:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE GOODRICH 960 67 31   24:01.6 24:04.7 0:03.1 7:43/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 941 69 39 2:55.7 26:57.4 26:59.6 0:02.2 8:40/M
3 MARK JOHNSON 931 68 87 13:53.7 37:55.4 38:01.0 0:05.5 12:12/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 420 79 77   34:40.8 34:42.0 0:01.1 11:09/M
2 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 432 77 92 5:03.4 39:44.2 39:56.2 0:12.0 12:47/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL GARCIA 956 73 14   22:27.3 24:16.2 1:48.9 7:13/M
2 IAN RODGER 943 70 58 7:59.9 30:27.2 30:33.9 0:06.7 9:47/M
3 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 933 70 61 8:59.0 31:26.4 31:31.6 0:05.2 10:06/M
4 KENNETH BREWER ARLINGTON TX 385 81 133 50:53.7 1:13:21.0 1:13:21.0 23:35/M