2010 Fort Worth Marathon- 20 MILE 20 Mile

Age Group Results

November 14, 2010


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

VANESSA KELLEY KELLER TX

3055

28

2

2:22:37.4

2:22:38.0

0:00.6

 

7:08/M

 
Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

LOWELL KOPPEL FLOWER MOUND TX

3056

37

1

2:22:32.1

2:22:33.0

0:00.9

 

7:08/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

PARRISH ASLEY IRVING TX

3111

46

20

2:58:47.2

2:59:02.9

0:15.7

 

8:56/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JERRY JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX

3105

40

3

2:24:17.1

2:24:19.5

0:02.4

 

7:13/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JILLIAN NORMAN ARLINGTON TX

3108

9

12

2:48:10.6

2:48:15.1

0:04.5

 

8:25/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

BECKY DOWNEY FORT WORTH TX

3029

24

21

2:59:49.9

2:59:58.6

0:08.7

 

8:59/M

2

DANI RUNDE FORT WORTH TX

3098

24

63

3:29:13.9

3:29:22.3

0:08.4

29:24.0

10:28/M

3

KAITLIN PRITCHARD DALLAS TX

3073

22

77

3:45:26.3

3:45:33.1

0:06.8

45:36.4

11:16/M

4

SARAH TILFORD LUBBOCK TX

3081

24

85

3:54:59.4

3:55:09.2

0:09.7

55:09.5

11:45/M

5

ASHLEY FISHER DALLAS TX

3096

24

91

4:10:45.0

4:10:50.2

0:05.2

1:10:55.1

12:32/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

MATTHEW MORENO LEWISVILLE TX

3103

24

6

2:38:09.0

2:38:14.4

0:05.4

 

7:54/M

2

NICHOLAS D'AMICO AUSTIN TX

3022

24

22

3:00:51.3

3:00:54.4

0:03.0

22:42.3

9:03/M

3

NIKHIL TOTLOOR PLANO TX

3094

20

43

3:15:17.9

3:15:27.7

0:09.8

37:08.9

9:46/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

TARA COONAN TYLER TX

3020

25

19

2:58:14.5

2:58:30.2

0:15.7

 

8:55/M

2

LESLEY BERG DALLAS TX

3010

27

34

3:10:19.2

3:10:22.2

0:03.0

12:04.7

9:31/M

3

TRACY ANDREASSEN ARLINGTON TX

3004

27

66

3:34:54.6

3:34:56.4

0:01.7

36:40.1

10:45/M

4

WHITNEY VINES GARLAND TX

3088

25

78

3:46:12.1

3:46:18.4

0:06.3

47:57.6

11:19/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

CHRISTIANNE EDLUND DALLAS TX

3097

32

8

2:46:18.5

2:46:31.1

0:12.6

 

8:19/M

2

CHRISTINE TOKARZ POTTSBORO TX

3082

34

26

3:03:53.3

3:03:58.2

0:04.9

17:34.7

9:12/M

3

HOWIE TRINH SHERMAN TX.

3083

33

49

3:19:44.4

3:19:49.5

0:05.0

33:25.9

9:59/M

4

JUDY FETTER EULESS TX

3033

30

57

3:25:45.4

3:25:50.0

0:04.6

39:26.8

10:17/M

5

LAURA KUNKEL FT WORTH TX

3057

32

65

3:32:41.6

3:32:47.1

0:05.5

46:23.0

10:38/M

6

LESLEY JONES GARLAND TX

3052

34

83

3:51:12.4

3:51:18.1

0:05.7

1:04:53.9

11:34/M

7

SARAH MITCHELL TROPHY CLUB TX

3066

31

86

3:55:13.2

3:55:21.9

0:08.7

1:08:54.6

11:46/M

8

NATASHA HITCHCOCK DALLAS TX

3047

30

88

4:04:19.9

4:04:27.8

0:07.9

1:18:01.4

12:13/M

9

ELAINE HILLIS GARLAND TX

3045

33

97

4:44:34.2

4:44:47.2

0:12.9

1:58:15.7

14:14/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

GRIFF BABB SAGINAW TX

3005

34

31

3:08:49.8

3:08:57.6

0:07.8

 

9:26/M

2

MICHAEL CAGLE FORT WORTH TX

3014

34

36

3:10:36.7

3:10:44.3

0:07.6

1:46.9

9:32/M

3

AARON ROBERTS DENTON TX

3076

34

41

3:13:13.4

3:13:24.7

0:11.3

4:23.6

9:40/M

4

MITCH KEITH COPPELL TX

3053

34

53

3:23:42.4

3:23:49.2

0:06.8

14:52.6

10:11/M

5

SHAWN GREEN EULESS TX

3040

31

56

3:25:43.7

3:25:49.9

0:06.1

16:53.9

10:17/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JAMIE DILDY DALLAS TX

3026

36

16

2:52:22.9

2:52:27.2

0:04.3

 

8:37/M

2

AMANDA WILLIAMS PROSPER TX

3101

35

23

3:01:38.9

3:01:48.5

0:09.6

9:16.0

9:05/M

3

HILLARIE VANZANTEN KELLER TX

3087

37

30

3:08:46.6

3:08:54.3

0:07.7

16:23.7

9:26/M

4

ERICA BACHMANN DALLAS TX

3006

35

39

3:13:05.8

3:13:18.7

0:12.8

20:42.9

9:39/M

5

ELIZABETH GIDDENS DALLAS TX

3038

39

40

3:13:06.6

3:13:18.9

0:12.3

20:43.7

9:39/M

6

MOLLY JOHNSTON BAYTOWN TX

3102

39

50

3:21:09.4

3:21:15.6

0:06.1

28:46.5

10:03/M

7

MICHELE VALENCIA GRAND PRAIRIE TX

3085

39

58

3:27:38.4

3:27:42.9

0:04.4

35:15.5

10:23/M

8

JACKIE PETERS ARLINGTON TX

3070

38

82

3:50:15.7

3:50:22.8

0:07.0

57:52.8

11:31/M

9

LORI DIXON HASLET TX

3028

36

90

4:09:02.4

4:09:13.5

0:11.1

1:16:39.5

12:27/M

10

JENNIFER CHAMBERLAIN WAXAHACHIE TX

3017

39

92

4:10:59.8

4:11:13.4

0:13.6

1:18:36.9

12:33/M

11

CATHERINE FOREMAN ALLEN TX

3100

38

94

4:21:36.4

4:21:48.9

0:12.5

1:29:13.5

13:05/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

ROSS THOMASSON BURLESON TX

3080

37

13

2:49:16.2

2:49:17.7

0:01.5

 

8:28/M

2

RILEY MATT DENTON TX

3112

36

15

2:51:16.0

2:51:31.0

0:15.0

1:59.7

8:34/M

3

JOHN MCGEE RICHARDSON TX

3063

37

29

3:05:09.7

3:05:21.8

0:12.0

15:53.5

9:15/M

4

BRYCE HERKERT FLOWER MOUND TX

3106

35

33

3:10:11.1

3:10:22.0

0:10.9

20:54.8

9:31/M

5

GUY KELLER FLOWER MOUND TX

3054

36

67

3:37:34.4

3:37:36.2

0:01.7

48:18.2

10:53/M

6

VENNOR HACKSHAW ARLINGTON TX

3041

37

75

3:43:19.2

3:43:21.5

0:02.3

54:02.9

11:10/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

LORIE POUND LANTANA TX

3071

44

28

3:05:05.1

3:05:14.4

0:09.3

 

9:15/M

2

JANE NIEMTSSCHK LEWISVILLE TX

3068

43

44

3:17:39.9

3:17:48.2

0:08.3

12:34.8

9:53/M

3

KRISTINE HALL COLLEYVILLE TX

3042

43

47

3:19:00.8

3:19:10.5

0:09.7

13:55.7

9:57/M

4

KIM MASONER DOUBLE OAK TX

3061

42

51

3:22:02.0

3:22:09.6

0:07.6

16:56.9

10:06/M

5

SONYA HIMSIEH ARLINGTON TX

3046

43

52

3:23:22.0

3:23:25.9

0:03.9

18:16.9

10:10/M

6

SHARI GARCIA WACO TX

3035

41

62

3:28:23.0

3:28:26.9

0:03.9

23:17.9

10:25/M

7

LAURA EUCKERT FORT WORTH TX

3032

42

70

3:38:53.0

3:39:02.2

0:09.1

33:47.9

10:57/M

8

MICHELE WILLBURN ARLINGTON TX

3089

43

93

4:20:42.5

4:20:55.9

0:13.4

1:15:37.4

13:02/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JOVI REED ARLINGTON TX

3074

42

4

2:27:22.6

2:27:24.0

0:01.4

 

7:22/M

2

DAVID PATTERSON AUSTIN TX

3069

42

38

3:12:47.5

3:12:57.8

0:10.3

45:24.8

9:38/M

3

DAVID DZINA DALLAS TX

3031

43

42

3:14:36.8

3:14:48.1

0:11.3

47:14.1

9:44/M

4

RAUL FLORES KELLER TX

3034

40

45

3:18:33.5

3:18:35.7

0:02.1

51:10.9

9:56/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

LYNELL ADDIS FRISCO TX

3001

45

24

3:01:38.9

3:01:48.6

0:09.7

 

9:05/M

2

TERESA LINDER DALLAS TX

3059

49

25

3:01:51.1

3:01:55.9

0:04.8

0:12.2

9:06/M

3

MARGARET POWERS GRAPEVINE TX

3072

48

46

3:18:45.1

3:18:55.1

0:10.0

17:06.2

9:56/M

4

ANN MCCARLEY GRAPEVINE TX

3062

48

48

3:19:01.0

3:19:10.4

0:09.4

17:22.1

9:57/M

5

BRENDA ZYLLA FORT WORTH TX

3093

47

55

3:25:31.7

3:25:39.6

0:07.9

23:52.8

10:17/M

6

MARY HAROKOPUS MCKINNEY TX

3044

49

59

3:27:47.0

3:27:50.7

0:03.7

26:08.1

10:23/M

7

LEAH JACKSON WACO TX

3049

49

60

3:28:22.3

3:28:25.7

0:03.4

26:43.4

10:25/M

8

LORI DEAN MCGREGOR TX

3024

45

64

3:30:05.2

3:30:09.1

0:03.9

28:26.3

10:30/M

9

KIMBERLY JASKA ROSS TX

3051

45

74

3:40:17.1

3:40:20.6

0:03.5

38:38.2

11:01/M

10

DEBRA BAYDOUN FORT WORTH TX

3008

48

76

3:44:41.0

3:44:45.8

0:04.7

43:02.1

11:14/M

11

VICKI COLGAN FORT WORTH TX

3019

48

84

3:53:17.8

3:53:32.2

0:14.4

51:38.9

11:40/M

12

LORIE COX MANSFIELD TX

3021

49

96

4:28:05.2

4:28:12.2

0:07.0

1:26:26.3

13:24/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

EVANS RICHARD SOUTHLAKE TX

3110

46

5

2:33:26.2

2:33:28.2

0:02.0

 

7:40/M

2

ROBERT KEICHLINE WEATHERFORD TX

3104

48

7

2:44:30.9

2:44:34.0

0:03.1

11:04.6

8:14/M

3

CHARLES ROBERTS GRAND PRAIRIE TX

3107

45

14

2:50:22.1

2:50:28.1

0:05.9

16:55.9

8:31/M

4

MARK DYER IRVING TX

3030

46

18

2:56:24.9

2:56:31.1

0:06.2

22:58.7

8:49/M

5

KEVIN MCGLINCHEY BEDFORD TX

3109

45

37

3:12:32.3

3:12:41.9

0:09.6

39:06.0

9:38/M

6

SANTOS SALINAS BEDFORD TX

3095

48

68

3:37:50.9

3:37:51.8

0:00.9

1:04:24.6

10:54/M

7

FRANK ADLER KELLER TX

3002

48

79

3:46:55.5

3:47:13.6

0:18.1

1:13:29.2

11:21/M

8

DON ROSSI WYLIE TX

3077

49

87

4:00:31.3

4:00:47.6

0:16.3

1:27:05.1

12:02/M

9

SHAWN DIXON HASLET TX

3027

46

89

4:09:02.2

4:09:13.6

0:11.4

1:35:36.0

12:27/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

ELAINE GARZA PLANO TX

3036

50

35

3:10:34.9

3:10:39.4

0:04.5

 

9:32/M

2

STACY BARTLETT FORT WORTH TX

3007

52

81

3:47:33.9

3:47:41.1

0:07.1

36:59.0

11:23/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

BEN BOERNER WEATHERFORD TX

3013

50

10

2:47:09.2

2:47:10.2

0:01.0

 

8:21/M

2

CODY CASSITY WICHITA FALLS TX

3016

50

11

2:47:37.4

2:47:43.2

0:05.8

0:28.1

8:23/M

3

PETER RIICHARDS FLOWER MOUND TX

3075

53

69

3:38:42.4

3:38:51.6

0:09.2

51:33.1

10:56/M

4

RICHARD WILSON FORT WORTH TX

3090

54

73

3:40:02.3

3:40:10.6

0:08.3

52:53.0

11:00/M

5

CHRIS TURNER DALLAS TX

3084

50

80

3:47:04.6

3:47:11.7

0:07.1

59:55.4

11:21/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JENIECE SHAFER FORT WORTH TX

3078

58

72

3:39:36.3

3:39:48.7

0:12.3

 

10:59/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

TIM VANDAGRIFF ARDMORE OK

3086

57

9

2:46:36.1

2:46:41.1

0:04.9

 

8:20/M

2

TOM MILLER ARLINGTON TX

3065

55

27

3:04:58.6

3:05:09.3

0:10.7

18:22.4

9:15/M

3

PAUL BODLEY FORT WORTH TX

3012

56

54

3:25:12.9

3:25:21.4

0:08.5

38:36.8

10:16/M

4

MITCH DESKINS HEWITT TX

3025

55

61

3:28:22.4

3:28:25.7

0:03.3

41:46.2

10:25/M

5

BOB LAFEBRE LEWISVILLE TX

3058

58

71

3:39:02.4

3:39:08.1

0:05.7

52:26.2

10:57/M

6

STEVE WINSLOW LEWISVILLE TX

3092

58

98

4:50:21.4

4:50:29.5

0:08.1

2:03:45.3

14:31/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX

3011

62

32

3:10:05.7

3:10:10.2

0:04.4

 

9:30/M

2

RILEY CHARLES DENTON TX

3113

61

95

4:23:52.8

4:24:07.9

0:15.1

1:13:47.0

13:12/M

 
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TX

3015

70

17

2:53:58.0

2:54:02.5

0:04.5

 

8:42/M