Fort Worth Marathon Marathon

Overall Finish List

November 09, 2008


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DAVE EMERSON COPPELL TX

14

50

***** M 50-53

2:58:10.2

2:58:11.2

0:00.9

6:48/M

2

GARY ANDERSON BENBROOK TX

1

47

***** M 45-49

3:03:35.2

3:03:35.3

0:00.0

7:00/M

3

RONALD DAVIS FORT WORTH TX

203

32

1 M 30-34

3:23:54.0

3:23:55.1

0:01.1

7:47/M

4

MATTHEW RIPPY SAN ANTONIO TX

43

23

1 M 20-24

3:31:18.6

3:31:23.0

0:04.4

8:04/M

5

KRISTA HUFFMAN DALLAS TX

18

28

***** F 25-29

3:40:28.7

3:40:32.1

0:03.4

8:25/M

6

HANK HERNANDEZ III DALLAS TX

9

55

1 M 54-59

3:47:51.3

3:47:53.1

0:01.8

8:42/M

7

BILL DRAKE EVERMAN TX

20

51

1 M 50-53

3:49:34.6

3:49:41.3

0:06.7

8:46/M

8

KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE, TX

26

60

1 M 60-99

3:54:17.4

3:54:19.1

0:01.7

8:57/M

9

CYNDI GRAVES PLANO TX

16

44

***** F 40-44

3:55:18.3

3:55:22.4

0:04.1

8:59/M

10

KOK HUA LING IRVING TX

15

40

1 M 40-44

3:57:12.7

3:57:22.9

0:10.2

9:03/M

11

BRIAN CLINKSCALE GRANBURY TX

10

34

2 M 30-34

3:58:34.1

3:58:38.8

0:04.7

9:06/M

12

MOAYEDI PARVANEH AUSTIN TX

135

44

1 F 40-44

3:58:50.7

3:58:51.9

0:01.2

9:07/M

13

JONATHAN SIDES MIDLOTHIAN TX

33

18

1 M 1-19

4:00:22.1

4:00:24.3

0:02.1

9:10/M

14

JOHN SHEFFIELD FORT WORTH TX

44

41

2 M 40-44

4:03:27.5

4:03:28.2

0:00.6

9:18/M

15

GERARDO VALADEZ FORT WORTH TX

46

36

1 M 35-39

4:05:41.3

4:05:57.7

0:16.3

9:23/M

16

THOMAS OKAZAKI SOUTHLAKE TX

19

51

2 M 50-53

4:07:51.1

4:07:54.2

0:03.1

9:28/M

17

CHRISTOPHER RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX

48

43

3 M 40-44

4:08:28.6

4:08:37.2

0:08.6

9:29/M

18

STEVE HOLEHAN

45

43

4 M 40-44

4:10:17.4

4:10:21.7

0:04.3

9:33/M

19

JULIE STENDER HARKER HEIGHTS TX

22

39

1 F 35-39

4:14:51.9

4:14:59.2

0:07.3

9:44/M

20

ANTHONY PLACENCIO GRAPEVINE TX

37

29

1 M 25-29

4:18:28.2

4:18:40.8

0:12.6

9:52/M

21

JOSEPH MORGENSTERN DALLAS TX

31

25

2 M 25-29

4:22:01.3

4:22:02.8

0:01.5

10:00/M

22

TOM CORBETT ARLINGTON TX

5

40

5 M 40-44

4:23:26.5

4:23:28.8

0:02.2

10:03/M

23

JAMES KAY CEDAR PARK TX

42

57

2 M 54-59

4:26:40.1

4:26:49.9

0:09.8

10:11/M

24

JEFF VENABLE DALLAS TX

36

53

3 M 50-53

4:28:42.7

4:28:51.8

0:09.1

10:15/M

25

JEAN KERR FORT WORTH TX

17

54

1 F 54-59

4:31:41.7

4:31:45.1

0:03.4

10:22/M

26

LARRY WEATHERHOLT NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

23

48

1 M 45-49

4:32:29.3

4:32:36.4

0:07.0

10:24/M

27

LEE MASON DALLAS TX

13

28

3 M 25-29

4:33:06.6

4:33:18.2

0:11.6

10:25/M

28

SHANNA ARMSTRONG

3

34

1 F 30-34

4:41:20.2

4:41:25.8

0:05.6

10:44/M

29

KIM LONGENBAUGH

47

54

3 M 54-59

4:51:09.1

4:51:26.3

0:17.2

11:07/M

30

TOM MASON DALLAS TX

12

60

2 M 60-99

4:52:23.9

4:52:34.8

0:10.9

11:10/M

31

DAVID STENDER HARKER HEIGHTS TX

21

37

2 M 35-39

4:57:00.1

4:57:07.4

0:07.3

11:20/M

32

KIM DANAH FORT WORTH TX

28

40

2 F 40-44

5:13:02.4

5:13:08.5

0:06.1

11:57/M

33

CHRIS DAILEY COPPELL TX

49

44

1 M 40-44

5:14:20.5

5:14:26.9

0:06.4

12:00/M

34

DENNIS LAW MCKINNEY TX

32

48

2 M 45-49

5:16:30.4

5:16:43.4

0:13.0

12:05/M

35

NANCY YOUNG FORT WORTH TX

4

53

1 F 50-53

5:18:04.8

5:18:17.4

0:12.5

12:08/M

36

DEBBIE BENKENDORF NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

51

46

1 F 45-49

5:32:55.0

5:32:58.3

0:03.2

12:42/M

37

ANGELA TORTORICE DALLAS TX

35

41

3 F 40-44

5:44:25.1

5:44:34.2

0:09.1

13:09/M