Fort Worth Marathon Marathon

Age Group Results

November 09, 2008


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-53 54-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-53 54-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KRISTA HUFFMAN DALLAS TX

18

28

5

3:40:28.7

3:40:32.1

0:03.4

8:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DAVE EMERSON COPPELL TX

14

50

1

2:58:10.2

2:58:11.2

0:00.9

6:48/M

 
Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CYNDI GRAVES PLANO TX

16

44

9

3:55:18.3

3:55:22.4

0:04.1

8:59/M

 
Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GARY ANDERSON BENBROOK TX

1

47

2

3:03:35.2

3:03:35.3

0:00.0

7:00/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JONATHAN SIDES MIDLOTHIAN TX

33

18

13

4:00:22.1

4:00:24.3

0:02.1

9:10/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MATTHEW RIPPY SAN ANTONIO TX

43

23

4

3:31:18.6

3:31:23.0

0:04.4

8:04/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ANTHONY PLACENCIO GRAPEVINE TX

37

29

20

4:18:28.2

4:18:40.8

0:12.6

9:52/M

2

JOSEPH MORGENSTERN DALLAS TX

31

25

21

4:22:01.3

4:22:02.8

0:01.5

10:00/M

3

LEE MASON DALLAS TX

13

28

27

4:33:06.6

4:33:18.2

0:11.6

10:25/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SHANNA ARMSTRONG

3

34

28

4:41:20.2

4:41:25.8

0:05.6

10:44/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RONALD DAVIS FORT WORTH TX

203

32

3

3:23:54.0

3:23:55.1

0:01.1

7:47/M

2

BRIAN CLINKSCALE GRANBURY TX

10

34

11

3:58:34.1

3:58:38.8

0:04.7

9:06/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JULIE STENDER HARKER HEIGHTS TX

22

39

19

4:14:51.9

4:14:59.2

0:07.3

9:44/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

GERARDO VALADEZ FORT WORTH TX

46

36

15

4:05:41.3

4:05:57.7

0:16.3

9:23/M

2

DAVID STENDER HARKER HEIGHTS TX

21

37

31

4:57:00.1

4:57:07.4

0:07.3

11:20/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MOAYEDI PARVANEH AUSTIN TX

135

44

12

3:58:50.7

3:58:51.9

0:01.2

9:07/M

2

KIM DANAH FORT WORTH TX

28

40

32

5:13:02.4

5:13:08.5

0:06.1

11:57/M

3

ANGELA TORTORICE DALLAS TX

35

41

37

5:44:25.1

5:44:34.2

0:09.1

13:09/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KOK HUA LING IRVING TX

15

40

10

3:57:12.7

3:57:22.9

0:10.2

9:03/M

2

JOHN SHEFFIELD FORT WORTH TX

44

41

14

4:03:27.5

4:03:28.2

0:00.6

9:18/M

3

CHRISTOPHER RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX

48

43

17

4:08:28.6

4:08:37.2

0:08.6

9:29/M

4

STEVE HOLEHAN

45

43

18

4:10:17.4

4:10:21.7

0:04.3

9:33/M

5

TOM CORBETT ARLINGTON TX

5

40

22

4:23:26.5

4:23:28.8

0:02.2

10:03/M

6

CHRIS DAILEY COPPELL TX

49

44

33

5:14:20.5

5:14:26.9

0:06.4

12:00/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DEBBIE BENKENDORF NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

51

46

36

5:32:55.0

5:32:58.3

0:03.2

12:42/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LARRY WEATHERHOLT NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

23

48

26

4:32:29.3

4:32:36.4

0:07.0

10:24/M

2

DENNIS LAW MCKINNEY TX

32

48

34

5:16:30.4

5:16:43.4

0:13.0

12:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 53

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

NANCY YOUNG FORT WORTH TX

4

53

35

5:18:04.8

5:18:17.4

0:12.5

12:08/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 53

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BILL DRAKE EVERMAN TX

20

51

7

3:49:34.6

3:49:41.3

0:06.7

8:46/M

2

THOMAS OKAZAKI SOUTHLAKE TX

19

51

16

4:07:51.1

4:07:54.2

0:03.1

9:28/M

3

JEFF VENABLE DALLAS TX

36

53

24

4:28:42.7

4:28:51.8

0:09.1

10:15/M

 
Top

Female 54 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JEAN KERR FORT WORTH TX

17

54

25

4:31:41.7

4:31:45.1

0:03.4

10:22/M

 
Top

Male 54 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

HANK HERNANDEZ III DALLAS TX

9

55

6

3:47:51.3

3:47:53.1

0:01.8

8:42/M

2

JAMES KAY CEDAR PARK TX

42

57

23

4:26:40.1

4:26:49.9

0:09.8

10:11/M

3

KIM LONGENBAUGH

47

54

29

4:51:09.1

4:51:26.3

0:17.2

11:07/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE, TX

26

60

8

3:54:17.4

3:54:19.1

0:01.7

8:57/M

2

TOM MASON DALLAS TX

12

60

30

4:52:23.9

4:52:34.8

0:10.9

11:10/M