Fort Worth Marathon Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

November 09, 2008


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ALEX ROJAS

237

19

***** M 15-19

1:23:35.5

1:23:35.5

6:23/M

2

TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX

224

40

***** M 40-44

1:23:51.0

1:23:52.4

0:01.4

6:24/M

3

HECTOR HERNANDEZ DALLAS TX

234

51

1 M 50-54

1:24:41.5

1:24:41.9

0:00.3

6:28/M

4

MARK OLATEJU GARLAND TX

172

47

1 M 45-49

1:28:01.3

1:28:02.9

0:01.5

6:43/M

5

DANE CONLEY PLANO TX

223

18

1 M 15-19

1:28:10.9

1:28:10.9

6:44/M

6

JOSE LOYOL GRANDBURY TX

207

38

1 M 35-39

1:30:29.3

1:30:32.1

0:02.7

6:54/M

7

BLAIR KUHNEN FORT WORTH TX

214

47

2 M 45-49

1:31:41.3

1:32:05.3

0:23.9

7:00/M

8

MIKE HADDER FORT WORTH TX

208

39

2 M 35-39

1:33:02.9

1:36:26.8

3:23.8

7:06/M

9

JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX

230

58

1 M 55-59

1:36:23.9

1:36:25.3

0:01.3

7:21/M

10

JAVIER MONTENEGRO KEENE TX

246

44

1 M 40-44

1:38:02.4

1:38:13.4

0:11.0

7:29/M

11

DICK BEARDSLEY AUSTIN TX

245

52

2 M 50-54

1:39:21.9

1:39:24.3

0:02.4

7:35/M

12

MARIA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX

210

32

***** F 30-34

1:41:03.5

1:41:07.3

0:03.7

7:43/M

13

CHRISTINE TOKARZ POTTSBORO TX

156

32

1 F 30-34

1:43:40.3

1:43:45.9

0:05.6

7:55/M

14

KIM ANDRES IRVING TX

169

55

***** F 55-59

1:44:46.1

1:44:47.7

0:01.5

8:00/M

15

JEFF DORRILL DALLAS TX

243

47

3 M 45-49

1:45:34.0

1:45:44.2

0:10.2

8:04/M

16

CHRIS PHONPITUCK FORT WORTH TX

171

28

1 M 25-29

1:47:35.6

1:47:47.2

0:11.6

8:13/M

17

DONALD ROSSI

221

47

4 M 45-49

1:48:44.7

1:48:46.8

0:02.1

8:18/M

18

KEVIN MATTHEWS BENBROOK TX

193

45

5 M 45-49

1:50:48.7

1:51:00.4

0:11.6

8:27/M

19

VALERIE DAVISSON DALLAS TX

233

46

1 F 45-49

1:51:29.2

1:51:37.2

0:08.0

8:31/M

20

CHRISTOPHER WARD JOSHUA TX

190

23

1 M 20-24

1:52:14.3

1:52:26.3

0:11.9

8:34/M

21

LINDSAY COMPTON COLLEGE STATION TX

183

24

1 F 20-24

1:52:26.9

1:52:31.9

0:05.0

8:35/M

22

CAROLINE EDSELL DALLAS TX

167

26

1 F 25-29

1:52:27.0

1:52:32.0

0:04.9

8:35/M

23

HOON JOO LIM FORT WORTH TX

179

56

2 M 55-59

1:52:41.7

1:52:51.4

0:09.7

8:36/M

24

TOM KERR FORT WORTH TX

173

53

3 M 50-54

1:54:20.0

1:54:23.2

0:03.1

8:44/M

25

KELLY GRABBE

231

27

2 F 25-29

1:55:54.5

1:56:13.6

0:19.1

8:51/M

26

MATT RILEY DENTON TX

41

34

1 M 30-34

1:56:24.8

1:56:43.5

0:18.7

8:53/M

27

MIKE BRIDGEHOUSE HOUSTON TX

201

43

2 M 40-44

1:58:13.8

1:58:18.1

0:04.3

9:01/M

28

SHARON NEWQUIST HOUSTON TX

200

47

2 F 45-49

1:58:13.9

1:58:18.3

0:04.4

9:01/M

29

KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX

240

34

2 F 30-34

1:58:43.2

1:58:52.2

0:09.0

9:04/M

30

GREG FLUSCHE NORTH LICHLAND HILLS TX

212

29

2 M 25-29

1:58:47.2

1:59:05.3

0:18.1

9:04/M

31

LINK LINDQUIST FORT WORTH TX

163

57

3 M 55-59

1:59:27.2

1:59:41.1

0:13.8

9:07/M

32

BETH KUSH FORT WORTH TX

196

27

3 F 25-29

1:59:34.9

1:59:52.5

0:17.5

9:08/M

33

JOHN JELICH FORT WORTH TX

216

36

3 M 35-39

2:00:54.2

2:01:15.8

0:21.6

9:14/M

34

BERNIE BOYD PLANO TX

157

50

4 M 50-54

2:01:12.5

2:01:16.6

0:04.1

9:15/M

35

BRIDGET SMITH COPPELL TX

175

48

3 F 45-49

2:01:36.8

2:01:42.7

0:05.9

9:17/M

36

FARA RAINES FORT WORTH TX

199

63

1 F 60-99

2:02:08.5

2:02:11.0

0:02.5

9:19/M

37

BRETT DAVIS PLANO TX

241

49

6 M 45-49

2:04:18.2

2:04:23.7

0:05.5

9:29/M

38

MELANIE TAWATER ALLEN TX

242

38

1 F 35-39

2:04:18.3

2:04:24.0

0:05.6

9:29/M

39

RENEE ICKLE MANSFIELD TX

206

40

1 F 40-44

2:05:01.7

2:05:21.7

0:20.0

9:33/M

40

RUSTIN HONEYCUTT WHITESBORO TX

155

35

4 M 35-39

2:05:08.0

2:05:14.6

0:06.5

9:33/M

41

STEPHEN BEST KELLER TX

182

39

5 M 35-39

2:05:11.1

2:05:21.9

0:10.8

9:33/M

42

SUSAN KNOLL ARGYLE TX

232

38

2 F 35-39

2:05:28.4

2:05:40.3

0:11.9

9:35/M

43

SHELLEY MARTIN SOUTHLAKE TX

211

42

2 F 40-44

2:07:14.0

2:07:24.2

0:10.1

9:43/M

44

JERRY CRAWFORD DALLAS TX

235

49

7 M 45-49

2:07:14.4

2:07:22.3

0:07.9

9:43/M

45

KATHY PHELPS ARLINGTON TX

151

50

1 F 50-54

2:07:21.1

2:07:32.7

0:11.6

9:43/M

46

ALYCE THREADGILL GAINESVILLE TX

205

26

4 F 25-29

2:08:10.3

2:08:32.1

0:21.8

9:47/M

47

HUCK JIN CHEW ARLINGTON TX

178

33

2 M 30-34

2:08:26.8

2:08:40.4

0:13.6

9:48/M

48

EVELYN MAIBEN CEDAR HILL TX

181

40

3 F 40-44

2:10:47.8

2:11:04.8

0:16.9

9:59/M

49

NS KIM FORT WORTH TX

244

42

3 M 40-44

2:11:08.7

2:11:30.0

0:21.2

10:01/M

50

ELENA ESTQUIVEL JUSTIN TX

189

39

3 F 35-39

2:11:55.9

2:12:17.4

0:21.5

10:04/M

51

JOHN VIA FORT WORTH TX

164

46

8 M 45-49

2:11:57.5

2:12:15.4

0:17.8

10:04/M

52

RICHELLE MARSHALL JUSTIN TX

188

33

3 F 30-34

2:12:08.7

2:12:29.4

0:20.7

10:05/M

53

LISA WOOD FORT WORTH TX

176

53

2 F 50-54

2:12:14.7

2:12:21.7

0:07.0

10:06/M

54

LATOSHA DELGADO DALLAS TX

238

32

4 F 30-34

2:13:39.0

2:13:49.4

0:10.4

10:12/M

55

TRIMBLE KNOX GINGER FORT WORTH TX

197

52

3 F 50-54

2:14:33.5

2:14:42.2

0:08.7

10:16/M

56

JOHN WASHINGTON ARLINGTON TX

191

39

6 M 35-39

2:16:33.6

2:38:06.1

21:32.4

10:25/M

57

MONICA LEWIS CEDAR HILL TX

204

37

4 F 35-39

2:21:26.2

2:21:43.4

0:17.1

10:48/M

58

MICHAEL SMITH BEDFORD TX

217

38

7 M 35-39

2:21:27.5

2:21:36.0

0:08.5

10:48/M

59

DENISE FISCHER DENTON TX

236

47

4 F 45-49

2:22:16.3

2:22:31.7

0:15.4

10:52/M

60

CHERYL REHBERG KELLER TX

159

47

5 F 45-49

2:27:41.1

2:27:52.1

0:10.9

11:16/M

61

Unknown CHIP: BC07760

5001

1 M 0- 0

2:30:33.7

2:30:48.0

0:14.2

11:30/M

62

JACKIE ALFORD ARLINGTON TX

192

41

4 F 40-44

2:30:54.1

2:52:26.5

21:32.4

11:31/M

63

BRIAN BANKS

222

40

4 M 40-44

2:34:43.1

2:44:36.6

9:53.5

11:49/M

64

NINA BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX

209

53

4 F 50-54

2:36:28.7

2:36:36.6

0:07.9

11:57/M

65

DEBORAH FIELDS DENTON TX

39

29

5 F 25-29

2:37:04.3

2:37:21.1

0:16.8

11:59/M

66

CHUCK RILEY DENTON TX

40

59

4 M 55-59

2:37:04.4

2:37:21.2

0:16.8

11:59/M

67

ENG EANG FORT WORTH TX

180

54

5 M 50-54

2:37:16.9

2:37:30.3

0:13.4

12:00/M

68

JACQUELYN RIVERA

226

18

1 F 15-19

2:40:50.3

2:40:58.5

0:08.2

12:17/M

69

JR RIVERA

225

44

5 M 40-44

2:41:34.2

2:41:42.7

0:08.5

12:20/M

70

JENNI COLLINS FORT WORTH TX

160

32

5 F 30-34

2:42:25.8

2:52:28.1

10:02.3

12:24/M

71

SUSAN ROBERSON EDMOND OK

34

41

5 F 40-44

2:51:59.2

2:52:08.6

0:09.4

13:08/M

72

STACEY CLARK N RICHLAND HILLS TX

185

37

5 F 35-39

2:57:00.8

2:57:51.1

0:50.3

13:31/M

73

ALI COMPTON KELLER TX

239

37

6 F 35-39

2:57:01.0

2:57:50.8

0:49.8

13:31/M

74

ASHLEY HOLZKAMPER NORTH LICHLAND HILLS TX

194

36

7 F 35-39

2:57:01.2

2:57:51.1

0:49.8

13:31/M

75

JENNIPHER SHANNON FORT WORTH TX

215

35

8 F 35-39

2:57:06.2

2:57:21.1

0:14.9

13:31/M

76

Unknown CHIP: DF9YS7K

5002

2 M 0- 0

2:57:27.3

2:57:42.1

0:14.7

13:33/M

77

LORI SULTERMEIER

220

48

6 F 45-49

3:02:48.7

3:03:03.9

0:15.1

13:57/M

78

STEVEN VAUGHAN FORT WORTH TX

229

3 M 0- 0

3:02:48.7

3:03:04.2

0:15.4

13:57/M

79

MITZI HULSE FORT WORTH TX

228

49

7 F 45-49

3:02:48.9

3:03:04.0

0:15.1

13:57/M

80

RANDY DEBUSK ARLINGTON TX

165

70

1 M 60-99

3:09:26.5

3:09:45.3

0:18.8

14:28/M

81

STEVE HUGHES WICHITA FALLS TX

168

59

5 M 55-59

3:20:35.9

3:20:42.2

0:06.3

15:19/M

82

LADONNA GARDNER FORT WORTH TX

198

44

6 F 40-44

3:21:29.2

3:21:50.4

0:21.2

15:23/M

83

JANA CURTIS ARLINGTON TX

186

45

8 F 45-49

3:21:29.4

3:21:50.4

0:21.0

15:23/M

84

JANET RUHNOW DUNCANVILLE TX

213

64

2 F 60-99

3:35:18.5

3:35:38.6

0:20.1

16:26/M

85

BOB STACK FORT WORTH TX

50

47

9 M 45-49

4:41:22.7

4:41:26.1

0:03.4

21:29/M