Fort Worth Marathon Half Marathon

Age Group Results

November 09, 2008


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MARIA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX

210

32

12

1:41:03.5

1:41:07.3

0:03.7

7:43/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

ALEX ROJAS

237

19

1

1:23:35.5

1:23:35.5

6:23/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KIM ANDRES IRVING TX

169

55

14

1:44:46.1

1:44:47.7

0:01.5

8:00/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX

224

40

2

1:23:51.0

1:23:52.4

0:01.4

6:24/M

 
Top

Age Unprovided

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

Unknown CHIP: BC07760

5001

61

2:30:33.7

2:30:48.0

0:14.2

11:30/M

2

Unknown CHIP: DF9YS7K

5002

76

2:57:27.3

2:57:42.1

0:14.7

13:33/M

3

STEVEN VAUGHAN FORT WORTH TX

229

78

3:02:48.7

3:03:04.2

0:15.4

13:57/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JACQUELYN RIVERA

226

18

68

2:40:50.3

2:40:58.5

0:08.2

12:17/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DANE CONLEY PLANO TX

223

18

5

1:28:10.9

1:28:10.9

6:44/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LINDSAY COMPTON COLLEGE STATION TX

183

24

21

1:52:26.9

1:52:31.9

0:05.0

8:35/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHRISTOPHER WARD JOSHUA TX

190

23

20

1:52:14.3

1:52:26.3

0:11.9

8:34/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CAROLINE EDSELL DALLAS TX

167

26

22

1:52:27.0

1:52:32.0

0:04.9

8:35/M

2

KELLY GRABBE

231

27

25

1:55:54.5

1:56:13.6

0:19.1

8:51/M

3

BETH KUSH FORT WORTH TX

196

27

32

1:59:34.9

1:59:52.5

0:17.5

9:08/M

4

ALYCE THREADGILL GAINESVILLE TX

205

26

46

2:08:10.3

2:08:32.1

0:21.8

9:47/M

5

DEBORAH FIELDS DENTON TX

39

29

65

2:37:04.3

2:37:21.1

0:16.8

11:59/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHRIS PHONPITUCK FORT WORTH TX

171

28

16

1:47:35.6

1:47:47.2

0:11.6

8:13/M

2

GREG FLUSCHE NORTH LICHLAND HILLS TX

212

29

30

1:58:47.2

1:59:05.3

0:18.1

9:04/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

CHRISTINE TOKARZ POTTSBORO TX

156

32

13

1:43:40.3

1:43:45.9

0:05.6

7:55/M

2

KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX

240

34

29

1:58:43.2

1:58:52.2

0:09.0

9:04/M

3

RICHELLE MARSHALL JUSTIN TX

188

33

52

2:12:08.7

2:12:29.4

0:20.7

10:05/M

4

LATOSHA DELGADO DALLAS TX

238

32

54

2:13:39.0

2:13:49.4

0:10.4

10:12/M

5

JENNI COLLINS FORT WORTH TX

160

32

70

2:42:25.8

2:52:28.1

10:02.3

12:24/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MATT RILEY DENTON TX

41

34

26

1:56:24.8

1:56:43.5

0:18.7

8:53/M

2

HUCK JIN CHEW ARLINGTON TX

178

33

47

2:08:26.8

2:08:40.4

0:13.6

9:48/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MELANIE TAWATER ALLEN TX

242

38

38

2:04:18.3

2:04:24.0

0:05.6

9:29/M

2

SUSAN KNOLL ARGYLE TX

232

38

42

2:05:28.4

2:05:40.3

0:11.9

9:35/M

3

ELENA ESTQUIVEL JUSTIN TX

189

39

50

2:11:55.9

2:12:17.4

0:21.5

10:04/M

4

MONICA LEWIS CEDAR HILL TX

204

37

57

2:21:26.2

2:21:43.4

0:17.1

10:48/M

5

STACEY CLARK N RICHLAND HILLS TX

185

37

72

2:57:00.8

2:57:51.1

0:50.3

13:31/M

6

ALI COMPTON KELLER TX

239

37

73

2:57:01.0

2:57:50.8

0:49.8

13:31/M

7

ASHLEY HOLZKAMPER NORTH LICHLAND HILLS TX

194

36

74

2:57:01.2

2:57:51.1

0:49.8

13:31/M

8

JENNIPHER SHANNON FORT WORTH TX

215

35

75

2:57:06.2

2:57:21.1

0:14.9

13:31/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JOSE LOYOL GRANDBURY TX

207

38

6

1:30:29.3

1:30:32.1

0:02.7

6:54/M

2

MIKE HADDER FORT WORTH TX

208

39

8

1:33:02.9

1:36:26.8

3:23.8

7:06/M

3

JOHN JELICH FORT WORTH TX

216

36

33

2:00:54.2

2:01:15.8

0:21.6

9:14/M

4

RUSTIN HONEYCUTT WHITESBORO TX

155

35

40

2:05:08.0

2:05:14.6

0:06.5

9:33/M

5

STEPHEN BEST KELLER TX

182

39

41

2:05:11.1

2:05:21.9

0:10.8

9:33/M

6

JOHN WASHINGTON ARLINGTON TX

191

39

56

2:16:33.6

2:38:06.1

21:32.4

10:25/M

7

MICHAEL SMITH BEDFORD TX

217

38

58

2:21:27.5

2:21:36.0

0:08.5

10:48/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RENEE ICKLE MANSFIELD TX

206

40

39

2:05:01.7

2:05:21.7

0:20.0

9:33/M

2

SHELLEY MARTIN SOUTHLAKE TX

211

42

43

2:07:14.0

2:07:24.2

0:10.1

9:43/M

3

EVELYN MAIBEN CEDAR HILL TX

181

40

48

2:10:47.8

2:11:04.8

0:16.9

9:59/M

4

JACKIE ALFORD ARLINGTON TX

192

41

62

2:30:54.1

2:52:26.5

21:32.4

11:31/M

5

SUSAN ROBERSON EDMOND OK

34

41

71

2:51:59.2

2:52:08.6

0:09.4

13:08/M

6

LADONNA GARDNER FORT WORTH TX

198

44

82

3:21:29.2

3:21:50.4

0:21.2

15:23/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JAVIER MONTENEGRO KEENE TX

246

44

10

1:38:02.4

1:38:13.4

0:11.0

7:29/M

2

MIKE BRIDGEHOUSE HOUSTON TX

201

43

27

1:58:13.8

1:58:18.1

0:04.3

9:01/M

3

NS KIM FORT WORTH TX

244

42

49

2:11:08.7

2:11:30.0

0:21.2

10:01/M

4

BRIAN BANKS

222

40

63

2:34:43.1

2:44:36.6

9:53.5

11:49/M

5

JR RIVERA

225

44

69

2:41:34.2

2:41:42.7

0:08.5

12:20/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

VALERIE DAVISSON DALLAS TX

233

46

19

1:51:29.2

1:51:37.2

0:08.0

8:31/M

2

SHARON NEWQUIST HOUSTON TX

200

47

28

1:58:13.9

1:58:18.3

0:04.4

9:01/M

3

BRIDGET SMITH COPPELL TX

175

48

35

2:01:36.8

2:01:42.7

0:05.9

9:17/M

4

DENISE FISCHER DENTON TX

236

47

59

2:22:16.3

2:22:31.7

0:15.4

10:52/M

5

CHERYL REHBERG KELLER TX

159

47

60

2:27:41.1

2:27:52.1

0:10.9

11:16/M

6

LORI SULTERMEIER

220

48

77

3:02:48.7

3:03:03.9

0:15.1

13:57/M

7

MITZI HULSE FORT WORTH TX

228

49

79

3:02:48.9

3:03:04.0

0:15.1

13:57/M

8

JANA CURTIS ARLINGTON TX

186

45

83

3:21:29.4

3:21:50.4

0:21.0

15:23/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

MARK OLATEJU GARLAND TX

172

47

4

1:28:01.3

1:28:02.9

0:01.5

6:43/M

2

BLAIR KUHNEN FORT WORTH TX

214

47

7

1:31:41.3

1:32:05.3

0:23.9

7:00/M

3

JEFF DORRILL DALLAS TX

243

47

15

1:45:34.0

1:45:44.2

0:10.2

8:04/M

4

DONALD ROSSI

221

47

17

1:48:44.7

1:48:46.8

0:02.1

8:18/M

5

KEVIN MATTHEWS BENBROOK TX

193

45

18

1:50:48.7

1:51:00.4

0:11.6

8:27/M

6

BRETT DAVIS PLANO TX

241

49

37

2:04:18.2

2:04:23.7

0:05.5

9:29/M

7

JERRY CRAWFORD DALLAS TX

235

49

44

2:07:14.4

2:07:22.3

0:07.9

9:43/M

8

JOHN VIA FORT WORTH TX

164

46

51

2:11:57.5

2:12:15.4

0:17.8

10:04/M

9

BOB STACK FORT WORTH TX

50

47

85

4:41:22.7

4:41:26.1

0:03.4

21:29/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KATHY PHELPS ARLINGTON TX

151

50

45

2:07:21.1

2:07:32.7

0:11.6

9:43/M

2

LISA WOOD FORT WORTH TX

176

53

53

2:12:14.7

2:12:21.7

0:07.0

10:06/M

3

TRIMBLE KNOX GINGER FORT WORTH TX

197

52

55

2:14:33.5

2:14:42.2

0:08.7

10:16/M

4

NINA BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX

209

53

64

2:36:28.7

2:36:36.6

0:07.9

11:57/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

HECTOR HERNANDEZ DALLAS TX

234

51

3

1:24:41.5

1:24:41.9

0:00.3

6:28/M

2

DICK BEARDSLEY AUSTIN TX

245

52

11

1:39:21.9

1:39:24.3

0:02.4

7:35/M

3

TOM KERR FORT WORTH TX

173

53

24

1:54:20.0

1:54:23.2

0:03.1

8:44/M

4

BERNIE BOYD PLANO TX

157

50

34

2:01:12.5

2:01:16.6

0:04.1

9:15/M

5

ENG EANG FORT WORTH TX

180

54

67

2:37:16.9

2:37:30.3

0:13.4

12:00/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX

230

58

9

1:36:23.9

1:36:25.3

0:01.3

7:21/M

2

HOON JOO LIM FORT WORTH TX

179

56

23

1:52:41.7

1:52:51.4

0:09.7

8:36/M

3

LINK LINDQUIST FORT WORTH TX

163

57

31

1:59:27.2

1:59:41.1

0:13.8

9:07/M

4

CHUCK RILEY DENTON TX

40

59

66

2:37:04.4

2:37:21.2

0:16.8

11:59/M

5

STEVE HUGHES WICHITA FALLS TX

168

59

81

3:20:35.9

3:20:42.2

0:06.3

15:19/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

FARA RAINES FORT WORTH TX

199

63

36

2:02:08.5

2:02:11.0

0:02.5

9:19/M

2

JANET RUHNOW DUNCANVILLE TX

213

64

84

3:35:18.5

3:35:38.6

0:20.1

16:26/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RANDY DEBUSK ARLINGTON TX

165

70

80

3:09:26.5

3:09:45.3

0:18.8

14:28/M