Fort Worth Can Academy 5K 5K

Age Group Results

May 30, 2009


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-18 19-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-18 19-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

CORA TURNER ALVARADO TX

332

40

6

19:23.2

19:24.5

0:01.3

 

6:14/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KEVIN DELANEY WILMINGTON NC

329

36

1

17:56.3

17:57.9

0:01.6

 

5:46/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

FIONA GREEN KELLER TEXAS

348

44

10

20:34.4

20:34.4

 

6:37/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

TODD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX

399

41

4

18:41.4

18:41.4

 

6:00/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

AUBREY PARR SOUTHLAKE TX

277

8

83

36:06.4

36:13.0

0:06.6

 

11:36/M

2

YULLISSA LOPEZ BENBROOK TX

363

9

92

38:53.5

39:10.0

0:16.5

2:47.0

12:30/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

TY HALE BENBROOK TX

354

9

40

26:01.0

26:02.0

0:01.0

 

8:22/M

2

MICHAEL PHILLIPS JOSHUA TX

336

10

41

26:08.5

26:13.5

0:05.0

0:07.5

8:24/M

3

RICHARD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX

400

9

69

31:21.9

31:24.2

0:02.3

5:20.9

10:05/M

4

JACK PROUDFOOT BOYD TX

287

7

90

38:45.0

38:51.0

0:05.9

12:44.0

12:28/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KATIE PENNARTZ WINDTHORST TX

327

13

28

24:44.7

24:46.8

0:02.1

 

7:57/M

2

KAYLA JOHNSON Mansfield TX

251

14

47

27:27.6

27:28.9

0:01.3

2:42.9

8:50/M

3

MERCEDES BURNETT

207

14

49

27:31.1

27:32.7

0:01.6

2:46.4

8:51/M

4

LYDIA ZIMMERER

317

14

56

28:32.1

28:34.0

0:01.9

3:47.4

9:10/M

5

ASHLEY PRICE

286

14

57

28:32.2

28:33.8

0:01.6

3:47.5

9:10/M

6

ILANA ARIEL WINDTHORST TX

325

13

76

33:34.9

33:37.0

0:02.1

8:50.2

10:48/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

TAYLOR FELDERHOFF

233

15

15

23:13.1

23:13.1

 

7:28/M

2

LAUREN HOLT

244

16

34

25:25.4

25:26.4

0:01.0

2:12.3

8:10/M

3

REBEKAH DAVIDSON

223

16

42

26:10.1

26:12.0

0:01.8

2:57.0

8:25/M

4

CARLY CALHOUN

208

15

44

26:32.8

26:34.4

0:01.6

3:19.7

8:32/M

5

KATY ALEXANDER

202

15

45

26:33.3

26:34.5

0:01.1

3:20.2

8:32/M

6

OLIVIA CERVANTES

213

16

62

29:58.1

30:00.0

0:01.9

6:45.0

9:38/M

7

MARIBELL LARA FT WORTH TX

256

16

99

42:57.5

43:13.7

0:16.2

19:44.4

13:49/M

8

CHERYL HAWKINS FORT WORTH TX

242

15

109

1:04:23.0

1:04:51.1

0:28.1

41:09.9

20:42/M

9

MEMORY CORNELIUS FORT WORTH TX

219

15

115

1:13:55.3

1:14:17.4

0:22.1

50:42.2

23:46/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

SPARKY CRAWFORD FORT WORTH TX

368

15

31

24:58.1

25:08.2

0:10.1

 

8:02/M

 
Top

Female 17 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

SHARI KIRK

252

17

37

25:36.7

25:38.3

0:01.6

 

8:14/M

2

ESMERALDA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX

291

18

113

1:13:51.1

1:14:17.2

0:26.0

48:14.4

23:45/M

3

AMBER CHAMBERLAIN

214

17

114

1:13:51.9

1:14:13.7

0:21.7

48:15.2

23:45/M

 
Top

Male 17 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

RICHARD SHARK KENNEDALE TX

301

17

5

19:06.6

19:08.8

0:02.2

 

6:08/M

2

ERIC POE FORT WORTH TX

284

18

25

24:37.2

24:44.2

0:07.0

5:30.6

7:55/M

3

WILL SHOEMAKER FORT WORTH TX

302

18

101

44:47.4

45:10.8

0:23.4

25:40.8

14:24/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 20

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

LESLIE BLANSETT SCURRY TX

203

19

68

30:32.0

30:39.8

0:07.8

 

9:49/M

2

COURTNEY DALRYMPIE FLOWER MOUND TX

222

19

80

35:38.6

35:46.4

0:07.7

5:06.6

11:27/M

3

SURI CUELLAR ARLINGTON TX

221

19

104

46:45.0

46:52.9

0:07.9

16:13.0

15:02/M

4

DELORES CANTU FORT WORTH TX

209

19

108

1:03:12.9

1:04:18.4

1:05.5

32:40.8

20:19/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 20

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

GRANT HOWARD ARLINGTON TX

246

19

63

29:58.8

30:01.2

0:02.4

 

9:38/M

2

MICHAEL MEEK MIDLOTHIAN TX

264

19

82

35:45.6

35:48.3

0:02.7

5:46.8

11:30/M

 
Top

Female 21 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

HALEY KUDRNA FORT WORTH TX

373

23

89

38:00.7

38:07.3

0:06.6

 

12:13/M

2

AMBER MILLS DUNCANVILLE TX

358

22

105

55:46.0

55:55.1

0:09.0

17:45.3

17:56/M

 
Top

Male 21 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

DANIEL RUSSEY FORT WORTH TX

296

22

3

18:36.5

18:37.2

0:00.6

 

5:59/M

2

AMOS DAVIDSON

224

22

7

19:57.0

19:57.4

0:00.4

1:20.4

6:25/M

3

ROBERT PERALEZ BURLESON TX

281

21

29

24:47.3

24:54.9

0:07.5

6:10.8

7:58/M

4

ZACK HUGHES SAN MARCOS TX

365

23

35

25:29.1

25:33.1

0:03.9

6:52.6

8:12/M

5

KEVIN CONTINO BURLESON TX

342

23

79

34:46.2

34:58.9

0:12.7

16:09.6

11:11/M

6

JUAN VARGAS GRAND PRAIRIE TX

311

23

81

35:43.5

35:46.4

0:02.9

17:06.9

11:29/M

7

JAKE FIELDS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

359

22

85

37:26.4

37:31.6

0:05.2

18:49.9

12:02/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

LORI TODD FORT WORTH TX

306

29

14

23:12.7

23:14.5

0:01.8

 

7:28/M

2

GINNY KIRK FORT WORTH TX

253

28

66

30:24.7

30:34.2

0:09.5

7:12.0

9:46/M

3

DEANNA DIFONZO FORT WORTH TX

226

28

94

40:30.2

40:42.7

0:12.4

17:17.5

13:01/M

4

MONIQUE MELARA FLOWER MOUND TX

265

28

110

1:04:23.5

1:04:51.5

0:28.0

41:10.8

20:42/M

5

LERYN STEPHENSON FORT WORTH TX

303

28

111

1:04:27.6

1:04:51.4

0:23.7

41:14.9

20:43/M

6

ERIN LAMOURIE BENBROOK TX

255

28

112

1:13:48.3

1:14:15.5

0:27.1

50:35.6

23:44/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

GARRICK MONTGOMERY ARLINGTON TX

267

27

39

25:50.2

25:55.5

0:05.3

 

8:18/M

2

CLARENCE ROBINSON CEDAR HILL TX

290

28

74

33:03.9

33:06.9

0:03.0

7:13.6

10:38/M

3

ERNEST ESPARZA DALLAS TX

232

25

87

37:36.4

37:48.1

0:11.7

11:46.1

12:05/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

SUZANNE MYERS WHEATON IL

269

31

36

25:32.0

25:40.1

0:08.1

 

8:13/M

2

CHRISTINA BRANNAN NRH TX

206

30

77

34:03.6

34:16.3

0:12.7

8:31.6

10:57/M

3

STEPHANIE EARGLE FORT WORTH TX

230

30

78

34:36.7

34:46.3

0:09.5

9:04.7

11:08/M

4

AMANDA CONTINO BURLESON TX

217

33

103

46:32.8

46:45.5

0:12.6

21:00.8

14:58/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JAMES DUNTLEY FORT WORTH TX

229

31

21

23:45.9

23:49.4

0:03.5

 

7:38/M

2

RYON FENN BLUM TX

343

33

22

24:19.2

24:22.6

0:03.4

0:33.3

7:49/M

3

ERIC DUNLAP BUTLER PA

330

33

26

24:38.9

24:48.2

0:09.3

0:53.0

7:55/M

4

AARON SPIVEY FORT WORTH TX

319

31

75

33:31.5

33:42.0

0:10.5

9:45.6

10:47/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

HOLLY BELL DALLAS TX

323

35

51

27:44.2

27:55.8

0:11.6

 

8:55/M

2

MAI SHARAF COLLEYVILLE TX

300

38

54

28:10.3

28:14.5

0:04.2

0:26.1

9:03/M

3

ANDREA HARNESS KELLER TX

241

38

64

30:07.7

30:13.9

0:06.2

2:23.5

9:41/M

4

MARIA LARA BENBROOK TX

257

36

72

32:54.8

33:11.7

0:16.9

5:10.6

10:35/M

5

GRETA PARR SOUTHLAKE TX

276

38

84

36:08.3

36:15.3

0:07.0

8:24.1

11:37/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

TEZ MONTGOMERY GRAND PRAIRIE TX

364

39

2

18:18.1

18:19.4

0:01.2

 

5:53/M

2

JONAS EINSTEIN HOBOKEN NJ

331

37

18

23:34.7

23:43.3

0:08.6

5:16.6

7:35/M

3

SHAWN SMITH BURLESON TX

339

36

32

25:09.1

25:13.0

0:03.8

6:51.0

8:05/M

4

TROY GALLAGHER HENRIETTA TX

341

38

48

27:28.3

27:31.7

0:03.3

9:10.2

8:50/M

5

ANTHONY JIMENEZ FORT WORTH TX

250

39

53

27:57.4

28:00.2

0:02.8

9:39.3

8:59/M

6

WILLIAM BRACKETT FORT WORTH TX

204

39

60

29:38.2

29:46.4

0:08.2

11:20.1

9:32/M

7

ADRIAN PROUDFOOT BOYD TX

288

38

91

38:46.7

38:52.3

0:05.6

20:28.6

12:28/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

MERRY WOLF WINDTHORST TX

322

42

17

23:21.7

23:24.1

0:02.4

 

7:30/M

2

SHELLY VALFORTE COLLEYVILLE TX

310

42

38

25:40.4

25:44.8

0:04.4

2:18.7

8:15/M

3

MIMI COFFEY FORT WORTH TX

369

40

43

26:21.0

26:30.4

0:09.4

2:59.3

8:28/M

4

ANGELA TERRY IRVING TX

304

42

95

40:31.0

40:37.0

0:05.9

17:09.3

13:02/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

PAUL PENA NRH TX

280

40

11

20:40.0

20:40.9

0:00.9

 

6:39/M

2

SCOTT CONTINO BURLESON TX

216

43

19

23:35.2

23:40.1

0:04.9

2:55.2

7:35/M

3

BLAKE CUNNINGHAM IRVING TX

324

43

67

30:31.9

30:43.9

0:12.0

9:51.9

9:49/M

4

JEFF COX FORT WORTH TX

371

41

70

31:25.3

31:35.4

0:10.0

10:45.3

10:06/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

TONYA SWINDLE FORT WORTH TX

370

46

46

27:23.8

27:33.1

0:09.3

 

8:48/M

2

JENNIFER ARRINGTON FORT WORTH TX

345

47

55

28:15.3

28:22.5

0:07.2

0:51.5

9:05/M

3

TWILA HUGHES FORT WORTH TX

247

49

59

29:12.4

29:16.0

0:03.6

1:48.6

9:23/M

4

VICKI FIELDS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

360

48

73

32:55.9

33:00.4

0:04.5

5:32.1

10:35/M

5

CATHY ROGERS KELLER TX

361

47

98

42:48.0

42:56.6

0:08.6

15:24.2

13:46/M

6

ROBIN WORTHY ALVARADO TX

318

49

102

45:33.1

45:44.7

0:11.6

18:09.3

14:39/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

MARK KERCHO ARLINGTON TX

349

48

9

20:30.6

20:31.2

0:00.5

 

6:35/M

2

RICHARD RUMMELL GRAPEVINE TX

295

49

20

23:45.4

23:49.4

0:04.0

3:14.7

7:38/M

3

CRAIG HAMKER ARLINGTON TX

240

46

33

25:15.2

25:18.3

0:03.0

4:44.6

8:07/M

4

FRANK RODRIGUEZ BURLESON TX

292

48

52

27:47.3

27:59.3

0:12.0

7:16.6

8:56/M

5

STEVE POE BENBROOK TX

285

48

58

28:33.2

28:40.3

0:07.1

8:02.6

9:11/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

VICTORIA SELF BEDFORD TX

333

52

16

23:16.6

23:19.6

0:03.0

 

7:29/M

2

KATHY PHELPS ARLINGTON TX

340

51

61

29:47.3

29:55.5

0:08.1

6:30.7

9:35/M

3

GINA KUDRNA ARLINGTON TX

372

52

65

30:12.8

30:19.3

0:06.5

6:56.2

9:43/M

4

NINA BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX

344

54

71

32:32.4

32:38.6

0:06.2

9:15.8

10:28/M

5

DEBBIE RUSSEY FORT WORTH TX

298

52

86

37:27.9

37:33.3

0:05.4

14:11.3

12:03/M

6

ROBIN HUTCHINSON DALLAS TX

248

50

93

39:07.1

39:17.6

0:10.4

15:50.5

12:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

BRIAN J., PHD POLANSKY LITTLE ROCK ARK

398

51

8

20:26.2

20:26.2

 

6:34/M

2

ROB SELF BEDFORD TX

334

51

13

22:55.8

22:58.4

0:02.6

2:29.5

7:22/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

BETTY BELL CHILLICOTHE TX

321

57

88

37:47.5

38:00.6

0:13.1

 

12:09/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

BILLY COOPER JOSHUA TX

335

57

12

22:16.0

22:17.2

0:01.1

 

7:10/M

2

RICHARD SCHRAMM NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

353

58

50

27:40.9

28:00.9

0:20.0

5:24.8

8:54/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

LINDA HOLBROOK NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TEXAS

351

61

100

44:05.1

44:13.9

0:08.8

 

14:10/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

DICK HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX

328

61

23

24:22.3

24:38.0

0:15.6

 

7:50/M

2

KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX

320

60

24

24:36.0

24:37.1

0:01.0

0:13.7

7:55/M

3

EDDIE LARGE FORT WORTH TEXAS

326

61

27

24:39.4

24:40.3

0:00.9

0:17.0

7:56/M

4

STAN CARR FORT WORTH TX

211

62

107

1:02:48.3

1:03:13.1

0:24.8

38:25.9

20:12/M

 
Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

ELLEN BERGAMI BEDFORD TX

362

65

97

42:47.9

42:56.8

0:08.9

 

13:45/M

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

ROBERT WRIGHT MANSFIELD TX

350

69

30

24:57.9

24:59.4

0:01.5

 

8:01/M

2

JURIS JUREVICS FORT WORTH TX

347

71

96

42:41.5

42:48.8

0:07.3

17:43.6

13:43/M

3

RAY HERRERA FORT WORTH TX

243

70

106

1:02:42.6

1:03:06.5

0:23.9

37:44.7

20:10/M