1st Sunday 5 Buck 5k-Sep 2014

Age Group Results

September 07, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TEENA SCHMALL 2332 54 6   26:06.4 26:08.2 0:01.8 8:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NIABEN DENIS 2316 29 1   18:43.8 18:46.2 0:02.4 6:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 2388 55 8   27:18.3 27:44.4 0:26.1 8:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX 2397 51 2   21:20.9 21:33.2 0:12.3 6:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA SEPULVEDA 2335 17 5   25:11.2 25:14.2 0:03.0 8:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRIA INGRAM 2373 21 12   30:31.4 30:37.1 0:05.7 9:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA JONES 2379 34 18   42:15.6 42:21.3 0:05.6 13:35/M
2 BABARA ANDERSON 2320 33 19 20:14.5 1:02:30.1 1:02:36.5 0:06.3 20:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISAAC GONZALEZ GLENN HEIGHTS TX 2349 31 9   27:22.6 27:26.2 0:03.6 8:48/M
2 JAY LONG EULESS TX 2407 31 13 3:33.2 30:55.8 31:08.4 0:12.6 9:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSE JOHNSON LEWISVILLE TX 5000 43 15   35:33.0 35:33.0 11:26/M
2 TINA REYNOLDS 5001 41 16 0:41.3 36:14.4 36:14.4 11:39/M
3 MALIAKA GONGORA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 12388 41 17 5:33.9 41:07.0 41:07.0 13:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUG MAYFIELD PANTEGO TX 2370 43 3   21:57.4 21:59.1 0:01.7 7:03/M
2 JOHN BEWLEY 2324 40 4 1:02.3 22:59.8 23:01.6 0:01.8 7:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOBBY CHANDLER 2360 54 10   28:51.2 28:54.2 0:03.0 9:17/M
2 RICKY HARDER 2363 50 11 0:40.1 29:31.3 29:35.9 0:04.6 9:29/M
3 RUSS SCHMALL 2344 53 14 4:22.1 33:13.3 33:19.7 0:06.4 10:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2353 65 7   27:10.9 27:12.6 0:01.6 8:44/M