1st Sunday $5 Buck 5K-MAY 2015

Age Group Results

May 03, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 1996 42 8   27:36.0 27:37.7 0:01.6 8:52/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALTON LAWING ARLINGTON TX 1699 13 1   20:42.5 20:43.1 0:00.5 6:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY KELLER 312 49 11   28:58.1 33:16.2 4:18.0 9:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GILBERTO GONZALEZ 1997 44 2   20:48.2 20:48.2 6:41/M
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIJAH KELLER 313 10   28:01.7 31:46.8 3:45.1 9:01/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEREDITH HANKS 1930 8 21   43:57.2 44:03.6 0:06.3 14:08/M
2 MIRABEL LYNCH ARLINGTON TX 1698 8 22 0:10.6 44:07.9 44:13.8 0:05.9 14:11/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELSSA BRACKENS 973 13 32   59:23.1 59:24.4 0:01.3 19:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDDIE BRACKENS 557 17 15   33:21.7 33:23.8 0:02.0 10:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NELLY MANQUEROS DALLAS TX 1370 20 20   43:53.9 43:56.0 0:02.1 14:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALONSO MANTIEL 1674 21 4   25:41.0 25:43.3 0:02.2 8:15/M
2 LUIS MARTINEZ 1537 23 12 4:25.4 30:06.5 30:06.5 9:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR NUNEZ 2067 29 5   26:47.7 26:54.1 0:06.3 8:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YAZMIN MAGERS 1568 30 16   33:36.3 33:36.3 10:48/M
2 HEIDI SMITH ARLINGTON TX 367 30 17 0:35.4 34:11.8 34:16.4 0:04.6 10:59/M
3 ESTHER LYNCH ARLINGTON TX 1675 32 24 10:32.2 44:08.6 44:14.8 0:06.2 14:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA SMITH LEWISVILLE TX 400 37 18   34:54.3 34:58.8 0:04.5 11:13/M
2 RAQUEL PEREZ FORT WORTH TX 1976 38 19 4:24.5 39:18.8 39:24.9 0:06.0 12:38/M
3 KRISTA HANKS PANTEGO TX 1900 35 23 9:14.0 44:08.3 44:14.2 0:05.9 14:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 2000 38 9   27:43.7 27:45.9 0:02.1 8:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIRIAM SEPULVEDA 596 42 25   44:44.3 44:51.0 0:06.6 14:23/M
2 MESHA BRACKENS 556 41 26 3:09.7 47:54.1 47:57.0 0:02.9 15:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN MARX ARLINGTON TX 435 44 7   27:05.8 27:09.5 0:03.6 8:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONICA LEAL ARLINGTON TX 1963 49 27   49:58.2 50:01.7 0:03.4 16:04/M
2 LAJAUANA JACKSON ARLINGTON TX 2056 47 30 2:55.2 52:53.4 53:01.4 0:07.9 17:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM SHARP BEDFORD TX 1544 46 6   26:55.3 26:58.3 0:02.9 8:39/M
2 EDDIE BRACKENS 803 45 31 31:48.2 58:43.6 58:45.5 0:01.9 18:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELANIE ALEXANDER FORT WORTH TX 565 54 29   52:21.8 52:24.1 0:02.2 16:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN ARLINGTON TX 366 54 3   22:19.0 22:19.5 0:00.4 7:11/M
2 RICKY HARDER 1 51 13 8:51.2 31:10.3 31:10.3 10:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DONNA LATTA 576 55 28   52:21.2 52:24.0 0:02.8 16:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOBBY CHANDLER 2075 55 14   31:21.3 31:24.3 0:03.0 10:05/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MERCEDES PEREZ ARLINGTON TX 1969 78 33   1:01:33.9 1:01:38.4 0:04.5 19:47/M