1st Sunday 5 Buck 5k-May2014

Age Group Results

May 04, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH RUDY 1601 56 11   25:11.9 25:13.2 0:01.2 8:06/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOGAN RUHDE 1735 22 1   19:42.9 19:43.5 0:00.5 6:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 1655 54 16   30:08.4 30:10.2 0:01.7 9:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GILBERTO GONZALEZ 1608 43 4   20:23.6 20:23.7 0:00.0 6:33/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LAZALDE 1690 11 20   47:26.4 47:26.9 0:00.5 15:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLA GONZALEZ 1683 16 13   28:08.1 28:10.9 0:02.7 9:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLOS GUADARRAMA 1763 18 6   21:18.9 21:19.4 0:00.5 6:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEREK BROWN 1728 24 15   29:40.2 29:42.9 0:02.7 9:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHANTI HUBBS 1799 26 25   57:47.4 57:53.9 0:06.5 18:35/M
2 HEATHER BALLARD 1672 26 27 8:11.7 1:05:59.1 1:06:02.4 0:03.3 21:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISIDRO FLORES 1679 29 2   20:00.2 20:00.2 6:26/M
2 SOLOMON HENRY 1666 25 8 3:18.4 23:18.6 23:21.5 0:02.8 7:30/M
3 IVAN OJEDA-RUIZ 1652 26 18 14:54.7 34:54.9 34:58.7 0:03.7 11:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LAZALDE 1635 32 3   20:09.4 20:10.2 0:00.7 6:29/M
2 JAY LONG EULESS TX 1638 31 14 8:28.2 28:37.6 28:40.9 0:03.2 9:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EILEEN FREDETTE 1729 38 23   51:23.9 51:28.2 0:04.3 16:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM STEWART SAGINAW TX 1691 36 26   1:05:58.6 1:06:00.9 0:02.2 21:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FELICIA STEPHENS 1766 41 22   50:54.1 51:00.4 0:06.3 16:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 1636 42 10   23:20.9 23:21.7 0:00.8 7:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAJAUANA JACKSON ARLINGTON TX 1784 46 24   52:31.7 52:38.2 0:06.5 16:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CURT METZGER 1646 47 9   23:19.4 23:21.4 0:02.0 7:30/M
2 CHRIS MEDLEY 1647 46 17 9:43.9 33:03.4 33:06.2 0:02.8 10:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENISE MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX 1656 50 19   37:26.6 37:29.9 0:03.3 12:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 1606 53 5   21:00.4 21:01.7 0:01.2 6:45/M
2 LARRY MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX 1686 51 7 0:24.5 21:24.9 21:28.4 0:03.5 6:53/M
3 DAVID CABRAL 1750 53 12 4:54.2 25:54.7 27:34.2 1:39.5 8:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANA RAMIG 1654 61 21   50:48.9 50:50.7 0:01.7 16:20/M