1st Sunday 5 Buck 5k-Jan2014

Age Group Results

January 05, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESTHER LYNCH ARLINGTON TX 1195 30 2   23:32.9 23:33.8 0:00.8 7:34/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GERARDO NIETO 1355 29 1   22:44.7 22:45.5 0:00.8 7:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 1131 54 8   27:27.6 27:28.8 0:01.1 8:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLIFF BILLINGTON 1198 56 3   26:06.4 26:09.5 0:03.0 8:24/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATHAN EPPELMAN 1322 8 6   26:46.3 26:46.3 8:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICOLE RODRIGUEZ 1127 23 12   38:45.9 38:47.5 0:01.5 12:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEREK BROWN 1197 24 7   27:17.7 27:19.5 0:01.8 8:46/M
2 KELLY MORRIS 1130 24 11 11:09.2 38:26.9 38:28.3 0:01.3 12:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AIMEE KLIEWE 1351 27 4   26:27.1 26:30.5 0:03.3 8:30/M
2 JILLIAN WALKER 1349 28 14 13:19.7 39:46.9 39:52.3 0:05.3 12:47/M
3 NGOZI AGU 1327 29 16 16:59.2 43:26.4 43:29.5 0:03.1 13:58/M
4 JENNY KRUMM 1065 29 18 18:23.7 44:50.9 44:54.3 0:03.3 14:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCYMENTRESS WILLIAMS ARLINGTON TX 1338 42 9   29:31.7 29:43.8 0:12.1 9:29/M
2 VALENCIA LANDRY 1350 40 13 9:47.4 39:19.2 39:22.8 0:03.6 12:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAMMY-JO PARKER 1035 48 15   40:14.4 40:16.5 0:02.0 12:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT EPPELMAN 1199 47 5   26:43.2 26:47.0 0:03.8 8:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENNY HALLMAN 1851 52 10   31:16.2 31:17.0 0:00.8 10:03/M
2 WILLIAM MOORE 1125 54 17 13:01.0 44:17.2 44:19.8 0:02.6 14:14/M