1st Sunday 5 Buck 5k-Aug 2014

Age Group Results

August 03, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH RUDY 203 56 6   24:53.6 24:54.9 0:01.2 8:00/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISIDRO FLORES 1387 30 1   18:31.6 29:22.4 10:50.8 5:57/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 936 54 13   29:09.3 29:12.3 0:03.0 9:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CURT METZGER 74 47 2   21:30.7 21:34.5 0:03.8 6:55/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OMAR SALEM 278 9 29   39:57.1 39:57.8 0:00.7 12:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REEM SALEM 277 12 36   48:55.0 48:56.0 0:00.9 15:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YESENIA DAY 163 16 14   29:29.4 29:32.4 0:03.0 9:29/M
2 RONALEYA DAY 150 15 18 3:36.9 33:06.3 33:06.3 10:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IVAN MONGE 1371 18 3   21:57.0 32:34.3 10:37.2 7:03/M
2 NICOLAS SANCHEZ 796 16 12 5:47.1 27:44.2 27:47.4 0:03.1 8:55/M
3 RAMI SALEM 233 16 35 26:55.6 48:52.7 48:54.8 0:02.1 15:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACLYN ESTES 1368 23 42   1:08:08.3 1:09:50.4 1:42.1 21:54/M
2 HANNAH VAN ZANDT 1370 23 43 0:00.0 1:08:08.4 1:09:50.6 1:42.1 21:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YAZMIN MONTIEL 927 29 19   33:35.1 33:36.6 0:01.4 10:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAY CHAMBERS 978 29 25   37:45.4 37:50.0 0:04.6 12:08/M
2 MATTHEW BUCKLEY 411 29 26 0:06.8 37:52.3 37:57.5 0:05.1 12:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHELLE WALTER FORT WORTH TX 1364 34 34   47:19.1 47:26.8 0:07.7 15:13/M
2 FALON BAILEY 280 30 37 1:38.2 48:57.3 49:01.5 0:04.1 15:44/M
3 NUBIA COLMENARES 800 30 39 8:25.9 55:45.0 55:53.4 0:08.3 17:56/M
4 MAYRA TORRES-GONZALEZ 75 31 40 8:26.0 55:45.2 55:53.5 0:08.3 17:56/M
5 QUISHANDA BROWN 313 34 41 8:49.2 56:08.4 56:09.8 0:01.3 18:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON RODRIGUEZ 799 30 8   26:26.6 26:33.5 0:06.8 8:30/M
2 ISAAC GONZALEZ GLENN HEIGHTS TX 106 31 11 0:52.3 27:18.9 27:25.7 0:06.7 8:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROCIO BECERRA 792 39 20   35:28.6 35:34.6 0:06.0 11:24/M
2 GWEN MARTINEZ 149 35 32 8:57.3 44:25.9 44:28.9 0:02.9 14:17/M
3 HALA SALEM 204 38 38 13:29.6 48:58.2 48:59.8 0:01.6 15:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETER WALTER 1366 39 23   37:33.9 37:41.9 0:08.0 12:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE MEDLEY 69 43 15   30:04.8 30:08.1 0:03.2 9:40/M
2 SANDRA SANCHEZ 795 44 22 6:33.1 36:37.9 36:40.8 0:02.8 11:46/M
3 MICHELLE WILLIAMS 19 44 30 10:02.5 40:07.4 40:13.0 0:05.6 12:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN BEWLEY 798 40 5   23:41.5 23:43.3 0:01.8 7:37/M
2 GARY MARTINEZ 135 40 28 16:04.1 39:45.7 39:48.0 0:02.3 12:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA DAY 165 47 16   30:28.3 30:31.8 0:03.5 9:48/M
2 LAQUITA SCOTT 134 46 44 38:35.7 1:09:04.0 1:09:08.5 0:04.4 22:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TREVOR DYCK 911 46 9   26:28.4 26:29.2 0:00.8 8:31/M
2 CHRIS MEDLEY 70 46 17 5:00.0 31:28.5 31:32.6 0:04.0 10:07/M
3 IAN WALTER 1367 47 33 20:14.6 46:43.0 46:50.6 0:07.5 15:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNA CASTILLO BURLESON TX 107 54 21   35:41.0 35:43.5 0:02.5 11:28/M
2 MELANIE JONES MANSFIELD TX 108 54 27 2:57.6 38:38.6 38:41.1 0:02.5 12:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 197 54 4   22:40.3 22:41.0 0:00.7 7:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE KAY 324 59 7   25:18.5 25:19.6 0:01.0 8:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANA RAMIG 948 62 31   42:58.7 43:03.2 0:04.4 13:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 909 65 10   27:02.6 27:03.3 0:00.7 8:42/M
2 AUBRA PALMER 49 65 24 10:34.8 37:37.4 37:43.7 0:06.2 12:06/M