1st Sunday 5 Buck 5k-Oct 2014

Age Group Results

October 05, 2014


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TEENA SCHMALL SAGINAW TX 470 54 3   26:45.7 26:46.3 0:00.6 8:36/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENIS NYABERO FORT WORTH TX 480 29 1   18:39.4 18:40.3 0:00.9 6:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 482 55 6   28:22.2 28:23.7 0:01.5 9:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOBBY CHANDLER 494 54 7   29:17.9 29:20.4 0:02.5 9:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IYANLA WILEY 1398 14 14   45:01.0 45:06.5 0:05.4 14:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERSEY SHANNON 493 13 17   56:12.0 56:16.0 0:03.9 18:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKLYNN SHANNON 492 15 11   37:22.9 37:24.4 0:01.5 12:01/M
2 VYVECA WILEY 1396 16 15 7:38.8 45:01.7 45:06.3 0:04.5 14:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IVAN MONGE 485 18 4   27:00.1 27:04.8 0:04.6 8:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER BALLARD GRAND PRAIRIE TX 486 26 19   1:04:03.7 1:04:07.3 0:03.5 20:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEREK BROWN 477 25 5   27:50.5 27:51.2 0:00.7 8:57/M
2 SHAWN BALLARD 487 26 21 36:15.7 1:04:06.3 1:04:10.8 0:04.5 20:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISIDRO FLORES DALLAS TX 484 30 2   21:25.9 21:26.5 0:00.5 6:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY SHANNON 491 35 18   56:16.3 56:19.1 0:02.7 18:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COREY SHANNON 490 39 12   37:23.9 37:25.2 0:01.3 12:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN CRUZ FT WORTH TX 483 40 10   35:40.5 35:41.2 0:00.7 11:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
DNF MICHELLE WILLIAMS 475 45       0:05.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUSS SCHMALL SAGINAW TX 471 53 8   32:08.3 32:14.1 0:05.8 10:20/M
2 DERRICK WILEY 2104 52 9 0:24.8 32:33.2 32:38.7 0:05.5 10:28/M
3 WILLIAM STEWART 488 51 20 31:57.6 1:04:06.0 1:04:10.3 0:04.3 20:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANA RAMIG 481 62 13   43:16.4 43:18.2 0:01.8 13:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALLAS EDIE 476 60 16   45:48.2 45:50.7 0:02.4 14:44/M