Fort Worth Marathon- 20 MILE 20 Mile

Age Group Results

November 08, 2009


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

VANESSA KELLEY KELLER TX

100

27

4

2:21:37.0

2:21:57.7

0:20.7

 

7:05/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

ANDREW COOK FLOWER MOUND TX

122

28

1

1:52:40.4

1:52:41.7

0:01.3

 

5:38/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KIM ANDRES IRVING TX

136

56

23

2:50:12.1

2:50:13.9

0:01.7

 

8:31/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

MARK OLATEJU GARLAND TX

114

48

3

2:21:01.3

2:21:10.2

0:08.8

 

7:03/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KATHERINE BOEHRER DALLAS TX

121

18

61

3:35:39.0

3:35:50.9

0:11.9

 

10:47/M

2

ALEX BOEHRER DALLAS TX

120

18

62

3:35:40.2

3:35:51.3

0:11.1

0:01.2

10:47/M

 
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

NICK ENTHOVEN DALLAS TX

104

18

7

2:28:30.4

2:28:33.7

0:03.3

 

7:26/M

2

LANGSTON JOHNSON CEDAR HILL TX

59

15

42

3:09:14.5

3:09:36.2

0:21.7

40:44.0

9:28/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

CHRISTINA FARELL DALLAS TX

79

23

38

3:04:31.3

3:04:38.8

0:07.5

 

9:14/M

2

JAMIE MORCOM COLLEGE STATION TX

95

22

44

3:10:48.9

3:11:06.8

0:17.9

6:17.5

9:32/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

TARA BARCHERS HALTOM CITY TX

29

29

64

3:35:51.0

3:36:17.5

0:26.5

 

10:48/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JOSE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX

142

29

2

2:06:09.8

2:06:09.8

 

6:18/M

2

MARTIN HERNANDEZ DALLAS TX

125

26

53

3:28:52.2

3:29:34.4

0:42.1

1:22:42.4

10:27/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

CHRISTINE TOKARZ POTTSBORO TX

81

33

10

2:35:45.9

2:35:51.2

0:05.3

 

7:47/M

2

LORI HARRIS MCKINNEY TX

57

33

39

3:05:54.0

3:06:08.0

0:14.0

30:08.1

9:18/M

3

JILLIAN GREIFENKAMP LONGVIEW TX

85

34

47

3:16:33.8

3:17:01.1

0:27.3

40:47.9

9:50/M

4

MELISSA NELSON LONGVIEW TX

86

33

51

3:26:10.0

3:26:37.6

0:27.5

50:24.1

10:19/M

5

JENNIFER BONNER WATAUGA TX

80

34

55

3:31:55.6

3:32:17.6

0:22.0

56:09.7

10:36/M

6

DANIELLE MERCURIO FT. WORTH TX

62

31

57

3:32:00.3

3:32:11.9

0:11.6

56:14.4

10:36/M

7

HEATHER WEIMER LEWISVILLE TX

76

30

63

3:35:43.5

3:36:17.4

0:33.9

59:57.6

10:47/M

8

KIMBERLY MAYWALD KELLER TX

106

31

66

3:36:40.9

3:37:16.7

0:35.7

1:00:55.0

10:50/M

9

SHANNON O'MALLEY DALLAS TX

110

32

74

4:01:05.8

4:01:24.6

0:18.8

1:25:19.9

12:03/M

10

MONICA BLACK

130

34

82

4:26:05.7

4:26:28.7

0:23.0

1:50:19.8

13:18/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

ROBERTO HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX

144

33

20

2:48:44.6

2:48:53.0

0:08.4

 

8:26/M

2

CARLO CAPUA FORT WORTH TX

116

31

29

2:57:38.7

2:57:48.6

0:09.9

8:54.1

8:53/M

3

CLAY FARELL DALLAS TX

87

33

37

3:04:31.1

3:04:38.6

0:07.5

15:46.5

9:14/M

4

PHANI VATTIKUTI IRVING TX

119

34

71

3:51:36.2

3:52:00.6

0:24.4

1:02:51.6

11:35/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

SHANNA ARMSTRONG FORT WORTH TX

141

35

12

2:40:54.3

2:41:04.6

0:10.2

 

8:03/M

2

JENNIFER BLAKE COPPER CANYON TX

38

36

13

2:41:03.5

2:41:06.2

0:02.6

0:09.2

8:03/M

3

CHRISTEL CHASE FT. WORTH TX

54

37

15

2:45:02.2

2:45:06.3

0:04.0

4:07.9

8:15/M

4

JULIE SANCHEZ COLLEYVILLE TX

67

37

25

2:51:30.2

2:51:41.1

0:10.8

10:35.9

8:35/M

5

ANDRIEN WANG FT. WORTH TX

71

39

31

2:58:47.6

2:58:57.3

0:09.7

17:53.2

8:56/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX

137

39

8

2:29:29.9

2:29:30.3

0:00.4

 

7:28/M

2

JAMES REED FORT WORTH TX

145

36

16

2:45:06.8

2:45:13.5

0:06.7

15:36.9

8:15/M

3

CASEY PAULSON KELLER TX

92

35

17

2:46:14.3

2:46:16.3

0:02.0

16:44.4

8:19/M

4

MATT RILEY DENTON TX

65

35

32

2:58:57.6

2:59:27.0

0:29.4

29:27.7

8:57/M

5

LANCE ORITI ALLEN TX

94

38

54

3:30:17.7

3:30:28.7

0:10.9

1:00:47.8

10:31/M

6

FERNANDO VALENCIANA FORT WORTH TX

138

35

67

3:36:59.0

3:37:18.9

0:19.9

1:07:29.1

10:51/M

7

TRAVIS MODRALL GRAND PRAIRIE TX

123

36

83

4:28:40.4

4:29:00.8

0:20.3

1:59:10.5

13:26/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KRISTI GRIMES COLLEYVILLE TX

56

40

24

2:51:29.4

2:51:39.9

0:10.4

 

8:34/M

2

LYNELL ADDIS FRISCO TX

24

44

30

2:58:04.7

2:58:19.0

0:14.3

6:35.2

8:54/M

3

AMY MCCOLE FORT WORTH TX

111

42

35

3:03:15.0

3:03:18.6

0:03.6

11:45.5

9:10/M

4

SHELLY STEDMAN ALLEN TX

143

44

50

3:25:23.7

3:25:27.5

0:03.8

33:54.3

10:16/M

5

SHEILA AROON WEBB SOUTHLAKE TX

112

42

56

3:32:00.0

3:32:11.6

0:11.6

40:30.6

10:36/M

6

SANDRA HOUSE WATAUGA TX

75

44

73

3:59:22.2

3:59:22.2

1:07:52.7

11:58/M

7

ALLENE BROWN MANSFIELD TX

53

44

75

4:04:11.5

4:04:32.0

0:20.5

1:12:42.1

12:13/M

8

MARILYN MENCHACA FT. WORTH TX

61

40

80

4:15:59.2

4:16:20.6

0:21.4

1:24:29.7

12:48/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

FRANKLIN VASQUEZ JUSTIN TX

134

41

5

2:22:00.9

2:22:02.3

0:01.4

 

7:06/M

2

SCOTT RAND ARLINGTON TX

118

42

14

2:44:48.6

2:44:53.3

0:04.7

22:47.7

8:14/M

3

STEVE TABER BARTONVILLE TX

69

42

36

3:03:38.8

3:04:05.9

0:27.1

41:37.9

9:11/M

4

DEREK WESTBROOK BURLESON TX

102

42

43

3:09:56.6

3:10:07.6

0:11.0

47:55.7

9:30/M

5

STEVE HARRIS DALLAS TX

99

43

52

3:26:24.9

3:26:27.4

0:02.5

1:04:24.0

10:19/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

MARGARET POWERS GRAPEVINE TX

103

47

34

3:02:56.0

3:03:22.8

0:26.7

 

9:09/M

2

MARIA DAUPHINIAS EULESS TX

55

45

58

3:32:26.5

3:32:38.3

0:11.7

29:30.5

10:37/M

3

KAREN WRIGHT BEDFORD TX

96

45

70

3:49:22.4

3:49:22.4

46:26.3

11:28/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

BROOKLAND DAVIS FRISCO TX

113

45

6

2:28:09.3

2:28:10.6

0:01.3

 

7:24/M

2

DAVID HAGUE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

108

48

9

2:31:21.7

2:31:52.9

0:31.2

3:12.4

7:34/M

3

JAMES MICHAEL FT. WORTH TX

63

47

11

2:39:16.0

2:39:18.2

0:02.2

11:06.7

7:58/M

4

STEVEN TALL FT. WORTH TX

70

47

18

2:46:15.4

2:46:17.5

0:02.1

18:06.1

8:19/M

5

RICH ENTHOVEN DALLAS TX

105

49

21

2:49:37.9

2:49:45.5

0:07.6

21:28.6

8:29/M

6

ROBERTO MARTINEZ PLANO TX

97

45

22

2:49:38.7

2:49:53.1

0:14.3

21:29.4

8:29/M

7

PAUL KEESE BURLESON TX

133

47

27

2:54:56.2

2:55:23.6

0:27.4

26:46.9

8:45/M

8

RANDY POWERS GRAPEVINE TX

84

47

28

2:55:08.2

2:55:34.3

0:26.1

26:58.9

8:45/M

9

BRENT ROWDEN DALLAS TX

139

46

46

3:13:31.4

3:13:35.5

0:04.0

45:22.1

9:41/M

10

WILLIAM BONEFAS ARLINGTON TX

140

46

48

3:16:59.4

3:17:08.1

0:08.7

48:50.1

9:51/M

11

LYNDON LASEMAN HENRIETTA TX

91

49

49

3:20:31.7

3:20:53.2

0:21.5

52:22.4

10:02/M

12

JAMES LOWRY FT. WORTH TX

60

47

65

3:36:04.3

3:36:13.9

0:09.6

1:07:55.0

10:48/M

13

JOHN HAWKINS OAK LEAF TX

101

48

68

3:39:10.7

3:39:20.9

0:10.2

1:11:01.4

10:58/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

DIANNA SULSER DENSION TX

68

52

40

3:07:14.8

3:07:25.5

0:10.7

 

9:22/M

2

TAMARA HOPKINS HUNTINGTON BEACH CA

109

50

41

3:08:03.1

3:08:15.7

0:12.5

0:48.3

9:24/M

3

CARON TESKE BURLESON TX

107

53

60

3:34:47.1

3:35:10.3

0:23.2

27:32.3

10:44/M

4

NINA BIRCHER FT. WORTH TX

30

53

76

4:06:42.6

4:07:00.5

0:17.9

59:27.8

12:20/M

5

CATHY GILKEY KENNEDALE TX

73

50

78

4:09:50.3

4:09:57.5

0:07.2

1:02:35.5

12:30/M

6

DEBRA BENTLEY ERA TX

98

53

79

4:14:47.4

4:15:05.9

0:18.5

1:07:32.6

12:44/M

7

MARY JOE ALLEN

129

51

81

4:26:04.7

4:26:27.7

0:22.9

1:18:49.9

13:18/M

8

GINGER KNOX FT. WORTH TX

131

53

84

3:56:39.2

6:41:29.0

96:52:45.1

-

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JEFF ARNIER ARLINGTON TX

25

52

19

2:46:49.0

2:47:09.4

0:20.3

 

8:20/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KAREN RIDDLE WICHITA FALLS TX

93

56

77

4:09:07.4

4:09:14.3

0:06.9

 

12:27/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

HANK HERNANDEZ DALLAS TX

58

56

26

2:52:29.7

2:52:31.6

0:01.9

 

8:37/M

2

RANDY WILLIAMS ARLINGTON TX

72

57

33

3:01:20.3

3:01:58.4

0:38.0

8:50.6

9:04/M

3

LARRY FLIES DALLAS TX

115

55

45

3:10:53.4

3:11:07.4

0:14.0

18:23.6

9:33/M

4

NELSON AMIRKHAN DALLAS TX

83

57

72

3:58:00.5

3:58:22.8

0:22.3

1:05:30.8

11:54/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX

89

64

59

3:34:02.5

3:34:32.2

0:29.7

 

10:42/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

SCOTT BRADLEY WESTLAKE TX

74

71

69

3:43:34.2

3:43:50.7

0:16.5

 

11:11/M