3rd Annual Eagles Flight 5K

Age Group Results

February 18, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JODI THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX 667 31 2   19:30.8 19:31.6 0:00.8 6:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREGORY THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX 666 31 1   19:19.4 19:20.6 0:01.2 6:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1608 52 3   22:16.8 22:18.2 0:01.3 7:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFFREY CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 470 53 4   22:51.4 22:54.0 0:02.6 7:21/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMSHITA RAJESHKANNA IRVING TX 620 7 35   35:34.0 36:01.6 0:27.6 11:26/M
2 SARAH GARCIA MANSFIELD TX 1602 7 46 7:10.2 42:44.2 42:46.8 0:02.5 13:44/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLE WILLIAMS MANSFIELD TX 310 8 12   26:10.6 26:11.5 0:00.9 8:25/M
2 JONATHAN CLICK MANSFIELD TX 308 8 33 7:48.2 33:58.9 33:59.2 0:00.3 10:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAIRE ENGSTROM KELLER TX 487 18 9   23:25.5 23:27.5 0:01.9 7:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA JAMIESON ARLINGTON TX 1611 21 26   31:07.3 31:27.7 0:20.3 10:00/M
2 BETH ALLEN ARLINGTON TX 428 23 27 1:01.2 32:08.5 32:28.0 0:19.4 10:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW READ ARLINGTON TX 1612 23 6   23:07.6 23:31.2 0:23.5 7:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA LARSEN CARROLLTON TX 558 27 24   30:19.9 30:24.6 0:04.7 9:45/M
2 ALLYSON HUNTLEY ARLINGTON TX 540 26 31 2:58.0 33:17.9 33:17.9 10:42/M
3 SARAH HOPP FORT WORTH TX 685 28 59 19:23.8 49:43.8 49:53.5 0:09.7 15:59/M
4 ALICIA VOGEL ARLINGTON TX 669 27 61 19:55.3 50:15.2 50:38.3 0:23.0 16:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 676 25 15   26:48.6 26:50.5 0:01.8 8:37/M
2 BARRY TIGH CARROLLTON TX 668 27 29 6:00.4 32:49.0 32:53.1 0:04.0 10:33/M
3 ERICK HUNTLEY ARLINGTON TX 543 26 30 6:23.1 33:11.8 33:17.7 0:05.9 10:40/M
4 KASEY VOGEL ARLINGTON TX 670 27 36 9:09.6 35:58.3 36:16.8 0:18.4 11:34/M
5 ANDRE MATTHEWS GRAPEVINE TX 563 25 38 10:00.5 36:49.2 36:49.2 11:50/M
6 GABRIEL DEEM IRVING TX 482 28 65 25:06.3 51:54.9 53:09.1 1:14.1 16:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY BROOKS DALLAS TX 465 31 39   40:02.3 40:19.9 0:17.5 12:52/M
2 LAUREN JAMIESON ARLINGTON TX 1609 31 64 11:44.7 51:47.1 52:07.6 0:20.5 16:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHON BROOKS ARLINGTON TX 467 34 34   35:03.4 35:21.2 0:17.8 11:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE FELTON CARROLLTON TX 488 38 53   48:01.3 48:11.4 0:10.1 15:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHONG LE EULESS TX 559 36 7   23:10.8 23:12.5 0:01.6 7:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN WILLIAMS MANSFIELD TX 673 43 20   29:24.4 29:26.2 0:01.7 9:27/M
2 JULIANE BRONZATO 691 42 22 0:25.2 29:49.7 29:53.3 0:03.6 9:35/M
3 SUZANNE GRAY MANSFIELD TX 309 40 32 4:31.6 33:56.1 34:01.8 0:05.7 10:55/M
4 SHANNON SMITH IRVING TX 665 40 47 13:39.2 43:03.7 43:42.9 0:39.2 13:51/M
5 CANDIE GARCIA MANSFIELD TX 1601 41 49 14:32.8 43:57.3 43:59.7 0:02.3 14:08/M
6 TYWANNA NEAL ARLINGTON TX 600 40 62 21:10.0 50:34.4 50:40.9 0:06.4 16:16/M
7 TWILA READ ARLINGTON TX 621 42 71 28:21.2 57:45.6 57:56.9 0:11.2 18:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB MILLICAN ARLINGTON TX 587 40 11   26:08.2 26:14.9 0:06.6 8:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEE DEE FLUNT 688 47 13   26:19.0 26:25.6 0:06.5 8:28/M
2 MICHELLE MONROE 687 45 37 9:59.5 36:18.6 36:24.5 0:05.8 11:40/M
3 PAULA KURECKA MANSFIELD TX 681 48 40 14:56.8 41:15.8 41:22.6 0:06.7 13:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD GEORGE ARLINGTON TX 677 47 17   27:16.2 27:22.6 0:06.4 8:46/M
2 RICH CRONIN ARLINGTON TX 471 49 23 3:00.5 30:16.8 30:18.8 0:02.0 9:44/M
3 SCOTT NIXON EULESS TX 603 46 63 23:29.0 50:45.2 50:54.5 0:09.3 16:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 690 50 10   23:52.6 23:53.9 0:01.3 7:40/M
2 SUE BRANT FORT WORTH TX 463 54 58 25:26.0 49:18.6 49:22.7 0:04.1 15:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CURTIS LINSCOTT ARLINGTON TX 692 51 14   26:36.7 26:41.6 0:04.8 8:33/M
2 ZANE GOBER ARLINGTON TX 514 54 16 0:39.2 27:16.0 27:20.3 0:04.3 8:46/M
3 ROGER BRANT FORT WORTH TX 457 54 57 22:41.7 49:18.4 49:23.3 0:04.8 15:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN DELANEY ARLINGTON TX 1604 56 45   42:16.9 42:26.8 0:09.8 13:35/M
2 DAWN CAULEY ARLINGTON TX 469 56 50 3:00.0 45:17.0 45:24.4 0:07.4 14:34/M
3 LISA JAMIESON ARLINGTON TX 1610 56 52 5:01.5 47:18.4 47:43.0 0:24.6 15:13/M
4 VICTORIA BOICE ARLINGTON TX 454 59 68 12:05.4 54:22.3 54:27.2 0:04.9 17:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER LUCIO 682 55 5   23:06.7 23:09.5 0:02.8 7:26/M
2 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 551 58 8 0:10.5 23:17.3 23:18.5 0:01.2 7:29/M
3 ROB SELF EULESS TX 680 59 18 4:38.5 27:45.3 27:47.5 0:02.2 8:55/M
4 TIM DELANEY ARLINGTON TX 1605 55 43 18:59.1 42:05.8 42:15.4 0:09.5 13:32/M
5 DENNIS CHUPP MCKINNEY TX 683 59 48 20:05.2 43:12.0 43:12.7 0:00.7 13:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DARLENE GATES 686 63 28   32:14.7 32:20.1 0:05.3 10:22/M
2 SHIRLEY PAVLAK FORT WORTH TX 607 64 67 21:52.5 54:07.2 54:16.2 0:08.9 17:24/M
3 PATTI ROBERTSON ARLINGTON TX 663 60 69 22:08.6 54:23.4 54:28.0 0:04.6 17:29/M
4 TEENA PETERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 619 63 70 25:25.5 57:40.2 57:51.1 0:10.8 18:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANK HOPP FORT WORTH TX 684 60 60   49:44.6 49:54.7 0:10.1 15:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 J'NEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 439 65 25   30:30.3 30:33.7 0:03.3 9:48/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 507 69 51 15:50.4 46:20.8 46:24.1 0:03.3 14:54/M
3 CHRIS WOODYARD BEDFORD TX 672 67 55 18:23.0 48:53.4 49:04.9 0:11.5 15:43/M
4 SHARON WALDRON IRVING TX 671 69 66 21:26.2 51:56.5 53:10.1 1:13.5 16:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 570 68 21   29:45.9 29:49.4 0:03.4 9:34/M
2 GARY WILHELM GRAND PRAIRIE TX 679 67 54 18:49.6 48:35.5 48:42.0 0:06.4 15:37/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TED WILSON ARLINGTON TX 678 70 19   28:55.4 29:00.3 0:04.8 9:18/M
2 DON POWELL ARLINGTON TX 674 70 41 12:30.6 41:26.0 41:34.1 0:08.0 13:19/M
3 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 436 73 42 12:57.0 41:52.4 42:05.8 0:13.3 13:28/M
4 GARY MIDDLETON MANSFIELD TX 586 75 44 13:18.5 42:13.9 42:22.0 0:08.0 13:34/M
5 BOB CROSBY ARLINGTON TX 474 75 56 20:22.9 49:18.3 49:22.7 0:04.3 15:51/M