EGGstravaganza 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

April 04, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL HARP NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 238 31 11   20:43.2 20:44.0 0:00.8 6:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL ZAMBRANO FORT WORTH TX 129 21 1   15:56.2 15:56.3 0:00.0 5:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAWNA ROBINETTE FORT WORTH TX 98 43 14   23:28.7 23:30.0 0:01.3 7:33/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL NJENGA MIDLAND TX 91 42 3   18:58.9 18:59.8 0:00.8 6:06/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GWENDOLYN MUSSER ARLINGTON TX 251 8 44   29:22.2 29:27.8 0:05.5 9:27/M
2 MADALYNN DEAX ALVARADO TX 35 8 90 9:46.0 38:48.0 39:13.8 0:25.7 12:29/M
3 LEXI TALBOTT ARLINGTON TX 119 8 106 14:21.5 42:47.2 43:49.3 1:02.0 13:45/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTIN ADAME FORT WORTH TX 3 7 31   27:13.5 27:13.5 8:45/M
2 JAMES BRETT ARLINGTON TX 14 8 57 4:30.0 31:31.9 31:43.5 0:11.5 10:08/M
3 MARCELO SEGOVIA ARLINGTON TX 100 7 125 23:49.3 50:31.0 51:02.8 0:31.7 16:15/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LILLY COUNTS PLANO TX 30 9 60   32:46.0 32:54.5 0:08.5 10:32/M
2 JORDEN HOPP WATAUGA TX 65 9 61 0:22.0 33:12.7 33:16.6 0:03.8 10:41/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REESE KENNEDY FORT WORTH TX 69 9 24   26:28.2 26:30.5 0:02.3 8:31/M
2 DAVID TUMULTY KELLER TX 225 10 37 1:44.5 28:09.2 28:15.1 0:05.8 9:03/M
3 JAXON DEAX ALVARADO TX 33 10 95 13:40.4 39:45.3 40:11.0 0:25.7 12:47/M
4 BRENDAN BLAKE HURST TX 12 11 135 32:52.7 59:17.4 59:23.3 0:05.8 19:04/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNIE FRIEDMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 46 14 78   36:10.0 36:26.8 0:16.7 11:38/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIP NGUYEN MANSFIELD TX 89 13 15   23:58.5 23:58.8 0:00.2 7:42/M
2 COLIN SKINNER PANTEGO TX 106 13 46 5:36.5 29:21.5 29:35.3 0:13.8 9:26/M
3 TYLER NGUYEN MANSFIELD TX 90 14 99 17:11.7 41:01.7 41:10.5 0:08.8 13:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGAN BENEFIELD GARLAND TX 209 19 26   26:29.7 26:40.8 0:11.0 8:31/M
2 KAYLA CAUGHLIN DENTON TX 21 18 49 3:26.2 29:56.2 30:07.0 0:10.8 9:37/M
3 PAIGE TIEMANN BURLESON TX 203 16 65 7:04.3 33:45.2 33:45.2 10:51/M
4 EMMACLAIRE TENNEY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 120 19 87 11:22.4 37:57.8 38:03.3 0:05.5 12:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATE HOPPE KELLER TX 260 16 4   19:56.6 19:57.2 0:00.5 6:25/M
2 EVAN SKINNER PANTEGO TX 107 15 16 4:18.5 24:11.9 24:15.7 0:03.8 7:47/M
3 SALEM AL-SHMAISANI COLLEYVILLE TX 4 16 84 17:08.0 36:49.2 37:05.3 0:16.1 11:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MORGAN HALE ARLINGTON TX 54 20 64   33:29.3 33:37.1 0:07.7 10:46/M
2 SHROUQ AL-SHMAISANI COLLEYVILLE TX 5 23 68 1:06.4 34:28.2 34:43.5 0:15.3 11:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE POWERS FORT WORTH TX 242 23 2   16:16.7 16:17.3 0:00.5 5:14/M
2 SERGEI LAY FORT WORTH TX 72 22 19 8:31.5 24:42.3 24:48.8 0:06.5 7:57/M
3 SAMUEL MAGANA FORT WORTH TX 80 23 29 10:53.4 27:10.7 27:10.7 8:44/M
4 CEASAR ZUBIATE 79 22 30 10:54.1 27:11.5 27:11.5 8:44/M
5 KYLE TAYLOR SPRING TX 222 21 39 12:07.7 28:12.2 28:25.0 0:12.8 9:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BAYLEY KEATING RICHLAND HILLS TX 67 27 23   25:22.8 26:20.5 0:57.7 8:09/M
2 XOCHITL DELGADO FORT WORTH TX 36 25 32 0:53.0 27:13.5 27:13.5 8:45/M
3 MARIANNE FRIZZELL WEATHERFORD TX 48 28 41 3:02.0 29:17.2 29:22.5 0:05.3 9:25/M
4 MARY CAMPBELL BURLESON TX 202 28 53 4:26.2 30:39.4 30:46.8 0:07.3 9:51/M
5 LESLIE DYER ARLINGTON TX 40 27 54 4:26.2 30:32.2 30:46.8 0:14.5 9:49/M
6 ELIZABETH HARVEY VAN TX 57 28 63 7:11.5 33:17.9 33:32.0 0:14.1 10:42/M
7 JUDY WILLIAMS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 126 25 76 9:38.5 35:41.4 35:59.0 0:17.6 11:28/M
8 WHITNEY MACDONALD FORT WORTH TX 78 27 79 10:07.7 36:27.0 36:28.3 0:01.2 11:43/M
9 HEATHER HITE ALVARADO TX 61 25 89 12:53.1 38:48.1 39:13.7 0:25.5 12:29/M
10 MADDY HEINE FORT WORTH TX 60 27 97 14:25.7 40:28.2 40:46.3 0:18.0 13:01/M
11 BRITTANY ROACH RICHLAND HILLS TX 256 27 103 16:21.7 42:12.0 42:42.3 0:30.3 13:34/M
12 JESSICA TALBOTT ARLINGTON TX 118 27 107 17:28.7 42:46.7 43:49.3 1:02.5 13:45/M
13 CORRI BROSIUS BURLESON TX 16 28 108 17:59.2 44:01.5 44:19.8 0:18.2 14:09/M
14 HALEY SCHROCK 206 29 113 19:17.0 45:15.8 45:37.5 0:21.7 14:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TJ TRAYLOR FORT WORTH TX 236 25 7   20:26.5 20:36.8 0:10.2 6:34/M
2 FRANCISCO LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 77 26 13 2:42.2 23:17.7 23:19.0 0:01.3 7:29/M
3 BRENT CRUMP WATAUGA TX 32 26 17 3:44.1 24:18.7 24:21.0 0:02.2 7:49/M
4 GARRETT GARNER RICHLAND HILLS TX 50 25 22 5:38.9 25:17.7 26:15.8 0:58.0 8:08/M
5 MORGAN CAUGHLIN FORT WORTH TX 22 25 45 8:52.9 29:19.0 29:29.8 0:10.8 9:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA HALE WEATHERFORD TX 214 34 21   25:55.5 26:05.0 0:09.5 8:20/M
2 LAURA TITSWORTH MCKINNEY TX 122 33 34 2:02.4 27:56.7 28:07.5 0:10.8 8:59/M
3 EMMA-MARIE MOORE ARLINGTON TX 84 34 72 9:11.2 35:08.2 35:16.3 0:08.1 11:18/M
4 BETH ALTENDORF IRVING TX 6 30 82 10:57.0 36:49.7 37:02.1 0:12.3 11:50/M
5 MASHEIKA JACKSON FORT WORTH TX 66 34 86 11:47.7 37:46.5 37:52.8 0:06.2 12:09/M
6 ANGELA GARZA BENBROOK TX 52 33 120 22:14.9 47:56.4 48:20.0 0:23.5 15:25/M
7 RACHAEL BARTON ARLINGTON TX 245 32 133 30:09.2 55:54.9 56:14.3 0:19.3 17:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW BARTON ARLINGTON TX 244 33 5   20:17.0 20:19.8 0:02.8 6:31/M
2 DEREK HOPP WATAUGA TX 63 30 62 12:56.9 33:12.9 33:16.8 0:03.8 10:41/M
3 CHRIS TITSWORTH MCKINNEY TX 121 30 81 16:41.9 36:49.2 37:01.8 0:12.6 11:50/M
4 ADAM CHAMBERLAIN IRVING TX 27 34 83 16:42.2 36:49.5 37:02.1 0:12.5 11:50/M
5 BRITTANY ROACH RICHLAND HILLS TX 97 33 85 17:19.5 37:08.7 37:39.3 0:30.5 11:56/M
6 JUSTIN DEAX ALVARADO TX 34 32 94 19:48.9 39:42.0 40:08.8 0:26.7 12:46/M
7 TRAVIS WOLVERTON FORT WORTH TX 128 31 96 20:10.2 40:12.4 40:30.0 0:17.6 12:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENEE ALTENDORF FORT WORTH TX 8 38 36   27:59.4 28:11.0 0:11.6 9:00/M
2 HEATHER NGUYEN MANSFIELD TX 86 38 56 3:10.0 31:11.7 31:21.0 0:09.3 10:02/M
3 JENNIFER MCNATT FORT WORTH TX 81 39 91 11:20.0 39:17.7 39:31.0 0:13.3 12:38/M
4 T'NEISHA HARRIS CARROLLTON TX 56 35 109 16:14.2 43:57.7 44:25.3 0:27.5 14:08/M
5 MARIA SEGOVIA ARLINGTON TX 101 35 124 22:51.2 50:30.5 51:02.3 0:31.8 16:14/M
6 APRYLE VEILLEUX GRAND PRAIRIE TX 123 37 129 24:30.0 52:19.5 52:41.0 0:21.5 16:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 82 37 12   22:03.5 22:05.3 0:01.8 7:05/M
2 JASON KENNEDY FORT WORTH TX 68 38 25 4:25.2 26:28.2 26:30.6 0:02.3 8:31/M
3 JEREMY MOORE ARLINGTON TX 85 35 55 8:56.9 30:54.2 31:02.3 0:08.1 9:56/M
4 JAMES ALTENDORF FORT WORTH TX 7 35 58 10:18.7 32:11.2 32:24.0 0:12.8 10:21/M
5 CHARLES MCCARTY VENUS TX 216 36 75 13:41.2 35:34.0 35:46.5 0:12.5 11:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH SKINNER PANTEGO TX 108 42 43   29:13.2 29:27.7 0:14.5 9:24/M
2 MELISSA FRIEDMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 47 40 104 13:41.8 42:53.0 43:09.5 0:16.5 13:47/M
3 GINGER GONZALEZ MCKINNEY TX 208 42 105 14:01.0 43:10.4 43:28.8 0:18.3 13:53/M
4 PAMELA FERNANDEZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 213 44 121 19:02.0 48:02.7 48:29.8 0:27.1 15:27/M
5 DANA BLAKE HURST TX 13 42 136 31:04.0 1:00:26.2 1:00:31.8 0:05.5 19:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHUC NGUYEN MANSFIELD TX 87 40 33   27:24.0 27:24.0 8:49/M
2 MATT TUMULTY KELLER TX 226 43 38 0:53.7 28:11.4 28:17.8 0:06.3 9:04/M
3 BRIAN SKINNER PANTEGO TX 105 43 47 2:12.0 29:21.8 29:36.0 0:14.2 9:26/M
4 JAMES PINKNEY GRAPEVINE TX 218 41 59 5:27.0 32:39.7 32:51.0 0:11.3 10:30/M
5 FERNANDO JAUREGUI FORT WORTH TX 240 42 67 6:58.0 34:11.7 34:22.0 0:10.3 10:59/M
6 ANDY COUNTS PLANO TX 29 40 73 8:14.5 35:30.3 35:38.5 0:08.2 11:25/M
7 MAURICIO SEGOVIA ARLINGTON TX 102 42 126 23:39.0 50:32.3 51:03.0 0:30.7 16:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE SAVIDGE FORT WORTH TX 220 46 88   38:33.5 38:42.0 0:08.5 12:24/M
2 IVONNE TATJANA BIEDERSTEDT ARLINGTON TX 10 46 101 3:25.2 41:44.4 42:07.3 0:22.8 13:25/M
3 LISA BAXTER RHOME TX 9 49 112 6:37.7 45:03.7 45:19.8 0:16.1 14:29/M
4 LESA HASKELL KELLER TX 58 46 114 7:37.2 46:12.9 46:19.3 0:06.3 14:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROB ROBINSON PLANO TX 219 46 18   24:45.2 24:45.5 0:00.3 7:57/M
2 TOM AMON FORT WORTH TX 259 48 42 4:38.0 29:07.4 29:23.5 0:16.0 9:22/M
3 RICHARD BENEFIELD GARLAND TX 210 48 122 23:53.0 48:19.7 48:38.5 0:18.8 15:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TARRI MILLER ARLINGTON TX 83 53 35   28:02.2 28:09.3 0:07.0 9:01/M
2 TRACEY BROOKS RHOME TX 15 50 52 2:28.5 30:24.8 30:37.8 0:13.0 9:46/M
3 REBECCA PEPPERS 261 50 66 5:50.9 29:48.9 34:00.3 4:11.3 9:35/M
4 HEIDI ACOSTA HASLET TX 1 52 80 8:31.2 36:37.4 36:40.5 0:03.1 11:46/M
5 LORRAINE CRAWFORD FORT WORTH TX 31 50 92 11:26.0 39:17.0 39:35.3 0:18.3 12:38/M
6 LORI SMITH CROWLEY TX 110 52 117 18:38.5 46:32.5 46:47.8 0:15.2 14:58/M
7 DIANA WALTERS COPPELL TX 125 50 130 26:43.4 54:29.7 54:52.8 0:23.1 17:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENNY JOHNSON BURLESON TX 252 52 10   20:39.0 20:40.3 0:01.2 6:38/M
2 STEVE NEWLAND KELLER TX 248 52 20 4:27.9 25:01.9 25:08.2 0:06.2 8:03/M
3 TONY ACOSTA HASLET TX 2 50 70 14:05.5 34:35.5 34:45.8 0:10.2 11:07/M
4 DEE WALTERS COPPELL TX 124 54 98 20:20.5 40:36.9 41:00.8 0:23.8 13:03/M
5 DOMINICK GALINDO FORT WORTH TX 49 50 134 36:02.0 56:13.7 56:42.3 0:28.5 18:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYE KAUFFMAN BURLESON TX 205 57 27   26:59.2 27:02.5 0:03.3 8:41/M
2 GINA KUDRNA ARLINGTON TX 70 58 69 7:41.5 34:22.7 34:44.0 0:21.3 11:03/M
3 JANINE HEADEN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 59 59 71 8:00.5 34:53.0 35:03.0 0:10.0 11:13/M
4 MARY STROM FORT WORTH TX 117 58 74 8:38.0 35:28.9 35:40.5 0:11.6 11:24/M
5 LYNETTE FRANKLIN FORT WORTH TX 45 55 77 9:18.7 36:07.7 36:21.3 0:13.5 11:37/M
6 SHIELA SHLLCROSS ARLINGTON TX 104 58 110 17:37.5 44:32.7 44:40.0 0:07.3 14:19/M
7 DANA DOTTER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 39 55 115 19:25.0 46:10.0 46:27.5 0:17.5 14:51/M
8 CINDY HOPP RICHLAND HILLS TX 62 57 132 28:07.5 53:59.8 55:10.0 1:10.2 17:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAGE MARROW ARLINGTON TX 241 55 9   20:29.2 20:37.1 0:07.8 6:35/M
2 JOE BINION NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 11 57 51 9:43.2 30:14.3 30:20.3 0:06.0 9:43/M
3 JEFFREY SMITH CROWLEY TX 109 56 116 26:10.7 46:32.5 46:47.8 0:15.2 14:58/M
4 FRANK HOPP RICHLAND HILLS TX 64 58 131 34:32.2 53:59.7 55:09.3 1:09.5 17:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRI BROSIUS BURLESON TX 17 62 118   47:18.3 47:36.3 0:18.0 15:13/M
2 ANITA ORTIZ WAXAHACHIE TX 93 63 119 0:31.5 47:43.7 48:07.8 0:24.1 15:21/M
3 MARY VIRGINIA HALLAK FORT WORTH TX 154 64 123 3:22.2 50:43.8 50:58.5 0:14.7 16:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANNY THOMAS MANSFIELD TX 207 61 8   20:30.0 20:36.8 0:06.8 6:35/M
2 ALAN STROM FORT WORTH TX 116 62 100 21:15.7 41:40.4 41:52.5 0:12.1 13:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANE SPARKS FORT WORTH TX 112 65 111   44:38.7 44:43.5 0:04.8 14:21/M
2 BARBARA STAGNER WEATHERFORD TX 114 65 137 18:54.9 1:03:17.2 1:03:38.5 0:21.3 20:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 71 68 28   27:03.5 27:10.3 0:06.7 8:42/M
2 JIM NORTON FORT WORTH TX 92 66 40 1:19.8 28:30.2 28:30.2 9:10/M
3 COY SHELTON CLEBURNE TX 103 69 48 2:40.2 29:41.3 29:50.5 0:09.2 9:33/M
4 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 217 69 50 3:05.7 30:13.2 30:16.0 0:02.8 9:43/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 44 70 102   41:55.5 42:16.3 0:20.7 13:29/M
2 JAN MARTIN MANSFIELD TX 215 74 127 8:49.2 50:50.8 51:05.5 0:14.7 16:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 96 71 6   20:34.5 20:36.0 0:01.5 6:37/M
2 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 43 70 93 19:29.7 39:58.0 40:05.8 0:07.7 12:51/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATTY TAYLOR SPRING TX 224 77 128   50:50.9 51:06.0 0:15.0 16:21/M