EGGstravaganza 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

April 04, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

10K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA SCHWEITZER RICHARDSON TX 246 37 7   45:47.4 45:48.7 0:01.3 7:22/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO LOPEZ HURST TX 169 32 1   39:42.0 39:42.0 0:00.0 6:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAM EASON ARLINGTON TX 147 44 19   52:49.2 52:59.0 0:09.8 8:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID DUNNING FORT WORTH TX 146 46 3   43:36.2 43:47.3 0:11.0 7:01/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 250 14 6   45:24.7 45:26.3 0:01.5 7:19/M
2 GREY MENDENHALL THE WOODLANDS TX 231 9 11 5:59.2 51:21.3 51:25.5 0:04.2 8:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN LEACH WEATHERFORD TX 253 19 8   47:50.5 47:53.3 0:02.8 7:42/M
2 MIKAELA MILLER FORT WORTH TX 233 19 34 9:40.0 57:28.7 57:33.3 0:04.5 9:15/M
3 JAMIE MCGALLIARD FORT WORTH TX 174 19 61 16:11.7 1:04:00.3 1:04:05.0 0:04.7 10:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN MARTIN SAGINAW TX 171 17 2   39:51.9 39:52.7 0:00.8 6:25/M
2 JOSHUA ALTROCK FORT WORTH TX 131 18 48 19:57.5 59:33.4 59:50.3 0:16.8 9:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AIDEN HALL HALLSVILLE TX 243 21 32   56:16.7 56:33.8 0:17.0 9:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MINDY ALVAREZ IRVING TX 132 29 29   55:42.4 56:07.0 0:24.6 8:58/M
2 TABITHA URRUTIA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 197 27 54 5:55.7 1:01:36.9 1:02:02.8 0:25.8 9:55/M
3 KATY FARLEY FORT WORTH TX 149 27 56 6:36.7 1:02:34.2 1:02:43.8 0:09.6 10:05/M
4 SARAH HOPP HURST TX 158 27 68 12:58.5 1:09:02.0 1:09:05.5 0:03.5 11:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER MCCARTY VENUS TX 173 33 14   52:11.2 52:17.0 0:05.8 8:24/M
2 ANITRA BRITTON FORT WORTH TX 227 32 33 4:30.4 56:40.2 56:47.5 0:07.3 9:08/M
3 JAMIE TURNER FORT WORTH TX 195 34 44 6:43.4 58:47.9 59:00.5 0:12.6 9:28/M
4 CHRISTINE PEURIFOY FORT WORTH TX 178 34 55 10:16.7 1:02:29.0 1:02:33.8 0:04.7 10:04/M
5 KATHERINE STILES FORT WORTH TX 192 31 63 13:04.2 1:05:16.5 1:05:21.3 0:04.7 10:31/M
6 MELODY DIX FORT WORTH TX 144 33 71 19:36.7 1:11:51.7 1:11:53.8 0:02.0 11:34/M
7 MARIANA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 172 30 78 42:12.2 1:34:26.2 1:34:29.3 0:03.1 15:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA CROW GRAPEVINE TX 140 30 5   44:50.9 44:53.0 0:02.1 7:13/M
2 JEFF SMOLINSKI FAYETTEVILLE AR 255 30 16 7:34.7 52:24.0 52:27.8 0:03.7 8:26/M
3 ADRIAN RIOS ARLINGTON TX 182 30 35 12:48.5 57:33.2 57:41.5 0:08.3 9:16/M
4 REID GOLDEN RIVER OAKS TX 228 30 41 13:38.5 58:11.8 58:31.5 0:19.7 9:22/M
5 LOGAN LUTHER FORT WORTH TX 230 34 65 22:36.2 1:07:27.0 1:07:29.3 0:02.2 10:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER MENDENHALL THE WOODLANDS TX 232 39 9   50:04.3 50:09.3 0:05.0 8:04/M
2 VIRGINIA HERNANDEZ WAXAHACHIE TX 157 38 13 1:27.2 51:34.0 51:36.6 0:02.5 8:18/M
3 CRISSA SIGL FORT WORTH TX 186 38 17 2:48.0 52:48.0 52:57.3 0:09.3 8:30/M
4 SARAH BRUNER FORT WORTH TX 135 37 18 2:48.2 52:49.2 52:57.6 0:08.3 8:30/M
5 WENDY NILSEN HOUSTON TX 175 35 53 11:42.4 1:01:48.6 1:01:51.7 0:03.0 9:57/M
6 TIFFANY JOHNSTON ALEDO TX 161 35 66 17:29.2 1:07:24.0 1:07:38.5 0:14.5 10:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN GARZA BENBROOK TX 151 38 4   44:18.4 44:20.0 0:01.6 7:08/M
2 JUSTEN FARLEY FORT WORTH TX 148 36 15 8:05.5 52:16.4 52:25.6 0:09.1 8:25/M
3 RON SIMMONS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 187 36 23 9:50.5 54:05.4 54:10.5 0:05.0 8:43/M
4 DONALD (BILL) KRESSER BENBROOK TX 165 39 30 12:02.9 56:20.9 56:23.0 0:02.0 9:04/M
5 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 188 38 31 12:04.7 56:16.2 56:24.8 0:08.6 9:04/M
6 MICHAEL STONEMAN FRISCO TX 193 36 40 13:56.0 57:56.3 58:16.0 0:19.7 9:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACIE SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 189 40 21   53:08.2 53:17.8 0:09.6 8:33/M
2 KAREN KIRK FORT WORTH TX 164 42 28 2:29.2 55:37.9 55:47.0 0:09.1 8:57/M
3 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 133 41 38 4:48.5 58:01.7 58:06.3 0:04.6 9:21/M
4 KIMBERLY LAWLER FORT WORTH TX 166 41 45 5:47.2 58:56.4 59:05.0 0:08.6 9:29/M
5 LISA DIMMITT FORT WORTH TX 143 42 49 7:06.7 1:00:17.0 1:00:24.5 0:07.5 9:42/M
6 JENNIE CONYERS KENNEDALE TX 139 42 70 16:48.2 1:10:02.4 1:10:06.0 0:03.6 11:17/M
7 SONIA STANISZEWSKI FORT WORTH TX 190 44 72 19:38.5 1:12:35.0 1:12:56.3 0:21.2 11:41/M
8 MALETA HILL FORT WORTH TX 201 44 75 27:44.1 1:20:17.6 1:21:02.0 0:44.3 12:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 184 42 26   54:28.9 54:33.5 0:04.6 8:46/M
2 WILLIAM BOYKIN FORT WORTH TX 134 41 37 3:22.2 57:38.7 57:55.8 0:17.0 9:17/M
3 BOBBY GARNER FORT WORTH TX 150 44 46 4:42.2 59:14.7 59:15.8 0:01.0 9:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER SCOTT ARLINGTON TX 185 45 22   53:37.5 53:42.0 0:04.5 8:38/M
2 LONNA LEACH WEATHERFORD TX 254 49 24 0:39.4 54:17.3 54:21.5 0:04.2 8:44/M
3 TAMMY GUTIERREZ ARLINGTON TX 153 47 25 0:48.7 54:21.4 54:30.8 0:09.3 8:45/M
4 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 258 48 43 4:54.5 58:32.9 58:36.5 0:03.6 9:26/M
5 AMY LUCAS KELLER TX 170 49 51 6:56.0 1:00:29.5 1:00:38.0 0:08.5 9:44/M
6 JUDY VEGA ARLINGTON TX 198 45 58 9:29.4 1:03:05.0 1:03:11.5 0:06.5 10:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN VEILLEUX GRAND PRAIRIE TX 199 45 12   51:21.7 51:35.8 0:14.0 8:16/M
2 CRAIG ALTROCK FORT WORTH TX 130 47 52 9:04.2 1:00:23.2 1:00:40.0 0:16.8 9:43/M
3 CLIFTON COLEMAN FORT WORTH TX 138 47 76 42:09.5 1:33:19.2 1:33:45.3 0:26.0 15:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY LINDAUER FORT WORTH TX 168 50 60   1:03:59.4 1:04:03.5 0:04.1 10:18/M
2 JANICE JOSLIN FORT WORTH TX 162 54 62 0:05.2 1:04:05.7 1:04:08.8 0:03.0 10:19/M
3 MARIAM HOURANI COLLEYVILLE TX 159 51 67 4:26.7 1:08:14.2 1:08:30.3 0:16.1 10:59/M
4 IDA HANLON FORT WORTH TX 155 51 77 29:56.2 1:33:33.5 1:33:59.8 0:26.3 15:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID CABRAL FORT WORTH TX 257 54 10   50:54.9 50:58.3 0:03.3 8:12/M
2 TODD TAYLOR MANSFIELD TX 223 52 27 3:47.7 54:35.5 54:46.0 0:10.5 8:47/M
3 PHIL SMITH TROPHY CLUB TX 234 52 47 8:23.0 59:15.7 59:21.3 0:05.5 9:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 160 57 39   58:05.2 58:11.8 0:06.5 9:21/M
2 CARON TESKE BURLESON TX 194 59 57 4:41.5 1:02:43.0 1:02:53.3 0:10.2 10:06/M
3 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 191 59 69 11:31.2 1:09:28.2 1:09:43.0 0:14.8 11:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG TAYLOR SPRING TX 221 55 20   53:09.2 53:09.2 8:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICKIE RIGBY CLEBURNE TX 181 64 50   1:00:19.2 1:00:28.0 0:08.8 9:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN CARTWRIGHT DENTON TX 136 62 36   57:37.4 57:46.5 0:09.1 9:17/M
2 SCOTT HUDSON FORT WORTH TX 229 63 42 0:45.2 58:12.3 58:31.8 0:19.5 9:22/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 152 64 64 9:21.9 1:06:53.0 1:07:08.5 0:15.5 10:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA POTTS FORT WORTH TX 239 65 73   1:15:47.0 1:15:50.3 0:03.2 12:12/M
2 CINDY RIGBY CLEBURNE TX 249 69 74 2:40.5 1:18:22.0 1:18:30.8 0:08.7 12:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 137 65 59   1:03:04.7 1:03:13.8 0:09.0 10:09/M