4th Annual EGGstravaganza in the Park 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

March 31, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAYRA SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 162 15 7   23:45.9 23:55.7 0:09.8 7:38/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW ZURITA SAGINAW TX 187 14 1   18:36.8 18:37.4 0:00.6 5:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACIE SAUBER SOUTHLAKE TX 201 54 9   24:01.8 24:02.6 0:00.8 7:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL DUNKEL SOUTHLAKE TX 199 58 6   23:29.5 23:30.1 0:00.6 7:33/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MACY MULLINAX MIDLOTHIAN TX 140 8 74   42:35.2 42:46.3 0:11.0 13:42/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEVI RECK FORT WORTH TX 195 8 35   30:54.7 30:55.9 0:01.1 9:56/M
2 JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ FT WORTH TX 153 8 55 9:03.0 39:57.8 40:05.4 0:07.5 12:51/M
3 MATTHIAS BUEHLER CHARLOTTE NC 1148 8 106 36:00.2 1:06:54.9 1:07:01.0 0:06.0 21:31/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNA MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 138 9 13   25:10.1 25:15.8 0:05.6 8:06/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROMAN TREVINO WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 182 9 23   29:03.5 29:04.0 0:00.4 9:20/M
2 EVERETT CONRADI EULESS TX 198 10 76 14:52.2 43:55.8 43:55.8 14:07/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE HIGGINS FORT WORTH TX 212 14 8   23:55.0 23:55.4 0:00.4 7:41/M
2 AALIYAH GONZALES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1222 13 31 6:28.3 30:23.4 30:24.6 0:01.2 9:46/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGEL SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 159 12 11   24:40.8 24:51.3 0:10.5 7:56/M
2 RIDDIK TREVINO WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 181 12 33 6:05.3 30:46.1 30:46.6 0:00.4 9:54/M
3 ALEX CARWHEEL HASLET TX 84 12 48 13:21.6 38:02.5 38:03.1 0:00.6 12:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTORIA GONZALES HASLET TX 106 16 57   40:07.0 40:41.0 0:34.0 12:54/M
2 LILIAN NUNEZ MANSFIELD TX 144 15 98 14:51.1 54:58.1 55:08.3 0:10.1 17:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUZILDA SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 161 22 21   28:33.4 28:44.6 0:11.2 9:11/M
2 ASHLEY LOSA KELLER TX 126 20 36 5:16.0 33:49.5 33:58.5 0:09.0 10:52/M
3 SIERRA ST CLAIR WAXAHACHIE TX 175 21 38 6:06.6 34:40.1 34:56.4 0:16.2 11:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE MADDOX FLOWER MOUND TX 132 20 2   19:09.1 19:10.3 0:01.1 6:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA AGUILERA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 77 29 20   28:18.5 28:21.8 0:03.2 9:06/M
2 AMY YOWELL-WILLIAMS MANSFIELD TX 1737 29 27 1:30.6 29:49.2 29:54.3 0:05.1 9:35/M
3 MIRIAM SANDOVAL JOSHUA TX 163 26 32 2:07.4 30:26.0 30:30.1 0:04.1 9:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JITTARIOUS WILLIAMS MANSFIELD TX 1721 25 4   21:53.5 21:54.5 0:01.0 7:02/M
2 JUSTIN RIDDLE FORT WORTH TX 150 28 91 28:39.7 50:33.2 50:47.9 0:14.6 16:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN WALKER BURLESON TX 184 32 19   28:16.6 28:21.1 0:04.4 9:05/M
2 LINDSEY SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1720 31 40 7:33.6 35:50.3 35:57.5 0:07.2 11:31/M
3 LAUREN TUFTEE DALLAS TX 183 34 53 11:34.6 39:51.2 40:14.5 0:23.3 12:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL ESCOBAR HASLET TX 96 33 3   19:33.0 20:16.1 0:43.0 6:17/M
2 MATTHEW ROTH FORT WORTH TX 155 31 22 9:26.4 28:59.5 29:04.1 0:04.6 9:19/M
3 CHRISTOPHER SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1345 31 25 9:54.7 29:27.7 29:33.4 0:05.7 9:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA SCHOMER CARROLLTON TX 164 35 88   48:00.2 48:25.3 0:25.0 15:26/M
2 SARAH LASSEN FORT WORTH TX 213 35 102 13:45.2 1:01:45.5 1:02:12.6 0:27.1 19:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES SCHWALIE BENBROOK TX 165 37 5   22:15.5 22:16.2 0:00.6 7:09/M
2 FERNANDO DURAN BURLESON TX 189 35 16 3:58.8 26:14.4 26:14.4 8:26/M
3 LUKE PETTY ALVARADO TX 1228 36 105 43:10.6 1:05:26.2 1:05:38.0 0:11.8 21:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDRIA MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 137 44 14   25:28.7 25:33.5 0:04.8 8:11/M
2 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 79 44 28 4:29.3 29:58.0 30:01.9 0:03.9 9:38/M
3 SARAH SKEEN ARLINGTON TX 172 41 47 12:12.4 37:41.2 37:57.0 0:15.8 12:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NOEL MACIAS FORT WORTH TX 131 42 59   40:18.0 40:18.0 12:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRYSTAL TATUM MANSFIELD TX 176 46 26   29:29.6 29:34.2 0:04.5 9:29/M
2 STEPHANIE WOODS SOUTHLAKE TX 1734 49 63 11:36.1 41:05.8 41:23.7 0:17.9 13:13/M
3 DELMY CORTEZ IRVING TX 92 49 69 12:16.2 41:45.9 41:54.4 0:08.5 13:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT HIGGINS FORT WORTH TX 211 45 10   24:28.2 24:30.9 0:02.7 7:52/M
2 ALLEN JOHNSON HURST TX 196 48 15 1:26.7 25:54.9 26:50.4 0:55.5 8:20/M
3 DAVE TREVINO WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 180 49 24 4:41.0 29:09.2 29:09.2 9:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAYLA WARD FLOWER MOUND TX 205 50 30   30:21.9 30:24.7 0:02.7 9:46/M
2 BERNADETTE JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 117 50 41 5:35.7 35:57.6 35:59.2 0:01.5 11:34/M
3 BRIDGET LOSA KELLER TX 127 52 44 7:07.0 37:29.0 37:38.8 0:09.8 12:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AL TAYLOR PROSPER TX 177 52 29   30:07.7 30:07.7 9:41/M
2 RICK LOSA KELLER TX 129 54 37 4:31.8 34:39.5 34:49.3 0:09.7 11:08/M
3 DANIEL PALMER LEWISVILLE TX 145 50 42 6:52.1 36:59.9 37:18.7 0:18.7 11:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANICE JOSLIN FORT WORTH TX 118 57 70   41:47.6 41:56.7 0:09.1 13:26/M
2 DI ANN SANCHEZ EULESS TX 160 56 77 2:31.1 44:18.7 44:29.5 0:10.8 14:15/M
3 MARLENE SHAFER CEDAR HILL TX 168 58 80 3:35.7 45:23.3 45:32.1 0:08.8 14:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA CASTLE BEDFORD TX 89 64 61   41:03.8 41:08.2 0:04.4 13:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDY WOLF SOUTHLAKE TX 200 61 17   26:15.0 26:21.0 0:06.0 8:26/M
2 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 143 60 18 1:37.0 27:52.1 27:55.7 0:03.6 8:58/M
3 RODRIGUEZ MANUEL 206 62 56 13:50.3 40:05.4 40:13.2 0:07.7 12:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 1 65 12   25:06.4 25:07.7 0:01.3 8:04/M
2 MISSY ROTH FORT WORTH TX 156 66 96 29:18.9 54:25.3 54:49.8 0:24.5 17:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 91 68 52   39:47.0 39:57.9 0:10.8 12:48/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 102 70 101   56:50.2 56:58.2 0:08.0 18:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART HUTCHINSON WEATHERFORD TX 113 72 45   37:34.6 37:37.5 0:02.9 12:05/M
2 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 116 72 64 3:36.7 41:11.3 41:15.7 0:04.3 13:15/M
3 RICHARD CALENBERG EULESS TX 197 71 78 6:55.0 44:29.7 44:52.8 0:23.0 14:18/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 188 76 65   41:15.8 41:30.6 0:14.8 13:16/M
2 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 151 79 90 7:54.7 49:10.5 49:16.5 0:05.9 15:49/M