Dogs in Disguise 5K

Age Group Results

October 17, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICHOLLE PIERCE MESQUITE TX 4184 25 4   27:34.7 27:37.9 0:03.2 7:27/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW RIVERA MANSFIELD TX 4186 20 1   24:22.9 24:24.4 0:01.5 6:35/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 4149 53 7   31:52.4 31:54.4 0:02.0 8:37/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD SCHRADER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4187 49 22   49:33.2 49:41.2 0:07.9 13:24/M
 

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHLOE MOORE 1961 9 6   29:54.9 29:57.4 0:02.5 8:05/M
2 KATE WHITSITT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4140 8 9 4:04.5 33:59.5 34:03.2 0:03.7 9:11/M
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL GREEN 4195 13 12   41:07.4 41:14.4 0:07.0 11:07/M
2 MEG HARDIN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4139 10 21 7:23.0 48:30.5 48:35.2 0:04.7 13:06/M
3 NATALIE GREEN 4196 10 24 8:35.7 49:43.2 49:56.4 0:13.2 13:26/M
4 ANECIA FORBES ARLINGTON TX 4174 14 30 11:51.7 52:59.2 53:10.5 0:11.2 14:19/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN MARMOLEJO MANSFIELD TX 4178 15 2   25:05.9 25:07.5 0:01.5 6:47/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER PENGELLY ALEDO TX 4183 29 5   27:43.9 27:46.7 0:02.7 7:29/M
2 ANNA BARKER HOUSTON TX 4142 26 20 19:40.5 47:24.4 47:41.7 0:17.2 12:49/M
3 VICTORIA YOUNG DALLAS TX 4190 26 26 22:18.6 50:02.6 50:17.9 0:15.3 13:31/M
4 SARAH MORENO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4181 20 28 25:06.7 52:50.7 52:57.7 0:06.9 14:17/M
5 HINGEL RAFAELANO GARLAND TX 4185 20 31 27:59.2 55:43.2 55:49.7 0:06.5 15:04/M
6 GHIANDA BOYKIN 1962 25 37 38:12.9 1:05:56.9 1:18:11.4 12:14.4 17:49/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 4148 24 3   26:53.7 26:55.9 0:02.2 7:16/M
2 MATTHEW MCMULLIN HOUSTON TX 4146 24 19 20:30.4 47:24.2 47:41.0 0:16.7 12:49/M
3 DAVID EDWARDS 1963 22 36 38:56.2 1:05:49.9 1:18:00.4 12:10.4 17:47/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARREL HEIKE 4193 37 8   33:42.4 34:04.4 0:22.0 9:06/M
2 MELANIE ATKINSON 4198 39 10 5:24.7 39:07.2 39:20.2 0:13.0 10:34/M
3 REGINA WHITSITT GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4141 39 13 8:35.5 42:18.0 42:23.2 0:05.2 11:26/M
4 JENNIFER JENKINS 4197 36 14 8:42.4 42:24.9 42:36.2 0:11.2 11:28/M
5 JENNIFER HAUN MIDLOTHIAN TX 4176 32 17 11:43.5 45:25.9 45:40.2 0:14.2 12:16/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE MORENO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4182 49 11   39:19.9 39:25.9 0:06.0 10:38/M
2 KAREN WHITAKER ARLINGTON TX 4189 42 16 5:58.2 45:18.2 45:32.0 0:13.7 12:15/M
3 JENNIFER GREEN 4194 40 25 10:23.4 49:43.4 49:56.2 0:12.7 13:26/M
4 ALICIA FORBES ARLINGTON TX 4173 42 29 13:34.2 52:54.2 53:05.7 0:11.5 14:18/M
DQ AMY HARDIN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4137 49 DQ   24:06.7 33:24.7 9:17.9 6:31/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZENA YOUNG GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4192 50 15   44:15.9 44:22.0 0:06.0 11:58/M
2 MARY GILLIS MANSFIELD TX 4175 54 27 7:07.2 51:23.2 51:43.5 0:20.2 13:53/M
3 CAROL STECKER FORT WORTH TX 4200 56 32 11:53.2 56:09.2 56:30.0 0:20.7 15:11/M
4 LIZ HOWARD FORT WORTH TX 4199 55 33 12:06.7 56:22.7 56:44.7 0:22.0 15:14/M
5 LESLIE KOONTZ DALLAS TX 4177 54 35 14:27.0 58:43.0 59:11.0 0:28.0 15:52/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREGORY YOUNG GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4191 50 23   49:34.9 49:41.9 0:07.0 13:24/M
2 DON MCBURNETT DUNCANVILLE TX 4180 54 34 8:43.2 58:18.2 58:45.9 0:27.7 15:45/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNIE BARKER MANSFIELD TX 4147 60 18   47:23.7 47:39.7 0:16.0 12:48/M