Destination Grand Prairie 5K Run/Walk 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 24, 2010


Results by RunTIME Racing Services. www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

GIVLIA PAREDES GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6255

16

14

22:04.2

22:04.2

7:06/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

ERIC OJEDA GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6256

17

1

16:38.2

16:38.2

5:21/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

PRISCILLA REESE ARLINGTON TX

6165

52

23

25:02.7

25:02.7

8:03/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

MICHAEL FUSSELL EULESS TX

6321

52

5

18:16.4

18:16.4

5:52/M

 
Top

Overall Female Senior Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

SUSAN EDDLEMON GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6146

65

122

51:35.7

51:35.7

16:33/M

 
Top

Overall Male Senior Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

DOUG GILPIN DUNCANVILLE TX

6148

67

24

25:22.8

25:22.8

8:09/M

 
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 6395

6395

71

35:21.1

35:21.1

11:13/M

 
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

TESSA KELLY BURLESON TX

6161

8

67

34:04.4

34:04.4

10:56/M

 
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

JARED MARTIN GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6129

7

83

39:27.0

39:27.0

12:37/M

2

RICHARD OLIVAREZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6125

4

127

53:30.6

53:30.6

17:11/M

 
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

AUBREY WASDEN ARLINGTON TX

6241

10

42

28:56.9

28:56.9

9:18/M

2

SLOAN ANSLEY GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6203

9

57

32:09.1

32:09.1

10:20/M

3

IJAH LEWIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6108

10

91

41:38.0

41:38.0

13:16/M

 
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

TRENTON KELLY BURLESON TX

6160

10

13

21:43.4

21:43.4

6:59/M

2

AUSTIN BOND GRAND PRAIRE TX

6268

10

54

31:51.6

31:51.6

10:10/M

3

LOGAN LOPEZ GRAND PRAIRE TX

6276

9

72

35:19.7

35:19.7

11:13/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

MADELINE WASDEN ARLINGTON TX

6240

12

20

24:28.8

24:28.8

7:52/M

2

JORDAN BARNES GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6184

12

32

26:59.5

26:59.5

8:37/M

3

JAZMINE VELASQUEZ ARLINGTON TX

6116

11

79

38:37.1

38:37.1

12:19/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

ALEXANDER VELASQUEZ ARLINGTON TX

6119

11

92

42:02.2

42:02.2

13:25/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

KATE HOFFMAN DALLAS TX

6385

14

94

42:26.7

42:26.7

13:34/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

JESUS SANCHEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6259

14

6

18:38.4

18:38.4

5:59/M

2

REAGAN HEDDING GRAND PRAIRE TX

6319

13

12

21:37.5

21:37.5

6:57/M

3

JAKE HUGHES GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6166

14

119

50:13.2

50:13.2

16:01/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

SIERRA ZAMORA GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6257

16

21

24:37.9

24:37.9

7:55/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

ALEX MACIEL GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6252

16

2

16:39.2

16:39.2

5:21/M

2

JOHNATHAN ALVAREZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6322

17

4

17:49.7

17:49.7

5:44/M

3

MATTHEW VEYNA GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6273

17

8

19:23.2

19:23.2

6:14/M

4

JESUS MORALES

6499

16

11

21:07.2

21:07.2

6:47/M

5

CAIN GARCIA GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6124

16

128

53:30.0

53:30.0

17:12/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

CATHERINE BARTLETT DESOTO TX

6270

24

35

27:37.7

27:37.7

8:53/M

2

CHRISTINE DEAPEN FT WORTH TX

6154

24

43

29:47.4

29:47.4

9:27/M

3

MACY MEYER ARLINGTON TX

6382

20

61

33:01.8

33:01.8

10:36/M

4

HANNAH BRANN RICHARDSON TX

6109

22

64

33:50.3

33:50.3

10:46/M

5

LAURA LIGHTFOOT GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6153

24

87

40:39.3

40:39.3

12:57/M

6

ARIEL THRASHER ARLINGTON TX

6163

19

131

54:36.0

54:36.0

17:30/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

KOREY HARTMAN CEDAR HILL TX

6315

22

7

19:16.5

19:16.5

6:12/M

2

WILLIAM BIELANOWICZ CEDAR HILL TX

6266

22

19

24:23.5

24:23.5

7:50/M

3

ENOCH GARRIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6174

20

26

25:39.9

25:39.9

8:11/M

4

NOAH GARRIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6274

19

27

25:40.3

25:40.3

8:11/M

5

PATRICK COLVIN RICHARDSON TX

6111

23

34

27:26.5

27:26.5

8:42/M

6

JOSIE TRINE MANSFIELD TX

6222

23

51

31:38.5

31:38.5

10:02/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

NORMA URBINA GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6195

27

47

30:28.1

30:28.1

9:46/M

2

KAITLYN WHITE MANSFIELD TX

6223

25

52

31:38.3

31:38.3

10:03/M

3

MELODY BAKER NACOGDOCHES TX

6316

27

62

33:03.9

33:03.9

10:37/M

4

AMANDA SODOMA GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6185

27

63

33:51.9

33:51.9

10:45/M

5

VANESSA BERRY MANSFIELD TX

6386

25

85

39:48.5

39:48.5

12:48/M

6

STEPHANI SANCHEZ GRAND PRAIRE TX

6313

26

93

42:20.7

42:20.7

13:32/M

7

JEANA GIAGNACOVO ARLINGTON TX

6216

25

96

42:59.6

42:59.6

13:44/M

8

MELINDA SOLIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6219

29

100

44:26.9

44:26.9

14:13/M

9

MOLLY HORNUNG FORT WORTH TX

6217

27

104

45:45.7

45:45.7

14:41/M

10

JENNIFER MITCHEL FORT WORTH TX

6221

25

106

45:58.1

45:58.1

14:45/M

11

REBECCA GERRICK CARROLLTON TX

6155

25

109

46:45.7

46:45.7

14:55/M

12

CHRISTINA BENITEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6236

28

110

47:39.2

47:39.2

15:14/M

13

NARA REED GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6187

29

117

50:06.2

50:06.2

15:57/M

14

ADRIANA BARRON IRVING TX

6121

26

126

53:38.1

53:38.1

17:09/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

RANDY WHITE BEDFORD TX

6384

28

10

20:25.3

20:25.3

6:34/M

2

PHILLIP WELCH BEDFORD TX

6500

27

16

23:58.1

23:58.1

7:40/M

3

KELLY EDDLEMON GRAND PRAIRE TX

6391

28

18

24:26.7

24:26.7

7:50/M

4

DANIEL GLASSANOS PLANO TX

6151

25

25

25:47.9

25:47.9

8:11/M

5

KYLE RAGAN FARMERS BRANCH TX

6112

25

44

30:00.1

30:00.1

9:31/M

6

JUSTIN BAKER NACOGDOCHES TX

6269

27

49

30:37.3

30:37.3

9:50/M

7

LUIS RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6220

29

56

32:16.9

32:16.9

10:19/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

JOANNA HAWKINS GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6182

31

29

25:59.2

25:59.2

8:18/M

2

JOANNA DURAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6224

31

73

35:21.7

35:21.7

11:13/M

3

SOO LOPEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6228

34

75

36:32.1

36:32.1

11:36/M

4

STACIA STEICHEN ALLEN TX

6110

30

80

38:41.4

38:41.4

12:20/M

5

CINDY NEWTON ARLINGTON TX

6318

30

86

40:14.6

40:14.6

12:51/M

6

PAULITA BARRON ARLINGTON TX

6118

31

97

43:43.5

43:43.5

13:58/M

7

LATOYA FRAZIER GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6215

34

115

49:21.5

49:21.5

15:46/M

8

MARIA VELASQUEZ ARLINGTON TX

6117

31

125

53:37.5

53:37.5

17:09/M

9

BRANDY JONES DIAZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6200

31

133

57:50.3

57:50.3

18:32/M

10

STEPHANIE DELGADO GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6126

34

137

1:03:59.8

1:03:59.8

20:33/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

ERIC HERRING GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6258

33

45

30:00.7

30:00.7

9:37/M

2

STEVE KELLY BURLESON TX

6162

32

68

34:09.8

34:09.8

10:58/M

3

JEFFREY SODOMA GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6186

34

77

37:39.9

37:39.9

11:58/M

4

ROD HAYES HASLET TX

6234

33

101

44:46.4

44:46.4

14:18/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

LAURA RIDDLE GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6149

39

58

32:38.3

32:38.3

10:27/M

2

KATHY BARNES DESOTO TX

6183

38

60

32:52.1

32:52.1

10:30/M

3

SHYLO PRESTON DALLAS TX

6394

39

65

33:34.8

33:34.8

10:46/M

4

RENEE LEWIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6107

37

89

41:37.8

41:37.8

13:15/M

5

JENN THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX

6226

37

98

44:13.3

44:13.3

14:09/M

6

ALISON GILLESPIE GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6181

35

105

45:52.0

45:52.0

14:43/M

7

JENNIFER STITT ARLINGTON TX

6169

38

130

54:35.6

54:35.6

17:30/M

8

RENEE BAKER GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6170

37

132

57:05.8

57:05.8

18:17/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

PATRICK SCHUSTER ARLINGTON TX

6191

38

3

17:05.4

17:05.4

5:30/M

2

RAMON HERRERA GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6212

35

15

23:04.6

23:04.6

7:25/M

3

JASON KRUSE KELLER TEXAS

6390

39

17

24:00.4

24:00.4

7:43/M

4

DAVID WILSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6218

39

50

31:01.1

31:01.1

9:55/M

5

TROY ALBERT GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6202

35

70

34:26.9

34:26.9

11:04/M

6

MARTY MARTIN GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6130

36

82

39:26.7

39:26.7

12:36/M

7

HERBERT REED GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6188

36

118

50:06.5

50:06.5

15:57/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

STACEY ANSLEY GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6201

42

38

27:59.5

27:59.5

9:00/M

2

GEMA ALMAGUER GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6244

41

59

32:42.7

32:42.7

10:28/M

3

UNA GARLAND QUITMAN TX

6227

40

69

34:13.4

34:13.4

11:00/M

4

EVONNE LUDDEKE ARLINGTON TX

6173

43

74

35:05.3

35:05.3

11:14/M

5

LISA WALDEN GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6206

40

78

37:41.9

37:41.9

12:03/M

6

KIMBERLY RAINES GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6272

44

84

39:51.6

39:51.6

12:44/M

7

LISA FLORES GRAND PRAIRE TX

6387

44

95

42:34.1

42:34.1

13:36/M

8

TERESA NIERMETER PLANO TX

6147

44

108

46:08.9

46:08.9

14:50/M

9

TONI NOLAN FRISCO TX

6199

42

121

51:35.7

51:35.7

16:32/M

10

GRACIE FLORES GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6207

42

134

58:00.6

58:00.6

18:35/M

11

BELINDA RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6204

41

135

57:59.6

57:59.6

18:39/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

MIKE TRAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6205

43

33

27:01.7

27:01.7

8:41/M

2

GREGORY LAPIERRE KELLER TEXAS

6320

41

36

27:45.6

27:45.6

8:55/M

3

MARIO HERRERA GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6175

42

37

27:59.3

27:59.3

9:00/M

4

TIM MEYERS KELLER TX

6392

41

39

28:25.9

28:25.9

9:00/M

5

RICHARD OLIVAREZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6123

43

136

1:00:56.0

1:00:56.0

19:34/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

CATHY SALAZAR DUNCANVILLE TX

6211

46

41

28:28.8

28:28.8

9:09/M

2

DONNA GAFFNEY GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6194

47

46

30:25.6

30:25.6

9:38/M

3

TRINKA KING ARLINGTON TX

6189

46

48

30:35.6

30:35.6

9:47/M

4

DEBPRAH RAMIREZ DALLAS TX

6275

45

90

41:37.8

41:37.8

13:16/M

5

CHERYL WHITE SOUTHLAKE TX

6225

49

99

44:13.4

44:13.4

14:10/M

6

MADONNA JOHNSTON GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6231

47

102

45:11.0

45:11.0

14:30/M

7

SANDRA TUCKER GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6235

48

111

47:39.0

47:39.0

15:14/M

8

TERESA RICHARDSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6137

48

124

52:26.6

52:26.6

16:48/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

PAUL MEYER ARLINGTON TX

6383

49

22

24:48.0

24:48.0

7:57/M

2

DAVID HAAS GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6317

47

31

26:23.9

26:23.9

8:27/M

3

CURTIS BOND GRAND PRAIRE TX

6381

48

53

31:50.7

31:50.7

10:10/M

4

CRAIG CARTWRIGHT GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6233

46

55

31:56.0

31:56.0

10:11/M

5

LANCE HAMMOND MC KINNEY TX

6379

49

76

37:15.1

37:15.1

11:56/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

SANDRA CAMARATA GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6159

54

112

47:58.3

47:58.3

15:17/M

2

KATHRYN LANCASTER GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6142

54

129

54:35.0

54:35.0

17:30/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

KATHY RITTERHOUSE GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6179

57

103

45:39.5

45:39.5

14:39/M

2

SHEILA ROSE ABILENE TX

6193

55

113

48:40.6

48:40.6

15:37/M

3

NANCY CARRIER GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6238

57

114

49:02.1

49:02.1

15:37/M

4

BETH HUGHES GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6167

58

116

49:31.2

49:31.2

15:48/M

5

SHEILA MCGUIGAN ARLINGTON TX

6157

59

120

51:19.8

51:19.8

16:24/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

RONNIE BARDIN FORNEY TX

6264

59

9

20:21.8

20:21.8

6:33/M

2

ROBERT MCINTOSH GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6262

59

28

25:30.2

25:30.2

8:12/M

3

PAUL CRANSHAW RED OAK TX

6380

56

30

25:54.8

25:54.8

8:19/M

4

ROBERT PIERCE ARLINGTON TX

6139

55

40

28:12.8

28:12.8

9:04/M

5

HECTOR BARRON GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6120

59

66

33:46.5

33:46.5

10:46/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

WAYNE ROSE ABILENE TX

6192

63

81

38:34.3

38:34.3

12:21/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

DORA DELGADO GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6122

65

138

1:04:00.2

1:04:00.2

20:35/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

DAVID EDDLEMON GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6144

67

107

46:09.3

46:09.3

14:48/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

KENNETH TRAPP GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6314

72

123

52:28.7

52:28.7

16:44/M

 
Top

Male 75 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Start Time

Finish Time

Net Time

Pace

1

ROBERT CUNNINGHAM GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6138

78

88

41:06.5

41:06.5

13:10/M