Dash Through The Past

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VERONICA SOSA SHERMAN CC TX 3125 15 13   25:17.6 25:20.1 0:02.5 8:08/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MASON PERALES SHERMAN CC TX 3119 15 1   19:45.2 19:45.2 6:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAULA JOIE DENISON TX 3425 48 21   28:09.0 28:13.5 0:04.5 9:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RODNEY CHAPMAN METAIRIE LA 3413 50 9   23:54.0 23:56.8 0:02.8 7:41/M
Top

Female 11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH OKERI 3402 11 57   34:19.5 34:26.1 0:06.6 11:02/M
2 DULCE HERNANDEZ TX 3131 8 62 0:56.9 35:16.4 35:25.1 0:08.7 11:20/M
3 CAITLYNN CHANEY 3128 9 64 0:56.9 35:16.5 35:25.7 0:09.1 11:20/M
4 MADISON RYAN 3174 9 86 6:53.5 41:13.1 41:20.2 0:07.1 13:15/M
5 SANDRA GARCIA 3157 10 87 6:53.7 41:13.2 41:25.0 0:11.7 13:15/M
6 KAELYN OLSON 3171 9 92 7:50.6 42:10.1 42:21.7 0:11.5 13:34/M
7 AMBER BROWN 3151 9 97 8:40.1 42:59.7 43:10.9 0:11.2 13:49/M
8 EMILY BANKS 3150 8 107 13:40.1 47:59.6 48:09.4 0:09.8 15:26/M
9 RAIGAN SHACKELFORD 3142 8 113 17:14.6 51:34.2 51:42.8 0:08.6 16:35/M
10 RACHALE PARKS 3136 9 115 17:25.4 51:44.9 51:53.8 0:08.8 16:38/M
Top

Male 11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABE DUTTON 3473 10 26   28:59.1 29:10.1 0:11.0 9:19/M
2 DAMIEN LONG CALERA OK 3462 10 32 0:41.2 29:40.3 29:54.4 0:14.1 9:32/M
3 JAKOB SIMS 3145 11 68 6:39.9 35:39.0 35:56.5 0:17.5 11:28/M
4 JOHN OKERI 3170 8 83 9:27.4 38:26.5 38:28.4 0:01.9 12:21/M
5 SHAUN STONE 3175 9 84 9:59.2 38:58.3 39:08.6 0:10.3 12:32/M
6 CHARLIE HESTAND 3186 11 91 13:06.3 42:05.4 42:11.0 0:05.6 13:32/M
7 ANTHONY HOLLAND 3424 11 95 13:55.8 42:54.9 42:58.4 0:03.5 13:48/M
8 JOSUE RAMOS, 3138 10 96 13:58.2 42:57.3 43:01.0 0:03.6 13:49/M
9 EDWIN LUIS 3165 10 106 18:33.1 47:32.3 47:42.7 0:10.4 15:17/M
10 TY STERN BELLS TX 3467 6 109 19:01.4 48:00.5 48:24.4 0:23.9 15:26/M
11 JESUS RODRIQUEZ 3173 9 111 21:35.6 50:34.7 50:45.9 0:11.1 16:16/M
12 JASON WILBERT 3180 9 112 21:59.4 50:58.5 51:01.7 0:03.2 16:23/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CELESTE RAMOS 3121 14 19   27:54.1 27:56.4 0:02.2 8:58/M
2 COURTNEY LANGFELS DENISON TX 3429 14 85 12:04.1 39:58.3 40:03.4 0:05.1 12:51/M
3 MIRANDA POSADA 3405 12 103 19:06.8 47:00.9 47:05.2 0:04.3 15:07/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADEN PLYLER 3465 12 8   22:34.3 22:35.5 0:01.1 7:15/M
2 ALEX LANGLEY 3468 12 27 6:29.1 29:03.4 29:14.1 0:10.7 9:20/M
3 MATTHEW WEAVER 3415 13 51 10:50.0 33:24.3 33:35.5 0:11.2 10:44/M
4 ETHAN VINCEK 3451 13 121 35:55.9 58:30.2 58:50.3 0:20.0 18:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATE MORALES SHERMAN CC TX 3114 16 18   27:51.8 27:55.2 0:03.3 8:57/M
2 NAIDELYN MENDOZA SHERMAN CC TX 3113 16 20 0:10.3 28:02.2 28:04.8 0:02.6 9:01/M
3 BLANCA OROZCO SHERMAN CC TX 3116 17 30 1:37.5 29:29.4 29:32.3 0:02.9 9:29/M
4 EMILY CRUZ SHERMAN CC TX 3108 17 47 5:07.3 32:59.2 33:02.5 0:03.3 10:36/M
5 ANA PEDRO 3117 16 48 5:07.6 32:59.4 33:01.6 0:02.1 10:36/M
6 RUTH PEDRO SHERMAN CC TX 3118 17 49 5:29.3 33:21.2 33:23.9 0:02.6 10:43/M
7 JULIANNE NIKIRK SHERMAN CC TX 3115 15 82 10:24.0 38:15.9 38:18.7 0:02.7 12:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HECTOR GUITERREZ 3110 17 2   20:31.7 20:33.3 0:01.6 6:36/M
2 BRIAN LINARES SHERMAN CC TX 3111 15 3 0:30.2 21:01.9 21:01.9 6:45/M
3 KEVIN ESCOBAR SHERMAN CC TX 3109 15 4 0:33.8 21:05.5 21:06.6 0:01.1 6:47/M
4 MATT SCHULZE SHERMAN CC TX 3122 15 5 0:35.9 21:07.6 21:09.3 0:01.6 6:47/M
5 AUSTIN WHITE SHERMAN CC TX 3126 15 6 1:10.2 21:41.9 21:43.5 0:01.5 6:58/M
6 BRYSON BATES 3107 15 15 6:52.3 27:24.0 27:25.9 0:01.8 8:49/M
7 ALONZO RAMIREZ 3120 15 17 7:13.6 27:45.3 27:46.4 0:01.1 8:55/M
8 AARON SOLTERO SHERMAN CC TX 3124 15 33 9:09.4 29:41.1 29:42.3 0:01.2 9:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA ROGERS DENISON TX 3440 21 53   33:51.8 33:59.8 0:07.9 10:53/M
2 JAMEY HARDIN SHERMAN TX 3423 24 93 8:25.0 42:16.8 42:21.4 0:04.6 13:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAYDEN CHAPMAN 3411 20 14   27:08.6 27:12.7 0:04.0 8:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELLE CHESSER DENISON TX 3414 26 42   31:22.2 31:38.2 0:15.9 10:05/M
2 CARRIE GUNVILLE SHERMAN TX 3146 26 45 1:22.2 32:44.4 32:52.6 0:08.1 10:32/M
3 ANGELA OGLESBEE DENISON TX 3434 27 56 2:43.6 34:05.8 34:21.8 0:16.0 10:58/M
4 MALLORY ADAY DENISON TX 3466 28 59 3:25.3 34:47.5 34:57.2 0:09.6 11:11/M
5 AMBER SCHNEIDER HOWE TX 3441 25 60 3:26.8 34:49.0 34:58.7 0:09.7 11:12/M
6 SHELBY SMITH DENISON TX 3444 26 72 4:48.5 36:10.8 36:14.3 0:03.5 11:38/M
7 JENNIFER DURST 3412 26 73 4:55.6 36:17.9 36:21.1 0:03.2 11:40/M
8 GLORIA SMITH SHERMAN TX 3443 28 76 5:37.4 36:59.6 37:08.3 0:08.6 11:54/M
9 KATY GLOVER DURANT OK 3419 29 89 10:04.4 41:26.6 41:34.1 0:07.5 13:19/M
10 WHITNEY DAVIS 3183 27 102 15:34.3 46:56.5 47:05.6 0:09.0 15:05/M
11 SHAWNA MEDLER 3105 28 119 23:54.1 55:16.3 55:43.7 0:27.4 17:46/M
12 LARA TYNAN 3106 26 120 24:12.5 55:34.7 55:34.7 17:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN TANNER TOM BEAN TX 3447 25 10   23:55.8 24:03.6 0:07.7 7:41/M
2 D.J. GUNVILLE 3147 28 44 8:48.4 32:44.2 32:52.7 0:08.4 10:32/M
3 DAMARIS COMBS SAVOY TX 3469 29 100 21:19.2 45:15.0 45:38.1 0:23.1 14:33/M
4 JESSE MUNIZ SHERMAN TX 3133 28 114 27:49.1 51:44.9 51:55.5 0:10.6 16:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JODIE HADDOCK DENISON TX 3422 31 41   31:21.2 31:36.4 0:15.2 10:05/M
2 CHRISTINE MCCARTY 3432 34 52 2:09.6 33:30.8 33:42.2 0:11.4 10:46/M
3 LEIGH ANN KLOPPERS 3148 31 69 4:18.3 35:39.5 35:56.6 0:17.1 11:28/M
4 HEATHER OETKER 3169 33 105 16:08.2 47:29.4 47:41.5 0:12.0 15:16/M
5 REBECCA STERN BELLS TX 3446 31 108 16:38.5 47:59.7 48:24.0 0:24.2 15:26/M
6 SAMANTHA VAJDA 3449 34 117 20:43.2 52:04.4 52:24.3 0:19.8 16:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY SHEARER 3123 31 7   22:07.3 22:09.3 0:01.9 7:07/M
2 JOSH DETZEL SAVOY TX 3470 30 22 6:06.4 28:13.8 28:28.6 0:14.7 9:04/M
3 RUSSELL LONG CALERA OK 3460 33 34 7:35.0 29:42.4 29:55.8 0:13.4 9:33/M
4 COREY CHANEY SHERMAN TX 3457 32 63 13:09.1 35:16.4 35:26.3 0:09.8 11:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAY MILFORD MADILL OK 3433 37 46   32:58.6 33:19.3 0:20.7 10:36/M
2 JUANA GRACIA SHERMAN TX 3471 35 50 0:23.8 33:22.5 33:24.2 0:01.7 10:44/M
3 TENNEIL DUTTON 3475 37 74 4:00.0 36:58.7 37:11.8 0:13.1 11:53/M
4 JAMIE BRAZIEL SHERMAN TX 3101 37 110 15:17.7 48:16.3 48:38.0 0:21.7 15:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL GLOVER DURANT OK 3420 36 58   34:39.9 34:46.5 0:06.5 11:08/M
2 KEITH GOFF SHERMAN TX 3463 39 79 2:48.2 37:28.1 37:35.3 0:07.1 12:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA WILDER ECTOR TX 3455 43 28   29:06.3 29:11.0 0:04.7 9:21/M
2 TAMMY BOYD WHITESBORO TX 3407 44 36 1:20.4 30:26.7 30:32.9 0:06.1 9:47/M
3 PATRICIA SHIPMAN WHITEWRIGHT TX 3442 42 37 1:39.6 30:45.9 30:49.3 0:03.4 9:53/M
4 JENNIFER HENSLEY DENISON TX 3103 44 38 1:55.2 31:01.5 31:23.0 0:21.4 9:58/M
5 LEANNE ROGERS DENISON TX 3439 44 40 2:08.6 31:14.9 31:22.9 0:08.0 10:03/M
6 TONYA CRUMP DENISON TX 3476 44 55 4:54.8 34:01.1 34:09.1 0:08.0 10:56/M
7 KIM GOFF SHERMAN TX 3421 40 78 8:20.9 37:27.2 37:34.5 0:07.2 12:03/M
8 MICHELLE WEAVER DURANT OK 3453 40 98 14:23.8 43:30.1 43:41.2 0:11.1 13:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID GUSTAFSON SHERMAN TX 3459 41 16   27:45.1 27:50.2 0:05.0 8:55/M
2 RAYMOND HENDERSON POTTSBORO TX 3102 42 23 0:29.9 28:15.1 28:28.9 0:13.8 9:05/M
3 JAROD DUTTON 3474 41 75 9:13.8 36:59.0 37:11.7 0:12.7 11:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCARLETT FOSTER KILLEEN TX 3464 46 24   28:28.2 28:33.8 0:05.6 9:09/M
2 SHERRI WILLIAMS SHERMAN TX 3456 46 29 0:53.8 29:22.1 29:29.5 0:07.4 9:27/M
3 DAWN CUNNINGHAM DENISON TX 3416 45 31 1:10.8 29:39.0 29:42.8 0:03.7 9:32/M
4 KAREN MCFARLIN GORDONVILLE TX 3104 46 39 2:33.9 31:02.1 31:23.0 0:20.8 9:59/M
5 GIGI RHOTEN POTTSBORO TX 3436 46 54 5:25.6 33:53.8 33:59.9 0:06.0 10:54/M
6 SANDRA LANGFELS DENISON TX 3431 48 61 6:47.6 35:15.9 35:21.6 0:05.7 11:20/M
7 NANCY DOBBS 3417 49 66 7:03.5 35:31.8 35:43.9 0:12.1 11:25/M
8 JENNY REYNOLDS SHERMAN TX 3435 49 67 7:10.6 35:38.8 35:45.8 0:06.9 11:27/M
9 NICHELE WELLS SHERMAN TX 3454 46 70 7:13.5 35:41.8 35:55.5 0:13.6 11:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES LANGFELS DENISON TX 3430 48 65   35:16.9 35:21.4 0:04.5 11:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEDA ROELKE KNOLLWOOD TX 3438 50 25   28:51.3 29:05.6 0:14.3 9:17/M
2 MARYLIN CHANEY SHERMAN TX 3458 54 71 6:57.5 35:48.9 35:58.5 0:09.6 11:31/M
3 JOANNE JOHNSON DURANT OK 3401 54 80 9:17.9 38:09.2 38:18.5 0:09.2 12:16/M
4 BEVERLY NORRIS SHERMAN TX 3134 54 90 12:53.5 41:44.8 41:56.1 0:11.3 13:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATE WHITFIELD SHERMAN TX 3179 59 88   41:14.5 41:25.2 0:10.7 13:15/M
2 LILLIAN VAJDA SAVOY TX 3448 57 116 10:49.5 52:04.1 52:24.3 0:20.2 16:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 3428 55 11   24:07.9 24:10.0 0:02.1 7:45/M
2 DAVID HAYES DENISON 3472 59 12 0:24.5 24:32.5 24:35.1 0:02.6 7:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRISCILLA JOSSELYN DENISON TX 3427 63 77   37:25.5 37:40.4 0:14.9 12:02/M
2 ROXANNE BARTELMEY SHERMAN TX 3406 60 81 0:45.2 38:10.7 38:20.6 0:09.9 12:16/M
3 MEG CLENDENIN 3129 62 104 10:02.9 47:28.5 47:37.0 0:08.5 15:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARLAN JOSSELYN DENISON TX 3426 64 118   53:55.8 54:14.0 0:18.1 17:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAMARA CATHEY DENISON TX 3410 66 35   29:50.0 29:56.0 0:05.9 9:36/M
2 JUDY LOFTUS 3452 65 99 13:53.9 43:43.9 43:53.9 0:09.9 14:03/M
3 NANCY FARR DENISON TX 3418 66 101 16:35.2 46:25.2 46:31.0 0:05.7 14:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY RICHARD DENISON TX 3437 71 94   42:21.7 42:26.9 0:05.1 13:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERNEST CATHEY DENISON TX 3409 70 43   31:44.1 31:50.7 0:06.6 10:12/M