CRUNCHY Kids 5K

Age Group Results

September 19, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KALEIGH BROOKE KIRKPATRICK FORT WORTH TX 798 29 4   23:45.7 23:46.6 0:00.8 7:38/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT HARRIS DALLAS TX 797 32 1   20:34.8 20:35.7 0:00.8 6:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE CLAYTON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 503 48 6   31:37.9 31:39.8 0:01.8 10:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOC WALKER MANSFIELD TX 664 44 10   33:56.6 33:57.7 0:01.1 10:55/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARALYN MITCHELL RHOME TX 491 8 38   1:01:00.9 1:01:13.9 0:12.9 19:37/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TORIN WILLIS ARLINGTON TX 484 11 23   51:30.7 51:33.8 0:03.1 16:34/M
2 MALCOLM WILLIS ARLINGTON TX 483 6 25 0:02.5 51:33.2 51:35.2 0:01.9 16:35/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXIS MCKAY FORT WORTH TX 634 19 8   32:54.9 32:59.0 0:04.0 10:35/M
2 HANAH MITCHELL RHOME TX 494 16 37 26:57.3 59:52.2 1:00:05.7 0:13.4 19:15/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOFER MITCHELL RHOME TX 493 14 36   59:50.0 1:00:03.6 0:13.6 19:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA MCAVOY ROANOKE TX 633 24 7   32:00.7 32:04.0 0:03.3 10:17/M
2 KIMBERLY BLAKES DALLAS TX 498 20 9 1:51.6 33:52.3 33:56.4 0:04.0 10:53/M
3 KAYCE PESTRUE CLEBURNE TX 667 24 27 19:53.1 51:53.8 51:59.4 0:05.5 16:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHTON LOVATO 631 28 12   34:14.4 34:19.3 0:04.9 11:00/M
2 AMY SHUFF FLOWER MOUND TX 639 27 17 4:02.6 38:17.0 38:26.0 0:08.9 12:19/M
3 LINDSEY BERNARDY CLEBURNE TX 451 29 18 5:59.9 40:14.3 40:19.8 0:05.4 12:56/M
4 MARY GOCKENBACH 671 26 19 10:28.2 44:42.6 44:49.8 0:07.2 14:22/M
5 HEATHER HANNASCH BEDFORD TX 487 28 20 12:43.5 46:57.9 47:04.5 0:06.5 15:06/M
6 STEPHANIE BRIANT-BONNER ARLINGTON TX 500 26 29 17:44.7 51:59.1 52:20.5 0:21.3 16:43/M
7 LACEY DANGERSTONE BEDFORD TX 486 27 42 27:51.0 1:02:05.4 1:02:34.5 0:29.0 19:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICHOLAS MELTON BENBROOK TX 635 27 3   22:51.4 22:54.2 0:02.7 7:21/M
2 STEVEN BONNER ARLINGTON TX 499 25 30 29:08.9 52:00.4 52:21.4 0:21.0 16:43/M
3 CALEB BERNARDY CLEBURNE TX 795 29 34 33:21.5 56:13.0 56:19.5 0:06.4 18:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA FULLER PLANO TX 626 32 5   28:49.0 28:53.3 0:04.3 9:16/M
2 KRISTIN DEWEESE GRAPEVINE TX 590 33 13 5:27.6 34:16.7 34:21.1 0:04.3 11:01/M
3 KITTY CRAIG DALLAS TX 536 30 21 19:21.5 48:10.5 48:16.4 0:05.8 15:29/M
4 TRACY JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 629 34 24 22:43.6 51:32.7 51:35.2 0:02.4 16:34/M
5 BRANDY WILLIS ARLINGTON TX 482 33 26 23:04.1 51:53.2 51:55.5 0:02.2 16:41/M
6 TRACY JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 480 34 28 23:06.4 51:55.5 51:58.5 0:03.0 16:42/M
7 CHEL SCHWARTZ 673 33 31 25:17.8 54:06.9 54:14.0 0:07.0 17:24/M
8 ALANNA JONES ARLINGTON TX 488 31 33 26:29.4 55:18.5 55:30.5 0:11.9 17:47/M
9 BETHANY COWIN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 485 30 41 33:14.3 1:02:03.4 1:02:33.7 0:30.3 19:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE NEUNDORFER WEATHERFORD TX 636 34 2   22:06.5 22:09.0 0:02.5 7:06/M
2 BRIAN JONES ARLINGTON TX 489 33 32 33:11.3 55:17.8 55:29.3 0:11.5 17:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER INNIS HILLSBORO TX 628 35 16   38:13.2 38:48.8 0:35.5 12:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACY WALKER MOUNT PLEASANT SC 665 41 14   34:49.4 34:50.8 0:01.3 11:12/M
2 VIKKI MITCHELL RHOME TX 495 43 22 16:08.6 50:58.1 51:11.4 0:13.2 16:23/M
3 KRISHA CROSLEY KENNEDALE TX 551 40 35 22:42.7 57:32.2 57:47.1 0:14.8 18:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN GITLIN PLANO TX 627 40 43   1:02:57.3 1:03:17.6 0:20.3 20:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY MITCHELL RHOME TX 492 46 39   1:01:02.1 1:01:15.3 0:13.2 19:37/M
Top

Female 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 668 77 15   36:38.8 36:42.8 0:03.9 11:47/M
2 KELLY RUTH BEDFORD TX 638 52 40 24:46.7 1:01:25.6 1:01:25.6 19:45/M
Top

Male 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FARON STAUFFER DALWORTHINGTON GARDENS TX 641 52 11   34:02.5 34:06.9 0:04.4 10:57/M