Coppell 5K

Age Group Results

June 02, 2012


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-25 26-35 36-50 51-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-25 26-35 36-50 51-99

5K

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHLOE MOINO COPPELL TX 155 14 10   21:19.6 21:19.6 6:51/M
2 JENNA WEST COPPELL TX 119 14 64 8:26.3 29:45.9 29:49.5 9:34/M
3 KALI KUBIS PLANO TX 63 14 92 11:37.1 32:56.7 33:18.5 10:35/M
4 KELLEN DUKES TX TX 129 8 96 12:46.8 34:06.4 34:07.2 10:58/M
5 EMILY HOLLAND TX 137 14 104 16:03.9 37:23.5 37:27.5 12:01/M
6 KATHARINE DUKES TX 130 10 117 23:29.0 44:48.6 44:48.6 14:24/M
7 ELLA MADDEN COPPELL TX 174 6 118 23:31.4 44:51.0 44:51.0 14:25/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 COLE FOWLER GRAPEVINE TX 39 14 3   18:10.2 18:10.2 5:50/M
2 JOHNNY BALOK ALLEN TX 152 14 6 1:52.5 20:02.7 20:03.5 6:26/M
3 MATTEO AGIUS COPPELL TX 1 12 8 2:46.6 20:56.8 20:58.1 6:44/M
4 JACOB SHEPHERD IRVING TX 147 11 12 3:18.4 21:28.6 21:29.4 6:54/M
5 DANIEL SIMONDS COPPELL TX 101 12 13 3:34.8 21:45.1 21:46.0 7:00/M
6 NATE FERNANDES COPPELL TX 34 11 19 5:13.6 23:23.8 23:33.4 7:31/M
7 DANIEL FERNANDES COPPELL TX 35 14 26 6:16.0 24:26.3 24:36.0 7:51/M
8 PRICE PEDEN FLOWER MOUND TX 143 12 32 7:06.0 25:16.2 25:17.1 8:07/M
9 RYAN SCHWEITZER COPPELL TX 99 10 34 7:39.8 25:50.1 25:58.8 8:18/M
10 MASON CLARK COPPELL TX 17 10 39 8:12.8 26:23.1 26:32.3 8:29/M
11 PARKER RESPONDEK COPPELL TX 91 14 44 8:58.9 27:09.2 27:23.3 8:44/M
12 BRYCE FORDHAM COPPELL TX 139 14 45 8:59.0 27:09.3 27:23.6 8:44/M
13 ANDREW AGIUS COPPELL TX 2 11 55 10:25.3 28:35.6 28:35.6 9:11/M
14 MATTHEW MUDRICK COPPELL TX 79 14 76 13:01.1 31:11.4 31:35.5 10:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALYSSA MOINO COPPELL TX 156 16 4   18:53.1 18:53.1 6:04/M
2 KATIE MILLER COPPELL TX 75 24 41 7:32.5 26:25.6 28:44.6 8:30/M
3 RUYU QIN DALLAS TX 140 19 54 9:34.6 28:27.7 28:41.4 9:09/M
4 CAMILLE COCHRAN GRAPEVINE TX 20 25 68 11:44.0 30:37.1 31:05.5 9:51/M
5 LAUREN BROWN COPPELL TX 11 25 89 13:45.4 32:38.5 34:56.9 10:30/M
6 SHANNON SPAANS COPPELL TX 105 19 107 19:48.0 38:41.1 38:51.6 12:26/M
7 LAURA CAMPBELL TX 127 25 109 21:35.1 40:28.2 41:09.1 13:01/M
8 RACHEL WATLEY COPPELL TX 157 16 113 24:27.3 43:20.4 43:45.0 13:56/M
9 EMMA EELLS COPPELL TX 32 16 114 24:27.8 43:20.9 43:45.1 13:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GEORGE FAIRCHILD COPPELL TX 150 16 1   17:09.0 17:09.0 5:31/M
2 STEPHEN ROGERS COPPELL TX 98 23 30 7:57.4 25:06.4 25:11.7 8:04/M
3 JIMMY DOROUGH DALLAS TX 28 24 87 15:25.6 32:34.6 32:41.5 10:28/M
4 PADEN RESPONDEK COPPELL TX 92 16 130 38:32.8 55:41.8 56:39.9 17:54/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATIE RAMEY LEWISVILLE TX 90 29 21   23:25.2 23:29.9 7:32/M
2 MELISSA STEPHEN COPPELL TX 170 35 28 1:24.1 24:49.3 26:02.6 7:59/M
3 AMANDA BONNEAU COPPELL TX 178 32 31 1:48.4 25:13.6 26:27.6 8:06/M
4 CAMILLE PENNIMAN COPPELL TX 87 34 36 2:30.6 25:55.8 26:02.4 8:20/M
5 SARAH MEYER COPPELL TX 73 35 40 3:00.3 26:25.5 26:36.2 8:30/M
6 JENNIFER SORENSEN IRVING TX 167 28 62 6:11.1 29:36.3 29:57.3 9:31/M
7 MAGGIE MARTIN TX 128 31 71 7:31.2 30:56.4 31:36.9 9:57/M
8 JAMIE SPEEGLE TX 125 27 79 7:53.4 31:18.6 31:46.1 10:04/M
9 AMY FORRESTER DALLAS TX 38 32 82 8:11.5 31:36.7 32:06.1 10:10/M
10 LAUREN KEELER COPPELL TX 55 32 101 11:41.9 35:07.1 35:16.0 11:17/M
11 BETH GENSHEIMER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 41 27 102 13:06.1 36:31.3 36:59.1 11:45/M
12 ERIN STANTON LEWISVILLE TX 106 27 112 19:12.3 42:37.5 43:05.0 13:42/M
13 AMANDA GLASSEY COPPELL TX 43 33 115 20:59.9 44:25.1 44:55.3 14:17/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN CAMPBELL COPPELLL TX 15 34 60   29:22.1 30:03.4 9:27/M
2 ADAM COCHRAN GRAPEVINE TX 19 29 69 1:15.0 30:37.2 31:05.7 9:51/M
3 NICK SPEEGLE TX 126 30 78 1:55.9 31:18.0 31:46.2 10:04/M
4 ERIC PARRA IRVING TX 84 32 85 2:30.5 31:52.7 32:04.8 10:15/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENNIFER JOHNSON COPPELL TX 148 49 14   21:53.1 21:55.0 7:02/M
2 MARIA BOWER IRVING TX 10 45 18 1:28.6 23:21.7 23:47.1 7:30/M
3 CHRISTINE MAYHAN COPPELL TX 71 49 43 4:40.5 26:33.6 26:39.8 8:32/M
4 BEVERLY KIEFNER COPPELL TX 59 43 46 5:22.2 27:15.3 27:21.4 8:46/M
5 YADIRA RIVERA COPPELL TX 95 39 47 5:41.2 27:34.3 28:03.8 8:52/M
6 PAM MICHEL FLOWER MOUND TX 74 49 48 5:56.9 27:50.0 27:57.9 8:57/M
7 MEG HINKLEY COPPELL TX 50 50 50 6:10.4 28:03.5 28:26.7 9:01/M
8 LYNN GREEN COPPELL TX 45 50 52 6:18.5 28:11.6 28:27.6 9:04/M
9 CHRISTI RODMAN COPPELL TX 97 50 58 7:17.4 29:10.5 29:28.4 9:23/M
10 BELINDA FERNANDES COPPELL TX 37 41 61 7:40.9 29:34.0 29:47.3 9:30/M
11 CATHY HODGE TX 52 36 63 7:51.7 29:44.8 29:52.1 9:34/M
12 SUSANA LANDEIRA COPPELL TX 66 40 65 8:16.6 30:09.7 30:39.0 9:42/M
13 AMBER CINDBECK IRVING TX 176 46 70 8:59.1 30:52.2 31:03.4 9:55/M
14 JULIE DICKEY TX 25 36 75 9:17.1 31:10.2 31:19.4 10:01/M
15 KARA DUNN COPPELL TX 29 42 80 9:31.9 31:25.0 31:45.8 10:06/M
16 TAMI TURRUBIARTE KRUM TX 111 43 81 9:43.5 31:36.6 32:05.9 10:10/M
17 LARA PATTERSON MCKINNEY TX 85 36 83 9:50.6 31:43.7 32:02.1 10:12/M
18 INDIRA GUIZZETTI COPPELL TX 46 43 86 10:08.5 32:01.6 32:04.4 10:18/M
19 JASMINE KLASSEN COPPELL TX 62 49 95 12:11.0 34:04.1 34:16.2 10:57/M
20 LAN ZHANG DALLAS TX 141 45 98 12:38.3 34:31.4 34:46.4 11:06/M
21 LAURA WEST COPPELL TX 118 50 100 13:06.2 34:59.3 35:06.6 11:15/M
22 TINA SNAWDER COPPELL TX 103 47 103 15:08.0 37:01.1 37:21.5 11:54/M
23 LATHA KALAINESAN COPPELL TX 165 48 110 20:10.9 42:04.0 42:17.9 13:32/M
24 MICHELLE KING FLOWER MOUND TX 60 42 119 23:13.3 45:06.4 45:22.7 14:30/M
25 NOEL CROUCH COPPELL TX 22 40 127 31:34.1 53:27.2 55:31.7 17:11/M
26 PATRICIA MORALEZ IRVING TX 77 46 128 31:34.9 53:28.0 55:33.1 17:12/M
27 CHANEY RESPONDEK COPPELL TX 94 45 131 35:26.1 57:19.2 58:15.7 18:26/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FRANKIE AGIUS COPPELL TX 3 39 2   17:27.0 17:27.0 5:37/M
2 MARK BRYANT COPPELL TX 14 47 7 2:52.9 20:19.9 20:23.1 6:32/M
3 BRANDON COX COPPELL TX 21 38 9 3:37.2 21:04.2 21:07.1 6:46/M
4 C.J. MACDONALD COPPELL TX 158 45 11 3:59.7 21:26.7 21:30.6 6:54/M
5 BILL BROWN COPPELL TX 13 49 15 4:28.3 21:55.3 21:58.4 7:03/M
6 TODD WILCOX COPPELL TX 121 48 17 5:33.0 23:00.0 23:03.0 7:24/M
7 CRAIG FARRELL COPPELL TX 175 46 20 5:57.6 23:24.6 23:29.0 7:31/M
8 JASON MONTES COPPELL TX 76 38 22 6:12.4 23:39.4 23:53.8 7:36/M
9 RAFAEL UFRET COPPELL TX 113 39 23 6:14.7 23:41.7 24:13.7 7:37/M
10 CHRISTOPHER KEELER COPPELL TX 54 36 29 7:28.7 24:55.7 24:59.0 8:01/M
11 VINCE HARRINGTON FRISCO TX 161 48 33 7:55.1 25:22.1 25:29.5 8:09/M
12 YOGESH UTTURKAR COPPELL TX 162 37 38 8:49.8 26:16.8 26:22.4 8:27/M
13 BARRETT CLARK COPPELL TX 18 39 42 9:00.2 26:27.2 26:36.1 8:30/M
14 MONTIE PARKER FLOWER MOUND TX 83 37 56 11:34.9 29:01.9 29:01.9 9:20/M
15 MATT PEDEN FLOWER MOUND TX 144 45 66 12:48.7 30:15.7 30:20.4 9:44/M
16 PAT GOUGH PLANO TX 146 44 72 13:32.2 30:59.2 31:06.4 9:58/M
17 ROBERT BOSTETTER COPPELL TX 8 49 84 14:21.0 31:48.0 32:09.9 10:14/M
18 JAYAKUMAR NANDAKUMAR COPPELL TX 81 36 93 15:51.2 33:18.2 33:27.7 10:42/M
19 LES DICKEY TX 24 36 97 16:59.9 34:26.9 34:36.4 11:04/M
20 AARON TURRUBIARTE KRUM TX 112 48 99 17:30.9 34:57.9 35:29.1 11:14/M
21 MARK BOWER IRVING TX 9 42 105 20:18.1 37:45.1 38:09.4 12:08/M
22 STAN KING FLOWER MOUND TX 61 45 120 27:48.0 45:15.0 45:31.7 14:33/M
23 BART RESPONDEK COPPELL TX 93 45 129 38:11.7 55:38.7 56:35.0 17:53/M
Top

Female 51 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 145 59 16   22:21.0 22:22.1 7:11/M
2 NANCY KEITH COPPELL TX 56 54 25 1:57.2 24:18.2 24:22.9 7:49/M
3 JULIE SMITH COPPELL TX 102 51 27 2:15.0 24:36.0 24:41.9 7:55/M
4 JULIE GREAVES COPPELL TX 169 51 37 3:44.6 26:05.6 27:20.9 8:23/M
5 SANDY MOSSER IRVING TX 78 52 51 5:47.8 28:08.8 28:14.4 9:03/M
6 JAMIE LEVINE COPPELL TX 67 52 53 5:52.1 28:13.1 28:21.0 9:04/M
7 LAURA MARTINEZ COPPELL TX 68 58 57 6:41.2 29:02.2 29:16.1 9:20/M
8 JULIE MCCAN COPPELL TX 72 52 59 6:58.6 29:19.6 29:34.8 9:26/M
9 CINDY SCHROEDER COPPELL TX 154 53 73 8:44.2 31:05.2 31:18.1 10:00/M
10 MARY BROWN COPPELL TX 12 52 77 8:56.7 31:17.7 31:30.4 10:04/M
11 LINDA LACINSKI COPPELL TX 64 53 90 10:19.9 32:40.9 32:58.5 10:30/M
12 MARCIE DIAMOND COPPELL TX 23 58 94 11:05.9 33:26.9 33:35.1 10:45/M
13 VICKI MUDRICK COPPELL TX 80 52 106 15:37.3 37:58.3 38:22.2 12:12/M
14 CHERYL SPAANS COPPELL TX 104 52 108 16:20.7 38:41.7 38:52.1 12:26/M
15 PEGGY CARNAHAN COPPELL TX 16 64 116 22:04.7 44:25.7 44:56.1 14:17/M
16 MICHELE VOELKER COPPELL TX 117 54 121 24:44.5 47:05.5 49:28.6 15:08/M
17 KATHRYN EELLS COPPELL TX 31 51 122 26:08.1 48:29.1 48:54.8 15:35/M
18 MARY HALLDORSON CARROLLTON TX 47 69 125 27:41.1 50:02.1 50:22.2 16:05/M
19 KAREN HILL COPPELL TX 48 56 126 27:41.7 50:02.7 50:22.6 16:05/M
Top

Male 51 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 B MCCLEW COPPELL TX 177 51 5   19:07.6 19:09.2 6:09/M
2 GARY GREEN COPPELL TX 44 52 24 5:08.9 24:16.5 24:32.4 7:48/M
3 JAMES WEST ALLEN TX 120 51 35 6:42.6 25:50.2 25:58.5 8:18/M
4 MICHAEL JOHNSON COPPELL TX 149 59 49 8:51.2 27:58.8 28:06.8 9:00/M
5 KENT SCHROEDER COPPELL TX 153 55 67 11:08.2 30:15.8 30:28.8 9:44/M
6 PAUL HINKLEY COPPELL TX 49 62 74 12:00.6 31:08.2 31:32.2 10:01/M
7 TIM ULLRICH PLANO TX 114 52 88 13:29.5 32:37.1 32:58.8 10:29/M
8 DAVE LACINSKI COPPELL TX 65 53 91 13:33.3 32:40.9 32:58.7 10:30/M
9 GOPINASHAN PADMANABHAN COPPELL TX 166 57 111 22:57.4 42:05.0 42:18.8 13:32/M
10 BRYM EELLS COPPELL TX 151 52 123 29:22.5 48:30.1 48:55.4 15:36/M
11 M BANNAN HOUSTON TX 142 62 124 30:45.3 49:52.9 50:08.3 16:02/M