2nd Annual Cinco de Mayo 5K

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VERONICA LOPEZ MT PLEASANT TX 1343 31 15   25:56.9 25:59.7 0:02.8 8:20/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MOISES NETRO 1327 33 1   17:25.0 17:25.6 0:00.5 5:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA HARPER 1334 40 18   26:29.5 26:32.8 0:03.2 8:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADRIAN MEJIA 1333 42 4   18:52.9 18:54.0 0:01.0 6:04/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN BUSH BOGATA TX 1310 13 29   28:30.4 28:35.2 0:04.7 9:10/M
2 VALOREE MCELHANEY MT PLEASANT TX 1306 14 43 13:07.6 41:38.1 41:42.2 0:04.0 13:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OMAR GARZA 1331 13 12   22:59.2 23:02.9 0:03.6 7:23/M
2 MAXWELL MORENO 1337 12 22 4:15.9 27:15.2 27:17.1 0:01.9 8:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISRAEL HERNANDEZ 1328 15 2   17:47.2 17:47.9 0:00.6 5:43/M
2 NOAH GARRET 1355 18 5 2:45.5 20:32.8 20:34.0 0:01.2 6:36/M
3 NATHAN CASTRO MT VERNON TX 1315 15 8 3:36.9 21:24.1 21:24.5 0:00.3 6:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRISCILA DELARIVA 1338 20 16   26:10.3 26:14.6 0:04.2 8:25/M
2 ADRIANA DELESSES 1339 20 19 0:33.8 26:44.1 26:48.5 0:04.3 8:36/M
3 LATICIA RAMIREZ 1349 20 35 4:34.4 30:44.7 30:46.8 0:02.0 9:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORGE SANCHEZ 1304 23 33   29:58.1 30:07.4 0:09.3 9:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BIANCA COCHRAN PITTSBURG TX 1316 28 23   27:21.0 27:22.4 0:01.4 8:48/M
2 MARIA HERNANDEZ MT PLEASANT TX 1318 27 30 1:39.9 29:00.9 29:02.8 0:01.9 9:19/M
3 CARMEN PERRY BOGATA TX 1313 28 34 2:49.9 30:10.9 30:19.2 0:08.3 9:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIFREDO OVIEO 1353 26 6   20:33.9 20:35.3 0:01.4 6:36/M
2 EDGAR NIETO 1346 27 17 5:54.4 26:28.3 26:30.8 0:02.4 8:31/M
3 LANCE BUSH BOGATA TX 1311 29 25 7:02.8 27:36.7 27:42.7 0:05.9 8:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASSIE BLAND 1356 32 24   27:33.3 27:37.9 0:04.6 8:52/M
2 TANIA OLMOS 1351 34 26 0:12.8 27:46.2 27:47.9 0:01.7 8:56/M
3 LYDIA MORALES MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1319 34 31 1:54.2 29:27.5 29:31.0 0:03.5 9:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA SEELBACH 1329 30 3   18:30.2 18:30.9 0:00.6 5:57/M
2 JEFFERY CRABB 1354 30 14 7:20.7 25:50.9 25:53.7 0:02.7 8:18/M
3 RICK DURHAM MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1317 31 21 8:41.4 27:11.6 27:14.0 0:02.3 8:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONYA BUSH BOGATA TX 1312 38 37   31:12.2 31:16.8 0:04.5 10:02/M
2 CARMEN Z ELIZONDO MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1309 36 42 7:50.5 39:02.7 39:06.1 0:03.3 12:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICO WILLIS 1324 35 11   22:31.1 22:31.7 0:00.6 7:14/M
2 JOE LEWIS 1345 36 49 29:48.5 52:19.6 52:24.6 0:05.0 16:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HERMANIA SANCHEZ 1303 44 28   28:26.0 28:28.4 0:02.4 9:09/M
2 ADRIAN BOLIN MOUNT VERNON TX 1314 40 39 3:44.0 32:10.0 32:13.7 0:03.6 10:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANSISCO MORENO 1336 45 7   20:40.6 20:42.8 0:02.1 6:39/M
2 FELIPE MEJIA 1332 47 13 3:07.3 23:48.0 23:49.8 0:01.8 7:39/M
3 JERRY MOODY 1330 47 32 8:51.6 29:32.3 29:35.6 0:03.3 9:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACQUI SEARGENT 1350 51 45   42:40.4 42:40.4 13:43/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON FORREST 1326 63 20   26:46.1 26:47.4 0:01.2 8:36/M