Charity & Unity 5K

Age Group Results

October 12, 2012


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 2623 48 7   22:47.3 22:47.7 0:00.4 7:20/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICARDO GARZA 2624 17 1   20:12.6 21:07.8 0:55.1 6:30/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONIQUE MORVANT 2626 44 9   23:25.8 24:21.5 0:55.7 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY ANKERSEN 76034 TX 2573 49 2   21:01.2 21:56.8 0:55.6 6:45/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NOAH TEPERA KELLER TX 2631 7 30   30:39.4 30:39.4 0:00.0 9:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FELIPE GARZA 2625 13 6   22:40.5 23:36.3 0:55.7 7:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANA PARK HASLET TX 2638 17 24   29:22.6 30:21.0 0:58.4 9:27/M
2 JESSICA ANDERSEN 76137 TX 2572 17 33 2:33.7 31:56.3 32:57.3 1:01.0 10:16/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY LOUIS 76137 TX 2595 23 11   25:55.9 26:56.1 1:00.1 8:20/M
2 MEGAN COUNTRYMAN 76248 TX 2578 21 31 5:27.0 31:23.0 32:24.7 1:01.7 10:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE STALLINGS 76137 TX 2607 26 47   37:54.1 38:49.3 0:55.1 12:11/M
2 HEATHER WILLIAMS 76244 TX 2614 25 48 0:02.4 37:56.5 38:53.8 0:57.3 12:12/M
3 KIA RIEBER 76116 TX 2600 29 53 7:19.9 45:14.0 46:16.9 1:02.8 14:33/M
4 MARY SPRATLEN 76001 TX 2606 27 54 7:22.3 45:16.4 46:19.0 1:02.5 14:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH LARSEN 76248 TX 2593 29 3   21:43.7 21:55.2 0:11.4 6:59/M
2 MATTHEW LOUIS 76137 TX 2596 25 4 0:00.3 21:44.1 22:39.2 0:55.1 6:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARJORIE PICKENS 2636 33 34   32:17.0 33:19.0 1:01.9 10:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD MICHENER 76137 TX 2597 31 42   34:26.8 35:32.5 1:05.7 11:04/M
2 DENNIS ROBERSTON TX 2622 34 45 2:24.2 36:51.0 37:55.8 1:04.8 11:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA DALTON 76182 TX 2579 36 10   25:49.0 26:46.1 0:57.1 8:18/M
2 ERICA BOLLON 2635 39 37 6:51.1 32:40.1 33:40.3 1:00.2 10:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON FERRELL HASLET TX 2637 39 5   22:34.5 23:30.7 0:56.2 7:15/M
2 COLIN KADING 2628 38 20 5:34.5 28:09.0 29:08.6 0:59.5 9:03/M
3 MARK TEPERA KELLER TX 2632 36 26 7:09.6 29:44.2 30:39.6 0:55.4 9:34/M
4 NICOLAS SALAZAR 2639 35 44 13:55.9 36:30.5 37:29.9 0:59.4 11:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAIL KILLIAN 2633 43 15   26:31.7 27:27.8 0:56.1 8:32/M
2 VANESSA BARRETT 76182 TX 2575 42 28 3:54.3 30:26.0 31:23.5 0:57.4 9:47/M
3 ARIANA THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 2630 40 38 6:08.6 32:40.3 33:44.9 1:04.6 10:30/M
4 DAWN JOHNSTON 2629 42 43 9:38.7 36:10.4 37:15.0 1:04.6 11:38/M
5 ELAINE LEAP 76248 TX 2594 44 46 10:33.4 37:05.1 38:07.7 1:02.6 11:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARC BOLLON 76244 TX 2577 41 23   29:09.7 30:10.1 1:00.4 9:22/M
2 JERRY SCHROY 76244 TX 2603 44 36 3:29.2 32:38.9 33:37.7 0:58.7 10:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANA KEATING 76118 TX 2591 49 49   41:26.7 42:30.0 1:03.3 13:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LUIS SPAGNAOLO 76034 TX 2605 48 13   26:22.6 27:20.5 0:57.9 8:29/M
2 ADAM MORVANT 2627 49 19 1:45.1 28:07.7 29:07.7 0:59.9 9:02/M
3 TIMOTHY JOHNSON TX 2590 49 35 6:08.5 32:31.2 33:32.7 1:01.5 10:27/M
4 ROBERT DOUGLAS 76116 TX 2580 45 51 15:20.4 41:43.1 42:50.3 1:07.2 13:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAULA FERRER 76262 TX 2583 50 21   28:22.1 29:27.0 1:04.9 9:07/M
2 JEANINE SUAZO 76148 TX 2608 52 50 13:05.7 41:27.8 42:31.1 1:03.3 13:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HEFFERNAN 76137 TX 2587 54 8   23:19.8 24:15.5 0:55.7 7:30/M
2 LEN SUAZO 76148 TX 2609 52 12 2:53.7 26:13.5 27:11.5 0:57.9 8:26/M
3 DARRYL DYSON 76137 TX 2581 50 14 3:08.4 26:28.2 27:24.3 0:56.1 8:31/M
4 MAGGIE BAGGENSTOS 76244 TX 2574 52 22 5:27.0 28:46.8 29:43.0 0:56.1 9:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY FAUSER 76248 TX 2582 58 25   29:40.2 30:38.4 0:58.1 9:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT WILLIAMS 76117 TX 2617 55 27   30:04.5 31:01.9 0:57.3 9:40/M
2 TOM HOWARD TX 2588 56 32 1:30.0 31:34.5 32:33.6 0:59.0 10:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GEORGIA GEHRKI 76248 TX 2584 60 52   44:06.0 45:09.4 1:03.4 14:11/M
2 SHIRLEY PAVLAK 76095 TX 2599 60 55 8:37.7 52:43.7 53:50.3 1:06.6 16:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RALPH GEHRKI 76248 TX 2585 60 16   26:32.6 27:29.3 0:56.7 8:32/M
2 JOHN JACOBSON 76248 TX 2589 62 18 0:33.7 27:06.3 28:02.9 0:56.6 8:43/M
3 CRAIG ANDERSEN 76137 TX 2571 60 39 7:06.2 33:38.8 34:40.0 1:01.1 10:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DONALD SCARLES 76244 TX 2602 65 17   27:00.5 27:58.7 0:58.1 8:41/M
2 RICHARD SNOLLENBERGER TX 2604 66 29 3:35.6 30:36.2 31:44.1 1:07.9 9:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY SZUHY 76039 TX 2610 70 40   33:49.6 34:48.5 0:58.9 10:52/M
2 KLAUS GUTBIER GRAPEVINE TX 2586 73 41 0:14.8 34:04.4 35:05.6 1:01.2 10:57/M