Cupid Shuffle Hot Chocolate 5K

Age Group Results

February 09, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-99

5K Timed

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CORA TURNER ALVARADO TX 1977 49 1   22:15.2 22:16.3 0:01.1 7:09/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIO REYES MANSFIELD TX 1969 49 3   23:44.4 23:45.4 0:01.0 7:38/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARRIANA GARCIA MIDLOTHIAN TX 1890 10 26   37:21.6 37:24.9 0:03.2 12:01/M
2 SAVANNA BRIGGS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1758 10 33 8:50.4 46:12.1 46:22.2 0:10.1 14:51/M
3 CATHRYN PARKER MIDLITHIAN TX 1964 11 36 12:17.8 49:39.5 49:39.5 15:58/M
4 EMILY DEWEY MIDLOTHIAN TX 1795 13 37 17:47.5 55:09.1 55:13.4 0:04.2 17:44/M
5 ANNALEA LEIFESTE MIDLOTHIAN TX 1952 10 40 24:53.0 1:02:14.7 1:02:15.3 0:00.6 20:01/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GARRISON MARTIN MIDLOTHIAN TX 1955 7 8   29:35.2 29:42.3 0:07.1 9:31/M
2 WESTIN LAWRENCE MIDLOTHIAN TX 1951 8 15 1:50.5 31:25.7 31:27.4 0:01.6 10:06/M
3 ZEKE MANKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1953 11 19 3:40.5 33:15.7 33:20.0 0:04.3 10:41/M
4 BROCK NEWCOMB WAXAHACHIE TX 1963 9 31 9:42.1 39:17.3 39:21.2 0:03.8 12:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNNE MLAMBO MANSFIELD TX 165 20 29   38:56.1 39:03.0 0:06.8 12:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABELLE MARTINEZ ALVARADO TX 1956 29 14   30:54.1 30:58.8 0:04.6 9:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA CROTEAU FAIRFIELD TX 1778 32 2   22:55.6 22:57.7 0:02.0 7:22/M
2 ALEXSHA PLAGEMAN MIDLOTHIAN TX 1967 30 5 5:21.3 28:16.9 28:17.9 0:00.9 9:05/M
3 JENNIFER WILLSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 1976 34 16 8:55.8 31:51.5 31:56.4 0:04.8 10:14/M
4 JACEY SHOEMAKER 170 33 30 16:21.4 39:17.1 39:23.1 0:05.9 12:38/M
5 MELISSA JONES ARLINGTON TX 1909 30 32 16:44.1 39:39.8 39:45.0 0:05.2 12:45/M
6 RACHEL DURHAM MIDLOTHIAN TX 1851 32 39 33:21.3 56:17.0 56:22.2 0:05.2 18:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS MARTIN MIDLOTHIAN TX 1954 34 9   29:35.4 29:42.8 0:07.4 9:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL ANDERSEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 1982 36 4   26:41.8 26:51.4 0:09.6 8:35/M
2 WENDY MOODY MANSFIELD TX 1960 38 20 6:47.8 33:29.6 33:31.5 0:01.8 10:46/M
3 ERIN PINEDA MIDLOTHIAN TX 1966 39 23 7:08.1 33:49.9 33:53.5 0:03.6 10:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACH VANN MIDLOTHIAN TX 1978 36 6   29:10.5 29:12.4 0:01.9 9:23/M
2 SHAYNE HOWE MIDLOTHIAN TX 1427 39 7 0:16.6 29:27.1 29:35.6 0:08.4 9:28/M
3 BRIAN BOSWORTH MIDLOTHIAN TX 1748 36 17 3:23.5 32:34.1 32:45.6 0:11.5 10:28/M
4 RYAN ANDERSEN MIDLOTHIAN TX 1979 35 28 8:30.1 37:40.6 37:40.6 12:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHAEL LAWRENCE MIDLOTHIAN TX 1914 41 13   30:17.8 30:20.1 0:02.3 9:44/M
2 HOLLY DAVIS WAXAHACHIE TX 1793 41 18 2:51.0 33:08.8 33:10.1 0:01.3 10:39/M
3 RENEE MARTINEZ WAXAHACHIE TX 1957 41 22 3:18.7 33:36.5 33:45.0 0:08.5 10:48/M
4 BECKY NEWCOMB WAXAHACHIE TX 1962 44 24 4:51.3 35:09.1 35:13.2 0:04.1 11:18/M
5 JAMIE DEWEY MIDLOTHIAN TX 1806 41 38 25:58.4 56:16.2 56:21.7 0:05.5 18:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ETHAN PEARSON MIDLOTHIAN TX 1965 41 10   29:36.8 29:37.1 0:00.3 9:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI KELLEY TERRELL TX 1912 46 25   37:02.3 37:12.9 0:10.5 11:54/M
2 BRENDA DIPILLO MIDLOTHIAN TX 1824 49 27 0:29.8 37:32.2 37:35.6 0:03.4 12:04/M
Top

Female 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOLORES ALVERGUE MANSFIELD TX 158 70 34   48:28.0 48:39.9 0:11.8 15:35/M
2 MICHELE BOIRE MIDLOTHIAN TX 1685 58 35 1:08.1 49:36.2 49:39.1 0:02.8 15:57/M
Top

Male 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID MCADAM FARNBOROUGH HANTS 1986 51 11   30:02.3 30:03.8 0:01.5 9:39/M
2 LARRY RAYE FAIRFIELD TX 1968 58 12 0:12.2 30:14.5 30:23.5 0:09.0 9:43/M
3 ART COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 1771 69 21 3:29.6 33:31.9 33:38.5 0:06.5 10:47/M