Coppell 5K

Age Group Results

May 04, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Timed

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BETH GEHRING DALLAS TX 4746 47   26:31.0 26:58.9 8:32/M
Top

Age & ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BILL BRIMER FRISCO 4734 55   27:40.7 28:00.9 8:54/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SKY SCHULLER COPPELL TX 4696 8 29   24:02.2 24:04.9 7:44/M
2 MORGAN WIDNER COPPELL TX 4720 14 63 4:19.7 28:21.9 28:24.6 9:07/M
3 MAYA OZYMY COPPELL TX 4682 10 86 7:27.9 31:30.2 31:38.1 10:08/M
4 CLAIRE BRYANT COPPELL TX 3770 8 100 10:26.4 34:28.7 34:45.9 11:05/M
5 SABRINA VANYO COPPELL TX 4743 8 116 16:19.7 40:21.9 40:42.6 12:58/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NATHAN SIMS COPPELL TX 4736 14 3   18:20.0 18:20.9 5:54/M
2 PRICE PEDEN FLOWER MOUND TX 4683 13 4 1:03.7 19:23.7 19:24.4 6:14/M
3 DANIEL SIMONDS COPPELL TX 4698 13 5 1:55.9 20:15.9 20:17.9 6:31/M
4 ANIRUTH KASTHURI IRVING TX 3990 13 6 2:47.2 21:07.2 21:08.9 6:47/M
5 JASON WALKER COPPELL TX 4711 11 10 3:24.7 21:44.7 21:45.1 6:59/M
6 KIRBY SPRAGGINS SOUTHLAKE TX 4730 13 25 5:28.4 23:48.4 23:49.4 7:39/M
7 EVAN WALTERS SOUTHLAKE TX 4738 12 27 5:35.9 23:55.9 23:57.1 7:41/M
8 CHARLIE MEYER COPPELL TX 4668 5 40 7:22.5 25:42.5 26:09.4 8:16/M
9 REECE COWDREY COPPELL TX 3779 14 58 9:24.4 27:44.4 27:49.1 8:55/M
10 OWEN CLARK COPPELL TX 3777 8 88 13:45.7 32:05.7 32:09.6 10:19/M
11 MASON CLARK COPPELL TX 3776 11 90 13:48.2 32:08.2 32:09.6 10:20/M
12 BRANDON FISHER IRVING TX 4731 11 118 22:34.7 40:54.7 41:02.4 13:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATIE WALKER COPPELL TX 4712 19 36   25:08.9 25:17.6 8:05/M
2 CHARLOTTE HAYDEN COPPELL TX 3977 15 45 1:11.2 26:20.2 26:23.1 8:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GEORGE FAIRCHILD COPPELL TX 3788 17 1   17:42.1 17:42.1 5:41/M
2 WILL SIMONDS COPPELL TX 4699 19 2 0:25.5 18:07.7 18:09.1 5:50/M
3 MICHAEL HINKLEY COPPELL TX 3981 17 8 3:39.1 21:21.3 21:23.4 6:52/M
4 MICHAEL NOLAN GRAPEVINE TX 4679 17 9 3:41.0 21:23.2 21:25.6 6:53/M
5 RICKEY COWDREY COPPELL TX 3780 18 21 5:50.8 23:33.0 23:37.9 7:34/M
6 DANIEL FERNANDES COPPELL TX 3794 15 39 7:51.8 25:33.9 25:39.4 8:13/M
7 KEENAN COWDREY COPPELL TX 3778 16 57 10:01.6 27:43.7 27:48.9 8:55/M
8 NICHOLAS HAZELRIGG COPPELL TX 3979 18 67 11:41.5 29:23.7 29:40.1 9:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CALLI COX CARROLLTON TX 3781 20 50   26:49.0 26:54.6 8:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CAMILLE RICCIOTTI DALLAS TX 4688 27 41   25:48.7 26:08.4 8:18/M
2 LURA-MARGARET FRITH LEWISVILLE TX 3795 29 61 2:16.4 28:05.2 28:14.1 9:02/M
3 BETH GENSHEIMER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 3796 28 69 3:50.2 29:38.9 29:58.4 9:32/M
4 HOLLIS ROBERTS IRVING TX 4691 27 76 4:17.5 30:06.2 30:27.6 9:41/M
5 LISA MORIN COPPELL TX 4674 26 113 14:00.4 39:49.2 39:58.9 12:48/M
6 LUISA MARTINI COPPELL TX 3995 27 114 14:00.7 39:49.4 39:59.4 12:48/M
7 KATIE MILLER IRVING TX 4670 25 127 22:30.2 48:18.9 49:08.4 15:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PHILLIP HIGGINBOTHAM COPPELL TX 4747 28 13   23:01.7 23:04.6 7:24/M
2 MOMIN FAROOQ COPPELL TX 3792 29 107 14:25.2 37:26.9 37:31.9 12:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HEIDI ADAMS 4726 30 16   23:07.9 23:15.1 7:26/M
2 MONICA COX COPPELL TX 4727 34 20 0:13.3 23:21.2 23:25.1 7:30/M
3 JESSICA GONZALES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3798 31 44 3:06.2 26:14.2 26:23.9 8:26/M
4 MONICA DIAMOND COPPELL TX 3784 31 60 4:53.0 28:00.9 28:12.4 9:00/M
5 ROBYN WISE COPPELL TX 4721 31 68 6:27.5 29:35.4 29:38.6 9:31/M
6 STACEY CHAMBERS IRVING TX 3774 30 75 6:57.0 30:05.0 30:26.6 9:40/M
7 JAMIE WUISTINGER 4723 30 81 7:56.0 31:04.0 31:34.4 9:59/M
8 JENNIFER FARISS COPPELL TX 3790 33 84 8:13.0 31:20.9 31:34.6 10:05/M
9 AMANDA GLASSEY COPPELL TX 3797 34 112 16:30.0 39:38.0 39:56.4 12:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 COURTNEY WUISTINGER FLOWER MOUND TX 4748 31 24   23:47.9 23:50.4 7:39/M
2 LANDON FARISS COPPELL TX 3791 33 33 0:57.0 24:45.0 25:02.9 7:57/M
3 JOHN ARTHUR COPPELL TX 3761 31 34 1:16.0 25:03.9 25:10.6 8:03/M
4 GARY BONES CARROLLTON TX 3767 33 37 1:29.0 25:16.9 25:24.1 8:07/M
5 CHRIS BAKER CARROLLTON TX 3763 33 59 4:09.2 27:57.2 28:04.1 8:59/M
6 ANDREW AXSOM ARLINGTON TX 3762 33 65 5:27.9 29:15.9 29:19.6 9:24/M
7 HANNAH BALL 3764 31 89 8:17.7 32:05.7 32:40.6 10:19/M
8 JASON BALL 3765 32 105 11:49.2 35:37.2 36:13.4 11:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SARAH MEYER COPPELL TX 4669 36 43   26:06.0 26:33.1 8:24/M
2 KELLYN LAURINSKI COPPELL TX 3992 39 97 6:57.4 33:03.4 33:20.1 10:38/M
3 BETH BEACH BEDFORD TX 3766 38 115 14:12.5 40:18.5 40:31.6 12:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TODD IMWOLD COPPELL TX 3985 39 11   21:50.2 22:01.6 7:01/M
2 JASON MONTES COPPELL TX 4671 39 17 1:22.0 23:12.2 23:21.1 7:28/M
3 CHRISTOPHER KEELER COPPELL TX 3991 37 19 1:28.5 23:18.7 23:22.6 7:30/M
4 DAVID ELLIS COPPELL TX 3785 37 23 1:56.7 23:46.9 23:49.4 7:39/M
5 GERRIT SCHULLER COPPELL TX 4695 38 28 2:11.7 24:01.9 24:05.1 7:43/M
6 NAT MUCHA DALLAS TX 4677 38 35 3:17.0 25:07.2 25:11.6 8:05/M
7 JULIO RIVERA COPPELL TX 4689 35 46 4:33.5 26:23.7 26:26.4 8:29/M
8 JAY NANDAKUMAR CARROLLTON TX 4678 37 52 5:06.9 26:57.2 27:16.1 8:40/M
9 JOHN CAMPBELL COPPELL TX 3772 35 82 9:19.5 31:09.7 31:45.9 10:01/M
10 DANIEL MAUSER COPPELL TX 3996 38 110 16:26.0 38:16.2 38:26.6 12:18/M
11 ADAM PHILLIPS COPPELL TX 4684 38 120 19:27.7 41:18.0 42:01.4 13:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAM HINKLE COPPELL TX 4733 42 32   24:41.0 24:52.1 7:56/M
2 SUSAN BRYANT COPPELL TX 3771 43 56 3:01.2 27:42.2 28:01.9 8:54/M
3 BELINDA FERNANDES COPPELL TX 3793 41 77 5:30.4 30:11.4 30:16.6 9:42/M
4 CINDY EVERSON COPPELL TX 3786 43 80 6:19.9 31:00.9 31:30.9 9:58/M
5 KELLY OZYMY COPPELL TX 4681 43 87 6:50.7 31:31.7 31:39.4 10:08/M
6 CINDY HENDRICKS 4725 43 94 8:07.2 32:48.2 32:49.4 10:33/M
7 LEIGH WALKER COPPELL TX 4713 40 104 10:45.5 35:26.5 35:32.9 11:24/M
8 BECKY VANYO COPPELL TX 4745 41 117 15:41.2 40:22.2 40:42.9 12:59/M
9 MARCELA MONTES COPPELL TX 4672 40 119 16:36.7 41:17.7 42:00.6 13:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TODD VANYO COPPELL TX 4744 42 15   23:05.4 23:12.6 7:25/M
2 KUMAR RAMASUNDARAM COPPELL TX 4687 41 30 1:27.2 24:32.7 24:45.1 7:53/M
3 ROBERT EVERSON COPPELL TX 3787 44 70 6:36.9 29:42.4 30:13.6 9:33/M
4 KEITH JOHNSON COPPELL TX 3987 44 106 13:12.0 36:17.4 36:37.9 11:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LIZ FALK ARLINGTON TX 3789 47 7   21:10.5 21:13.4 6:48/M
2 SARA SIMS COPPELL TX 4737 49 26 2:40.5 23:51.0 23:55.1 7:40/M
3 ANNA HAZELRIGG COPPELL TX 3978 49 123 23:07.2 44:17.7 44:35.9 14:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIMMO HATANPAA COPPELL TX 3976 49 12   22:03.5 22:04.6 7:05/M
2 TODD WILCOX COPPELL TX 4728 49 38 3:22.7 25:26.2 25:38.6 8:11/M
3 LUIS CARRENO COPPELL TX 4749 48 49 4:36.7 26:40.2 26:43.9 8:34/M
4 JIMIN XIE COPPELL TX 4722 49 53 5:09.5 27:13.0 27:17.4 8:45/M
5 KEITH FISHER IRVING TX 4732 45 54 5:23.7 27:27.2 27:35.1 8:50/M
6 TODD POLK COPPELL TX 4685 49 72 7:52.5 29:56.0 30:05.6 9:37/M
7 CARY SPRAGGINS SOUTHLAKE TX 4729 47 93 10:41.7 32:45.2 32:46.6 10:32/M
8 HECTOR QUINTERO COPPELL TX 4686 47 109 16:12.2 38:15.7 38:26.4 12:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENNIFER JOHNSON COPPELL TX 3986 50 18   23:14.7 23:16.4 7:28/M
2 KATHY MCBRAYER COPPELL TX 3997 50 62 5:03.2 28:17.9 28:32.6 9:06/M
3 LYNN GREEN COPPELL TX 3800 51 73 6:47.2 30:01.9 30:13.9 9:39/M
4 MARGARET HINKLEY COPPELL TX 3980 51 74 6:50.2 30:05.0 30:20.4 9:40/M
5 PATTY HALPERN NEW YORK NY 3975 54 78 7:21.4 30:36.2 30:45.1 9:50/M
6 JAMIE LEVINE COPPELL TX 3993 53 85 8:07.2 31:21.9 31:33.1 10:05/M
7 CINDY SCHROEDER COPPELL TX 4693 53 91 9:17.9 32:32.7 32:44.9 10:28/M
8 LEE ANN OESCH COPPELL TX 4680 50 95 9:36.0 32:50.7 32:56.9 10:33/M
9 MARY BROWN COPPELL TX 3769 53 96 9:40.5 32:55.2 33:18.6 10:35/M
10 CARMEN VLAHOS COPPELL TX 4708 51 103 11:24.9 34:39.7 34:47.9 11:08/M
11 CHERYL SPAANS COPPELL TX 4703 53 121 19:02.5 42:17.2 42:39.6 13:36/M
12 ANNE TATUM COPPELL TX 4707 52 122 21:00.9 44:15.7 44:33.9 14:14/M
13 LISA STOFFREGEN COPPELL TX 4705 50 124 23:38.5 46:53.2 47:15.4 15:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BILL BROWN COPPELL TX 3768 50 22   23:46.7 23:58.6 7:39/M
2 GARY GREEN COPPELL TX 3799 53 31 0:52.5 24:39.2 24:51.4 7:56/M
3 ROBERT MCBRAYER COPPELL TX 3998 50 92 8:57.5 32:44.3 32:58.4 10:32/M
4 GREG VLAHOS 4724 54 98 9:36.2 33:22.9 33:31.4 10:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOYCE MCKENZIE COPPELL TX 4667 55 79   30:50.2 31:21.4 9:55/M
2 JEAN ROSCOVIUS COPPELL TX 4692 56 101 3:43.2 34:33.5 34:40.4 11:07/M
3 PAULA MONZO COPPELL TX 4673 59 102 3:47.2 34:37.4 34:55.4 11:08/M
4 KIT WHITEHILL COPPELL TX 4719 57 108 7:05.7 37:55.9 38:04.9 12:12/M
5 MICHELE VOELKER COPPELL TX 4709 55 125 17:08.0 47:58.2 48:47.1 15:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHUCK MCCAN COPPELL TX 3999 55 14   23:03.0 23:14.1 7:25/M
2 DEAN PALMER COPPELL TX 4740 55 42 2:55.4 25:58.4 26:02.1 8:21/M
3 BILL WHITEHILL COPPELL TX 4718 55 48 3:35.9 26:38.9 26:47.4 8:34/M
4 GARY COX CARROLLTON TX 3782 55 51 3:46.2 26:49.2 26:54.6 8:37/M
5 THOMAS DRINKWATER COPPELL TX 4735 55 83 8:17.2 31:20.2 31:32.6 10:05/M
6 MILTON WATSON COPPELL TX 4715 57 99 10:23.4 33:26.4 33:45.9 10:45/M
7 ROBERT VOELKER COPPELL TX 4710 55 126 25:15.2 48:18.2 49:08.1 15:32/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SUZANNE HITT COPPELL TX 4739 64 64   28:56.3 28:58.4 9:18/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIKE JOHNSON COPPELL TX 3988 60 66   29:18.9 29:23.6 9:25/M
2 PAUL HINKLEY HINKLEY COPPELL TX 3982 63 71 0:29.0 29:47.9 30:04.4 9:35/M
3 TOM SMITH COPPELL TX 4702 65 111 9:16.0 38:34.9 38:55.9 12:24/M
4 JOHN MCFARLAND COPPELL TX 272 85 1 37:44.4 1:07:03.4 1:07:03.4 21:34/M