Casey's Kids 5K 2016

Age Group Results

October 29, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 718 52 8   21:56.6 21:57.2 0:00.5 7:03/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB HUNWICK KELLER TX 534 17 1   18:36.2 18:37.6 0:01.4 5:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA EFTHYMIOU KELLER TX 585 52 24   25:32.9 25:33.9 0:01.0 8:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOUGLAS WASIK KELLER TX 573 40 9   21:57.8 21:59.7 0:01.8 7:03/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW KOHAN KELLER TX 582 45   29:38.1 29:43.5 0:05.3 9:32/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLARE BONEAU KELLER TX 713 9 13   23:12.5 23:13.3 0:00.7 7:28/M
2 LUCY BACKUS KELLER TX 577 9 30 3:43.6 26:56.2 27:02.0 0:05.8 8:40/M
3 KAILEY HAND HAND KELLER TX 530 10 46 6:49.2 30:01.7 30:02.9 0:01.1 9:39/M
4 MADISON LAWRENCE FORT WORTH TX 544 9 57 9:11.4 32:24.0 32:35.4 0:11.3 10:25/M
5 EMILY PATTISON KELLER TX 559 9 63 11:14.6 34:27.2 34:33.4 0:06.2 11:05/M
6 ALLISON FALCONE KELLER TX 709 6 66 11:38.4 34:51.0 35:00.7 0:09.7 11:12/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAVIN HAND KELLER TX 529 9 12   23:07.6 23:07.7 0:00.1 7:26/M
2 TREY CIPRIANI KELLER TX 514 10 14 0:15.7 23:23.4 23:29.0 0:05.6 7:31/M
3 NICOLAU PROULX KELLER TX 502 7 23 2:20.0 25:27.6 25:27.6 8:11/M
4 JAKE OGDEN KELLER TX 553 9 36 5:23.6 28:31.2 28:31.9 0:00.7 9:10/M
5 AIDEN SCHNEIDER FORT WORTH TX 562 8 83 26:18.2 49:25.8 49:30.8 0:05.0 15:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SOFIA FURBECK KELLER TX 702 12 25   25:35.7 25:39.2 0:03.5 8:14/M
2 SOFIA FERREIRA KELLER TX 518 12 47 4:30.6 30:06.3 30:08.8 0:02.4 9:41/M
3 GABBY LOGGY KELLER TX 504 12 50 4:54.6 30:30.3 30:49.3 0:19.0 9:48/M
4 KRISTIN GERETY KELLER TX 524 12 53 5:33.9 31:09.6 31:10.6 0:01.0 10:01/M
5 SHELBY WOOTTON KELLER TX 575 13 77 14:57.4 40:33.2 40:39.9 0:06.7 13:02/M
6 OLIVIA KONG KELLER TX 541 11 78 15:36.8 41:12.5 41:19.4 0:06.8 13:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAMERON PETERS KELLER TX 560 12 5   20:26.8 20:30.4 0:03.5 6:34/M
2 KILLIAN OGDEN KELLER TX 554 13 7 0:55.0 21:21.9 21:22.4 0:00.4 6:52/M
3 RYAN HUTCHESON KELLER TX 537 12 21 4:31.7 24:58.6 25:01.1 0:02.4 8:02/M
4 SAM O'QUINN KELLER TX 556 13 27 5:47.4 26:14.3 26:17.1 0:02.8 8:26/M
5 LUKE DRISCOLL KELLER TX 517 12 28 6:04.7 26:31.6 26:34.0 0:02.4 8:32/M
6 TY FINK KELLER TX 520 12 31 6:31.6 26:58.5 26:59.4 0:00.9 8:40/M
7 JACKSON SPOCK KELLER TX 567 11 32 7:17.6 27:44.4 27:52.9 0:08.4 8:55/M
8 JACOB SCHNEIDER FORT WORTH TX 563 12 40 8:17.3 28:44.1 28:48.9 0:04.7 9:14/M
9 JORDAN KONG KELLER TX 540 13 52 10:29.4 30:56.3 30:59.6 0:03.3 9:57/M
10 JACOB LOGGY KELLER TX 505 14 55 11:42.6 32:09.5 32:26.3 0:16.8 10:20/M
11 TYLER NGUYEN KELLER 706 13 67 14:35.3 35:02.2 35:11.3 0:09.1 11:16/M
12 JACOB NGUYEN KELLER 705 11 68 14:36.5 35:03.3 35:15.4 0:12.1 11:16/M
13 ZANE VAUGHAN KELLER TX 508 11 71 16:09.4 36:36.3 36:53.1 0:16.8 11:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINA GUY KELLER TX 528 15 11   23:04.7 23:07.9 0:03.1 7:25/M
2 TALITHA SMYTHE FORT WORTH 708 17 20 1:48.4 24:53.2 25:01.2 0:08.0 8:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASON HUNWICK KELLER TX 533 17 2   18:54.6 18:56.5 0:01.8 6:05/M
2 HAGAN FROMME KELLER TX 521 16 3 0:23.8 19:18.5 19:18.9 0:00.4 6:12/M
3 RYAN GERETY KELLER TX 525 15 4 0:26.6 19:21.3 19:21.4 0:00.1 6:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGGIE DUNSMORE KELLER TX 715 24 59   32:26.9 32:29.1 0:02.2 10:26/M
2 LINA SMYTHE FORT WORTH TX 566 24 72 4:18.8 36:45.7 36:55.4 0:09.6 11:49/M
3 JEFFREY SMYTHE FORT WORTH TX 565 20 85 17:52.9 50:19.8 50:30.5 0:10.7 16:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HILLARY AMOS FORT WORTH TX 510 31 26   25:55.6 26:02.5 0:06.9 8:20/M
2 MICHELLE EULER KELLER TX 717 34 39 2:41.3 28:36.9 29:03.0 0:26.1 9:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ILLYA IGNATENKO FORT WORTH TX 538 33 6   20:46.3 20:46.7 0:00.3 6:41/M
2 SHELBY AMOS FORT WORTH TX 511 30 16 3:23.6 24:10.0 24:17.3 0:07.2 7:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIREYA PROULX KELLER TX 501 39 44   29:03.4 29:04.6 0:01.1 9:20/M
2 KIMBERLY BURKE FORT WORTH TX 512 38 65 5:29.7 34:33.2 34:37.6 0:04.3 11:07/M
3 MICHELLE MEIER FORT WORTH TX 547 38 84 20:23.6 49:27.1 49:32.4 0:05.2 15:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF SPOCK KELLER TX 568 39 18   24:33.2 24:42.0 0:08.7 7:54/M
2 JOHN EULER KELLER TX 716 36 22 0:53.0 25:26.2 26:06.1 0:39.8 8:11/M
3 ANDREW BARTLETT NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 712 39 33 3:27.9 28:01.1 28:07.0 0:05.9 9:01/M
4 RYAN MARTIN KELLER TX 545 38 49 5:48.9 30:22.1 30:31.7 0:09.5 9:46/M
5 CLAY LAWRENCE FORT WORTH TX 543 36 58 7:53.2 32:26.4 32:37.8 0:11.4 10:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHERRY ALLEN KELLER TX 509 40 48   30:12.9 30:16.1 0:03.1 9:43/M
2 BLANCA LOGGY KELLER TX 503 41 56 1:56.5 32:09.5 32:26.2 0:16.7 10:20/M
3 PAM CIPRIANI KELLER TX 513 43 62 4:00.1 34:13.1 34:19.1 0:06.0 11:00/M
4 JENNIFER VAUGHAN KELLER TX 507 40 70 6:23.3 36:36.3 36:53.1 0:16.8 11:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN WILLIAMS KELLER TX 583 42 74   37:12.6 37:18.8 0:06.2 11:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAMMY MEADE SOUTHLAKE TX 546 45 37   28:34.0 28:36.2 0:02.1 9:11/M
2 ANGELA MITCHELL KELLER TX 550 46 73 8:13.4 36:47.5 36:56.4 0:08.8 11:50/M
3 TRACY JARRELL WATAUGA TX 539 45 76 9:24.5 37:58.5 38:10.9 0:12.3 12:12/M
4 VAN NGUYEN KELLER 707 47 80 16:06.5 44:40.6 44:52.7 0:12.0 14:22/M
5 LESLIE OGDEN KELLER TX 555 47 81 16:27.0 45:01.0 45:21.9 0:20.8 14:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN PETERS KELLER TX 561 45 10   22:34.5 22:38.0 0:03.5 7:15/M
2 FLAVIAN BAN KELLER 701 45 15 1:30.6 24:05.2 24:06.6 0:01.4 7:45/M
3 MICHAEL HUNWICK KELLER TX 535 46 17 1:51.2 24:25.7 24:28.0 0:02.2 7:51/M
4 KENT GERETY KELLER TX 523 47 19 2:14.3 24:48.9 24:50.7 0:01.7 7:58/M
5 DENNIS HESTER KELLER TX 719 49 29 4:04.2 26:38.7 26:48.6 0:09.8 8:34/M
6 RAYMOND KONG KELLER TX 542 48 35 5:48.7 28:23.3 28:30.8 0:07.5 9:08/M
7 PAUL LATHAM FT WORTH TX 720 45 60 9:54.0 32:28.5 32:36.0 0:07.4 10:26/M
8 KERN COLEMAN FORT WORTH TX 515 49 61 11:29.3 34:03.9 34:08.4 0:04.4 10:57/M
9 ALAN PATTISON KELLER TX 558 49 64 11:53.0 34:27.5 34:34.1 0:06.5 11:05/M
10 JEFF LOGGY KELLER TX 506 47 75 15:03.2 37:37.8 37:56.7 0:18.9 12:06/M
11 DOUG OGDEN KELLER TX 552 48 79 21:04.7 43:39.2 43:59.3 0:20.0 14:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANIE SMYTHE FORT WORTH TX 564 50 82   46:25.4 46:35.7 0:10.3 14:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUBEN URIBE KELLER TX 570 52 34   28:06.0 28:20.4 0:14.3 9:02/M
2 TIM COSTELLO KELLER TX 586 51 41 0:46.0 28:52.1 29:04.5 0:12.4 9:17/M
3 RICK BONEAU KELLER TX 714 50 42 0:48.2 28:54.2 28:56.4 0:02.1 9:18/M
4 HANH NGUYEN KELLER 704 52 69 7:36.0 35:42.1 35:54.9 0:12.8 11:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT STROTZ KELLER TX 584 59 38   28:36.4 28:39.1 0:02.6 9:12/M
2 DOUG CROSTHWAIT SAGINAW TX 516 55 43 0:25.1 29:01.6 29:08.6 0:07.0 9:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BONNIE NEWCOMBE KELLER TX 551 60 54   31:32.7 31:37.9 0:05.2 10:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL BANE KELLER TX 711 60 51   30:44.4 30:47.1 0:02.7 9:53/M