Cinco de Mayo 5K

Overall Finish List

May 02, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MOISES NETRO 1068 32 M 1 Top Fin   17:43.6 17:44.2 0:00.6 5:42/M
2 JUAN CASTANEDA 1029 21 M 1 20-24 1:11.9 18:55.5 18:56.5 0:01.0 6:05/M
3 HERNAN CASTANEDA 1028 20 M 2 20-24 1:12.2 18:55.8 18:56.7 0:00.8 6:05/M
4 ADRIAN MESIA 1077 41 M 1 Top Fin 1:20.5 19:04.1 19:04.8 0:00.7 6:08/M
5 JOSHUA SEELBACH 1081 29 M 1 25-29 1:27.2 19:10.8 19:11.4 0:00.6 6:10/M
6 TONY SANCHEZ 1037 18 M 1 15-19 2:45.6 20:29.2 20:31.7 0:02.5 6:35/M
7 JAVIEER MACIAS 1080 18 M 2 15-19 2:46.1 20:29.7 20:30.8 0:01.1 6:35/M
8 TAYLOR DODD BOGATA TX 1057 16 M 3 15-19 3:22.1 21:05.7 21:07.6 0:01.9 6:47/M
9 DIEGO RIVERA 1078 17 M 4 15-19 4:16.7 22:00.3 22:01.7 0:01.4 7:04/M
10 RICO WILLIS 1067 34 M 1 30-34 4:37.3 22:20.9 22:21.6 0:00.7 7:11/M
11 BLAKE WILKINS MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1066 29 M 2 25-29 4:49.8 22:33.4 22:35.0 0:01.6 7:15/M
12 PERLA HERRON 1069 52 F 1 Top Fin   23:18.6 23:20.4 0:01.7 7:30/M
13 CHRIS MEMIJE MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1063 15 M 5 15-19 6:07.9 23:51.5 23:52.8 0:01.2 7:40/M
14 ANTHONY GADDY MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1059 23 M 3 20-24 6:13.6 23:57.2 24:01.0 0:03.7 7:42/M
15 ROCKY CHRISTIANBERRY 1075 51 M 1 50-54 6:24.8 24:08.4 24:10.8 0:02.4 7:46/M
16 FELIPE MELIA 1076 46 M 1 45-49 6:30.7 24:14.3 24:16.1 0:01.7 7:48/M
17 SHARLOTTE PORTER 1071 42 F 1 Top Fin 0:56.6 24:15.3 24:17.8 0:02.5 7:48/M
18 TRINI TAVERA 1052 30 F 1 30-34 1:31.6 24:50.2 24:56.4 0:06.1 7:59/M
19 RUBEN LOPEZ MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1061 62 M 1 60-64 7:29.2 25:12.8 25:25.0 0:12.1 8:06/M
20 GABRIEL FLORES MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1058 25 M 3 25-29 7:33.9 25:17.5 25:20.0 0:02.5 8:08/M
21 VERONICA RIOS 1051 37 F 1 35-39 2:35.9 25:54.6 26:01.0 0:06.4 8:20/M
22 JESUS VALDEZ MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1038 25 M 4 25-29 8:12.3 25:55.9 25:56.9 0:01.0 8:20/M
23 EDHER OVIEDO MT PLEASANT TX 1021 15 M 6 15-19 8:20.5 26:04.1 26:05.7 0:01.5 8:23/M
24 ALEJANDRA LIERA MT PLEASANT TX 1019 23 F 1 20-24 3:02.1 26:20.8 26:23.3 0:02.4 8:28/M
25 HECTOR ELIZONDO 1012 36 M 1 35-39 9:20.2 27:03.8 27:07.4 0:03.5 8:42/M
26 AMANDA HARPER 1004 39 F 2 35-39 3:45.5 27:04.2 27:08.9 0:04.7 8:42/M
27 BRANDY KINARD PITTSBURG TX 1040 35 F 3 35-39 3:51.6 27:10.3 27:14.1 0:03.8 8:44/M
28 ANGELA URISTA 1087 12 F 1 12-14 4:13.3 27:32.0 27:32.0 8:51/M
29 VERONICA URISTA MT PLEASANT TX 1065 30 F 2 30-34 4:15.3 27:34.0 27:34.0 8:52/M
30 ASHLEY TENNISON 1044 30 F 3 30-34 4:52.8 28:11.5 28:17.5 0:06.0 9:04/M
31 JERRY MOODY 1073 46 M 2 45-49 11:13.3 28:56.9 29:01.4 0:04.5 9:18/M
32 ADRIAN BOLIN 999 39 F 4 35-39 5:42.2 29:00.9 29:06.1 0:05.1 9:19/M
33 LYDIA MORALES 1043 33 F 4 30-34 5:56.3 29:14.9 29:21.9 0:06.9 9:24/M
34 LAUREN FENNIMALE 1072 19 F 1 15-19 6:18.6 29:37.3 29:39.6 0:02.3 9:31/M
35 LIZBETH WELCH 1086 28 F 1 25-29 6:23.4 29:42.0 29:48.4 0:06.3 9:33/M
36 ALICIA REYES MT PLEASANT TX 881 42 F 1 40-44 6:26.2 29:44.9 29:49.8 0:04.8 9:34/M
37 SCOTT REDFEARN 1074 52 M 2 50-54 12:10.8 29:54.4 30:00.0 0:05.5 9:37/M
38 ALICIA ALVAREZ 1046 39 F 5 35-39 6:46.8 30:05.5 30:12.0 0:06.5 9:40/M
39 STEPHANIE KELLEY 1070 26 F 2 25-29 6:55.5 30:14.2 30:16.9 0:02.6 9:43/M
40 ESTHER GUDINO 1049 34 F 5 30-34 6:57.5 30:16.2 30:23.8 0:07.6 9:44/M
41 ZACHARY ARNOLD COPPELL TX 1026 28 M 5 25-29 13:36.5 31:20.1 31:36.0 0:15.9 10:05/M
42 SUNNY ARNOLD COPPELL TX 1024 31 F 6 30-34 8:03.2 31:21.9 31:36.5 0:14.6 10:05/M
43 KRIS ARNOLD MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1023 59 M 1 55-59 13:39.1 31:22.7 31:36.9 0:14.2 10:05/M
44 SESAR MEMIJE 1082 32 M 2 30-34 13:57.6 31:41.2 31:51.9 0:10.7 10:11/M
45 MARY HEARRON MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1060 60 F 1 60-64 8:24.9 31:43.5 31:50.1 0:06.6 10:12/M
46 RUSSELL GOODMAN 1014 30 M 3 30-34 14:37.2 32:20.8 32:24.1 0:03.2 10:24/M
47 KRISTEN CRAIG MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1042 31 F 7 30-34 9:12.0 32:30.7 32:36.2 0:05.5 10:27/M
48 ANDREW ARNOLD MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1041 39 M 2 35-39 14:47.2 32:30.8 32:36.6 0:05.8 10:27/M
49 LYDIA DICKSON 1001 15 F 2 15-19 9:54.3 33:13.0 33:26.7 0:13.7 10:41/M
50 COY TENNISON 1045 30 M 4 30-34 15:40.8 33:24.4 33:30.6 0:06.1 10:44/M
51 VELINDA MEINYE 1083 29 F 3 25-29 10:06.7 33:25.4 33:35.5 0:10.1 10:45/M
52 VANESSA ORTIZ MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1020 22 F 2 20-24 10:31.2 33:49.9 33:52.6 0:02.7 10:52/M
53 DORA CARRILLO 1011 32 M 5 30-34 16:45.2 34:28.8 34:32.7 0:03.8 11:05/M
54 ESTABLIZ MORENO 832 35 F 6 35-39 11:19.4 34:38.1 34:46.6 0:08.5 11:08/M
55 ARACELI RUAN MT PLEASANT TX 940 40 F 2 40-44 11:21.6 34:40.3 34:49.9 0:09.6 11:09/M
56 YESSENIA RAMIREZ 849 30 F 8 30-34 11:24.5 34:43.1 34:52.7 0:09.5 11:10/M
57 RUTH SALAZAR 1085 28 F 4 25-29 11:30.0 34:48.6 34:56.3 0:07.7 11:11/M
58 EDGAR PIEDRA 1035 24 M 4 20-24 17:07.5 34:51.1 34:53.0 0:01.9 11:12/M
59 EUSTACIA CARNEY MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1055 48 F 1 45-49 12:53.4 36:12.1 36:19.9 0:07.7 11:38/M
60 TISH NELMS 1005 39 F 7 35-39 12:58.9 36:17.6 36:24.3 0:06.7 11:40/M
61 KATHERINE ANDERSON 962 24 F 3 20-24 12:58.9 36:17.6 36:24.2 0:06.6 11:40/M
62 CARMEN ZUMAYA 1018 35 F 8 35-39 13:01.5 36:20.1 36:24.3 0:04.1 11:41/M
63 HANNAH DICKSON 1000 16 F 3 15-19 14:23.2 37:41.9 37:56.3 0:14.3 12:07/M
64 REBECCA ANDERSON 964 26 F 5 25-29 14:38.2 37:56.9 38:10.6 0:13.7 12:12/M
65 VALOREE MCELHANEY 1015 13 F 2 12-14 15:13.0 38:31.7 38:34.8 0:03.1 12:23/M
66 CRUZ ALVAREZ 961 24 F 4 20-24 15:18.1 38:36.8 38:43.3 0:06.5 12:25/M
67 ANA ROMAN 1006 34 F 9 30-34 15:19.1 38:37.8 38:43.6 0:05.7 12:25/M
68 YOLANDA DIOSADO 1048 38 F 9 35-39 16:04.9 39:23.6 39:32.3 0:08.7 12:40/M
69 AZENETH AGUILAR 951 27 F 6 25-29 16:48.3 40:07.0 40:19.7 0:12.7 12:54/M
70 LEO MARTINEZ MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1062 26 M 6 25-29 22:33.1 40:16.7 40:19.3 0:02.5 12:57/M
71 YESSICA TELLEZ 1053 21 F 5 20-24 18:21.1 41:39.7 41:46.6 0:06.9 13:24/M
72 SUSAN ARNOLD MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1025 59 F 1 55-59 18:37.8 41:56.5 42:09.2 0:12.7 13:29/M
73 CELESTE ARNOLD MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1022 26 F 7 25-29 18:38.6 41:57.3 42:09.4 0:12.0 13:29/M
74 SARAH FRIGBERG 1003 31 F 10 30-34 21:30.0 44:48.6 45:02.3 0:13.7 14:24/M
75 TABITHA DICKSON 1002 37 F 10 35-39 21:30.9 44:49.6 45:02.9 0:13.2 14:25/M
76 SARAH SORRELLS 1017 23 F 6 20-24 22:20.7 45:39.4 45:44.1 0:04.7 14:41/M
77 JACKALYN FRANCIS 1013 30 F 11 30-34 22:21.2 45:39.9 45:44.7 0:04.8 14:41/M
78 ERIKA TENORIO 1054 30 F 12 30-34 22:27.7 45:46.4 45:54.2 0:07.7 14:43/M
79 BJ DODD BOGATA TX 1056 41 F 3 40-44 22:33.0 45:51.7 45:59.7 0:07.9 14:45/M
80 ERIKA ALVARADO 1010 20 F 7 20-24 23:21.8 46:40.5 46:44.5 0:03.9 15:00/M
81 MARTHA RAMIREZ 1016 31 F 13 30-34 23:28.9 46:47.6 46:51.0 0:03.3 15:03/M
82 PLACI MARTINEZ 1050 36 F 11 35-39 23:40.0 46:58.7 47:07.2 0:08.5 15:06/M
83 HOLLY GUTHRIE 1008 31 F 14 30-34 36:03.4 59:22.1 59:37.5 0:15.4 19:05/M
84 JACQUI SARGENT MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1009 50 F 1 50-54 36:03.7 59:22.4 59:37.9 0:15.4 19:05/M