Cinco de Mayo 5K

Age Group Results

May 02, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

5K Timed

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PERLA HERRON 1069 52 12   23:18.6 23:20.4 0:01.7 7:30/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MOISES NETRO 1068 32 1   17:43.6 17:44.2 0:00.6 5:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHARLOTTE PORTER 1071 42 17   24:15.3 24:17.8 0:02.5 7:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADRIAN MESIA 1077 41 4   19:04.1 19:04.8 0:00.7 6:08/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELA URISTA 1087 12 28   27:32.0 27:32.0 8:51/M
2 VALOREE MCELHANEY 1015 13 65 10:59.6 38:31.7 38:34.8 0:03.1 12:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN FENNIMALE 1072 19 34   29:37.3 29:39.6 0:02.3 9:31/M
2 LYDIA DICKSON 1001 15 49 3:35.6 33:13.0 33:26.7 0:13.7 10:41/M
3 HANNAH DICKSON 1000 16 63 8:04.5 37:41.9 37:56.3 0:14.3 12:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONY SANCHEZ 1037 18 6   20:29.2 20:31.7 0:02.5 6:35/M
2 JAVIEER MACIAS 1080 18 7 0:00.5 20:29.7 20:30.8 0:01.1 6:35/M
3 TAYLOR DODD BOGATA TX 1057 16 8 0:36.5 21:05.7 21:07.6 0:01.9 6:47/M
4 DIEGO RIVERA 1078 17 9 1:31.1 22:00.3 22:01.7 0:01.4 7:04/M
5 CHRIS MEMIJE MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1063 15 13 3:22.3 23:51.5 23:52.8 0:01.2 7:40/M
6 EDHER OVIEDO MT PLEASANT TX 1021 15 23 5:34.9 26:04.1 26:05.7 0:01.5 8:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEJANDRA LIERA MT PLEASANT TX 1019 23 24   26:20.8 26:23.3 0:02.4 8:28/M
2 VANESSA ORTIZ MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1020 22 52 7:29.1 33:49.9 33:52.6 0:02.7 10:52/M
3 KATHERINE ANDERSON 962 24 61 9:56.8 36:17.6 36:24.2 0:06.6 11:40/M
4 CRUZ ALVAREZ 961 24 66 12:15.9 38:36.8 38:43.3 0:06.5 12:25/M
5 YESSICA TELLEZ 1053 21 71 15:18.9 41:39.7 41:46.6 0:06.9 13:24/M
6 SARAH SORRELLS 1017 23 76 19:18.5 45:39.4 45:44.1 0:04.7 14:41/M
7 ERIKA ALVARADO 1010 20 80 20:19.7 46:40.5 46:44.5 0:03.9 15:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN CASTANEDA 1029 21 2   18:55.5 18:56.5 0:01.0 6:05/M
2 HERNAN CASTANEDA 1028 20 3 0:00.3 18:55.8 18:56.7 0:00.8 6:05/M
3 ANTHONY GADDY MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1059 23 14 5:01.7 23:57.2 24:01.0 0:03.7 7:42/M
4 EDGAR PIEDRA 1035 24 58 15:55.6 34:51.1 34:53.0 0:01.9 11:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LIZBETH WELCH 1086 28 35   29:42.0 29:48.4 0:06.3 9:33/M
2 STEPHANIE KELLEY 1070 26 39 0:32.1 30:14.2 30:16.9 0:02.6 9:43/M
3 VELINDA MEINYE 1083 29 51 3:43.3 33:25.4 33:35.5 0:10.1 10:45/M
4 RUTH SALAZAR 1085 28 57 5:06.5 34:48.6 34:56.3 0:07.7 11:11/M
5 REBECCA ANDERSON 964 26 64 8:14.8 37:56.9 38:10.6 0:13.7 12:12/M
6 AZENETH AGUILAR 951 27 69 10:24.9 40:07.0 40:19.7 0:12.7 12:54/M
7 CELESTE ARNOLD MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1022 26 73 12:15.2 41:57.3 42:09.4 0:12.0 13:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA SEELBACH 1081 29 5   19:10.8 19:11.4 0:00.6 6:10/M
2 BLAKE WILKINS MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1066 29 11 3:22.6 22:33.4 22:35.0 0:01.6 7:15/M
3 GABRIEL FLORES MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1058 25 20 6:06.6 25:17.5 25:20.0 0:02.5 8:08/M
4 JESUS VALDEZ MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1038 25 22 6:45.1 25:55.9 25:56.9 0:01.0 8:20/M
5 ZACHARY ARNOLD COPPELL TX 1026 28 41 12:09.3 31:20.1 31:36.0 0:15.9 10:05/M
6 LEO MARTINEZ MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1062 26 70 21:05.9 40:16.7 40:19.3 0:02.5 12:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRINI TAVERA 1052 30 18   24:50.2 24:56.4 0:06.1 7:59/M
2 VERONICA URISTA MT PLEASANT TX 1065 30 29 2:43.7 27:34.0 27:34.0 8:52/M
3 ASHLEY TENNISON 1044 30 30 3:21.2 28:11.5 28:17.5 0:06.0 9:04/M
4 LYDIA MORALES 1043 33 33 4:24.6 29:14.9 29:21.9 0:06.9 9:24/M
5 ESTHER GUDINO 1049 34 40 5:25.9 30:16.2 30:23.8 0:07.6 9:44/M
6 SUNNY ARNOLD COPPELL TX 1024 31 42 6:31.6 31:21.9 31:36.5 0:14.6 10:05/M
7 KRISTEN CRAIG MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1042 31 47 7:40.4 32:30.7 32:36.2 0:05.5 10:27/M
8 YESSENIA RAMIREZ 849 30 56 9:52.9 34:43.1 34:52.7 0:09.5 11:10/M
9 ANA ROMAN 1006 34 67 13:47.5 38:37.8 38:43.6 0:05.7 12:25/M
10 SARAH FRIGBERG 1003 31 74 19:58.3 44:48.6 45:02.3 0:13.7 14:24/M
11 JACKALYN FRANCIS 1013 30 77 20:49.6 45:39.9 45:44.7 0:04.8 14:41/M
12 ERIKA TENORIO 1054 30 78 20:56.1 45:46.4 45:54.2 0:07.7 14:43/M
13 MARTHA RAMIREZ 1016 31 81 21:57.3 46:47.6 46:51.0 0:03.3 15:03/M
14 HOLLY GUTHRIE 1008 31 83 34:31.8 59:22.1 59:37.5 0:15.4 19:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICO WILLIS 1067 34 10   22:20.9 22:21.6 0:00.7 7:11/M
2 SESAR MEMIJE 1082 32 44 9:20.2 31:41.2 31:51.9 0:10.7 10:11/M
3 RUSSELL GOODMAN 1014 30 46 9:59.9 32:20.8 32:24.1 0:03.2 10:24/M
4 COY TENNISON 1045 30 50 11:03.5 33:24.4 33:30.6 0:06.1 10:44/M
5 DORA CARRILLO 1011 32 53 12:07.9 34:28.8 34:32.7 0:03.8 11:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VERONICA RIOS 1051 37 21   25:54.6 26:01.0 0:06.4 8:20/M
2 AMANDA HARPER 1004 39 26 1:09.6 27:04.2 27:08.9 0:04.7 8:42/M
3 BRANDY KINARD PITTSBURG TX 1040 35 27 1:15.7 27:10.3 27:14.1 0:03.8 8:44/M
4 ADRIAN BOLIN 999 39 32 3:06.3 29:00.9 29:06.1 0:05.1 9:19/M
5 ALICIA ALVAREZ 1046 39 38 4:10.9 30:05.5 30:12.0 0:06.5 9:40/M
6 ESTABLIZ MORENO 832 35 54 8:43.5 34:38.1 34:46.6 0:08.5 11:08/M
7 TISH NELMS 1005 39 60 10:23.0 36:17.6 36:24.3 0:06.7 11:40/M
8 CARMEN ZUMAYA 1018 35 62 10:25.5 36:20.1 36:24.3 0:04.1 11:41/M
9 YOLANDA DIOSADO 1048 38 68 13:29.0 39:23.6 39:32.3 0:08.7 12:40/M
10 TABITHA DICKSON 1002 37 75 18:55.0 44:49.6 45:02.9 0:13.2 14:25/M
11 PLACI MARTINEZ 1050 36 82 21:04.1 46:58.7 47:07.2 0:08.5 15:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HECTOR ELIZONDO 1012 36 25   27:03.8 27:07.4 0:03.5 8:42/M
2 ANDREW ARNOLD MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1041 39 48 5:26.9 32:30.8 32:36.6 0:05.8 10:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALICIA REYES MT PLEASANT TX 881 42 36   29:44.9 29:49.8 0:04.8 9:34/M
2 ARACELI RUAN MT PLEASANT TX 940 40 55 4:55.3 34:40.3 34:49.9 0:09.6 11:09/M
3 BJ DODD BOGATA TX 1056 41 79 16:06.8 45:51.7 45:59.7 0:07.9 14:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EUSTACIA CARNEY MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1055 48 59   36:12.1 36:19.9 0:07.7 11:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FELIPE MELIA 1076 46 16   24:14.3 24:16.1 0:01.7 7:48/M
2 JERRY MOODY 1073 46 31 4:42.5 28:56.9 29:01.4 0:04.5 9:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACQUI SARGENT MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1009 50 84   59:22.4 59:37.9 0:15.4 19:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROCKY CHRISTIANBERRY 1075 51 15   24:08.4 24:10.8 0:02.4 7:46/M
2 SCOTT REDFEARN 1074 52 37 5:46.0 29:54.4 30:00.0 0:05.5 9:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN ARNOLD MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1025 59 72   41:56.5 42:09.2 0:12.7 13:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRIS ARNOLD MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1023 59 43   31:22.7 31:36.9 0:14.2 10:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY HEARRON MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1060 60 45   31:43.5 31:50.1 0:06.6 10:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUBEN LOPEZ MOUNT PLEASANT TX 1061 62 19   25:12.8 25:25.0 0:12.1 8:06/M