Compassion In Action 5K

Age Group Results

October 08, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARA RICHMOND ROANOKE TX 692 31 7   25:36.3 25:36.3 8:14/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAYLEN PENDLEY FORT WORTH TX 741 16 1   22:11.4 22:11.5 0:00.1 7:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUADALUPE FRIAS FORT WORTH TX 97 50 19   29:09.7 29:13.6 0:03.8 9:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHAD COULBOURN FORT WORTH TX 92 45 14   27:39.0 27:41.9 0:02.9 8:53/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 979 979 15   27:58.4 28:06.6 0:08.2 9:00/M
2 Unknown Partic. 247 247 35 11:11.5 39:10.0 48:08.4 8:58.4 12:36/M
3 Unknown Partic. 267 267 36 11:11.5 39:10.0 48:08.4 8:58.4 12:36/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COOPER MCBEATH KELLER TX 77 10 9   26:05.7 26:06.7 0:00.9 8:23/M
2 JACOB TERRA DALLAS TX 747 6 21 3:39.3 29:45.0 29:46.7 0:01.6 9:34/M
3 ALEXANDER TERRA DALLAS TX 746 8 23 3:58.3 30:04.0 30:05.2 0:01.2 9:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUDREY POSEY KELLER TX 742 12 48   50:50.0 50:59.1 0:09.0 16:21/M
2 EMILY SHOOK FORT WORTH TX 694 11 55 2:08.1 52:58.2 53:08.5 0:10.3 17:02/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAYLOR BRENNAN KELLER TX 707 11 8   26:02.4 26:03.1 0:00.7 8:22/M
2 ZANE FLEMING KELLER TX 731 11 37 13:10.5 39:12.9 39:13.7 0:00.7 12:36/M
3 CARDER MCBEATH KELLER TX 706 11 38 13:21.3 39:23.7 39:25.1 0:01.3 12:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGAN BLOOM ARLINGTON TX 732 19 30   35:34.1 35:54.4 0:20.3 11:26/M
2 JESSICA COULBOURN FORT WORTH TX 93 19 43 8:12.7 43:46.9 44:01.2 0:14.3 14:04/M
3 LAUREN POSEY KELLER TX 743 16 47 15:14.1 50:48.3 50:57.5 0:09.1 16:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 B GAGE KELLER TX 740 18 3   23:48.5 23:48.8 0:00.3 7:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRETT BARBER FORT WORTH TX 86 24 6   25:14.2 25:19.4 0:05.2 8:07/M
2 JUSTIN WILSON FORR WORTH TX 700 23 13 2:07.2 27:21.4 27:24.4 0:02.9 8:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLEE WILEY SAGINAW TX 699 26 22   30:01.7 30:06.2 0:04.5 9:39/M
2 ASHLEY STACY FORT WORTH TX 695 27 26 2:56.0 32:57.8 33:13.2 0:15.4 10:36/M
3 JESSICA WEBSTER FT WORTH TX 698 28 39 10:14.1 40:15.9 40:27.3 0:11.4 12:57/M
4 KARYN PAZ FORT WORTH TX 709 28 41 13:08.0 43:09.8 49:28.5 6:18.7 13:52/M
5 ABIE ALFORD FORNEY TX 739 27 44 14:39.4 44:41.1 44:46.6 0:05.5 14:22/M
6 JESSI GUY FORT WORTH TX 684 25 54 22:50.9 52:52.6 53:07.7 0:15.1 17:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRAVIS COULBOURN FORT WORTH TX 94 29 4   24:44.9 24:48.0 0:03.1 7:57/M
2 JEREMY MCNAIR FORT WORTH TX 750 27 5 0:24.7 25:09.6 43:39.8 18:30.2 8:05/M
3 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 704 25 17 3:25.5 28:10.4 28:13.1 0:02.7 9:03/M
4 ROBERT LEE FORT WORTH TX 703 27 42 18:24.9 43:09.8 49:28.1 6:18.3 13:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY AGUILAR DALLAS TX 83 31 10   26:12.5 26:16.6 0:04.1 8:25/M
2 EMILY HILL KELLER TX 686 34 34 11:59.5 38:12.0 38:19.1 0:07.1 12:17/M
3 TABITHA ROACH FORT WORTH TX 705 33 59 27:46.2 53:58.7 54:16.5 0:17.7 17:21/M
4 TIERA ROBISON WATAUGA TX 745 31 60 29:48.3 56:00.9 56:18.5 0:17.6 18:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW CROSS FORT WORTH TX 95 31 11   26:18.6 26:21.9 0:03.3 8:27/M
2 SAMUEL ROBISON WATAUGA TX 744 31 12 0:48.2 27:06.9 27:13.8 0:06.9 8:43/M
3 CHRISTOPHER ATKISON AZLE TX 85 30 31 10:08.8 36:27.4 36:32.0 0:04.6 11:43/M
4 BRANDON ROACH FORT WORTH TX 738 31 58 27:39.5 53:58.1 54:16.4 0:18.2 17:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LESLIE KAZEN HASLET TX 688 35 32   36:51.4 36:54.4 0:03.0 11:51/M
2 MARY MCBEATH KELLER TX 78 38 56 16:13.2 53:04.6 53:18.9 0:14.2 17:04/M
3 JACLYN AUSTIN KELLER TX 701 35 62 20:20.9 57:12.3 57:32.0 0:19.6 18:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID SHOOK KELLER TX 693 37 2   23:44.8 23:49.1 0:04.3 7:38/M
2 BRENT HILL KELLER TX 685 36 16 4:14.1 27:58.9 28:06.6 0:07.7 9:00/M
3 AARON GOWENS KELLER TX 75 37 18 5:09.1 28:53.9 29:01.3 0:07.4 9:17/M
4 NATHAN POSEY KELLER TX 691 39 25 8:02.9 31:47.7 31:53.1 0:05.3 10:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAUNA POSEY KELLER TX 737 40 51   52:24.1 52:32.1 0:07.9 16:51/M
2 ROBIN PARKER FORT WORTH TX 81 43 52 0:18.9 52:43.0 53:01.5 0:18.4 16:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN MCBEATH KELLER TX 79 40 57   53:04.8 53:18.9 0:14.0 17:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY WALTON KELLER TX 749 46 24   30:16.6 30:21.3 0:04.7 9:44/M
2 TAMMY HOUSTON KELLER TX 735 46 40 12:08.5 42:25.1 42:29.5 0:04.4 13:38/M
3 DEBRA APLIS GRAPEVINE TX 84 49 49 21:19.7 51:36.4 51:47.6 0:11.2 16:35/M
4 SUSAN HERRELL NORTHLAKE TX 733 46 50 22:05.6 52:22.2 52:30.7 0:08.4 16:50/M
5 JULIANA ISENBERG KELLER TX 736 45 63 26:58.6 57:15.2 57:31.7 0:16.5 18:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KREIG HOUSTON KELLER TX 734 49 33   37:48.1 37:53.7 0:05.5 12:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY LUCAS KELLER TX 76 51 20   29:30.5 29:34.3 0:03.8 9:29/M
2 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 702 54 27 3:47.7 33:18.2 33:21.1 0:02.8 10:42/M
3 JENIFER COOKS FORT WORTH TX 91 51 28 5:00.4 34:30.9 34:34.1 0:03.1 11:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD WALTON KELLER TX 748 50 61   56:25.8 56:32.1 0:06.3 18:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL BASHAM FORT WORTH TX 87 55 45   46:29.6 46:35.9 0:06.2 14:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY MILLER FORT WORTH TX 80 62 53   52:45.3 53:01.1 0:15.7 16:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 687 66 29   34:58.5 35:04.2 0:05.6 11:15/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACQUELINE PHILLIPS FORT WORTH TX 74 72 46   49:43.0 49:51.0 0:08.0 15:59/M
2 LEAH HERRELL NORTHLAKE TX 73 71 64 8:03.1 57:46.1 57:55.9 0:09.7 18:34/M