Casey's Kids 5K

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VERA THOMPSON KELLER TX 590 13 9   19:29.7 19:29.7 6:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARTER PERSYN KELLER TX 569 17 1   16:37.9 16:37.9 5:21/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MYLEE ROSE KELLER TX 575 7 46   28:30.3 28:39.2 0:08.8 9:10/M
2 CHLOE ROSE KELLER TX 574 7 73 5:20.6 33:51.0 34:00.2 0:09.2 10:53/M
3 KARA SISSNEY KELLER TX 580 8 74 5:31.8 34:02.2 34:05.4 0:03.2 10:57/M
4 CHAYSE BLACK KELLER TX 516 7 77 6:35.3 35:05.7 35:20.3 0:14.5 11:17/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASH KENNEDY 550 7 32   25:46.9 25:47.2 0:00.2 8:17/M
2 BRADEN RIDGLEY 573 8 58 6:08.9 31:55.8 31:59.2 0:03.3 10:16/M
3 MASON PARK KELLER TX 567 8 81 13:57.2 39:44.2 39:51.4 0:07.2 12:47/M
4 COLTON THORPE KELLER TX 596 8 85 16:49.0 42:36.0 42:38.9 0:02.9 13:42/M
5 MICHAEL WARREN FORT WORTH TX 587 8 87 21:06.6 46:53.6 47:10.3 0:16.6 15:05/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SOFIA FURBECK KELLER TX 597 10 37   26:07.6 26:10.2 0:02.5 8:24/M
2 ELIANA GAITAN KELLER TX 539 11 45 2:18.3 28:26.0 28:30.9 0:04.9 9:09/M
3 LEENA ROSSEL 576 11 52 4:16.3 30:23.9 30:23.9 9:46/M
4 KARINA GAITAN KELLER TX 540 10 55 5:21.1 31:28.7 31:34.7 0:05.9 10:07/M
5 ELIZA CRISSMAN FORT WORTH TX 527 9 57 5:45.6 31:53.2 32:06.2 0:12.9 10:15/M
6 PEYTON BARNHART KELLER TX 593 11 65 6:21.3 32:29.0 32:29.9 0:00.9 10:27/M
7 HALIE MCDANIEL KELLER TX 560 9 67 6:35.6 32:43.2 32:52.7 0:09.4 10:31/M
8 KRISTIN GERETY KELLER TX 542 11 82 13:48.3 39:55.9 40:01.2 0:05.2 12:50/M
9 RYLEE JACKSON FORT WORTH TX 606 9 86 18:53.1 45:00.7 45:04.9 0:04.2 14:28/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN HUTCHESON KELLER TX 549 10 22   23:47.7 23:52.4 0:04.6 7:39/M
2 CANNON SHARP EULESS TX 577 11 27 1:07.7 24:55.5 24:56.7 0:01.2 8:01/M
3 AUSTIN CRISSMAN FORT WORTH TX 525 11 33 2:00.7 25:48.4 26:01.9 0:13.4 8:18/M
4 LUCA BARBIER KELLER TX 509 11 34 2:07.8 25:55.6 25:57.7 0:02.0 8:20/M
5 KEYLAN STONE KELLER TX 582 10 36 2:17.9 26:05.7 26:09.2 0:03.4 8:23/M
6 CURTIS HANEISEN FT WORTH TX 546 11 42 3:53.9 27:41.7 27:56.2 0:14.4 8:54/M
7 MICHAEL STUMP KELLER TX 583 9 61 8:23.9 32:11.7 32:11.7 10:21/M
8 CARSON PERSYN 568 9 63 8:29.7 32:17.5 32:17.7 0:00.2 10:23/M
9 EVAN BLACK KELLER TX 517 9 76 10:51.6 34:39.3 34:53.4 0:14.0 11:08/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES KLEIN 553 13 47   28:36.3 28:37.9 0:01.5 9:12/M
2 AMBER SMITH FORT WORTH TX 603 13 56 3:14.3 31:50.7 32:07.7 0:16.9 10:14/M
3 KADENCE SHARP KELLER TX 578 12 62 3:40.1 32:16.5 32:17.7 0:01.2 10:23/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAMERON KLEIN 552 13 6   18:17.5 18:18.2 0:00.6 5:53/M
2 JARED THOMAS SOUTHLAKE TX 584 14 11 1:34.4 19:52.0 19:52.7 0:00.7 6:23/M
3 RYAN GERETY KELLER TX 543 13 17 3:26.0 21:43.5 21:48.9 0:05.4 6:59/M
4 CODY CRISSMAN FORT WORTH TX 526 14 21 4:57.1 23:14.6 23:15.7 0:01.1 7:28/M
5 THOMAS HANEISEN FT WORTH TX 547 13 23 5:37.1 23:54.6 24:09.0 0:14.4 7:41/M
6 BLAKE KING KELLER TX 551 12 24 5:50.4 24:08.0 24:08.9 0:00.9 7:46/M
7 ALEX MURPHY KELLER TX 562 12 44 9:53.4 28:11.0 28:15.4 0:04.4 9:04/M
8 ANDREW CRISSMAN FORT WORTH TX 524 12 48 10:21.2 28:38.7 28:52.4 0:13.7 9:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYLEE CRISTAN 530 15 12   20:17.3 20:18.7 0:01.3 6:31/M
2 KAITLYN TUCKER KELLER TX 585 19 14 0:34.8 20:52.2 20:53.9 0:01.7 6:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WOO HYUN JEONG FORT WORTH TX 602 15 3   18:00.4 18:01.2 0:00.8 5:47/M
2 BARON LOTS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 601 16 4 0:02.8 18:03.2 18:03.4 0:00.2 5:48/M
3 ADRIAN ALLOTEY KELLER TX 599 16 5 0:03.7 18:04.1 18:05.2 0:01.0 5:49/M
4 CASON HUNWICK KELLER TX 502 16 8 1:20.6 19:21.0 19:22.7 0:01.6 6:13/M
5 JACOB HUNWICK KELLER TX 503 16 10 1:47.8 19:48.2 19:50.2 0:01.9 6:22/M
6 MIGUEL MADRIGAL SOUTHLAKE TX 554 18 19 4:19.2 22:19.6 22:20.2 0:00.6 7:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUNE CAPTAIN FORT WORTH TX 604 37 28   25:06.2 25:10.2 0:03.9 8:04/M
2 JEIGH REED WISE TX 571 33 43 3:01.2 28:07.5 29:30.7 1:23.1 9:02/M
3 SHELLY FRASIER KELLER TX 537 34 53 6:00.4 31:06.7 31:17.7 0:10.9 10:00/M
4 FAITH CRISSMAN FORT WORTH TX 528 37 59 6:50.7 31:57.0 32:09.4 0:12.4 10:16/M
5 APRIL BUCKNER 519 38 64 7:21.5 32:27.7 32:42.4 0:14.6 10:26/M
6 KATHY TBABA KELLER TX 507 34 70 8:10.7 33:17.0 33:24.4 0:07.4 10:42/M
7 MEGAN HERNANDEZ KELLER TX 548 33 71 8:31.9 33:38.2 33:48.9 0:10.7 10:49/M
8 CARRIE PARK KELLER TX 565 32 80 14:37.5 39:43.8 39:51.5 0:07.7 12:46/M
9 KIMBERLY THORPE KELLER TX 595 37 84 17:27.7 42:33.9 42:36.9 0:02.9 13:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDY BOBE 518 38 2   17:47.2 17:47.7 0:00.4 5:43/M
2 SOUFIANE TEMSAMANI PLANO TX 508 39 13 2:36.4 20:23.7 20:26.2 0:02.4 6:33/M
3 RYAN WIETHORN FORT WORTH TX 588 34 18 4:12.7 22:00.0 22:04.9 0:04.9 7:04/M
4 PHILLIP CRISSMAN FORT WORTH TX 529 39 30 7:46.9 25:34.2 25:47.7 0:13.4 8:13/M
5 MICHAEL BARNHART FORT WORTH TX 512 39 66 14:42.7 32:29.9 32:31.4 0:01.4 10:27/M
6 BRANDON MCDANIEL KELLER TX 559 37 68 14:56.9 32:44.2 32:54.2 0:09.9 10:32/M
7 CHRIS WARREN FORT WORTH TX 586 37 88 29:08.6 46:55.8 47:12.0 0:16.2 15:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALANA SOLODOW KELLER TX 581 42 20   22:36.4 22:37.9 0:01.4 7:16/M
2 DAVINA NICHOLS KELLER TX 563 46 25 1:32.0 24:08.5 24:21.2 0:12.7 7:46/M
3 JENNIFER CAGLE FORT WORTH TX 520 43 31 3:04.0 25:40.5 25:54.2 0:13.7 8:15/M
4 SHELLY OLSON COLLEYVILLE TX 564 47 50 7:20.7 29:57.2 30:09.4 0:12.2 9:38/M
5 CARRIE JACKSON FORT WORTH TX 605 43 54 8:39.1 31:15.6 31:34.2 0:18.5 10:03/M
6 TERESE HUNWICK KELLER TX 505 48 60 9:21.0 31:57.5 32:15.3 0:17.8 10:16/M
7 LISA CREASMAN KELLER TX 523 47 69 10:19.8 32:56.2 33:14.2 0:17.9 10:35/M
8 NORMA GUTIERREZ KELLER TX 545 44 75 11:31.3 34:07.7 34:26.4 0:18.7 10:58/M
9 ALICIA DEBORD FORT WORTH TX 533 43 89 26:04.5 48:41.0 49:00.9 0:19.9 15:39/M
10 JANETH DIAZ KELLER TX 534 41 90 27:00.1 49:36.6 49:42.9 0:06.3 15:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEE ROSKOP FORT WORTH TX 594 41 7   18:42.0 18:43.7 0:01.7 6:01/M
2 MICHAEL HUNWICK KELLER TX 504 45 15 2:30.5 21:12.5 21:14.7 0:02.2 6:49/M
3 ABE TBABA KELLER TX 506 43 26 5:29.5 24:11.5 24:13.4 0:01.9 7:47/M
4 DAVID FURBECK KELLER TX 598 49 29 6:26.6 25:08.6 25:11.4 0:02.8 8:05/M
5 EDWIN GAITAN KELLER TX 538 46 38 7:26.6 26:08.6 26:14.9 0:06.3 8:24/M
6 TIM TUCKER KELLER TX 589 49 39 7:26.9 26:08.9 26:11.2 0:02.2 8:24/M
7 KENT GERETY KELLER TX 541 45 41 8:14.5 26:56.5 27:03.4 0:06.9 8:40/M
8 FRANCIS ALLOTEY KELLER TX 600 49 51 11:35.2 30:17.2 30:23.2 0:05.9 9:44/M
9 DOUGLAS PARK KELLER TX 566 42 79 21:01.2 39:43.2 39:50.9 0:07.7 12:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 544 50 16   21:30.4 21:31.7 0:01.2 6:55/M
2 ANGIE RECTOR 570 52 35 4:28.3 25:58.7 26:10.7 0:11.9 8:21/M
3 COLLEEN FILAK KELLER TX 536 54 72 12:18.2 33:48.7 33:53.2 0:04.4 10:52/M
4 KENDAL CASTRANOVA KELLER TX 521 50 78 14:10.2 35:40.7 35:51.4 0:10.7 11:28/M
5 JENNIFER BRADLEY KELLER TX 591 53 83 21:00.3 42:30.7 42:37.2 0:06.4 13:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL BRADLEY KELLER TX 592 53 40   26:16.2 26:19.2 0:02.9 8:27/M
2 ROBERT DUNNMILLER SOUTHLAKE TX 535 58 49 2:58.0 29:14.2 29:18.9 0:04.7 9:24/M