Communities Against Crime 2017

Age Group Results

September 09, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 6 7-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 6 7-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAIRE ENGSTROM KELLER TX 727 18 5   21:54.9 21:55.9 0:00.9 7:03/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL CAMPOS ARLINGTON TX 721 17 1   18:23.6 18:24.7 0:01.0 5:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVA KAITALA ARLINGTON TX 706 43 6   22:08.9 22:40.2 0:31.2 7:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIMMY SALINAS ARLINGTON TX 749 55 4   21:22.9 21:23.5 0:00.6 6:52/M
Top

Female Seniors Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUDY KAITALA ARLINGTON TX 708 74 11   22:39.1 23:11.4 0:32.2 7:17/M
Top

Male Seniors Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFFREY CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 777 54 21   24:37.9 24:43.1 0:05.1 7:55/M
Top

Female 6 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADDY KAITALA ARLINGTON TX 704 5 12   22:40.0 23:10.9 0:30.8 7:17/M
Top

Male 6 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX KAITALA ARLINGTON TX 705 3 13   22:40.1 23:10.8 0:30.7 7:17/M
Top

Female 7 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADISON HENKES HAMILTON TX 730 11 18   24:07.7 24:07.7 7:45/M
2 KENNEDY JENSEN BENBROOK TX 733 9 80 18:13.2 42:20.9 42:22.2 0:01.3 13:37/M
Top

Male 7 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MORGAN HENKES HAMILTON TX 732 10 9   22:29.8 22:29.8 7:14/M
2 MAX LYONS PRINCETON TX 781 14 10 0:08.2 22:38.1 22:40.9 0:02.7 7:17/M
3 SAM LYONS PRINCETON TX 782 12 81 20:44.0 43:13.8 43:21.9 0:08.1 13:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA REYES ARLINGTON TX 747 17 54   33:17.6 33:31.4 0:13.8 10:42/M
2 DANIELLE SCOTT ARLINGTON TX 752 17 58 1:42.1 34:59.7 35:13.8 0:14.1 11:15/M
3 GLADYS PLATA ARLINGTON TX 744 17 62 2:59.9 36:17.5 36:31.4 0:13.9 11:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY GARNER ARLINGTON TX 729 17 16   24:07.3 24:08.9 0:01.6 7:45/M
2 COLTON WHITAKER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 758 17 17 0:00.0 24:07.4 24:08.9 0:01.5 7:45/M
3 DAVID CLARK ARLINGTON TX 722 17 47 7:36.4 31:43.7 31:57.7 0:13.9 10:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ETHAN ESGRO ARLINGTON TX 786 24 34   28:51.4 28:52.1 0:00.7 9:17/M
2 REZA ALIREZAIEYAN ARLINGTON TX 766 23 53 4:18.0 33:09.4 33:12.5 0:03.1 10:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHERINE LONG ARLINGTON TX 739 27 15   23:26.6 23:27.0 0:00.3 7:32/M
2 LAUREN BLEDSOE LITTLE ELM TX 717 29 68 13:36.9 37:03.6 37:37.3 0:33.6 11:55/M
3 JULIANNA SCHIERLMAN EULESS TX 784 26 83 20:05.4 43:32.1 43:40.2 0:08.1 14:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 715 26 27   26:37.9 26:40.2 0:02.2 8:34/M
2 FREDERICK HUBBARD IRVING TX 701 26 44 4:27.4 31:05.4 31:09.8 0:04.4 10:00/M
3 TRAVIS BLEDSOE LITTLE ELM TX 718 29 67 10:25.2 37:03.2 37:38.2 0:34.9 11:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGG NEEDHAM ALEDO TX 771 30 25   26:23.0 26:26.3 0:03.2 8:29/M
2 PAYTON SMITH ARLINGTON TX 794 32 38 3:08.7 29:31.7 30:09.4 0:37.7 9:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRADEEP RAGHUWANSHI ARLINGTON TX 746 33 8   22:25.1 22:54.5 0:29.3 7:12/M
2 MATT SCHIERLMAN EULESS TX 783 34 14 0:16.3 22:41.5 22:44.5 0:02.9 7:18/M
3 PATRICK KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 702 34 39 7:17.7 29:42.9 29:48.1 0:05.1 9:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 804 37 19   24:23.9 24:30.6 0:06.7 7:50/M
2 VIVIENNE KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 703 35 50 8:12.4 32:36.4 32:42.2 0:05.8 10:29/M
3 SUSAN JENSEN BENBROOK TX 734 36 79 17:56.9 42:20.8 42:22.9 0:02.0 13:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 780 39 2   19:50.2 19:51.0 0:00.7 6:23/M
2 JARED ROSS ARLINGTON TX 748 35 3 1:12.1 21:02.4 21:02.8 0:00.3 6:46/M
3 DEAN PETERSON ARLINGTON TX 764 37 7 2:34.6 22:24.9 22:31.2 0:06.2 7:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTINE BEHRHORST KENNEDALE TX 714 43 43   30:17.3 30:17.3 9:44/M
2 NATALIE LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 741 42 88 18:48.7 49:06.0 49:28.0 0:21.9 15:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DUSTIN PARKER FORT WORTH TX 798 42 22   25:08.8 25:16.6 0:07.7 8:05/M
2 JOHN KAITALA ARLINGTON TX 707 43 65 11:15.8 36:24.6 36:56.0 0:31.3 11:42/M
3 FRED KEMP ARLINGTON TX 736 42 74 14:35.2 39:44.0 39:56.9 0:12.8 12:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA PYLE ARLINGTON TX 775 47 24   26:11.8 26:14.2 0:02.4 8:25/M
2 TORI BRONSON GRAPEVINE TX 797 46 40 3:33.9 29:45.7 29:47.2 0:01.4 9:34/M
3 MELINDA KING ARLINGTON TX 738 48 55 7:19.2 33:31.1 33:38.5 0:07.4 10:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY STEVENSON GRAPEVINE TX 795 48 29   27:06.1 27:09.6 0:03.4 8:43/M
2 TODD GEORGE ARLINGTON TX 779 48 30 0:24.5 27:30.6 27:35.1 0:04.4 8:51/M
3 RICHARD CRONIN ARLINGTON TX 778 49 42 3:02.6 30:08.7 30:13.7 0:04.9 9:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VAN WOFFORD FORT WORTH TX 761 53 35   28:52.3 28:59.6 0:07.2 9:17/M
2 KATHERINE THOMS PANTEGO TX 755 54 36 0:07.7 29:00.0 29:03.0 0:03.0 9:19/M
3 KIMBERLY EVANS ARLINGTON TX 728 54 52 4:11.9 33:04.2 33:22.6 0:18.3 10:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALAN DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 801 53 28   27:02.5 27:06.5 0:04.0 8:42/M
2 WAYNE OGLE ARLINGTON TX 789 54 66 9:40.1 36:42.6 37:06.5 0:23.8 11:48/M
3 RONALD BOWIE FORT WORTH TX 805 54 77 14:40.8 41:43.3 41:43.3 13:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REZA ALIREZAIEYAN FRISCO TX 767 59 45   31:09.7 31:12.2 0:02.4 10:01/M
2 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 716 55 49 0:57.1 32:06.9 32:09.6 0:02.7 10:19/M
3 MELINDA LONG ARLINGTON TX 740 56 84 12:41.3 43:51.0 43:59.4 0:08.4 14:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEO SCHUMACHER FORT WORTH TX 751 59 31   27:36.3 27:46.7 0:10.3 8:52/M
2 ROD SWORDS BEDFORD TX 774 58 46 3:49.5 31:25.8 31:26.6 0:00.7 10:06/M
3 BRIAN MEGA ARLINGTON TX 802 55 91 27:25.8 55:02.1 55:07.6 0:05.4 17:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 725 64 57   34:33.4 34:44.5 0:11.0 11:07/M
2 GINA CALDWELL COLLEYVILLE TX 720 62 76 6:16.0 40:49.5 41:07.4 0:17.9 13:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 792 60 33   28:22.0 28:29.3 0:07.3 9:07/M
2 ALLYN NEEDHAM ALEDO TX 770 61 60 7:37.0 35:59.1 36:02.7 0:03.6 11:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DORIS LODICS ARLINGTON TX 769 65 32   28:18.3 28:21.7 0:03.3 9:06/M
2 JANEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 713 65 51 4:19.2 32:37.5 32:39.7 0:02.1 10:29/M
3 MIRIAM BROYLES FORT WORTH TX 719 65 56 5:56.1 34:14.5 34:24.0 0:09.4 11:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 765 69 26   26:35.7 26:38.2 0:02.5 8:33/M
2 MYRON KIMBALL ARLINGTON TX 737 67 41 3:21.5 29:57.2 30:01.4 0:04.2 9:38/M
3 EDWARD DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 724 69 89 23:45.2 50:20.9 50:32.8 0:11.8 16:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 712 74 82   43:25.7 43:52.2 0:26.5 13:58/M
2 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 787 73 86 1:19.2 44:45.0 45:04.3 0:19.3 14:23/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 776 76 73   39:09.2 39:27.9 0:18.7 12:35/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 791 80 37   29:31.1 29:36.5 0:05.4 9:29/M
2 GENE BROCK ARLINGTON TX 768 89 87 15:21.1 44:52.3 44:57.1 0:04.8 14:26/M
3 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 757 80 92 28:04.1 57:35.3 57:56.4 0:21.1 18:31/M