8th Annual Brooke Hester Hustle

Age Group Results

August 18, 2018


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIRALIE LEIGH-JONES ARLINGTON TX 1611 36 6   20:52.6 20:55.3 0:02.7 6:43/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL ZAMBRANO FORT WORTH TX 1578 24 1   15:53.4 15:55.4 0:01.9 5:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1574 53 11   23:29.6 23:32.0 0:02.4 7:33/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SIDNEY DANNER ARLINGTON TX 1604 42 4   19:59.8 20:11.6 0:11.7 6:26/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 1506 68 16   25:16.1 25:20.3 0:04.2 8:07/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY COOPER JOSHUA TX 1632 66 19   25:45.3 25:47.8 0:02.4 8:17/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLIVER CHOY HURST TX 1602 7 29   27:19.3 27:26.6 0:07.2 8:47/M
2 BRYSON MCFARLIN KEENE TX 1532 6 45 5:13.9 32:33.3 32:43.0 0:09.7 10:28/M
3 ANDREW SANDARAL FORT WORTH TX 1587 6 86 37:13.6 1:04:33.0 1:04:35.3 0:02.3 20:45/M
4 ANTHONY SANDARAL FORT WORTH TX 1586 4 87 39:25.6 1:06:45.0 1:06:59.0 0:13.9 21:28/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYNLEIGH MCFARLIN KEENE TX 1531 10 12   23:56.2 24:02.2 0:05.9 7:42/M
2 HANNAH WAINWRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 1569 10 22 2:55.9 26:52.1 27:00.1 0:08.0 8:38/M
3 SAMSHITA RAJESHKANNA IRVING TX 1612 9 57 11:09.2 35:05.5 35:12.0 0:06.5 11:17/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1521 11 13   24:19.2 24:42.1 0:22.8 7:49/M
2 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1522 9 20 1:52.8 26:12.1 26:12.1 8:25/M
3 JACKSON DAVIS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1509 11 28 2:58.7 27:17.9 27:17.9 8:46/M
4 HAYDEN SLAY FORT WORTH TX 1583 11 36 5:46.7 30:05.9 30:07.2 0:01.3 9:40/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASSIDY HUGHES ARLINGTON TX 1610 14 15   25:12.3 25:14.7 0:02.4 8:06/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM HESTER ARLINGTON TX 1609 13 7   20:59.2 21:00.8 0:01.6 6:45/M
2 LELAND ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 1501 12 8 0:09.9 21:09.1 21:10.8 0:01.6 6:48/M
3 COLLIN WAINWRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 1570 13 26 6:16.2 27:15.4 27:24.2 0:08.8 8:46/M
4 JAMES COOPER JOSHUA TX 1633 13 37 9:17.6 30:16.8 30:20.0 0:03.2 9:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHELSEA LUDDEKE ARLINGTON TX 1526 19 53   34:03.7 34:10.7 0:06.9 10:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARSON HAM KENNEDALE TX 1515 19 33   28:55.4 29:01.8 0:06.4 9:18/M
2 PARKER SLAY BENBROOK TX 1561 18 39 1:50.0 30:45.4 30:54.4 0:08.9 9:53/M
3 ALEX VILLARREAL FORT WORTH TX 1554 15 40 2:22.9 31:18.3 31:21.2 0:02.8 10:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REZA DARVISHY 1584 24 55   34:50.6 34:56.0 0:05.4 11:12/M
2 JASON HAMMON ARLINGTON TX 1517 22 62 1:54.8 36:45.4 36:51.9 0:06.4 11:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARLA BOSILLO 1591 27 50   33:36.8 34:31.4 0:54.5 10:48/M
2 STACY SANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1613 26 58 1:41.9 35:18.7 35:29.9 0:11.1 11:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN VALENTINE ARLINGTON TX 1585 26 2   16:24.2 16:26.5 0:02.3 5:16/M
2 LUKE ALLEN DENTON TX 1564 25 14 8:34.7 24:58.9 25:06.5 0:07.6 8:02/M
3 KIRK BONILLO ARLINGTON TX 1590 29 18 9:15.0 25:39.2 25:54.2 0:15.0 8:15/M
4 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1504 27 23 10:36.8 27:01.0 27:04.6 0:03.5 8:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER KELLER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1525 33 41   31:20.2 31:25.4 0:05.2 10:05/M
2 XOCHITL ALVAREZ ARLINGTON TX 1601 33 43 0:32.2 31:52.4 32:00.8 0:08.4 10:15/M
3 STEPHANIE MONTOYA KENNEDALE TX 1535 33 46 1:47.5 33:07.7 33:15.0 0:07.2 10:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN WHITE ARLINGTON TX 1567 32 64   38:29.3 38:47.3 0:18.0 12:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SABRINA HENN CROWLEY TX 1518 38 27   27:16.8 27:22.4 0:05.6 8:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUIS ANDRADE DUBLIN TX 1582 36 3   19:55.8 19:58.5 0:02.7 6:24/M
2 GABE ROSAS EULESS TX 1543 35 24 7:11.5 27:07.4 27:38.0 0:30.6 8:43/M
3 TIM CHOY HURST TX 1603 38 30 7:24.0 27:19.9 27:27.7 0:07.8 8:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA HOFFMAN ARLINGTON TX 1519 40 47   33:12.5 33:39.2 0:26.7 10:41/M
2 WENDY DANNER ARLINGTON TX 1605 41 59 2:10.9 35:23.4 35:47.4 0:23.9 11:23/M
3 MELISSA STUTZ FORT WORTH TX 1551 44 69 10:10.6 43:23.1 43:48.8 0:25.7 13:57/M
4 LEANN MAXWELL FORT WORTH TX 1529 41 72 12:10.6 45:23.1 45:36.1 0:13.0 14:36/M
5 ANDREA SANDARAL FORT WORTH TX 1588 40 88 33:32.8 1:06:45.3 1:06:59.0 0:13.7 21:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1534 40 5   20:39.9 20:42.6 0:02.6 6:38/M
2 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1523 43 9 1:23.6 22:03.6 22:26.3 0:22.7 7:05/M
3 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 1547 41 32 7:55.5 28:35.4 28:41.0 0:05.5 9:11/M
4 SPENCER MAXWELL FORT WORTH TX 1530 40 44 11:31.0 32:11.0 32:19.0 0:07.9 10:21/M
5 BRAD ARMSTRONG ARLINGTON TX 1502 42 61 14:53.9 35:33.9 35:48.9 0:14.9 11:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMIE FRYREAR SAN DIEGO CA 1634 49 17   25:33.6 25:37.2 0:03.6 8:13/M
2 REMA RHONE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1542 49 77 22:15.5 47:49.1 48:03.7 0:14.5 15:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 1512 47 10   23:02.8 23:09.9 0:07.1 7:24/M
2 MATT STUTZ FORT WORTH TX 1550 46 38 7:26.7 30:29.5 30:54.9 0:25.3 9:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERRIS BARNES Fort Worth TX 1571 54 56   35:02.9 35:10.6 0:07.7 11:16/M
2 CAROLYN RENFRO FORT WORTH TX 1573 53 68 7:24.7 42:27.6 42:37.2 0:09.6 13:39/M
3 MARNI WATSON KENNEDALE TX 1580 52 73 10:50.6 45:53.6 46:06.1 0:12.5 14:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1568 51 31   27:53.3 27:59.2 0:05.8 8:58/M
2 SHAWN HAM KENNEDALE TX 1516 50 63 9:47.5 37:40.8 37:47.3 0:06.4 12:07/M
3 GLEN POWERS ARLINGTON TX 1541 52 65 11:43.8 39:37.1 39:52.3 0:15.1 12:44/M
4 DONALD NORMAN 1589 53 66 12:26.6 40:19.9 40:44.6 0:24.6 12:58/M
5 MIKE WATSON KENNEDALE TX 1579 54 74 18:01.1 45:54.4 46:07.3 0:12.9 14:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1505 56 60   35:33.9 35:39.1 0:05.2 11:26/M
2 PAULA SEIFER MANSFIELD TX 1546 58 70 8:40.8 44:14.7 44:24.1 0:09.3 14:13/M
3 MARY MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 1528 56 75 10:28.8 46:02.7 46:17.1 0:14.4 14:48/M
4 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1606 59 78 12:59.0 48:33.0 48:50.4 0:17.4 15:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS L GARBER CLEBURNE TX 1607 57 52   34:00.6 34:09.4 0:08.8 10:56/M
2 TONY BEBLOWSKI GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1503 55 71 10:47.3 44:47.9 45:02.9 0:14.9 14:24/M
3 JEROLD GRAY GRAPEVINE TX 1514 57 79 15:57.2 49:57.8 50:11.2 0:13.4 16:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAHNAZ DARVISHY ARLINGTON TX 1507 60 49   33:21.6 33:26.9 0:05.3 10:43/M
2 KATHY PHELPS ARLINGTON TX 1540 60 80 16:50.0 50:11.6 50:30.1 0:18.4 16:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1577 62 21   26:14.0 26:18.5 0:04.5 8:26/M
2 BARRY MOORE DECATUR TX 1536 63 25 0:53.9 27:08.0 27:11.3 0:03.2 8:43/M
3 ANTHONY WAINWRIGHT BURLESON TX 1566 63 51 7:30.6 33:44.6 33:53.8 0:09.1 10:51/M
4 DAVE HART NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1608 62 54 8:02.9 34:16.9 34:21.1 0:04.1 11:01/M
5 GERRY MURRAY ARLINGTON TX 1538 61 84 30:52.2 57:06.3 57:22.8 0:16.5 18:22/M
6 RICK MEEKMA MIDLOTHIAN TX 1533 63 85 30:53.2 57:07.2 57:23.8 0:16.5 18:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GLENNA HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX 1575 65 82   51:18.0 51:45.0 0:27.0 16:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 1548 68 35   29:11.6 29:15.7 0:04.0 9:23/M
2 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1572 69 42 2:33.4 31:45.0 31:49.6 0:04.5 10:13/M
3 HAROLD BARNTHSON ARLINGTON TX 1631 69 48 4:09.3 33:20.9 33:29.6 0:08.6 10:43/M
4 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1524 68 67 11:19.9 40:31.5 40:42.1 0:10.5 13:02/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1513 71 76   47:16.2 47:20.5 0:04.2 15:12/M
2 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1555 71 83 6:53.5 54:09.8 54:21.0 0:11.2 17:25/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 1556 74 34   29:04.2 29:08.8 0:04.5 9:21/M
2 DICK HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX 1576 70 81 22:13.7 51:17.9 51:45.5 0:27.5 16:29/M