Brickfest 5K

Age Group Results

April 18, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAM EASON ARLINGTON TX 4397 44 4   24:24.4 24:26.5 7:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RUSTY HODAPP MANSFIELD TX 4374 55 1   22:11.0 22:11.6 7:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEBBIE SCOTT ARLINGTON TX 4390 44 6   26:49.1 26:50.1 8:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRIAN JOHNSON KENNEDALE TX 4401 53 2   23:29.0 23:38.3 7:33/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DENAE JAKSIK MANSFIELD TX 4421 12 24   35:33.6 35:35.4 11:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ERIN VERRETT KENNEDALE TX 4394 24 8   28:03.1 28:05.8 9:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMANDA LOCKHART GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4382 28 5   24:28.3 24:30.8 7:52/M
2 VANESSA TANGUMA-SUAREZ ARLINGTON TX 4392 29 18 8:22.1 32:50.4 32:56.1 10:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JONATHAN SUAREZ ARLINGTON TX 4391 28 19   32:51.2 32:56.7 10:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRISHA POORE FORT WORTH TX 4402 38 16   31:58.6 31:59.1 10:17/M
2 LILLIAN ALLSBROOKS ARLINGTON TX 4306 38 21 3:23.2 35:21.8 35:27.3 11:22/M
3 KATHRYN JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 4379 35 22 3:26.8 35:25.4 35:31.6 11:23/M
4 KERRI EMBRY KENNEDALE TX 4398 35 23 3:33.5 35:32.1 35:33.8 11:26/M
5 KESHA LEE KENNEDALE TX 4381 35 25 3:43.1 35:41.7 35:43.6 11:28/M
6 EVANGELINE VELASQUEZ ARLINGTON TX 4393 39 27 4:19.4 36:18.0 36:20.9 11:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBERT GUERRA ARLINGTON TX 4372 39 10   28:08.0 28:11.8 9:03/M
2 BRAD ARMSTRONG ARLINGTON TX 4345 39 20 5:04.0 33:12.0 33:19.9 10:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAYLA HUGHES KENNEDALE TX 4417 43 7   27:25.3 27:27.3 8:49/M
2 JENNIE CONYERS KENNEDALE TX 4368 42 11 1:24.9 28:50.2 28:51.8 9:16/M
3 DANA MORRISON KENNEDALE TX 4418 43 15 3:34.0 30:59.4 31:00.1 9:58/M
4 LISA JAKSIK MANSFIELD TX 4420 44 34 13:43.0 41:08.4 41:10.1 13:14/M
5 TERI WEBERLING ARLINGTON TX 4395 41 39 18:20.9 45:46.2 45:53.2 14:43/M
6 ARLEEN BROOKS ARLINGTON TX 4365 43 42 24:46.9 52:12.2 59:12.6 16:47/M
7 PATRICIA GREENWADE ARLINGTON TX 4371 44 43 25:51.6 53:16.9 1:00:18.0 17:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PATRICK JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 4380 41 37   43:35.7 43:40.8 14:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATHERINE RAINVILLE ARLINGTON TX 4389 47 13   30:50.4 30:52.8 9:55/M
2 CHARLOTTE POWERS KENNEDALE TX 4387 49 17 1:11.0 32:01.5 32:05.9 10:18/M
3 MADELINE GARCIA IRVING TX 4370 46 36 12:39.5 43:30.0 43:34.8 13:59/M
4 HOLLY BROSAM FT WORTH TX 4367 48 41 15:18.6 46:09.1 46:13.3 14:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CRUZ PITRE KENNEDALE TX 4419 46 3   24:03.6 24:04.8 7:44/M
2 GLEN POWERS KENNEDALE TX 4388 48 26 12:09.7 36:13.3 36:19.4 11:39/M
3 CURTIS HERRING FORT WORTH TX 4405 48 35 17:13.3 41:16.9 41:20.8 13:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KELLEY HUNT KENNEDALE TX 4376 50 12   29:51.2 29:54.0 9:36/M
2 ANGELA HINTHER ARLINGTON TX 4396 51 31 8:28.5 38:19.7 38:24.6 12:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID BROSAM FT WORTH TX 4366 51 40   46:04.9 46:11.1 14:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 4383 58 9   28:06.5 28:09.4 9:02/M
2 MAHNAZ DARVISHY ARLINGTON TX 4403 57 14 2:44.2 30:50.7 30:52.4 9:55/M
3 KATHY PHELPS ARLINGTON TX 4404 57 30 10:03.5 38:10.0 38:13.1 12:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 4386 56 28   36:26.6 36:32.1 11:43/M
2 GERRY MURRAY KENNEDALE TX 4384 57 38 8:44.3 45:11.0 45:19.5 14:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JUDY GRAHAM KENNEDALE TX 4416 60 29   38:01.3 38:04.9 12:13/M
2 LOUISE RAMSE KENNEDALE TX 4400 60 32 1:05.1 39:06.4 39:09.4 12:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BOB HART KENNEDALE TX 4399 62 33   40:22.8 40:23.8 12:59/M