Lake Benbrook Half Marathon & 5K 2018

Age Group Results

January 27, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICOLE PEARCE EULESS TX 1222 28 1   1:30:29.0 1:30:32.4 0:03.3 6:54/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD REYNOLDS 1130 50 2   1:31:14.4 1:31:16.2 0:01.8 6:58/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENEE MACNEIL LANTANA TX 1358 40 4   1:39:38.0 1:39:40.1 0:02.1 7:36/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL SHEDD FORT WORTH TX 1223 48 5   1:39:51.8 1:39:55.5 0:03.7 7:37/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY HARMON SPRINGTOWN TX 1336 53 19   1:53:08.1 1:53:12.1 0:04.0 8:38/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM ELY FORT WORTH TX 1320 57 11   1:46:35.4 1:46:42.5 0:07.0 8:08/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELLA SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1388 13 59   2:10:58.1 2:11:14.7 0:16.6 9:59/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ JR. ARLINGTON TX 1286 18 131   3:38:12.7 3:39:05.1 0:52.3 16:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINA MAROLDA WEATHERFORD TX 1361 24 13   1:47:11.0 1:47:30.5 0:19.4 8:11/M
2 LAURA BAKER GRAPEVINE TX 1291 22 43 17:15.8 2:04:26.8 2:04:47.4 0:20.5 9:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUMMER WARD BEDFORD TX 1405 29 10   1:46:35.2 1:46:44.3 0:09.1 8:08/M
2 DYLAN FIELD ARLINGTON TX 1323 25 45 19:00.2 2:05:35.4 2:05:44.4 0:09.0 9:35/M
3 PAIGE CARRILLO BENBROOK TX 1306 25 63 26:59.8 2:13:35.0 2:13:35.0 10:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILL BRYANT JOSHUA TX 1301 26 9   1:46:24.0 1:46:31.8 0:07.8 8:07/M
2 JASON MCCOOL DALLAS TX 1364 29 49 20:05.2 2:06:29.2 2:06:37.6 0:08.4 9:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTORIA MUNOZ GRANBURY TX 1370 30 6   1:43:02.2 1:43:04.9 0:02.6 7:52/M
2 KRISTIN GIDDENS CROSSROADS TX 1329 34 15 6:44.7 1:49:46.9 1:49:57.9 0:10.9 8:22/M
3 KERRI DICKEY GRAPEVINE TX 1315 34 24 11:12.6 1:54:14.9 1:54:22.1 0:07.1 8:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT GARRETT GRAPEVINE TX 1328 33 17   1:50:41.4 1:50:48.6 0:07.2 8:27/M
2 CHRIS HES DALLAS TX 1339 31 103 48:33.9 2:39:15.3 2:39:30.1 0:14.8 12:09/M
3 ANDREW HUDGENS FORT WORTH TX 1675 34 104 48:55.1 2:39:36.5 2:39:49.1 0:12.6 12:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARRIE DEMCHER CORINTH TX 1314 39 8   1:46:04.9 1:46:24.2 0:19.2 8:05/M
2 MANDY CROSS WEATHERFORD TX 1311 37 12 0:55.7 1:47:00.7 1:47:11.2 0:10.4 8:10/M
3 AUTUMN MADDOCK MANSFIELD TX 1359 38 21 7:27.6 1:53:32.5 1:53:36.6 0:04.0 8:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STONEY RINCONES BURLESON TX 1380 37 3   1:32:45.3 1:32:51.1 0:05.7 7:04/M
2 MICHAEL BURDMAN FORT WORTH TX 1303 35 22 20:54.6 1:53:39.9 1:53:39.9 8:40/M
3 WILLIAM MORRISON FORT WORTH TX 1680 36 95 57:15.2 2:30:00.6 2:30:26.2 0:25.6 11:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSA ACEVEDO MANSFIELD TX 1287 40 23   1:54:08.8 1:55:12.3 1:03.5 8:42/M
2 YANG LIU FORT WORTH TX 1356 43 29 2:33.2 1:56:42.1 1:56:49.4 0:07.3 8:54/M
3 MOLLY ANDRADE FORT WORTH TX 1289 40 66 19:48.3 2:13:57.1 2:14:11.9 0:14.7 10:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUSS STEPHENS FRISCO TX 1393 44 25   1:54:48.4 1:55:00.4 0:11.9 8:45/M
2 JASON SPARKMAN FORT WORTH TX 1234 44 53 13:57.3 2:08:45.8 2:09:03.3 0:17.5 9:49/M
3 GABRIEL REYNOSO SOUTHLAKE GUANAJUATO 1378 42 54 14:22.2 2:09:10.7 2:10:16.5 1:05.8 9:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN MCLOUD FORT WORTH TX 1231 45 7   1:43:10.2 1:43:11.7 0:01.4 7:52/M
2 KRISTY DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 1313 45 30 13:33.5 1:56:43.8 1:56:51.6 0:07.8 8:54/M
3 KELLY MACKENZIE FORT WORTH TX 1357 48 71 34:18.4 2:17:28.7 2:18:02.4 0:33.7 10:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 1236 47 14   1:48:58.5 1:50:38.1 1:39.5 8:19/M
2 MIKE LEONARD BENBROOK TX 1354 47 20 4:23.2 1:53:21.7 1:53:33.8 0:12.0 8:39/M
3 GERARDO VALADEZ BENBROOK TX 1403 45 31 8:19.8 1:57:18.4 1:57:21.7 0:03.3 8:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA HILER GRANBURY TX 1340 54 58   2:10:55.3 2:11:03.3 0:07.9 9:59/M
2 KRISTEN CANADAY ALEDO TX 1305 51 69 5:14.7 2:16:10.1 2:16:24.7 0:14.6 10:23/M
3 HEATHER CODER GODLEY TX 1310 51 76 7:38.0 2:18:33.4 2:18:44.0 0:10.6 10:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JT HOLSOMBACK FORT WORTH TX 1395 50 28   1:56:35.5 1:56:52.1 0:16.5 8:54/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1235 50 38 5:23.1 2:01:58.7 2:02:03.5 0:04.8 9:18/M
3 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1233 51 51 11:41.7 2:08:17.3 2:08:23.0 0:05.7 9:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 1225 56 41   2:03:44.4 2:14:59.1 11:14.7 9:26/M
2 ROSARIO TORRES FORT WORTH TX 1401 56 60 8:00.6 2:11:45.1 2:12:06.5 0:21.4 10:03/M
3 ANNIE HAMMAN FORT WORTH TX 1335 59 81 18:30.9 2:22:15.3 2:22:32.3 0:16.9 10:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID CABRAL FORT WORTH TX 1494 57 18   1:51:40.8 1:51:43.8 0:02.9 8:31/M
2 JOHN LEIGHTON BEDFORD TX 1677 57 37 9:57.2 2:01:38.0 2:01:51.5 0:13.4 9:17/M
3 ROBERTO TORRES FORT WORTH TX 1400 57 39 10:51.4 2:02:32.3 2:02:54.1 0:21.7 9:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBORAH RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 1383 64 50   2:07:23.9 2:07:32.6 0:08.7 9:43/M
2 MARY BETH LAMPE FORT WORTH TX 1244 63 105 34:53.0 2:42:16.9 2:42:49.7 0:32.8 12:23/M
3 GINGER TRIMBLE KNOX FORT WORTH TX 1402 61 117 42:24.3 2:49:48.2 2:50:14.5 0:26.3 12:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1337 61 16   1:50:14.7 1:50:34.6 0:19.9 8:25/M
2 BRAD DUMLER ARLINGTON TX 1319 60 34 8:25.5 1:58:40.2 1:58:43.3 0:03.1 9:03/M
3 NICK CASTILLO FT WORTH TX 1224 60 35 10:11.9 2:00:26.6 2:00:28.0 0:01.4 9:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT GLOWACKI GRANBURY TX 1330 66 47   2:06:21.0 2:06:38.8 0:17.7 9:38/M
2 LARRY MARSHALL ARLINGTON TX 1362 66 55 3:13.4 2:09:34.4 2:09:42.9 0:08.5 9:53/M
3 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 1391 67 98 26:13.9 2:32:34.9 2:32:51.0 0:16.1 11:38/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETTE MCDOWELL ALEDO TX 1245 71 116   2:48:09.2 2:48:37.0 0:27.7 12:50/M
2 MICAELA CARTER FT WORTH TX 1307 72 129 47:52.7 3:36:02.0 3:36:02.0 16:29/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1345 71 80   2:21:13.3 2:21:25.5 0:12.2 10:46/M
2 SARGE HICKMAN 1496 79 88 5:16.6 2:26:30.0 2:26:41.5 0:11.4 11:10/M