Lake Benbrook Half Marathon & 5K 2018

Age Group Results

January 27, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICOLE PEARCE EULESS TX 1222 28 1   1:30:29.0 1:30:32.4 0:03.3 6:54/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD REYNOLDS 1130 50 2   1:31:14.4 1:31:16.2 0:01.8 6:58/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENEE MACNEIL LANTANA TX 1358 40 4   1:39:38.0 1:39:40.1 0:02.1 7:36/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL SHEDD FORT WORTH TX 1223 48 5   1:39:51.8 1:39:55.5 0:03.7 7:37/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY HARMON SPRINGTOWN TX 1336 53 19   1:53:08.1 1:53:12.1 0:04.0 8:38/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM ELY FORT WORTH TX 1320 57 11   1:46:35.4 1:46:42.5 0:07.0 8:08/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELLA SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1388 13 59   2:10:58.1 2:11:14.7 0:16.6 9:59/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ JR. ARLINGTON TX 1286 18 131   3:38:12.7 3:39:05.1 0:52.3 16:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTINA MAROLDA WEATHERFORD TX 1361 24 13   1:47:11.0 1:47:30.5 0:19.4 8:11/M
2 LAURA BAKER GRAPEVINE TX 1291 22 43 17:15.8 2:04:26.8 2:04:47.4 0:20.5 9:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUMMER WARD BEDFORD TX 1405 29 10   1:46:35.2 1:46:44.3 0:09.1 8:08/M
2 DYLAN FIELD ARLINGTON TX 1323 25 45 19:00.2 2:05:35.4 2:05:44.4 0:09.0 9:35/M
3 PAIGE CARRILLO BENBROOK TX 1306 25 63 26:59.8 2:13:35.0 2:13:35.0 10:11/M
4 RACHEL STRATTON PLANO TX 1396 29 109 58:41.1 2:45:16.4 2:45:31.3 0:14.9 12:36/M
5 MARIAM DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 1226 25 114 1:00:51.6 2:47:26.8 2:47:35.2 0:08.3 12:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILL BRYANT JOSHUA TX 1301 26 9   1:46:24.0 1:46:31.8 0:07.8 8:07/M
2 JASON MCCOOL DALLAS TX 1364 29 49 20:05.2 2:06:29.2 2:06:37.6 0:08.4 9:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTORIA MUNOZ GRANBURY TX 1370 30 6   1:43:02.2 1:43:04.9 0:02.6 7:52/M
2 KRISTIN GIDDENS CROSSROADS TX 1329 34 15 6:44.7 1:49:46.9 1:49:57.9 0:10.9 8:22/M
3 KERRI DICKEY GRAPEVINE TX 1315 34 24 11:12.6 1:54:14.9 1:54:22.1 0:07.1 8:43/M
4 EMILY DOTSON FORT WORTH TX 1316 33 27 12:58.1 1:56:00.4 1:56:13.5 0:13.1 8:51/M
5 MEREDITH CUNNINGHAM FORT WORTH TX 1312 32 61 29:49.2 2:12:51.4 2:13:04.4 0:13.0 10:08/M
6 CLARA STEVENS FORT WORTH TX 1394 34 67 30:57.8 2:14:00.1 2:14:07.0 0:06.8 10:13/M
7 JENNIFER KLAERNER BENBROOK TX 1348 34 68 31:14.5 2:14:16.8 2:15:05.4 0:48.6 10:14/M
8 LYDIA HUDSON FORT WORTH TX 1343 31 89 44:45.9 2:27:48.1 2:28:15.7 0:27.6 11:16/M
9 LEANNE TEMPLE ALVARADO TX 1398 31 121 1:10:24.8 2:53:27.1 2:53:55.8 0:28.7 13:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT GARRETT GRAPEVINE TX 1328 33 17   1:50:41.4 1:50:48.6 0:07.2 8:27/M
2 CHRIS HES DALLAS TX 1339 31 103 48:33.9 2:39:15.3 2:39:30.1 0:14.8 12:09/M
3 ANDREW HUDGENS FORT WORTH TX 1675 34 104 48:55.1 2:39:36.5 2:39:49.1 0:12.6 12:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARRIE DEMCHER CORINTH TX 1314 39 8   1:46:04.9 1:46:24.2 0:19.2 8:05/M
2 MANDY CROSS WEATHERFORD TX 1311 37 12 0:55.7 1:47:00.7 1:47:11.2 0:10.4 8:10/M
3 AUTUMN MADDOCK MANSFIELD TX 1359 38 21 7:27.6 1:53:32.5 1:53:36.6 0:04.0 8:40/M
4 MELODY BRADLEY CROSSROADS TX 1299 39 26 9:29.9 1:55:34.9 1:55:45.7 0:10.8 8:49/M
5 PATTY WATSON TULSA OK 1406 35 32 11:24.5 1:57:29.5 1:57:39.5 0:09.9 8:58/M
6 LESLIE JACOBS CLAYTON MO 1344 38 33 11:45.8 1:57:50.8 1:58:04.9 0:14.0 8:59/M
7 JILLIAN GREY LAKE WORTH TX 1333 37 40 17:04.8 2:03:09.8 2:03:17.4 0:07.6 9:24/M
8 CINDY AMOS KENNEDALE TX 1288 35 44 18:50.6 2:04:55.5 2:05:15.2 0:19.6 9:32/M
9 MARY KYPREOS FORT WORTH TX 1351 39 57 24:10.2 2:10:15.2 2:10:46.8 0:31.6 9:56/M
10 ADRIENNE HUDGENS BENBROOK TX 1342 35 62 26:47.9 2:12:52.9 2:13:05.1 0:12.2 10:08/M
11 ANNA MALIUTA BENBROOK TX 1360 35 65 27:51.6 2:13:56.5 2:14:10.0 0:13.4 10:13/M
12 SHELLY MILLER CANTON TX 1368 37 70 30:31.6 2:16:36.6 2:17:03.9 0:27.2 10:25/M
13 ELIZABETH MORRISON FORT WORTH TX 1679 36 96 43:55.9 2:30:00.8 2:30:26.4 0:25.5 11:26/M
14 EMILY O'NEAL FORT WORTH TX 1232 39 102 52:01.7 2:38:06.7 2:38:33.5 0:26.8 12:04/M
15 KRISTINA LARGE FORT WORTH TX 1353 36 112 1:01:13.3 2:47:18.3 2:47:24.6 0:06.3 12:46/M
16 JENNIFER SCHAEFER FORT WORTH TX 1386 38 115 1:01:40.1 2:47:45.0 2:47:51.7 0:06.6 12:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STONEY RINCONES BURLESON TX 1380 37 3   1:32:45.3 1:32:51.1 0:05.7 7:04/M
2 MICHAEL BURDMAN FORT WORTH TX 1303 35 22 20:54.6 1:53:39.9 1:53:39.9 8:40/M
3 WILLIAM MORRISON FORT WORTH TX 1680 36 95 57:15.2 2:30:00.6 2:30:26.2 0:25.6 11:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSA ACEVEDO MANSFIELD TX 1287 40 23   1:54:08.8 1:55:12.3 1:03.5 8:42/M
2 YANG LIU FORT WORTH TX 1356 43 29 2:33.2 1:56:42.1 1:56:49.4 0:07.3 8:54/M
3 MOLLY ANDRADE FORT WORTH TX 1289 40 66 19:48.3 2:13:57.1 2:14:11.9 0:14.7 10:13/M
4 TAMMY WALKER FARMERS BRANCH TX 1404 44 74 24:09.4 2:18:18.3 2:18:51.0 0:32.7 10:33/M
5 ALEXIS MAYO LANTANA TX 1363 40 85 32:03.8 2:26:12.6 2:26:36.4 0:23.7 11:09/M
6 KRISTY SMITH GRAPEVINE TX 1390 40 93 34:43.8 2:28:52.6 2:29:02.5 0:09.8 11:21/M
7 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 1227 40 101 41:16.0 2:35:24.9 2:35:32.9 0:08.0 11:51/M
8 RACHEL HALE FORT WORTH TX 1334 44 113 53:09.7 2:47:18.5 2:47:25.3 0:06.7 12:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUSS STEPHENS FRISCO TX 1393 44 25   1:54:48.4 1:55:00.4 0:11.9 8:45/M
2 JASON SPARKMAN FORT WORTH TX 1234 44 53 13:57.3 2:08:45.8 2:09:03.3 0:17.5 9:49/M
3 GABRIEL REYNOSO SOUTHLAKE GUANAJUATO 1378 42 54 14:22.2 2:09:10.7 2:10:16.5 1:05.8 9:51/M
4 MATT RILEY DENTON TX 1379 43 64 19:03.4 2:13:51.9 2:14:09.1 0:17.2 10:13/M
5 PHILIP LAMSENS FT. WORTH TX 1352 42 82 28:50.7 2:23:39.2 2:23:56.0 0:16.8 10:57/M
6 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 1228 44 127 1:13:48.6 3:08:37.1 3:09:30.8 0:53.7 14:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN MCLOUD FORT WORTH TX 1231 45 7   1:43:10.2 1:43:11.7 0:01.4 7:52/M
2 KRISTY DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX 1313 45 30 13:33.5 1:56:43.8 1:56:51.6 0:07.8 8:54/M
3 KELLY MACKENZIE FORT WORTH TX 1357 48 71 34:18.4 2:17:28.7 2:18:02.4 0:33.7 10:29/M
4 PAIGE BERGER FORT WORTH TX 1294 45 72 34:18.9 2:17:29.2 2:18:02.4 0:33.1 10:29/M
5 SYLA LY CARROLLTON TX 1230 46 78 37:26.3 2:20:36.6 2:20:43.0 0:06.4 10:43/M
6 LAURIN SGROI FORT WORTH TX 1247 48 84 41:56.5 2:25:06.7 2:25:40.5 0:33.7 11:04/M
7 KIM OVERTON ALEDO TX 1374 48 97 47:31.6 2:30:41.8 2:30:57.7 0:15.8 11:30/M
8 MARY MENDOZA FORT WORTH TX 1208 46 124 1:14:46.4 2:57:56.6 2:58:07.0 0:10.3 13:34/M
9 KELLI BLANCETT ARLINGTON TX 1296 48 128 1:31:07.6 3:14:17.9 3:14:53.3 0:35.3 14:49/M
10 GABRIELLA GENTOLIZO ARLINGTON TX 1284 47 132 1:55:03.0 3:38:13.3 3:39:07.4 0:54.1 16:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 1236 47 14   1:48:58.5 1:50:38.1 1:39.5 8:19/M
2 MIKE LEONARD BENBROOK TX 1354 47 20 4:23.2 1:53:21.7 1:53:33.8 0:12.0 8:39/M
3 GERARDO VALADEZ BENBROOK TX 1403 45 31 8:19.8 1:57:18.4 1:57:21.7 0:03.3 8:57/M
4 JOHN ROSS TX 1237 49 36 12:01.3 2:00:59.8 2:01:04.0 0:04.2 9:14/M
5 CHRIS WILLIAMS ALEDO TX 1408 46 42 15:15.7 2:04:14.2 2:04:29.8 0:15.5 9:29/M
6 RAMON CAMPOS FORT WORTH TX 1669 45 90 39:09.7 2:28:08.2 2:28:40.7 0:32.5 11:18/M
7 LUIS MUGA FORT WORTH TX 1369 46 110 57:12.5 2:46:11.0 2:47:00.7 0:49.7 12:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA HILER GRANBURY TX 1340 54 58   2:10:55.3 2:11:03.3 0:07.9 9:59/M
2 KRISTEN CANADAY ALEDO TX 1305 51 69 5:14.7 2:16:10.1 2:16:24.7 0:14.6 10:23/M
3 HEATHER CODER GODLEY TX 1310 51 76 7:38.0 2:18:33.4 2:18:44.0 0:10.6 10:34/M
4 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1495 51 79 10:08.7 2:21:04.1 2:21:10.4 0:06.2 10:46/M
5 MELINDA DUBOIS ARLINGTON TX 1318 54 91 17:33.4 2:28:28.8 2:28:57.1 0:28.2 11:19/M
6 ALEASE BODENSTAB FORT WORTH TX 1297 50 100 23:56.2 2:34:51.6 2:35:28.0 0:36.3 11:49/M
7 TASHA DARNELL FORT WORTH TX 1240 50 106 31:23.0 2:42:18.4 2:42:49.8 0:31.3 12:23/M
8 RHONDA FOULDS JUSTIN TX 1243 54 111 36:05.2 2:47:00.6 2:47:40.0 0:39.3 12:44/M
9 SANDRA HOUSE 1497 52 118 38:53.4 2:49:48.7 2:50:15.3 0:26.5 12:57/M
10 ELIZABETH HEWSON FT WORTH TX 1229 53 123 47:01.2 2:57:56.6 2:58:06.9 0:10.3 13:34/M
11 RENEE FRANKLIN BENBROOK TX 1325 53 130 1:25:07.6 3:36:03.0 3:36:03.0 16:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JT HOLSOMBACK FORT WORTH TX 1395 50 28   1:56:35.5 1:56:52.1 0:16.5 8:54/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1235 50 38 5:23.1 2:01:58.7 2:02:03.5 0:04.8 9:18/M
3 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1233 51 51 11:41.7 2:08:17.3 2:08:23.0 0:05.7 9:47/M
4 LONNIE LEHRMAN 1124 52 56 13:03.5 2:09:39.1 2:09:43.6 0:04.4 9:53/M
5 MIKE FRIESE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1327 52 83 28:01.7 2:24:37.3 2:25:09.1 0:31.7 11:02/M
6 ROBERT CHRISTENSEN FORT WORTH TX 1308 53 86 29:45.6 2:26:21.2 2:26:37.4 0:16.2 11:10/M
7 BURTON SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1387 54 94 32:46.4 2:29:22.0 2:29:37.7 0:15.7 11:24/M
8 TIM BOWLICK DOUGLASVILLE GA 1298 54 107 46:45.5 2:43:21.1 2:43:30.5 0:09.4 12:28/M
9 DANNY KOONCE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1349 51 108 46:46.4 2:43:22.0 2:43:31.4 0:09.3 12:28/M
10 PATRICK FINNEY GRAPEVINE TX 1324 54 122 1:01:12.4 2:57:48.0 2:57:48.0 13:34/M
11 MICHAEL REDMOND HOUSTON TX 1377 54 125 1:08:45.8 3:05:21.4 3:05:43.5 0:22.0 14:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 1225 56 41   2:03:44.4 2:14:59.1 11:14.7 9:26/M
2 ROSARIO TORRES FORT WORTH TX 1401 56 60 8:00.6 2:11:45.1 2:12:06.5 0:21.4 10:03/M
3 ANNIE HAMMAN FORT WORTH TX 1335 59 81 18:30.9 2:22:15.3 2:22:32.3 0:16.9 10:51/M
4 SUSAN CHRISTENSEN BENBROOK TX 1309 59 87 22:37.5 2:26:21.9 2:26:37.6 0:15.7 11:10/M
5 LAURA GREUNER DALLAS TX 1332 56 92 24:54.7 2:28:39.1 2:29:07.8 0:28.6 11:20/M
6 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 1372 56 133 1:42:59.3 3:46:43.7 3:47:23.6 0:39.9 17:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID CABRAL FORT WORTH TX 1494 57 18   1:51:40.8 1:51:43.8 0:02.9 8:31/M
2 JOHN LEIGHTON BEDFORD TX 1677 57 37 9:57.2 2:01:38.0 2:01:51.5 0:13.4 9:17/M
3 ROBERTO TORRES FORT WORTH TX 1400 57 39 10:51.4 2:02:32.3 2:02:54.1 0:21.7 9:21/M
4 RICKEY WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1409 59 52 16:46.7 2:08:27.6 2:08:32.6 0:05.0 9:48/M
5 TIM ROCHE BEDFORD TX 1246 59 73 26:18.8 2:17:59.7 2:18:27.1 0:27.4 10:32/M
6 LARRY MESTAD FT WORTH TX 1678 59 75 26:46.6 2:18:27.5 2:18:34.5 0:07.0 10:34/M
7 ROSS DARROW BEDFORD TX 1241 57 120 58:15.0 2:49:55.8 2:50:24.0 0:28.1 12:58/M
8 STEVEN BURGOS BEDFORD TX 1304 55 126 1:16:46.5 3:08:27.3 3:09:06.8 0:39.4 14:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBORAH RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 1383 64 50   2:07:23.9 2:07:32.6 0:08.7 9:43/M
2 MARY BETH LAMPE FORT WORTH TX 1244 63 105 34:53.0 2:42:16.9 2:42:49.7 0:32.8 12:23/M
3 GINGER TRIMBLE KNOX FORT WORTH TX 1402 61 117 42:24.3 2:49:48.2 2:50:14.5 0:26.3 12:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1337 61 16   1:50:14.7 1:50:34.6 0:19.9 8:25/M
2 BRAD DUMLER ARLINGTON TX 1319 60 34 8:25.5 1:58:40.2 1:58:43.3 0:03.1 9:03/M
3 NICK CASTILLO FT WORTH TX 1224 60 35 10:11.9 2:00:26.6 2:00:28.0 0:01.4 9:11/M
4 ROBERT HANNAN FORT WORTH TX 1674 63 46 15:39.7 2:05:54.4 2:05:54.4 9:36/M
5 RICK HOBBS WEATHERFORD TX 1341 62 48 16:11.9 2:06:26.6 2:06:37.3 0:10.6 9:39/M
6 RODNEY HART COLLEYVILLE TX 1338 60 77 29:34.8 2:19:49.5 2:19:58.1 0:08.5 10:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT GLOWACKI GRANBURY TX 1330 66 47   2:06:21.0 2:06:38.8 0:17.7 9:38/M
2 LARRY MARSHALL ARLINGTON TX 1362 66 55 3:13.4 2:09:34.4 2:09:42.9 0:08.5 9:53/M
3 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 1391 67 98 26:13.9 2:32:34.9 2:32:51.0 0:16.1 11:38/M
4 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1295 69 99 27:19.9 2:33:41.0 2:33:50.4 0:09.4 11:43/M
5 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1331 67 119 43:33.6 2:49:54.7 2:50:12.7 0:18.0 12:58/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETTE MCDOWELL ALEDO TX 1245 71 116   2:48:09.2 2:48:37.0 0:27.7 12:50/M
2 MICAELA CARTER FT WORTH TX 1307 72 129 47:52.7 3:36:02.0 3:36:02.0 16:29/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1345 71 80   2:21:13.3 2:21:25.5 0:12.2 10:46/M
2 SARGE HICKMAN 1496 79 88 5:16.6 2:26:30.0 2:26:41.5 0:11.4 11:10/M