Back The Bearcats 5K

Age Group Results

April 05, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 7 8-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 7 8-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1123 52 4   20:42.7 20:44.0 0:01.3 6:39/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KURT SHRECKENGAST ALEDO TX 1118 23 1   18:15.7 18:18.2 0:02.5 5:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHERINE DAVIS ALEDO TX 1020 44 10   23:45.8 23:51.6 0:05.8 7:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 1125 52 2   18:21.9 18:22.5 0:00.6 5:54/M
Top

Male 7 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLER CULLUM WILLOW PARK TX 1019 7 62   33:50.7 33:58.5 0:07.8 10:53/M
Top

Female 8 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGAN LARSEN ALEDO TX 1053 14 9   23:34.4 23:35.4 0:01.0 7:35/M
2 EDEN WISE WEATHERFORD TX 1115 13 16 1:22.9 24:57.4 24:58.7 0:01.2 8:01/M
3 ARWEN WISE WEATHERFORD TX 1114 9 18 1:58.8 25:33.2 25:34.9 0:01.6 8:13/M
4 TAYLOR MORGAN ALEDO TX 1120 12 24 2:45.9 26:20.4 26:23.8 0:03.4 8:28/M
5 MADDY HILL ALEDO TX 1044 13 43 6:14.5 29:48.9 29:56.3 0:07.4 9:35/M
6 ABBY HILL ALEDO TX 1043 14 50 7:25.8 31:00.3 31:07.5 0:07.2 9:58/M
7 ABBEY CEARLEY ALEDO TX 1011 12 52 7:56.2 31:30.7 31:34.3 0:03.5 10:08/M
8 CELESTE CLEVELAND ALEDO TX 1014 13 64 11:07.0 34:41.4 34:50.9 0:09.5 11:09/M
9 LEIGHTON SHUMATE ALEDO TX 1119 12 70 14:45.5 38:19.9 38:23.6 0:03.6 12:19/M
Top

Male 8 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACHARY REYNOLDS ALEDO TX 1713 9 13   24:43.3 24:44.5 0:01.2 7:57/M
2 JACK MITCHELL ALEDO TX 1069 10 14 0:05.3 24:48.7 24:50.4 0:01.7 7:58/M
3 MARSHALL ANDERSON ALEDO TX 1703 9 37 4:14.2 28:57.5 29:05.5 0:08.0 9:19/M
4 MAVERICK SAVAGE FORT WORTH TX 1086 10 48 6:03.3 30:46.7 30:49.1 0:02.4 9:54/M
5 LUKE MICHEL FORT WORTH TX 1064 9 68 12:37.1 37:20.5 37:21.9 0:01.4 12:00/M
6 RASON BURKETT TX 1010 11 72 15:11.3 39:54.7 39:56.0 0:01.3 12:50/M
7 AUSTIN STEPHENS WILLOW PARK TX 1100 12 83 27:10.7 51:54.1 51:56.5 0:02.4 16:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLIE UPWARD FORT WORTH TX 1121 15 8   22:54.4 22:55.2 0:00.7 7:22/M
2 TIFFANY NICHOLS ALEDO TX 1079 17 58 10:11.4 33:05.9 33:12.9 0:07.0 10:38/M
3 BRE GERON WEATHERFORD TX 1030 17 66 14:18.9 37:13.3 37:23.9 0:10.6 11:58/M
4 ALLI HORTON WEATHERFORD TX 1047 17 67 14:20.7 37:15.2 37:25.9 0:10.7 11:59/M
5 CAITLIN NICHOLS ALEDO TX 1077 15 74 17:37.2 40:31.6 40:40.4 0:08.8 13:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD MAURER FORT WORTH TX 1705 17 12   24:42.7 24:43.8 0:01.0 7:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAYLA RICHEY WEATHERFORD TX 1082 23 11   24:03.7 24:08.4 0:04.6 7:44/M
2 LEIGH WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1113 25 36 4:46.9 28:50.7 28:59.8 0:09.1 9:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLER GRANT FORT WORTH TX 1033 26 5   21:21.6 21:23.6 0:02.0 6:52/M
2 MARCUS RICHEY WEATHERFORD TX 1083 28 32 7:00.8 28:22.4 28:27.4 0:04.9 9:07/M
3 CONNOR SCHMID WILLOW PARK TX 1087 20 84 32:26.8 53:48.4 53:48.4 17:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTA MILLS KELLER TX 1066 37 28   27:41.7 27:48.1 0:06.4 8:54/M
2 KARRIN FORRESTER ALEDO TX 1028 36 29 0:12.8 27:54.5 28:02.8 0:08.2 8:58/M
3 ROSIE HERNANDEZ WILLOW PARK TX 1042 34 31 0:30.2 28:11.9 28:22.4 0:10.5 9:04/M
4 BREEZIE SOWARD ALEDO TX 1096 31 33 0:47.0 28:28.7 28:33.2 0:04.4 9:09/M
5 TERA SELF ALEDO TX 1091 36 35 0:57.7 28:39.4 28:49.2 0:09.7 9:13/M
6 LAURA ANDERSON ALEDO TX 1700 38 38 1:16.4 28:58.1 29:06.4 0:08.2 9:19/M
7 BETH NICHOLS ALEDO TX 1076 39 40 1:38.9 29:20.6 29:29.2 0:08.5 9:26/M
8 CANDY WRIGHT WILLOW PARK TX 1116 33 51 3:33.4 31:15.1 31:23.4 0:08.3 10:03/M
9 CHRISTEN SHAFFER ALEDO TX 1092 32 53 4:07.0 31:48.7 31:55.9 0:07.2 10:14/M
10 MERCEDES MAYER ALEDO TX 1058 34 56 4:46.6 32:28.4 32:36.8 0:08.4 10:26/M
11 SARAH HILL ALEDO TX 1045 39 57 5:08.1 32:49.9 32:58.4 0:08.5 10:33/M
12 ASHLEY CULLUM WILLOW PARK TX 1018 31 61 6:08.5 33:50.2 33:58.2 0:07.9 10:53/M
13 YERULA GUTIERREZ HUDSON OAKS TX 1035 35 65 9:06.3 36:48.0 36:57.7 0:09.7 11:50/M
14 BRANDY CEARLEY ALEDO TX 1012 38 69 10:17.0 37:58.7 38:06.3 0:07.5 12:12/M
15 AMY WALLACE-GENTRY WILLOW PARK TX 1111 30 76 14:17.6 41:59.3 42:08.2 0:08.8 13:30/M
16 SIERRA LARSEN ALEDO TX 1127 39 77 14:58.4 42:40.1 42:55.3 0:15.1 13:43/M
17 LAUREN BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1007 32 79 16:40.5 44:22.2 44:35.8 0:13.5 14:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM COLEMAN FORT WORTH TX 1015 33 7   22:40.3 22:42.5 0:02.2 7:17/M
2 THOMAS WILLIAMS WEATHERFORD TX 1126 31 15 2:10.6 24:50.9 24:54.7 0:03.8 7:59/M
3 ANDY SELF ALEDO TX 1090 34 26 4:10.5 26:50.8 27:00.8 0:10.0 8:38/M
4 HARLEY BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1006 35 27 4:52.8 27:33.1 27:44.7 0:11.5 8:52/M
5 DIRK MILLS KELLER TX 1067 39 34 5:48.7 28:29.0 28:35.1 0:06.1 9:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE JOHNSON WILLOW PARK TX 1048 44 19   25:35.6 25:41.9 0:06.3 8:14/M
2 MALAIKA WARREN FORT WORTH TX 1112 42 23 0:38.2 26:13.8 26:19.3 0:05.4 8:26/M
3 ANGIE TAYLOR WILLOW PARK TX 1103 40 42 4:09.4 29:45.0 29:55.7 0:10.6 9:34/M
4 TESSA MAURER FORT WORTH TX 1712 43 45 4:22.3 29:57.9 30:05.0 0:07.1 9:38/M
5 MICHELLE FRANK ALEDO TX 1029 40 47 4:54.8 30:30.4 30:37.2 0:06.8 9:48/M
6 KIM BARTS ALEDO TX 1122 46 55 6:49.5 32:25.1 32:31.6 0:06.4 10:25/M
7 HOLLY KING ALEDO TX 1124 46 78 17:40.9 43:16.5 43:22.7 0:06.2 13:55/M
8 CATHY DELAUNE WILLOW PARK TX 1022 42 81 19:58.1 45:33.7 45:40.6 0:06.9 14:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MCELROY FORT WORTH TX 1062 47 3   19:56.5 19:57.6 0:01.1 6:25/M
2 CHAD DAVIS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1021 43 17 5:07.3 25:03.9 25:07.2 0:03.3 8:03/M
3 JAKE BROWN ALEDO TX 1704 46 25 6:25.8 26:22.3 26:29.4 0:07.1 8:29/M
4 TODD HENNINGTON WILLOW PARK TX 1041 41 30 8:12.1 28:08.6 28:13.0 0:04.4 9:03/M
5 JAMES MOELLER WILLOW PARK TX 1072 41 46 10:24.8 30:21.3 30:31.6 0:10.2 9:46/M
6 JASON NICHOLS ALEDO TX 1078 40 75 20:56.9 40:53.4 41:04.1 0:10.6 13:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIAN FLINCHBAUGH BENBROOK TX 1027 50 44   29:53.2 30:09.1 0:15.9 9:37/M
2 CHRISTINE SHRECKENGAST ALEDO TX 1095 51 60 3:18.2 33:11.4 33:20.0 0:08.5 10:40/M
3 CELESTE BRADHAM ALEDO TX 1004 51 71 9:52.5 39:45.7 40:02.7 0:16.9 12:47/M
4 PAULETTE BRODIE ALEDO TX 1005 59 82 19:19.6 49:12.9 49:29.2 0:16.3 15:49/M
5 CINDY MCCOY FORT WORTH TX 1061 51 85 25:20.7 55:13.9 55:23.4 0:09.5 17:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT KEICHLINE WEATHERFORD TX 1051 52 6   22:03.2 22:04.2 0:00.9 7:05/M
2 ALLEN VYCE COLLEYVILLE TX 1110 56 20 3:40.0 25:43.2 25:45.5 0:02.3 8:16/M
3 MARTIN TALLEY ALEDO TX 1102 56 22 4:02.6 26:05.8 26:08.3 0:02.4 8:23/M
4 WILLIAM DUNLAP HURST TX 1026 58 39 7:02.0 29:05.2 29:09.5 0:04.2 9:21/M
5 BRIAN SAVAGE FORT WORTH TX 1085 52 49 8:43.5 30:46.7 30:49.1 0:02.3 9:54/M
6 KEITH KINDLE ALEDO TX 1052 54 54 10:02.3 32:05.6 32:11.3 0:05.7 10:19/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BELINDA HARMAN ALEDO TX 1036 60 80   44:46.3 45:07.7 0:21.4 14:24/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT LARSEN ALEDO TX 1054 62 21   25:45.7 25:49.3 0:03.5 8:17/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1068 68 41 3:36.3 29:22.1 29:26.1 0:04.0 9:27/M
3 BOB HARMAN ALEDO TX 1037 62 59 7:20.4 33:06.2 33:28.0 0:21.8 10:39/M
4 DOYLE MOSS ALEDO TX 1074 64 63 8:28.2 34:13.9 34:18.9 0:04.9 11:00/M
5 ROBERT COX ALEDO TX 1017 60 73 14:16.9 40:02.7 40:02.7 12:52/M