Bow & Holly Run

Age Group Results

October 26, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA PASTUSEK FORT WORTH TX 1320 28 3   24:04.0 24:08.1 0:04.1 7:44/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROMAN VELASQUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1353 39 1   21:08.0 21:10.7 0:02.6 6:48/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARYANN MORALES MANSFIELD TX 1409 25   35:15.0 35:29.2 0:14.1 11:20/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1415 1415 6   24:52.1 24:56.9 0:04.7 8:00/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AVA MEYER WEATHERFORD TX 1288 6 19   30:35.4 30:37.2 0:01.8 9:50/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW MEYER WEATHERFORD TX 1272 8 13   27:00.8 27:01.9 0:01.0 8:41/M
2 MATTHEW LEWIS MANSFIELD TX 413 6 23 7:14.4 34:15.3 34:20.3 0:04.9 11:01/M
3 GRAYSON BRILES MANSFIELD TX 401 9 28 17:06.9 44:07.7 44:12.3 0:04.5 14:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARTER VAN METER ARLINGTON TX 425 18 8   25:36.2 25:39.1 0:02.8 8:14/M
2 GRAHAM VAN METER ARLINGTON TX 426 16 11 0:58.0 26:34.3 26:36.4 0:02.1 8:33/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATHAN COOPER ARLINGTON TX 407 22 14   27:57.2 28:17.5 0:20.3 8:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDI WASHINGTON DALLAS TX 427 28 12   26:58.1 27:05.4 0:07.3 8:40/M
2 NIKKI MOORE ARLINGTON TX 418 27 16 2:06.1 29:04.2 29:10.4 0:06.1 9:21/M
3 COURTNEY RAMIREZ ARLINGTON TX 423 28 17 2:32.2 29:30.3 29:36.2 0:05.8 9:29/M
4 KHRYSTAL WILLIAMS ARLINGTON TX 1404 27 22 7:15.9 34:14.0 34:24.3 0:10.3 11:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALAN RAMIREZ ARLINGTON TX 422 29 15   29:02.1 29:08.2 0:06.0 9:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA PASTUSEK ARLINGTON TX 1321 30 4   24:04.5 24:08.2 0:03.7 7:44/M
2 ANDREA CHAVEZ COLLEYVILLE TX 405 32 10 2:06.2 26:10.7 26:14.4 0:03.7 8:25/M
3 SUSIE MCMAHAN ARLINGTON TX 415 33 21 8:25.3 32:29.8 32:48.4 0:18.5 10:27/M
4 HOLLY HARVEY 1407 31 26 11:12.9 35:17.4 35:28.3 0:10.9 11:21/M
5 MONICA REINCE ARLINGTON TX 424 34 27 11:13.9 35:18.4 35:26.8 0:08.3 11:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAY NEWTON FORT WORTH TX 419 33 7   25:27.1 25:29.3 0:02.2 8:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABBEY LEWIS MANSFIELD TX 412 37 24   34:19.3 34:24.3 0:05.0 11:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 408 35 5   24:48.3 25:03.1 0:14.8 7:58/M
2 JEREMY CHAVEZ COLLEYVILLE TX 406 35 9 1:11.0 25:59.3 26:14.4 0:15.1 8:21/M
3 JEFFREY MEYER FT. WORTH TX 416 35 20 5:57.8 30:46.1 30:51.5 0:05.4 9:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN FOSTER PANTEGO TX 1408 46 2   24:03.5 24:07.0 0:03.5 7:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA BYNUM ARLINGTON TX 404 56 32   53:18.2 53:26.2 0:08.0 17:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBIE NEWTON WEATHERFORD TX 1318 61 31   51:15.5 51:25.7 0:10.1 16:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHIL HATTON ARLINGTON TX 1435 62 29   50:07.1 50:20.0 0:12.9 16:07/M
2 JAMES NEWTON WEATHERFORD TX 1319 62 30 1:08.2 51:15.3 51:26.0 0:10.7 16:29/M
Top

Male 65 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE PRYAL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1410 71 18   29:53.6 29:57.8 0:04.1 9:37/M